SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

A.J. Schirack and Jenna DiFolco Win Water Walk & Run

E-mail Print PDF

Wednesday night's race was the 22nd Annual Water Walk and Run, celebrating National Drinking Water Week, sponsored by Golden Heart Utilities.  The out-and-back 5Km course ran on the bike path along the river west from the water plant.  The temperature was in the high 40's to low 50's -- the warmest day for a running race so far this "spring."

Schirack won the men's race by just under a minute over Ted Alder, with Paul Wayfield, winner of the Run for Relief and the Autism 5Km in third, 22 seconds behind Alder.  Roy Strandberg and Hunter McConnel were fourth and fifth.

The 13-year-old DiFolco followed up a very good performance in the Chena River Run with another good showing on the flat course along the river, running a 20:56.  Cheyenne Dibert, age 14, was 1:38 back in 2nd place, two seconds in front of Kayla Clark who was two more seconds ahead of Anna Merrill.  Hana Johnson, another 13-year-old, was fifth, only 7 seconds behind Merrill.

DiFolco was the youngest winner of the years for which records are available (1998-2013).  She was four days younger than was Crystal Pitney when Pitney won in 2004.  Pitney's 2004 winning time was 20:16.  Dibert was third in this race two years ago at age 12.

Results in text format are below.  You can view or download the results in PDF format by clicking on "Running Results" in the top menu on this page, then scrolling down the page to the appropriate link.

Men's Overall Results

Women's Overall Results

AJ Schirack

1. Andrew Schirack, 17:10.2;
2. Ted Alder, 18:06.5;
3. Paul Wayfield, 18:28.3;
4. Roy Strandberg, 19:19.9;
5. Hunter McConnel, 19:26.0;
6. Garrett Grahek, 20:04.7;
7. Hans Axelsson, 20:08.3;
8. Keel Simon, 20:47.3;
9. Nicholus Ostbloom, 20:55.6;
10. Eric DiFolco, 21:01.2;

11. Don Gillie, 21:45.2;
12. Mason Wilken, 21:48.5;
13. Trent Sutton, 21:52.1;
14. Dave Merrill, 22:27.9;
15. Quinn Vinlove, 22:38.2;
16. John Mayer, 22:47.3;
17. Don Kiely, 22:51.3;
18. Jason Riggs, 22:56.8;
19. Jonathan Gloria, 23:00.0;
20. Carl Von Bergen, 23:02.9;

21. Lee Kenaston, 23:05.7;
22. Joey VanHorn, 23:17.7;
23. Turd Ferguson, 23:22.9;
24. Trent Hubbard, 23:24.8;
25. David Szumigala, 23:32.3;
26. Craig Jordan, 23:39.0;
27. Dennis Hedgecock, 23:43.3;
28. Will Ringo, 24:14.6;
29. Matti VanHorn, 24:21.0;
30. Patrick Matheny, 24:28.4;

31. John Kump, 24:29.1;
32. Jason Hickerson, 24:36.0;
33. Josh VanHorn, 24:47.9;
34. Eli Merrill, 24:50.4;
35. Andrew Ostbloom, 24:50.7;
36. Jim Madonna, 24:57.4;
37. Joel Anderson, 25:20.9;
38. Kirk Hogenson, 25:22.5;
39. Bruce Vogel, 25:56.4;
40. Riley Williams, 26:17.4;

41. Matias Szumigala, 26:25.5;
42. Antonio Szumigala, 26:26.4;
43. Arild Nanseth, 26:42.2;
44. Eric Young, 26:44.8;
45. Mitchell Robinson, 26:46.8;
46. Billy Renfrew, 26:57.0;
47. Ernie Misewicz, 27:12.4;
48. Yuri Morgan, 27:37.9;
49. Colton Neumeister, 27:55.6;
50. Dylan Dodson, 28:08.5;

51. Brandon Rameier, 28:20.0;
52. Gabriel Maglaqui, 28:20.3;
53. Edward Rouleau, 28:47.4;
54. Lars Vinlove, 28:52.5;
55. Ryan Young, 28:56.4;
56. Ray Hogenson, 29:14.6;
57. Owen Averett, 29:17.7;
58. Kameron Petersen, 29:18.0;
59. George Rimiller, Jr., 29:32.3;
60. Shane Powers, 29:48.8;

