SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Stensland and McPhetres Beat Beethoven Handily, Capture Victories

E-mail Print PDF

Stian Stensland and Ali McPhetres were the winners in the Beat Beethoven 5Km, the first major event of the local running season, comfortably winning the men's and women's divisions, respectively. McPhetres was the only woman to break 20 minutes, winning by over 90 seconds in a time of 18:33.  Stensland's winning margin was not as wide, but he built a nearly-30-second cushion over runner Kenny Brewer, a UAF student and cross country skier.

Below are results in text format.  To view the results in PDF format, please click on the "Running Results" link on the top or left menus, then follow the links from there.

 

Men's Overall Results

Men's Class Results

1. Stian Stensland, 16:15.2;
2. Kenneth Brewer, 16:43.0;
3. Andrew Schirack, 16:49.6;
4. Chad Carroll, 16:56.2;
5. Samuel Herreid, 17:32.2;
6. Roger Sayre, 17:37.8;
7. Matthew Scerbak, 17:42.9;
8. Christopher Sanville, 18:01.4;
9. Paul Wayfield, 18:23.7;
10. David Fee, 18:36.3;
11. Logan Mowry, 18:37.7;
12. Joseph Gilmore, 18:39.9;
13. Peter Delamere, 18:57.6;
14. Karl Heine, 18:59.7;
15. Ti Donaldson, 19:05.7;
16. Benjamin Koenig, 19:08.0;
17. David F Leonard, 19:39.6;
18. Frank Gutierrez, 19:41.2;
19. Glenn Thompson, 19:51.4;
20. Ben Pysto, 19:52.1;

21. Bryan O'Neal, 19:53.1;
22. Victor DeWilde, 19:55.6;
23. Irvin Lara, 20:11.7;
24. Jake Hammersley, 20:20.4;
25. Jacob Parker, 20:21.8;
26. Colton Amaral, 20:28.6;
27. Brett Parks, 20:32.1;
28. Garry Pruitt, 20:34.9;
29. Marshall Adams, 20:35.6;
30. Brandon Mullis, 20:40.3;
31. David Moreno, 20:43.6;
32. Victor Padilla, 20:47.5;
33. Thomas Hamilton, 20:49.6;
34. Edward Debevec, 20:50.5;
35. Chris Iceman, 20:51.4;
36. Kevin Brune, 21:00.4;
37. Sean Finney, 21:01.4;
38. Freddy Rivera, 21:09.8;
39. Andrew Slaughter, 21:11.0;
40. Timothy Stange, 21:14.0;

41. Andres Lopez, 21:14.9;
42. William Mangano, Jr., 21:15.2;
43. Sam Delamere, 21:16.1;
44. Matthew Burns, 21:26.4;
45. Kyle Packer, 21:35.5;
46. Quinn Vinlove, 21:40.7;
47. Austin Johnson, 21:42.5;
48. Bruce Avila, 21:43.4;
49. Zakary Murrah, 21:46.5;
50. Keir Fowler, 21:47.7;
51. Mark Butcher, 21:48.2;
52. Norman Rockwell, 21:53.2;
53. Shane Westridge, 21:55.5;
54. Mark Ross, 21:56.9;
55. Oliver Loftus, 21:58.7;
56. Torgen Soderlund, 22:06.1;
57. Ryan Englert, 22:08.6;
58. Owen Coskey, 22:08.8;
59. Robert Miller, 22:19.6;
60. John Mayer, 22:28.0;

61. Trent Sutton, 22:39.7;
62. Kasper Maier, 22:39.9;
63. Trent Hubbard, 22:43.7;
64. Matheus Azevedo, 22:44.7;
65. Steven Flores, 22:45.5;
66. Curt Szuberla, 22:53.4;
67. David Slaght, 22:55.3;
68. Myron Dosch, 22:57.4;
69. Jacob Chingliak, 23:00.4;
70. Cody Huizinga, 23:02.6;
71. John Martinez, 23:05.7;
72. Kevin Wellman, 23:06.2;
73. Matthew Blood, 23:07.1;
74. Charles Hudson, 23:07.6;
75. Dave Merrill, 23:13.5;
76. Jason Brevig, 23:23.1;
77. Olaf Gustafson, 23:25.4;
78. Arnold Chingliak, 23:25.8;
79. Joseph Louvier, 23:28.2;
80. Steven Hansen, 23:34.8;

81. Ian Herriott, 23:34.9;
82. Bob Vitale, 23:38.9;
83. Josh Sprague, 23:40.8;
84. Casey Newsted, 23:41.8;
85. Justin Johnson, 23:43.9;
86. Keith Richard, 23:52.3;
87. Matt Atkinson, 23:55.6;
88. Aidan Earnest, 23:58.6;
89. Ari Endestad, 24:02.9;
90. Jonathan Burrell, 24:03.8;
91. Don Gillie, 24:04.1;
92. Micah Degerlund, 24:05.3;
93. David Szumigala, 24:07.7;
94. Matias Szumigala, 24:11.0;
95. Emerson Eads, 24:23.0;
96. Caleb Hester, 24:23.8;
97. Trevor Boswell, 24:24.6;
98. Andre Gonzalez, 24:28.1;
99. Cody Freeborn, 24:30.9;
100. Roy Earnest, 24:31.5;

101. Jeffrey Fryberger, 24:31.6;
102. Hans Personius, 24:33.5;
103. Robert Miranda II, 24:36.4;
104. Lee Kenaston, 24:36.6;
105. Will Ringo, 24:38.7;
106. Don (Dusty) Johnson, 24:40.3;
107. Joe Griek, 24:43.0;
108. Constantine Khroulev, 24:45.0;
109. David James, 24:45.2;
110. Adam Bentele-Edwards, 24:51.6;
111. Paul Hester, 24:52.7;
112. Christopher Massengill, 24:57.1;
113. Christopher Swingley, 24:57.4;
114. Eric Nordrum, 24:58.5;
115. John Scherzer, 24:59.5;
116. Kirk Hogenson, 25:00.6;
117. Jefff Groth, 25:07.6;
118. Charles Cacciola, 25:10.4;
119. Joe Van Hyning, 25:18.1;
120. Bobby Arnold, 25:18.3;

121. Jordan Reisetter, 25:18.7;
122. Devar Beckford, 25:19.5;
123. Terrence Williams, 25:20.3;
124. Neal Kleinschmidt, 25:22.0;
125. Go Iwahana, 25:22.9;
126. Bruce Jamieson, 25:23.3;
127. Craig Jones, 25:34.3;
128. Ryan Walters, 25:41.8;
129. Brian Tipton, 25:43.7;
130. Dontavian Osvold, 25:45.5;
131. Jorge Diaz, 25:47.4;
132. Eli Merrill, 25:48.1;
133. Michael Szendrey, 25:50.7;
134. Ted Alder, 25:53.3;
135. Jonathon Cooper, 25:56.6;
136. Bruce Vogel, 25:57.2;
137. Paul Kleinschmidt, 25:59.0;
138. Ezva West, 26:02.3;
139. Michael West, 26:02.7;
140. Mark O'Brien, 26:04.2;

141. Peter Bussa, 26:08.5;
142. John Petersen, 26:14.7;
143. James Morrison, 26:18.2;
144. Matt Roberts, 26:21.1;
145. Richard Stout, 26:21.5;
146. Daishi Ochi, 26:26.9;
147. Collin Rogers, 26:37.9;
148. Don Ross, 26:44.9;
149. Nicholas Smith, 26:47.7;
150. Michael Campbell, 26:57.2;
151. Scott Murrah, 26:59.0;
152. Jeffrey Rogers, 27:00.0;
153. James Davis, 27:00.6;
154. Tim Mowry, 27:00.7;
155. John Anderson, 27:01.2;
156. Joseph Sackinger, 27:03.0;
157. Christopher Van Dyck, 27:03.2;
158. John Carnahan, 27:05.5;
159. Mattew Simpson, 27:08.5;
160. Joey Harun-DeLong, 27:12.7;