61. Michael Coiley, 29:59.9;
62. Sawyer Petersen, 30:15.3;
63. Joey Hogenson, 30:50.9;
64. Christopher Dibert, 31:01.6;
65. Caleb Petersen, 31:02.0;
66. Tyler Helms, 31:08.9;
67. Miles Kenaston, 31:10.7;
68. Dakota Helms, 31:11.0;
69. Kent Engle, 31:38.7;
70. Gannon Young, 31:47.5;

71. Harrison Riggs, 31:48.7;
72. Max Heineken, 32:09.5;
73. Kenny Haskins, 32:11.0;
74. Jim Geier, 32:12.7;
75. Caleb Nichols, 32:25.0;
76. Brian Haley, 34:13.7;
77. Weston Grahek, 35:29.8;
78. Colin Bredlie, 37:10.5;
79. Carson Renfrew, 37:25.7;
80. James Goggin, 38:18.8;

81. Owen Bunch, 38:28.0;
82. Dominick Coiley, 38:31.5;
83. Mark Wartes, 38:36.6;
84. Kris Larson, 39:55.7;
85. Teddy Riggs, 40:28.7;
86. Brett Enderle, 40:37.9;
87. Annie Enderle, 40:38.5;
88. Bridger Petersen, 40:46.8;
89. Frank Young, 41:39.7;
90. Charles Cole, 41:56.7;

91. Jame Pearson, 42:30.6;
92. Grayson Nicholson, 43:19.2;
93. Rex Barnes, 43:36.6;
94. Christopher Saunders, 45:03.4;
95. Christopher Mayer, 45:27.1;
96. Shayne Coiley, 45:43.3;
97. Alan Riley, 45:53.5;
98. Jon Bray, 46:40.5;
99. Andrew Bray, 46:40.9;
100. James Murphy, 47:55.5;

101. Preston Carter, 48:09.2;
102. John Carter, 48:09.6;
103. Marwan Wartes, 48:42.7;
104. Owen Young, 48:50.2;
105. Dontavian Osvold, 50:30.7;
106. Glenn Hackney, 51:16.5;
107. Andy Warwick, 51:42.5;
108. Oscar Oravec, 52:03.7;
109. Elden Wartes, 52:41.8;
110. Jim Dodson, 54:18.3;

111. Dan Knabe, 54:18.8;
112. Devin Swanson, 54:54.2;
113. Owen Merrill, 55:02.7;
114. Stan Bolinger, 55:07.7;
115. John Bell, 56:04.0;
116. Max Oravec, 57:36.8;
117. Bailey Carter, 59:37.7;
118. Donald Thomas, 59:48.9;
119. Atticus Foley, 1:00:13.5;
120. Andrew Foley, 1:00:14.0;

121. Henry Cole, 1:01:31.0;
122. Cameron Betts, 1:03:55.8;
123. Steve Betts, 1:03:56.2;
124. Ray Barnhardt, 1:05:15.2;
125. Ed Camasi, 1:08:11.5;;

Jenna DiFolco

1. Jenna DiFolco, 20:56.2;
2. Cheyenne Dibert, 22:34.6;
3. Kayla Clark, 22:36.6;
4. Anna Merrill, 22:38.6;
5. Hana Johnson, 22:45.8;
6. Robyn Myrum, 22:56.3;
7. Sundance Visser, 22:58.3;
8. Mishelle Nace, 23:23.9;
9. Annie Sartz, 23:35.9;
10. Karen Harris, 23:38.5;

11. Kyndall Hildebrandt, 23:39.7;
12. Barbara Maglaqui, 23:43.9;
13. Mindy Bounds, 24:22.0;
14. Sarah Clark, 24:53.7;
15. Brandy Johnson, 25:06.8;
16. Maura Grahek, 25:07.6;
17. Cathi Batchelder, 25:18.6;
18. Michelle Richter, 25:37.9;
19. Kimberly Gaustad, 25:46.5;
20. Grace Ferreira, 25:49.3;

21. Kacee Llewelyn, 25:54.6;
22. Anna Kalen, 26:09.5;
23. Erin Winters, 26:20.8;
24. Kathryn Reeder, 26:34.6;
25. Faith Widman, 26:35.8;
26. Virginia Seeger, 26:59.2;
27. Kristine Hammargren, 27:18.6;
28. Gisela Correa, 27:32.1;
29. Emma Axelsson, 27:32.8;
30. Lauren Grahek, 28:03.9;

31. Brandi Larson, 28:09.7;
32. Brandi Beaudreault, 28:16.1;
33. Emily Wayfield, 28:24.6;
34. Lisa Stuby, 28:40.0;
35. Lisa Morris, 28:42.5;
36. Emily Averett, 28:59.4;
37. Denise Grahek, 29:10.5;
38. Linda Smith, 29:10.9;
39. Sami Haines, 29:13.5;
40. Leslie Pearson, 29:25.7;

41. Tae Freeman, 29:32.0;
42. Martina Coiley, 30:01.4;
43. Zoe Staiger, 30:10.9;
44. Charmaree Cook, 30:15.7;
45. Ellie Adasiak, 30:22.4;
46. Lori Smith, 30:31.7;
47. Karen Wilken, 30:42.9;
48. Jillian Conover, 30:54.6;
49. Halene Johnson, 30:55.6;
50. Maxine Dibert, 31:04.1;

51. Amy Vinlove, 31:12.1;
52. Karen Conover, 31:18.0;
53. Rita Murphy, 31:27.1;
54. Hope French-Brisbois, 31:55.7;
55. Gwendolyn Bunch, 32:01.5;
56. Sarah Gillis, 32:02.7;
57. Nayeli Szumigala, 32:07.2;
58. Heidi Billings, 32:10.2;
59. Brenda Geier, 32:12.2;
60. Tracy Petersen, 32:14.1;

61. Heather Saunders, 32:22.2;
62. Hilary Nichols, 32:23.6;
63. MaCherie Dunbar, 32:33.4;
64. Hanna Wuttig, 32:33.8;
65. Samantha Wuttig, 32:35.4;
66. Lydia Anderson, 32:51.1;
67. Melissa Budny, 33:35.7;
68. Mary Via, 33:36.3;
69. Elizabeth Cogan, 33:39.0;
70. Nicole Wayfield, 33:51.8;

71. Laura Wayfield, 33:52.1;
72. Melinda Quinn, 34:12.9;
73. Joleen Cooper, 34:22.9;
74. Kathy Petersen, 35:13.7;
75. Brittany Powell, 35:15.9;
76. Rachel Wisel, 35:16.5;
77. Tonya Rameier, 35:47.7;
78. Megan Smith, 36:10.8;
79. Amanda Styers, 36:11.4;
80. Charlotte Berdahl, 36:32.7;

81. Diane Bryan, 36:39.0;
82. Kiann Williams, 36:40.0;
83. Michelle Renfrew, 37:26.2;
84. Naomi Marley, 37:49.4;
85. Renee Annunziato, 38:04.5;
86. Christine Huff, 38:08.0;
87. Ann Milligan, 38:09.0;
88. Audra Accola, 38:17.1;
89. Madison Knabe, 38:19.6;
90. Dakota Spear, 38:22.5;

91. Sadie Roudebush, 38:30.0;
92. Megan Williams, 38:32.6;
93. Candice Krupa, 38:35.3;
94. Ali Magelky, 38:40.3;
95. Angie Spear, 38:43.3;
96. Katelyn Wozniak, 38:45.4;
97. Serena Fessenden, 39:20.9;
98. Tammy Dauma, 39:21.2;
99. Susanne Billings, 39:21.6;
100. Elizabeth Alexander, 39:25.7;

101. Beverly Annunziato, 39:27.1;
102. Kitana MacPhee, 39:31.7;
103. Aimee Hughes, 39:55.3;
104. Charity Stout, 39:57.5;
105. Elizabeth Styers, 40:15.1;
106. Lisa Lakey, 40:15.5;
107. Mya Peterson, 40:17.2;
108. Annika Axellson, 40:22.5;
109. Karson Riggs, 40:28.3;
110. Michelle Nelsen, 41:31.3;