161. Jonathan Smith, 27:12.8;
162. Warren Conrow, 27:14.3;
163. Mark Winans, 27:17.6;
164. Chris Henry, 27:18.4;
165. Hirokazu Machiya, 27:20.0;
166. Louis Olvera, 27:22.5;
167. Brad Krick, 27:26.3;
168. Merced Ontiveros, 27:27.0;
169. Matt Carr, 27:27.2;
170. Andre Clay, 27:30.7;
171. Jon Doty, 27:34.6;
172. Erick Heimbigner, 27:35.9;
173. Zac Rohan, 27:36.6;
174. Edward Rouleau, 27:37.1;
175. Kurt Heim, 27:37.2;
176. Mitchell Robinson, 27:45.2;
177. Patrick Carroll, 27:47.0;
178. Mitchell Reed, 27:51.5;
179. Forrest Sutton, 27:51.6;
180. Nik Unruh, 27:52.0;

181. Leon Unruh, 27:52.6;
182. John Kump, 27:55.5;
183. James Kot, 27:59.3;
184. Shane McBurney, 28:08.1;
185. Scott Eastman, 28:09.7;
186. Dan Bross, 28:14.3;
187. Douglas Braddock, 28:20.9;
188. Hank Zacheis, 28:22.7;
189. Dustin Donofry, 28:24.4;
190. Ben Kassof, 28:27.9;
191. Jordan Brown, 28:29.8;
192. Rogelio Castorena, 28:31.0;
193. Rusty Young, 28:34.3;
194. Brad Hoelscher, 28:35.6;
195. Max Lawler, 28:36.8;
196. Kris Larson, 28:37.4;
197. Brian Kassof, 28:45.1;
198. David Partee, 28:47.3;
199. Ken Bartlett, 28:48.9;
200. Walt Tape, 28:52.3;

201. Ian Olson, 29:02.6;
202. Thomas Osvold, 29:03.2;
203. George Berry, 29:06.3;
204. Jay St. Peter, 29:07.8;
205. Paul Rogers, 29:12.4;
206. George Rimiller, Jr., 29:15.8;
207. Charles Snyder, 29:17.2;
208. Daniel Kiernan, 29:17.7;
209. James Soileau, 29:23.4;
210. Brandon Cooke, 29:26.9;
211. Mark Oldmixon, 29:35.6;

212. Dennis Jelinek, 29:37.8;
213. Dominic Fantazzi, 29:51.3;
214. Callen Morton, 30:03.6;
215. John Fechter, 30:05.0;
216. Gregory McCracken, 30:16.7;
217. Carter Sams, 30:22.4;
218. David Rodriguez, 30:27.1;
219. Zach Krehlik, 30:29.9;
220. Richard Piech, 30:31.5;

221. Reynold Udarbe, 30:32.1;
222. Steve Bainbridge, 30:36.8;
223. Arthur Hussey, 30:51.6;
224. Jose Arreola, 30:52.5;
225. Ryan Brune, 31:09.4;
226. Paul Garcia, 31:10.3;
227. Joey Hogenson, 31:32.9;
228. Joseph Basile, 31:37.4;
229. Travis Lewis, 31:51.8;
230. Ewan Enterkin, 32:02.8;
231. Kirk Sweetsir, 32:03.3;
232. John Mestre, 32:27.5;
233. Tracy Rogers, 32:31.3;
234. Walter Teller, 32:35.0;
235. Hugo Cantu, 32:45.2;
236. Caleb Nichols, 32:52.5;
237. Eli Wyatt, 33:43.7;
238. Robert Worledge, 33:44.4;
239. Christian Souders, 34:01.8;
240. Luc Beauparlant, 34:02.0;

241. Alex Dexter, 34:08.4;
242. Cody Grimm, 34:27.9;
243. Tiffany Leary, 34:47.0;
244. Oscar Centeno, 35:01.8;
245. Christopher Scheerer, 35:16.6;
246. Everett Masterman, 35:16.7;
247. James Weakland, 35:40.1;
248. Daniel Woolf, 35:41.4;
249. Jimi Hamilton, 36:04.2;
250. Miles Kenaston, 36:28.7;
251. Paul Reynolds, 36:31.0;
252. Jorge Diaz, Jr, 37:30.8;
253. Owen Bradley, 38:24.9;
254. Mike Bradley, 38:25.7;
255. Matthew Wrobel, 38:34.2;
256. Robert Wrobel, 38:47.5;
257. Lewis Enterkin, 38:52.2;
258. Derek Bastille, 39:34.3;
259. Benjamin Kahoe, 40:22.1;
260. Steve Lanford, 40:22.6;

261. Dave Mobraten, 40:24.9;
262. Calvin Moses, 40:26.1;
263. John Nagy, 40:36.2;
264. Mark Rockwell, 40:41.6;
265. Michael Rotter, 41:02.9;
266. Carl Heidel, 41:28.3;
267. Caleb Gorda, 41:33.6;
268. Matt Sweetsir, 42:18.0;
269. Aaron Butteri, 43:12.7;
270. Trevor Morton, 43:13.9;
271. Michael Nelson, 43:24.8;
272. Eli West, 44:45.6;
273. Dieter Dolif, 46:49.1;
274. Gracen Patterson, 47:49.8;
275. Melvin Speight, 48:00.9;
276. Ronald Woolf, 48:28.6;
277. Amy Maki, 48:57.7;
278. Hunter Livingston, 49:03.7;
279. Wayne Livingston, 49:04.1;
280. Austin Samsill, 51:41.7;

281. William Mangano, Jr., 51:46.6;
282. Xander Bourgeois, 55:41.5;
283. Tom Seaton, 59:02.7;
284. Jim Fairchild, 1:02:48.1;
285. Andre Browne, 1:03:39.4;

 

Boys 9 and Under Age Class
1. Eli Merrill, 25:48.1;
2. Ezva West, 26:02.3;
3. Ben Kassof, 28:27.9;
4. Carter Sams, 30:22.4;
5. Eli Wyatt, 33:43.7;
6. Christian Souders, 34:01.8;
7. Luc Beauparlant, 34:02.0;
8. Miles Kenaston, 36:28.7;
9. Owen Bradley, 38:24.9;
10. Lewis Enterkin, 38:52.2;
11. Eli West, 44:45.6;
12. Xander Bourgeois, 55:41.5;


Boys 10-11 Age Class
1. Jonathan Burrell, 24:03.8;
2. Hank Zacheis, 28:22.7;
3. Max Lawler, 28:36.8;
4. Ryan Brune, 31:09.4;
5. Ewan Enterkin, 32:02.8;
6. Christopher Scheerer, 35:16.6;
7. Benjamin Kahoe, 40:22.1;
8. Hunter Livingston, 49:03.7;


Boys 12-14 Age Class
1. Logan Mowry, 18:37.7;
2. Ti Donaldson, 19:05.7;
3. Sam Delamere, 21:16.1;
4. Quinn Vinlove, 21:40.7;
5. Zakary Murrah, 21:46.5;
6. Kasper Maier, 22:39.9;
7. Jacob Chingliak, 23:00.4;
8. Aidan Earnest, 23:58.6;
9. Ari Endestad, 24:02.9;
10. Matias Szumigala, 24:11.0;
11. Hans Personius, 24:33.5;