111. Olivia Young, 41:39.3;
112. Teresa Hall, 41:50.4;
113. Shirley Pomeroy, 41:52.7;
114. Katie Baird, 42:27.6;
115. Malia Shoults, 42:39.2;
116. Tammy Axelsson, 42:43.6;
117. Barbara Page, 42:54.4;
118. MacKenzie Staiger, 42:55.5;
119. Rosalyn Baird, 42:56.5;
120. Danielle Butler, 43:07.7;

121. Ann Knowlton, 43:08.1;
122. Brooke Pearson, 43:13.5;
123. Lesksi Lusty, 43:19.6;
124. Claire Olsen, 43:27.7;
125. Kathleen Fillingim, 44:00.4;
126. Matia Wartes, 44:04.2;
127. Sarah Coss, 44:04.4;
128. Ellie Hogenson, 44:40.4;
129. Michele Nilson, 44:53.7;
130. Rachel Jantz, 44:55.5;

131. Natalie Mayer, 45:49.9;
132. Jane Kauvar, 45:58.9;
133. Catherine Hanks, 47:01.7;
134. Jolie Magelky, 47:45.1;
135. Nancy Larson, 47:46.4;
136. Paula Addis, 47:52.3;
137. Aisha Bray, 48:16.9;
138. Rebecca Donovan, 48:17.4;
139. Emily Donovan, 48:17.7;
140. Susan Jones, 48:20.2;

141. Bobbi Jo Katchmar, 48:29.0;
142. Karen Rookard, 48:33.2;
143. Leah Fillingim, 48:41.5;
144. Dallas Stephens, 48:41.9;
145. Erin Parcher-Wartes, 48:42.4;
146. Maia Young, 49:10.1;
147. Margaret Young, 49:10.4;
148. Christine Bolinger, 49:16.5;
149. Allison Carter, 49:16.8;
150. Kerry Kirby, 49:22.2;

151. Kayla Machos, 49:22.4;
152. Shannon Graves, 49:30.9;
153. Kristin Dodson, 50:18.9;
154. Ashlyn Bray, 50:19.3;
155. Ashley Vedrode, 50:21.0;
156. Danika Osvold, 50:35.1;
157. Christine Butcher, 50:55.8;
158. MaryVail Butcher, 50:56.1;
159. Jill Marshall, 51:13.6;
160. Mary Keskinen, 51:20.2;

161. Massie Morgan, 51:22.2;
162. Rory Morgan, 51:22.5;
163. Deborah Wartes, 51:33.4;
164. Janette Hanneman, 52:06.8;
165. Alejandra Janssen, 52:41.5;
166. Robin Wennen, 52:48.0;
167. Laila Wennen, 52:51.4;
168. Jennifer McKillican, 52:57.1;
169. Amber Jeffords, 52:57.3;
170. Marita Bunch, 53:43.2;

171. Brandy Gloria, 53:56.8;
172. Ali Knabe, 54:18.0;
173. Heather Dodson, 54:20.0;
174. Sue Wilken, 54:22.1;
175. Judy Warwick, 54:22.7;
176. Jackie Bolinger, 54:26.9;
177. Laura Volmert, 54:33.4;
178. Ava Pletnikoff, 54:49.2;
179. Sami Noble, 54:52.0;
180. Grace Bredlie, 54:56.5;

181. Katie Bolinger, 55:03.0;
182. Hailey Staiger, 55:05.8;
183. Carol Barnhardt, 55:12.5;
184. Greta Kenaston, 55:12.8;
185. Joni Scharfenberg, 55:13.3;
186. Reid Merrill, 55:17.4;
187. Kadence Pletnikoff, 55:42.5;
188. Sandra Bell, 55:45.8;
189. Joanne Hahn, 57:20.0;
190. Aimee Oravec, 57:39.0;

191. Karon Strandberg, 59:06.7;
192. Ann Cullen, 59:07.2;
193. Natalie Thomas, 1:01:24.8;
194. Kylee Carter, 1:01:25.6;
195. Shawna Sastamoinen, 1:01:30.3;
196. Marie Boudreaux, 1:01:31.5;
197. Louise Kowalski, 1:03:47.0;
198. Susan Camasi, 1:08:12.4;
199. Chrystal Dunlap, 1:08:39.7;
200. Brenda Timmer, 1:10:45.3;