12. Dontavian Osvold, 25:45.5;
13. Collin Rogers, 26:37.9;
14. Joey Harun-DeLong, 27:12.7;
15. Joey Hogenson, 31:32.9;
16. John Mestre, 32:27.5;
17. Everett Masterman, 35:16.7;
18. Jimi Hamilton, 36:04.2;
19. Jorge Diaz, Jr, 37:30.8;
20. Matthew Wrobel, 38:34.2;
21. Caleb Gorda, 41:33.6;


Boys 15-17 Age Class
1. Joseph Gilmore, 18:39.9;
2. Benjamin Koenig, 19:08.0;
3. Victor DeWilde, 19:55.6;
4. Kevin Brune, 21:00.4;
5. Norman Rockwell, 21:53.2;
6. Nik Unruh, 27:52.0;
7. Daniel Woolf, 35:41.4;
8. Aaron Butteri, 43:12.7;
9. Trevor Morton, 43:13.9;


Men 18-29 Age Class
1. Kenneth Brewer, 16:43.0;
2. Andrew Schirack, 16:49.6;
3. Samuel Herreid, 17:32.2;
4. Matthew Scerbak, 17:42.9;
5. Christopher Sanville, 18:01.4;
6. Karl Heine, 18:59.7;
7. Frank Gutierrez, 19:41.2;
8. Bryan O'Neal, 19:53.1;
9. Irvin Lara, 20:11.7;
10. Jacob Parker, 20:21.8;
11. Colton Amaral, 20:28.6;
12. Marshall Adams, 20:35.6;
13. Brandon Mullis, 20:40.3;
14. David Moreno, 20:43.6;
15. Victor Padilla, 20:47.5;
16. Sean Finney, 21:01.4;
17. Freddy Rivera, 21:09.8;
18. Andrew Slaughter, 21:11.0;
19. William Mangano, Jr., 21:15.2;
20. Kyle Packer, 21:35.5;

21. Austin Johnson, 21:42.5;
22. Bruce Avila, 21:43.4;
23. Shane Westridge, 21:55.5;
24. Torgen Soderlund, 22:06.1;
25. Ryan Englert, 22:08.6;
26. Owen Coskey, 22:08.8;
27. Steven Flores, 22:45.5;
28. David Slaght, 22:55.3;
29. Cody Huizinga, 23:02.6;
30. Matthew Blood, 23:07.1;
31. Jason Brevig, 23:23.1;
32. Joseph Louvier, 23:28.2;
33. Don Gillie, 24:04.1;
34. Micah Degerlund, 24:05.3;
35. Caleb Hester, 24:23.8;
36. Andre Gonzalez, 24:28.1;
37. Cody Freeborn, 24:30.9;
38. Robert Miranda II, 24:36.4;
39. Will Ringo, 24:38.7;
40. Adam Bentele-Edwards, 24:51.6;

41. Christopher Massengill, 24:57.1;
42. Eric Nordrum, 24:58.5;
43. Jefff Groth, 25:07.6;
44. Joe Van Hyning, 25:18.1;
45. Bobby Arnold, 25:18.3;
46. Jordan Reisetter, 25:18.7;
47. Devar Beckford, 25:19.5;
48. Terrence Williams, 25:20.3;
49. Ryan Walters, 25:41.8;
50. Michael Szendrey, 25:50.7;
51. Ted Alder, 25:53.3;
52. Jonathon Cooper, 25:56.6;
53. James Morrison, 26:18.2;
54. Matt Roberts, 26:21.1;
55. Nicholas Smith, 26:47.7;
56. Michael Campbell, 26:57.2;
57. James Davis, 27:00.6;
58. Jonathan Smith, 27:12.8;
59. Louis Olvera, 27:22.5;
60. Brad Krick, 27:26.3;

61. Merced Ontiveros, 27:27.0;
62. Matt Carr, 27:27.2;
63. Zac Rohan, 27:36.6;
64. Kurt Heim, 27:37.2;
65. Mitchell Reed, 27:51.5;
66. Forrest Sutton, 27:51.6;
67. Scott Eastman, 28:09.7;
68. Dustin Donofry, 28:24.4;
69. Jordan Brown, 28:29.8;
70. Rusty Young, 28:34.3;
71. Brad Hoelscher, 28:35.6;
72. Kris Larson, 28:37.4;
73. Ken Bartlett, 28:48.9;
74. Charles Snyder, 29:17.2;
75. Daniel Kiernan, 29:17.7;
76. John Fechter, 30:05.0;
77. David Rodriguez, 30:27.1;
78. Zach Krehlik, 30:29.9;
79. Reynold Udarbe, 30:32.1;
80. Jose Arreola, 30:52.5;

81. Paul Garcia, 31:10.3;
82. Tracy Rogers, 32:31.3;
83. Caleb Nichols, 32:52.5;
84. Alex Dexter, 34:08.4;
85. Cody Grimm, 34:27.9;
86. Austin Samsill, 51:41.7;


Men 30-34 Age Class
1. David Fee, 18:36.3;
2. Ben Pysto, 19:52.1;
3. Jake Hammersley, 20:20.4;
4. Brett Parks, 20:32.1;
5. Garry Pruitt, 20:34.9;
6. Timothy Stange, 21:14.0;
7. Matthew Burns, 21:26.4;
8. Oliver Loftus, 21:58.7;
9. Matheus Azevedo, 22:44.7;
10. John Martinez, 23:05.7;
11. Kevin Wellman, 23:06.2;
12. Steven Hansen, 23:34.8;
13. Ian Herriott, 23:34.9;
14. Josh Sprague, 23:40.8;
15. Justin Johnson, 23:43.9;
16. Emerson Eads, 24:23.0;
17. Trevor Boswell, 24:24.6;
18. Joe Griek, 24:43.0;
19. Constantine Khroulev, 24:45.0;
20. Paul Hester, 24:52.7;

21. Charles Cacciola, 25:10.4;
22. Mark O'Brien, 26:04.2;
23. Daishi Ochi, 26:26.9;
24. Erick Heimbigner, 27:35.9;
25. James Kot, 27:59.3;
26. Thomas Osvold, 29:03.2;
27. Mark Oldmixon, 29:35.6;
28. Dominic Fantazzi, 29:51.3;
29. Gregory McCracken, 30:16.7;
30. Joseph Basile, 31:37.4;
31. Hugo Cantu, 32:45.2;
32. Tiffany Leary, 34:47.0;


Men 35-39 Age Class
1. Stian Stensland, 16:15.2;
2. Chris Iceman, 20:51.4;
3. Robert Miller, 22:19.6;
4. Dave Merrill, 23:13.5;
5. Olaf Gustafson, 23:25.4;
6. Jeffrey Fryberger, 24:31.6;
7. Neal Kleinschmidt, 25:22.0;
8. Go Iwahana, 25:22.9;
9. Brian Tipton, 25:43.7;
10. Jorge Diaz, 25:47.4;
11. Richard Stout, 26:21.5;
12. John Anderson, 27:01.2;
13. Christopher Van Dyck, 27:03.2;
14. Mattew Simpson, 27:08.5;
15. John Kump, 27:55.5;
16. Rogelio Castorena, 28:31.0;
17. Ian Olson, 29:02.6;
18. Brandon Cooke, 29:26.9;
19. Travis Lewis, 31:51.8;
20. James Weakland, 35:40.1;
21. Melvin Speight, 48:00.9;
22. Andre Browne, 1:03:39.4;


Men 40-44 Age Class
1. Chad Carroll, 16:56.2;
2. Paul Wayfield, 18:23.7;
3. Peter Delamere, 18:57.6;
4. Glenn Thompson, 19:51.4;
5. Andres Lopez, 21:14.9;
6. Keir Fowler, 21:47.7;
7. Trent Sutton, 22:39.7;
8. Trent Hubbard, 22:43.7;
9. Myron Dosch, 22:57.4;
10. Casey Newsted, 23:41.8;
11. Matt Atkinson, 23:55.6;
12. Christopher Swingley, 24:57.4;
13. John Scherzer, 24:59.5;
14. Kirk Hogenson, 25:00.6;
15. Michael West, 26:02.7;
16. Scott Murrah, 26:59.0;
17. Chris Henry, 27:18.4;
18. David Partee, 28:47.3;
19. Oscar Centeno, 35:01.8;
20. Mike Bradley, 38:25.7;
21. Tom Seaton, 59:02.7;


Men 45-49 Age Class
1. Thomas Hamilton, 20:49.6;
2. Curt Szuberla, 22:53.4;
3. Arnold Chingliak, 23:25.8;
4. Roy Earnest, 24:31.5;
5. Lee Kenaston, 24:36.6;
6. David James, 24:45.2;
7. John Carnahan, 27:05.5;
8. Warren Conrow, 27:14.3;
9. Hirokazu Machiya, 27:20.0;
10. Jon Doty, 27:34.6;
11. Mitchell Robinson, 27:45.2;
12. Dan Bross, 28:14.3;
13. Brian Kassof, 28:45.1;
14. Dennis Jelinek, 29:37.8;
15. Walter Teller, 32:35.0;
16. Derek Bastille, 39:34.3;
17. Calvin Moses, 40:26.1;
18. Wayne Livingston, 49:04.1;
19. Jim Fairchild, 1:02:48.1;


Men 50-54 Age Class
1. Mark Butcher, 21:48.2;
2. Mark Ross, 21:56.9;
3. John Mayer, 22:28.0;
4. Keith Richard, 23:52.3;
5. David Szumigala, 24:07.7;
6. Craig Jones, 25:34.3;
7. Peter Bussa, 26:08.5;
8. Jeffrey Rogers, 27:00.0;
9. Tim Mowry, 27:00.7;
10. Joseph Sackinger, 27:03.0;
11. Mark Winans, 27:17.6;
12. Andre Clay, 27:30.7;
13. Shane McBurney, 28:08.1;
14. George Rimiller, Jr., 29:15.8;
15. James Soileau, 29:23.4;
16. Callen Morton, 30:03.6;
17. Richard Piech, 30:31.5;
18. Kirk Sweetsir, 32:03.3;
19. Robert Worledge, 33:44.4;
20. Paul Reynolds, 36:31.0;

21. Mark Rockwell, 40:41.6;
22. Carl Heidel, 41:28.3;
23. Matt Sweetsir, 42:18.0;
24. Gracen Patterson, 47:49.8;


Men 55-59 Age Class
1. Roger Sayre, 17:37.8;
2. David F Leonard, 19:39.6;
3. Edward Debevec, 20:50.5;
4. Don (Dusty) Johnson, 24:40.3;
5. Bruce Vogel, 25:57.2;
6. John Petersen, 26:14.7;
7. Leon Unruh, 27:52.6;
8. Douglas Braddock, 28:20.9;
9. Jay St. Peter, 29:07.8;
10. Arthur Hussey, 30:51.6;
11. Robert Wrobel, 38:47.5;
12. Steve Lanford, 40:22.6;
13. Ronald Woolf, 48:28.6;
14. William Mangano, Jr., 51:46.6;


Men 60-64 Age Class
1. Bob Vitale, 23:38.9;
2. Bruce Jamieson, 25:23.3;
3. Paul Kleinschmidt, 25:59.0;
4. Edward Rouleau, 27:37.1;
5. Patrick Carroll, 27:47.0;
6. George Berry, 29:06.3;
7. Steve Bainbridge, 30:36.8;


Men 65-69 Age Class
1. Michael Rotter, 41:02.9;
2. Michael Nelson, 43:24.8;
3. Amy Maki, 48:57.7;


Men 70-74 Age Class
1. Don Ross, 26:44.9;
2. Walt Tape, 28:52.3;
3. Dave Mobraten, 40:24.9;
4. Dieter Dolif, 46:49.1;


Men 75-79 Age Class
1. John Nagy, 40:36.2;


Men 80 and Over Age Class
1. Paul Rogers, 29:12.4;

Women's Overall Results

Women's Class Results

1. Ali McPhetres, 18:33.4;
2. Aleece Hoelscher, 20:05.4;
3. Taryn Lopez, 20:08.0;
4. Anna Worden, 20:11.5;
5. Jenessa Adams, 20:49.9;
6. Dorli McWayne, 21:16.8;
7. Maggie Druckenmiller, 21:17.5;
8. Maria Stensland, 21:34.0;
9. Meredith Park, 21:59.6;
10. Julia Mayer, 22:03.0;
11. Jane Lanford, 22:04.7;
12. Anna Merrill, 22:07.5;
13. Kristan Kelly, 22:28.8;
14. Kayla Clark, 22:37.6;
15. Kristine Rosevear, 22:52.7;
16. Beth Zirbes, 22:54.6;
17. Nikki Potter, 22:58.1;
18. Tristian Hall, 22:59.6;
19. Tiffany Janssen, 23:05.0;
20. Bethany Russell, 23:06.4;

21. Joanna Young, 23:19.0;
22. Margot Adams, 23:29.3;
23. Tamara Patrick, 23:32.0;
24. Leah Sloan, 23:39.2;
25. Vicki Hogue, 23:41.5;
26. Diana Holmes, 23:44.8;
27. Nancy Fresco, 24:03.2;
28. Megan Thompson, 24:07.7;
29. Mishelle Nace, 24:29.7;
30. Kathryn Hendrickson, 24:30.3;
31. Amy Peabody, 24:30.6;
32. Lindsey Krause, 24:31.9;
33. Amber Barlow, 24:49.1;
34. Kyndall Hildebrandt, 24:56.7;
35. Gretchen Chamberlain, 25:01.5;
36. Michelle Ethun, 25:15.6;
37. Kelly Mundhenk, 25:17.1;
38. Janne Maier, 25:17.5;
39. Chi Nguyen, 25:17.6;
40. Megan Schreder, 25:17.8;

41. Rose Crelli, 25:19.1;
42. Julia Brice, 25:34.5;
43. Brandy Johnson, 25:40.5;
44. Melanie Breitenbach, 25:43.1;
45. Bonnie Whiting Smith, 25:44.4;
46. Meghan Bussa, 25:53.9;
47. Kate Millburg, 25:55.1;
48. Carol Kleckner, 25:56.1;
49. Kaithryn Ott, 25:57.8;
50. Kimiko Hammons, 25:59.4;
51. Elizabeth Allman, 26:00.3;
52. Courtney Nichols, 26:06.6;
53. Cathi Batchelder, 26:07.7;
54. Sarah Bussa, 26:13.0;
55. Joanna Jagow, 26:13.2;
56. Ida Petersen, 26:14.3;
57. Robbin Garber-Slaght, 26:16.4;
58. Lauren Divine, 26:16.7;
59. Stephanie Stosberg, 26:23.5;
60. Jennifer Carr, 26:27.1;

61. Sophia Jordan, 26:31.7;
62. Laura Mayo, 26:32.3;
63. Jennifer Moosman, 26:32.9;
64. Rachel Conley, 26:34.3;
65. Grace Petersen, 26:38.6;
66. Sarah Masterman, 26:39.0;
67. Ivory Whitley, 26:39.6;
68. Jacy Flynn, 26:39.8;
69. Janye Wallace, 26:46.6;
70. Mai Ochi, 26:48.3;
71. Jackie Debevec, 26:48.6;
72. Hilary Wilson, 26:54.0;
73. Jessica Solway, 26:57.1;
74. Shawna Henderson, 26:57.7;
75. Katy Quinn, 27:01.8;
76. Kristen Barton, 27:04.1;
77. Cristina Hansen, 27:05.7;
78. Nina Harun, 27:06.7;
79. Meagan Janssen, 27:07.6;
80. Lindsey Hargis, 27:13.9;