201. Madelynn Timmer, 1:12:26.4;
202. Sadie Feistner, 1:13:11.7;
203. Morgan Phillips, 1:13:13.9;

 

Men's Class Results

Women's Class Results

Boys 9and Under Age Class
1. Matti VanHorn, 24:21.0;
2. Eli Merrill, 24:50.4;
3. Riley Williams, 26:17.4;
4. Billy Renfrew, 26:57.0;
5. Dylan Dodson, 28:08.5;
6. Brandon Rameier, 28:20.0;
7. Ryan Young, 28:56.4;
8. Kameron Petersen, 29:18.0;
9. Sawyer Petersen, 30:15.3;
10. Christopher Dibert, 31:01.6;

11. Caleb Petersen, 31:02.0;
12. Tyler Helms, 31:08.9;
13. Dakota Helms, 31:11.0;
14. Gannon Young, 31:47.5;
15. Harrison Riggs, 31:48.7;
16. Weston Grahek, 35:29.8;
17. Colin Bredlie, 37:10.5;
18. Carson Renfrew, 37:25.7;
19. Owen Bunch, 38:28.0;
20. Brett Enderle, 40:37.9;

21. Bridger Petersen, 40:46.8;
22. Jame Pearson, 42:30.6;
23. Grayson Nicholson, 43:19.2;
24. Preston Carter, 48:09.2;
25. Owen Young, 48:50.2;
26. Oscar Oravec, 52:03.7;
27. Owen Merrill, 55:02.7;
28. Max Oravec, 57:36.8;
29. Atticus Foley, 1:00:13.5;
30. Cameron Betts, 1:03:55.8;


Boys 10-11 Age Class
1. Nicholus Ostbloom, 20:55.6;
2. Eric DiFolco, 21:01.2;
3. Carl Von Bergen, 23:02.9;
4. Joey VanHorn, 23:17.7;
5. Lars Vinlove, 28:52.5;
6. Owen Averett, 29:17.7;
7. Miles Kenaston, 31:10.7;
8. Dominick Coiley, 38:31.5;


Boys 12-14 Age Class
1. Garrett Grahek, 20:04.7;
2. Keel Simon, 20:47.3;
3. Mason Wilken, 21:48.5;
4. Quinn Vinlove, 22:38.2;
5. Jason Riggs, 22:56.8;
6. Andrew Ostbloom, 24:50.7;
7. Matias Szumigala, 26:25.5;
8. Antonio Szumigala, 26:26.4;
9. Gabriel Maglaqui, 28:20.3;
10. Michael Coiley, 29:59.9;

11. Joey Hogenson, 30:50.9;
12. Christopher Mayer, 45:27.1;
13. Dontavian Osvold, 50:30.7;


Boys 15-17 Age Class
1. Colton Neumeister, 27:55.6;
2. Ray Hogenson, 29:14.6;
3. Max Heineken, 32:09.5;
4. Bailey Carter, 59:37.7;


Men 18-29 Age Class
1. Andrew Schirack, 17:10.2;
2. Ted Alder, 18:06.5;
3. Hunter McConnel, 19:26.0;
4. Don Gillie, 21:45.2;
5. Jonathan Gloria, 23:00.0;
6. Will Ringo, 24:14.6;
7. Jason Hickerson, 24:36.0;
8. Caleb Nichols, 32:25.0;
9. Brian Haley, 34:13.7;
10. Kris Larson, 39:55.7;
11. Henry Cole, 1:01:31.0;


Men 30-34 Age Class
1. Patrick Matheny, 24:28.4;
2. Shane Powers, 29:48.8;
3. James Goggin, 38:18.8;
4. Andrew Bray, 46:40.9;
5. Andrew Foley, 1:00:14.0;


Men 35-39 Age Class
1. Dave Merrill, 22:27.9;
2. John Kump, 24:29.1;
3. Josh VanHorn, 24:47.9;
4. Annie Enderle, 40:38.5;
5. Frank Young, 41:39.7;
6. Christopher Saunders, 45:03.4;
7. Marwan Wartes, 48:42.7;
8. Jim Dodson, 54:18.3;
9. Steve Betts, 1:03:56.2;