81. Miranda Atkinson, 27:17.0;
82. Kristine Hammargren, 27:17.4;
83. Verna Giani, 27:19.9;
84. Melanie Hallum, 27:23.0;
85. Alicia Hamsley, 27:24.1;
86. Jennifer Terry, 27:24.4;
87. Tae Freeman, 27:25.0;
88. Nicole Farnham, 27:25.0;
89. Susan Bissell, 27:26.7;
90. Taralee-Anne Krohe, 27:29.6;
91. Ranaye Conrow, 27:30.9;
92. Stephanie Allen, 27:31.7;
93. Ti Conkle, 27:32.2;
94. Meghan Heim, 27:36.9;
95. Spalding Bristow, 27:37.8;
96. Jenny Dill, 27:38.8;
97. Andi Clark, 27:40.8;
98. Teresa Anderson, 27:47.1;
99. Trish Basile, 27:49.5;
100. Amy Zacheis, 27:49.9;

101. Tamara Want, 27:50.5;
102. Sarah Kleinschmidt, 27:50.8;
103. Libby Gebhart, 27:52.3;
104. Laure Brun, 27:56.6;
105. Noelle Lyle, 27:58.4;
106. Susheila Khera, 28:00.6;
107. Heidi Andre, 28:02.6;
108. Marlene Flynn, 28:07.6;
109. Shauna Budge, 28:07.7;
110. Felina Kelly, 28:10.4;
111. Jennifer Sottle, 28:13.5;
112. Amy Mayo, 28:13.8;
113. Tjarn Bross, 28:13.8;
114. Rebecca Kleinschmidt, 28:17.0;
115. Zoe Ratzlaff, 28:21.8;
116. Ashley Johnston, 28:22.2;
117. Amanda Grimes, 28:23.6;
118. RoseMarie Atkinson, 28:24.2;
119. Susana Donofry, 28:24.6;
120. Virgina Miner, 28:24.9;

121. Karen Toland, 28:35.7;
122. Wanda Tangermann, 28:37.4;
123. Emily Lyngholm, 28:40.0;
124. Emily Averett, 28:40.9;
125. Brandi Larson, 28:42.1;
126. Carla Morgan, 28:42.2;
127. Amanda Byrd, 28:43.4;
128. Jessica Kot, 28:43.7;
129. AnneMarie White, 28:49.7;
130. Margret Heidel, 28:54.6;
131. Nancy Curl, 28:58.0;
132. Victoria Shawcroft, 28:58.0;
133. Jeanie Cole, 28:58.8;
134. Kirstan Pyle, 29:03.2;
135. Sarah Bressler, 29:16.1;
136. Cara Snyder, 29:16.4;
137. Elizabeth MacMurray, 29:17.3;
138. Jayme Ziemer, 29:18.0;
139. Amber Thompson, 29:20.4;
140. Michelle Bird, 29:21.3;

141. Alexa Hinzman, 29:24.5;
142. Leah Cooke, 29:27.4;
143. Sasha Gorda, 29:34.9;
144. Anne Williams, 29:35.4;
145. Jamie Hansen, 29:38.4;
146. Lacy Simko, 29:40.3;
147. Kate Milliman, 29:41.5;
148. Jeannette Gorda, 29:42.0;
149. Braunwyn King, 29:42.2;
150. Donna Laiti, 29:45.8;
151. Jeni Macomber, 29:45.8;
152. Yvette Curtis, 29:48.1;
153. Lizz Beem, 29:48.5;
154. Kaylee Bonatakis, 29:49.8;
155. Maureen Hogan, 29:51.9;
156. Darcy Etcheverry, 29:53.1;
157. Deborah Porter, 29:56.3;
158. Dinah Jelinek, 29:57.7;
159. Cherie Miracle, 29:58.2;
160. Melissa Spring, 30:01.3;

161. Rachel Crandall, 30:01.7;
162. Sarah Westridge, 30:01.7;
163. Moriah Matherly, 30:06.2;
164. Jessica Osterkamp, 30:07.1;
165. Sarah Tipton, 30:15.0;
166. Hillary Weller, 30:15.5;
167. Emily Koenig, 30:16.3;
168. Irene Camacho, 30:16.9;
169. Genevieve Johnson, 30:17.8;
170. Nicole Rogers, 30:22.0;
171. Carol Adams, 30:22.6;
172. Melissa Shippey, 30:23.1;
173. Karen Jensen, 30:28.5;
174. Amy Nordrum, 30:35.3;
175. Alina Wyatt, 30:37.6;
176. Pearl Wyatt, 30:38.6;
177. Heather Saunders, 30:39.1;
178. Kassidy Krause, 30:44.5;
179. Jana Ross, 30:56.6;
180. Rie Terashima, 30:58.1;

181. Sarah Smith, 31:02.4;
182. Regina Frazer, 31:03.5;
183. Amanda Payne, 31:09.9;
184. Christina Davis, 31:11.2;
185. Kris Starkey, 31:12.1;
186. Dez Kittle, 31:25.3;
187. Audrey Shannon, 31:26.8;
188. Jessica Frost, 31:28.0;
189. Sheryl Lizotte, 31:30.5;
190. Nicole Fantazzi, 31:46.6;
191. Annalisa Taylor, 31:55.5;
192. Nichol Kelough, 32:00.0;
193. Sam Lee, 32:08.5;
194. Chasity Tyree-Lee, 32:09.1;
195. Meryem Kugzruk, 32:10.2;
196. Brenda Calhoun, 32:19.4;
197. Amy Duning, 32:20.5;
198. Kate Martin, 32:20.9;
199. Lauren Southerland, 32:35.0;
200. Meghan Festa, 32:35.7;

201. Teresa Wrobel, 32:39.6;
202. Aracely Cantu, 32:44.9;
203. Kaya Ratzlaff, 32:46.0;
204. Tessa Lindberg, 32:46.0;
205. Kim Troxel, 32:46.5;
206. Cristina Teller, 32:48.4;
207. Hilary Nichols, 32:48.7;
208. Jasmin Aliifua, 32:51.2;
209. Courtney Baker, 32:52.2;
210. Melanie Flamme, 32:56.7;
211. Lori Moyer, 33:03.3;
212. Emily Wayfield, 33:04.1;
213. Laura Wayfield, 33:04.2;
214. Heather Rogers, 33:05.0;
215. Danielle Vivlamore, 33:18.3;
216. Julie Chaffey, 33:36.5;
217. Dori Olson, 33:41.7;
218. April Katz, 33:43.2;
219. Summer Miller, 33:48.0;
220. Lydia Anderson, 33:48.8;

221. Marie Schoemaker, 33:59.0;
222. Mary Via, 33:59.8;
223. Heather Beauparlant, 34:02.2;
224. Lorena Edenfield, 34:06.0;
225. Hanne Beate Skattor, 34:14.1;
226. Karen Walker, 34:17.3;
227. Carrie Grimm, 34:28.8;
228. Christine Butcher, 34:29.9;
229. Kara Dillard, 34:41.4;
230. Rachel Abbott, 34:42.2;
231. Magdalena Sawyer, 35:08.0;
232. Elizabeth Gilpatric, 35:14.8;
233. Barbara Lando, 35:16.9;
234. Frances Newsted, 35:29.9;
235. Gabrielle Vance, 35:53.1;
236. Carolyn Hall, 35:57.1;
237. Cecilia Borries, 36:00.9;
238. Cyndi Baumgarten, 36:16.0;
239. Louise Kowalski, 36:16.4;
240. Tiffany Timmons, 36:21.0;

241. Jann Laiti, 36:27.2;
242. Amanda Huff, 36:33.4;
243. Bobbi Jo Katchmar, 36:38.1;
244. Kellie O'Brien, 36:44.2;
245. Danielle Skiles, 36:44.8;
246. Christine Huff, 37:02.3;
247. John Binkley, 37:04.0;
248. Leslie Binkley, 37:04.3;
249. Rosalee Edwards-Sam, 37:30.9;
250. Elizabeth Cogan, 37:46.8;
251. Erika Sanchez, 38:13.1;
252. Jennifer Miller, 38:13.5;
253. Carol Kaynor, 38:16.2;
254. Amy Skraba, 38:25.1;
255. Amanda Valentine, 38:27.8;
256. Tawnee Mestre, 38:39.0;
257. Charlotte Berdahl, 38:43.8;
258. Bonnie Gray, 38:45.8;
259. Sadie Roudebush, 38:46.3;
260. Janet Daley, 38:51.9;

261. Jill Enterkin, 38:52.4;
262. Ashley Munro, 39:01.5;
263. Andrea Swingley, 39:05.2;
264. Patti Picha, 39:07.5;
265. Bobbi Eller, 39:24.9;
266. Kerynn Fisher, 39:30.6;
267. Ruth Heidel, 39:43.5;
268. Kate Masterman, 39:44.1;
269. Vicki Wyan, 39:51.2;
270. Janice Golub, 39:55.2;
271. Nicole Schiff, 40:01.1;
272. Heather Hubb, 40:12.3;
273. Rebecca Kahoe, 40:21.7;
274. Annie Wenstrup, 40:23.0;
275. Christine Donovan, 40:23.3;
276. Rita Brown, 40:23.6;
277. Catherine Moses, 40:26.0;
278. Ann Knowlton, 40:34.9;
279. L.J. Evans, 40:53.0;
280. Sheri Wilson, 41:06.6;

281. Allison Carter, 41:09.1;
282. Helen Heidel, 41:27.8;
283. Erin James, 41:35.1;
284. Teresa Hall, 41:37.4;
285. Renae Byrd, 41:44.6;
286. Donita Lawhead, 41:45.3;
287. Anne Doerpinghaus, 41:45.5;
288. Michaela Wilde, 41:49.5;
289. Melanie Engram, 41:57.6;
290. Ingrid Baurick, 42:04.4;
291. Kari Baurick, 42:05.0;
292. Lex Zacheis, 42:17.2;
293. Jessica Martinez, 42:36.3;
294. Brandi Beaudreault, 42:39.3;
295. Nissa Pilcher, 42:40.1;
296. Alison Robb, 42:52.2;
297. Rachel Glass, 42:52.5;
298. Krystal Minkler, 43:11.8;
299. Melissa Scheerer, 43:25.5;
300. Donna Nelson, 43:26.3;

301. Jasmine Scheerer, 43:27.2;
302. Ellie Hogenson, 43:39.4;
303. Odile Bastille, 43:58.8;
304. Korene Jerome, 44:09.3;
305. Miriam Titus, 44:32.3;
306. Krista West, 44:46.7;
307. Tiffanie Fitch, 45:17.2;
308. Desiree Macz, 46:16.4;
309. Zac Rohan, 46:20.7;
310. Elizabeth Morton, 46:25.9;
311. Gisela Dolif, 46:48.7;
312. Patricia Bader, 47:21.8;
313. Princess Speight, 47:51.0;
314. Julia Patterson, 47:52.3;
315. Jeanine Jeffers-Woolf, 48:30.0;
316. Katie Shira, 48:55.5;
317. Amanda Hanson, 49:15.8;
318. Calliope Gieser, 49:50.9;
319. Catherine Humphries, 49:52.0;
320. Susan Renes, 50:03.1;

321. Tina Buxbaum, 50:03.5;
322. Nancy Mazurek, 51:09.4;
323. Sarah Sullivan, 51:11.6;
324. Sonia Mazurek, 51:12.7;
325. Lili Misel, 51:13.6;
326. Darcy Misel, 51:14.0;
327. Emma Allred, 51:21.4;
328. Katie Allred, 51:21.7;
329. Madison Samsill, 51:41.4;
330. Teresa Mangano, 51:47.0;
331. Aigner Browne, 53:01.8;
332. Lorene Browne, 53:12.3;
333. Cora Hamilton, 53:47.9;
334. Nouyak Hamilton, 53:49.3;
335. Melissa Rodriguez, 53:51.9;
336. Terry Roberts, 54:24.1;
337. Rebecca Kevern, 55:05.5;
338. Susan Carol Benton, 55:06.6;
339. Barbara Ross, 55:26.6;
340. Betsy Retterer, 55:29.7;

341. Wendy Zimmerman, 55:30.6;
342. Diane Henry, 55:53.6;
343. Janette Hanneman, 55:54.5;
344. Patricia Warner, 55:55.5;
345. Aimee Oravec, 56:02.5;
346. Mary Keskinen, 57:33.9;
347. Maia Shippey, 57:57.4;
348. Nancy Larson, 57:58.7;
349. Christi Rowinski, 58:01.5;
350. Sylvia Diaz, 58:22.7;
351. Rebecca Taylor, 58:23.2;
352. Kalin Seaton, 58:51.3;
353. Shelby Cook, 59:40.5;
354. Brenda Cook, 59:41.1;
355. Theresa Hubbell, 1:01:53.5;
356. Valarie Fairchild, 1:02:47.8;
357. Alisha Williams, 1:03:03.0;
358. Jennifer Ertl, 1:03:03.6;
359. Tiffany Schrell, 1:05:55.9;
360. Juanita Schrell, 1:05:57.2;
Girls 9 and Under Age Class
1. Ingrid Baurick, 42:04.4;
2. Lex Zacheis, 42:17.2;
3. Calliope Gieser, 49:50.9;
4. Darcy Misel, 51:14.0;
5. Emma Allred, 51:21.4;
6. Madison Samsill, 51:41.4;
7. Lorene Browne, 53:12.3;
8. Shelby Cook, 59:40.5;


Girls 10-11 Age Class
1. Maggie Druckenmiller, 21:17.5;
2. Laura Mayo, 26:32.3;
3. Amy Mayo, 28:13.8;
4. Pearl Wyatt, 30:38.6;
5. Tessa Lindberg, 32:46.0;
6. Kaya Ratzlaff, 32:46.0;
7. Emily Wayfield, 33:04.1;
8. Kate Masterman, 39:44.1;
9. Helen Heidel, 41:27.8;
10. Erin James, 41:35.1;
11. Jasmine Scheerer, 43:27.2;


Girls 12-14 Age Class
1. Jacy Flynn, 26:39.8;
2. Tjarn Bross, 28:13.8;
3. Zoe Ratzlaff, 28:21.8;
4. Sasha Gorda, 29:34.9;
5. Dez Kittle, 31:25.3;
6. Tawnee Mestre, 38:39.0;
7. Ruth Heidel, 39:43.5;
8. Rebecca Kahoe, 40:21.7;
9. Maia Shippey, 57:57.4;
10. Alisha Williams, 1:03:03.0;


Girls 15-17 Age Class
1. Julia Mayer, 22:03.0;
2. Megan Thompson, 24:07.7;
3. Rose Crelli, 25:19.1;
4. Miranda Atkinson, 27:17.0;
5. Spalding Bristow, 27:37.8;
6. Andi Clark, 27:40.8;
7. Kassidy Krause, 30:44.5;
8. Meryem Kugzruk, 32:10.2;
9. Teresa Wrobel, 32:39.6;


Women 18-29 Age Class
1. Ali McPhetres, 18:33.4;
2. Aleece Hoelscher, 20:05.4;
3. Anna Worden, 20:11.5;
4. Jenessa Adams, 20:49.9;
5. Meredith Park, 21:59.6;
6. Kristine Rosevear, 22:52.7;
7. Beth Zirbes, 22:54.6;
8. Nikki Potter, 22:58.1;
9. Tristian Hall, 22:59.6;
10. Bethany Russell, 23:06.4;
11. Joanna Young, 23:19.0;
12. Margot Adams, 23:29.3;
13. Leah Sloan, 23:39.2;
14. Kathryn Hendrickson, 24:30.3;
15. Amy Peabody, 24:30.6;
16. Lindsey Krause, 24:31.9;
17. Amber Barlow, 24:49.1;
18. Megan Schreder, 25:17.8;
19. Julia Brice, 25:34.5;
20. Melanie Breitenbach, 25:43.1;

21. Meghan Bussa, 25:53.9;
22. Kimiko Hammons, 25:59.4;
23. Courtney Nichols, 26:06.6;
24. Sarah Bussa, 26:13.0;
25. Joanna Jagow, 26:13.2;
26. Ida Petersen, 26:14.3;
27. Lauren Divine, 26:16.7;
28. Stephanie Stosberg, 26:23.5;
29. Jennifer Carr, 26:27.1;
30. Sophia Jordan, 26:31.7;
31. Jennifer Moosman, 26:32.9;
32. Rachel Conley, 26:34.3;
33. Grace Petersen, 26:38.6;
34. Janye Wallace, 26:46.6;
35. Mai Ochi, 26:48.3;
36. Jessica Solway, 26:57.1;
37. Lindsey Hargis, 27:13.9;
38. Alicia Hamsley, 27:24.1;
39. Jennifer Terry, 27:24.4;
40. Tae Freeman, 27:25.0;

41. Nicole Farnham, 27:25.0;
42. Taralee-Anne Krohe, 27:29.6;
43. Jenny Dill, 27:38.8;
44. Teresa Anderson, 27:47.1;
45. Sarah Kleinschmidt, 27:50.8;
46. Libby Gebhart, 27:52.3;
47. Laure Brun, 27:56.6;
48. Noelle Lyle, 27:58.4;
49. Felina Kelly, 28:10.4;
50. Rebecca Kleinschmidt, 28:17.0;
51. Ashley Johnston, 28:22.2;
52. Amanda Grimes, 28:23.6;
53. Susana Donofry, 28:24.6;
54. Virgina Miner, 28:24.9;
55. Emily Lyngholm, 28:40.0;
56. Brandi Larson, 28:42.1;
57. Carla Morgan, 28:42.2;
58. AnneMarie White, 28:49.7;
59. Kirstan Pyle, 29:03.2;
60. Sarah Bressler, 29:16.1;

61. Cara Snyder, 29:16.4;
62. Elizabeth MacMurray, 29:17.3;
63. Amber Thompson, 29:20.4;
64. Alexa Hinzman, 29:24.5;
65. Anne Williams, 29:35.4;
66. Lacy Simko, 29:40.3;
67. Braunwyn King, 29:42.2;
68. Kaylee Bonatakis, 29:49.8;
69. Darcy Etcheverry, 29:53.1;
70. Sarah Westridge, 30:01.7;
71. Jessica Osterkamp, 30:07.1;
72. Emily Koenig, 30:16.3;
73. Genevieve Johnson, 30:17.8;
74. Nicole Rogers, 30:22.0;
75. Amy Nordrum, 30:35.3;
76. Amanda Payne, 31:09.9;
77. Christina Davis, 31:11.2;
78. Audrey Shannon, 31:26.8;
79. Jessica Frost, 31:28.0;
80. Nicole Fantazzi, 31:46.6;

81. Annalisa Taylor, 31:55.5;
82. Sam Lee, 32:08.5;
83. Chasity Tyree-Lee, 32:09.1;
84. Lauren Southerland, 32:35.0;
85. Meghan Festa, 32:35.7;
86. Hilary Nichols, 32:48.7;
87. Jasmin Aliifua, 32:51.2;
88. Courtney Baker, 32:52.2;
89. Heather Rogers, 33:05.0;
90. April Katz, 33:43.2;
91. Lorena Edenfield, 34:06.0;
92. Hanne Beate Skattor, 34:14.1;
93. Carrie Grimm, 34:28.8;
94. Christine Butcher, 34:29.9;
95. Gabrielle Vance, 35:53.1;
96. Cecilia Borries, 36:00.9;
97. Amanda Huff, 36:33.4;
98. Erika Sanchez, 38:13.1;
99. Jennifer Miller, 38:13.5;
100. Bonnie Gray, 38:45.8;

101. Annie Wenstrup, 40:23.0;
102. Rita Brown, 40:23.6;
103. Catherine Moses, 40:26.0;
104. Tiffanie Fitch, 45:17.2;
105. Katie Allred, 51:21.7;
106. Melissa Rodriguez, 53:51.9;
107. Jennifer Ertl, 1:03:03.6;
108. Tiffany Schrell, 1:05:55.9;


Women 30-34 Age Class
1. Taryn Lopez, 20:08.0;
2. Maria Stensland, 21:34.0;
3. Tiffany Janssen, 23:05.0;
4. Tamara Patrick, 23:32.0;
5. Vicki Hogue, 23:41.5;
6. Diana Holmes, 23:44.8;
7. Kyndall Hildebrandt, 24:56.7;
8. Gretchen Chamberlain, 25:01.5;
9. Kelly Mundhenk, 25:17.1;
10. Bonnie Whiting Smith, 25:44.4;
11. Kaithryn Ott, 25:57.8;
12. Ivory Whitley, 26:39.6;
13. Hilary Wilson, 26:54.0;
14. Katy Quinn, 27:01.8;
15. Cristina Hansen, 27:05.7;
16. Meagan Janssen, 27:07.6;
17. Verna Giani, 27:19.9;
18. Melanie Hallum, 27:23.0;
19. Meghan Heim, 27:36.9;
20. Trish Basile, 27:49.5;

21. Tamara Want, 27:50.5;
22. Heidi Andre, 28:02.6;
23. Jennifer Sottle, 28:13.5;
24. Emily Averett, 28:40.9;
25. Jessica Kot, 28:43.7;
26. Jayme Ziemer, 29:18.0;
27. Michelle Bird, 29:21.3;
28. Leah Cooke, 29:27.4;
29. Jamie Hansen, 29:38.4;
30. Kate Milliman, 29:41.5;
31. Lizz Beem, 29:48.5;
32. Melissa Spring, 30:01.3;
33. Sarah Tipton, 30:15.0;
34. Hillary Weller, 30:15.5;
35. Carol Adams, 30:22.6;
36. Heather Saunders, 30:39.1;
37. Jana Ross, 30:56.6;
38. Sarah Smith, 31:02.4;
39. Nichol Kelough, 32:00.0;
40. Kate Martin, 32:20.9;

41. Aracely Cantu, 32:44.9;
42. Summer Miller, 33:48.0;
43. Heather Beauparlant, 34:02.2;
44. Kara Dillard, 34:41.4;
45. Rachel Abbott, 34:42.2;
46. Elizabeth Gilpatric, 35:14.8;
47. Danielle Skiles, 36:44.8;
48. Leslie Binkley, 37:04.3;
49. Amy Skraba, 38:25.1;
50. Amanda Valentine, 38:27.8;
51. Sadie Roudebush, 38:46.3;
52. Ashley Munro, 39:01.5;
53. Heather Hubb, 40:12.3;
54. Jessica Martinez, 42:36.3;
55. Brandi Beaudreault, 42:39.3;
56. Nissa Pilcher, 42:40.1;
57. Alison Robb, 42:52.2;
58. Krystal Minkler, 43:11.8;
59. Melissa Scheerer, 43:25.5;
60. Korene Jerome, 44:09.3;

61. Tina Buxbaum, 50:03.5;
62. Sarah Sullivan, 51:11.6;
63. Cora Hamilton, 53:47.9;
64. Rebecca Kevern, 55:05.5;
65. Sylvia Diaz, 58:22.7;


Women 35-39 Age Class
1. Anna Merrill, 22:07.5;
2. Kayla Clark, 22:37.6;
3. Janne Maier, 25:17.5;
4. Chi Nguyen, 25:17.6;
5. Robbin Garber-Slaght, 26:16.4;
6. Shawna Henderson, 26:57.7;
7. Kristen Barton, 27:04.1;
8. Ranaye Conrow, 27:30.9;
9. Ti Conkle, 27:32.2;
10. Amanda Byrd, 28:43.4;
11. Victoria Shawcroft, 28:58.0;
12. Jeni Macomber, 29:45.8;
13. Cherie Miracle, 29:58.2;
14. Rachel Crandall, 30:01.7;
15. Irene Camacho, 30:16.9;
16. Rie Terashima, 30:58.1;
17. Brenda Calhoun, 32:19.4;
18. Amy Duning, 32:20.5;
19. Danielle Vivlamore, 33:18.3;
20. Magdalena Sawyer, 35:08.0;

21. Frances Newsted, 35:29.9;
22. Carolyn Hall, 35:57.1;
23. Tiffany Timmons, 36:21.0;
24. John Binkley, 37:04.0;
25. Nicole Schiff, 40:01.1;
26. Michaela Wilde, 41:49.5;
27. Kari Baurick, 42:05.0;
28. Rachel Glass, 42:52.5;
29. Donna Nelson, 43:26.3;
30. Krista West, 44:46.7;
31. Desiree Macz, 46:16.4;
32. Princess Speight, 47:51.0;
33. Amanda Hanson, 49:15.8;
34. Catherine Humphries, 49:52.0;
35. Nouyak Hamilton, 53:49.3;
36. Rebecca Taylor, 58:23.2;
37. Kalin Seaton, 58:51.3;
38. Brenda Cook, 59:41.1;


Women 40-44 Age Class
1. Nancy Fresco, 24:03.2;
2. Michelle Ethun, 25:15.6;
3. Brandy Johnson, 25:40.5;
4. Cathi Batchelder, 26:07.7;
5. Susan Bissell, 27:26.7;
6. Stephanie Allen, 27:31.7;
7. Shauna Budge, 28:07.7;
8. Wanda Tangermann, 28:37.4;
9. Jeannette Gorda, 29:42.0;
10. Yvette Curtis, 29:48.1;
11. Moriah Matherly, 30:06.2;
12. Melissa Shippey, 30:23.1;
13. Alina Wyatt, 30:37.6;
14. Regina Frazer, 31:03.5;
15. Kris Starkey, 31:12.1;
16. Cristina Teller, 32:48.4;
17. Melanie Flamme, 32:56.7;
18. Lori Moyer, 33:03.3;
19. Laura Wayfield, 33:04.2;
20. Julie Chaffey, 33:36.5;

21. Marie Schoemaker, 33:59.0;
22. Cyndi Baumgarten, 36:16.0;
23. Kellie O'Brien, 36:44.2;
24. Rosalee Edwards-Sam, 37:30.9;
25. Andrea Swingley, 39:05.2;
26. Bobbi Eller, 39:24.9;
27. Kerynn Fisher, 39:30.6;
28. Ann Knowlton, 40:34.9;
29. Allison Carter, 41:09.1;
30. Ellie Hogenson, 43:39.4;
31. Odile Bastille, 43:58.8;
32. Miriam Titus, 44:32.3;
33. Zac Rohan, 46:20.7;
34. Patricia Bader, 47:21.8;
35. Lili Misel, 51:13.6;
36. Wendy Zimmerman, 55:30.6;
37. Aimee Oravec, 56:02.5;


Women 45-49 Age Class
1. Kristan Kelly, 22:28.8;
2. Mishelle Nace, 24:29.7;
3. Elizabeth Allman, 26:00.3;
4. Sarah Masterman, 26:39.0;
5. Kristine Hammargren, 27:17.4;
6. Marlene Flynn, 28:07.6;
7. Margret Heidel, 28:54.6;
8. Nancy Curl, 28:58.0;
9. Maureen Hogan, 29:51.9;
10. Dinah Jelinek, 29:57.7;
11. Karen Jensen, 30:28.5;
12. Sheryl Lizotte, 31:30.5;
13. Kim Troxel, 32:46.5;
14. Christine Huff, 37:02.3;
15. Jill Enterkin, 38:52.4;
16. Janice Golub, 39:55.2;
17. Christine Donovan, 40:23.3;
18. Sheri Wilson, 41:06.6;
19. Julia Patterson, 47:52.3;
20. Theresa Hubbell, 1:01:53.5;
21. Valarie Fairchild, 1:02:47.8;


Women 50-54 Age Class
1. Jackie Debevec, 26:48.6;
2. Nina Harun, 27:06.7;
3. Amy Zacheis, 27:49.9;
4. Susheila Khera, 28:00.6;
5. Jeanie Cole, 28:58.8;
6. Dori Olson, 33:41.7;
7. Jann Laiti, 36:27.2;
8. Bobbi Jo Katchmar, 36:38.1;
9. Elizabeth Cogan, 37:46.8;
10. Teresa Hall, 41:37.4;
11. Renae Byrd, 41:44.6;
12. Melanie Engram, 41:57.6;
13. Jeanine Jeffers-Woolf, 48:30.0;
14. Katie Shira, 48:55.5;
15. Susan Carol Benton, 55:06.6;
16. Betsy Retterer, 55:29.7;
17. Nancy Larson, 57:58.7;


Women 55-59 Age Class
1. Jane Lanford, 22:04.7;
2. Kate Millburg, 25:55.1;
3. Carol Kleckner, 25:56.1;
4. Karen Toland, 28:35.7;
5. Donna Laiti, 29:45.8;
6. Deborah Porter, 29:56.3;
7. Karen Walker, 34:17.3;
8. Carol Kaynor, 38:16.2;
9. Janet Daley, 38:51.9;
10. Patti Picha, 39:07.5;
11. Vicki Wyan, 39:51.2;
12. Donita Lawhead, 41:45.3;
13. Anne Doerpinghaus, 41:45.5;
14. Susan Renes, 50:03.1;
15. Nancy Mazurek, 51:09.4;
16. Teresa Mangano, 51:47.0;
17. Terry Roberts, 54:24.1;
18. Diane Henry, 55:53.6;
19. Juanita Schrell, 1:05:57.2;


Women 60-64 Age Class
1. Dorli McWayne, 21:16.8;
2. RoseMarie Atkinson, 28:24.2;
3. Lydia Anderson, 33:48.8;
4. Mary Via, 33:59.8;
5. Louise Kowalski, 36:16.4;
6. L.J. Evans, 40:53.0;
7. Sonia Mazurek, 51:12.7;
8. Patricia Warner, 55:55.5;
9. Mary Keskinen, 57:33.9;


Women 65-69 Age Class
1. Charlotte Berdahl, 38:43.8;
2. Gisela Dolif, 46:48.7;
3. Barbara Ross, 55:26.6;


Women 70-74 Age Class
1. Barbara Lando, 35:16.9;
2. Elizabeth Morton, 46:25.9;


Women 75-79 Age Class
1. Christi Rowinski, 58:01.5;


Women 80 and Over Age Class
1. Janette Hanneman, 55:54.5;

x

You are here: Running Race News Stensland and McPhetres Beat Beethoven Handily, Capture Victories