Men 40-44 Age Class
1. Paul Wayfield, 18:28.3;
2. Roy Strandberg, 19:19.9;
3. Hans Axelsson, 20:08.3;
4. Trent Sutton, 21:52.1;
5. Turd Ferguson, 23:22.9;
6. Trent Hubbard, 23:24.8;
7. Joel Anderson, 25:20.9;
8. Kirk Hogenson, 25:22.5;
9. Eric Young, 26:44.8;
10. Yuri Morgan, 27:37.9;

11. Kent Engle, 31:38.7;
12. Teddy Riggs, 40:28.7;
13. Jon Bray, 46:40.5;
14. John Carter, 48:09.6;
15. Stan Bolinger, 55:07.7;


Men 45-49 Age Class
1. Lee Kenaston, 23:05.7;
2. Craig Jordan, 23:39.0;
3. Arild Nanseth, 26:42.2;
4. Mitchell Robinson, 26:46.8;
5. Dan Knabe, 54:18.8;


Men 50-54 Age Class
1. John Mayer, 22:47.3;
2. David Szumigala, 23:32.3;
3. George Rimiller, Jr., 29:32.3;
4. Jim Geier, 32:12.7;
5. Alan Riley, 45:53.5;
6. James Murphy, 47:55.5;
7. Devin Swanson, 54:54.2;


Men 55-59 Age Class
1. Don Kiely, 22:51.3;
2. Bruce Vogel, 25:56.4;
3. Ernie Misewicz, 27:12.4;
4. Kenny Haskins, 32:11.0;
5. Shayne Coiley, 45:43.3;
6. Elden Wartes, 52:41.8;


Men 60-64 Age Class
1. Dennis Hedgecock, 23:43.3;
2. Edward Rouleau, 28:47.4;
3. John Bell, 56:04.0;


Men 65-69 Age Class
1. Mark Wartes, 38:36.6;
2. Rex Barnes, 43:36.6;
3. Ed Camasi, 1:08:11.5;


Men 70-74 Age Class
1. Andy Warwick, 51:42.5;
2. Donald Thomas, 59:48.9;
3. Ray Barnhardt, 1:05:15.2;


Men 75-79 Age Class
1. Jim Madonna, 24:57.4;


Men 80 and Over Age Class
1. Charles Cole, 41:56.7;
2. Glenn Hackney, 51:16.5;
Girls 9 and Under Age Class
1. Faith Widman, 26:35.8;
2. Zoe Staiger, 30:10.9;
3. Ellie Adasiak, 30:22.4;
4. Gwendolyn Bunch, 32:01.5;
5. Kiann Williams, 36:40.0;
6. Dakota Spear, 38:22.5;
7. Annika Axellson, 40:22.5;
8. Karson Riggs, 40:28.3;
9. Olivia Young, 41:39.3;
10. Brooke Pearson, 43:13.5;

11. Lesksi Lusty, 43:19.6;
12. Claire Olsen, 43:27.7;
13. Matia Wartes, 44:04.2;
14. Maia Young, 49:10.1;
15. Massie Morgan, 51:22.2;
16. Rory Morgan, 51:22.5;
17. Laila Wennen, 52:51.4;
18. Jackie Bolinger, 54:26.9;
19. Ava Pletnikoff, 54:49.2;
20. Grace Bredlie, 54:56.5;

21. Katie Bolinger, 55:03.0;
22. Hailey Staiger, 55:05.8;
23. Greta Kenaston, 55:12.8;
24. Reid Merrill, 55:17.4;
25. Kadence Pletnikoff, 55:42.5;
26. Madelynn Timmer, 1:12:26.4;


Girls 10-11 Age Class
1. Maura Grahek, 25:07.6;
2. Emma Axelsson, 27:32.8;
3. Emily Wayfield, 28:24.6;
4. Halene Johnson, 30:55.6;
5. Nayeli Szumigala, 32:07.2;
6. Heidi Billings, 32:10.2;
7. Hanna Wuttig, 32:33.8;
8. Rachel Wisel, 35:16.5;
9. Renee Annunziato, 38:04.5;
10. Madison Knabe, 38:19.6;

11. Ali Magelky, 38:40.3;
12. Mya Peterson, 40:17.2;
13. Sarah Coss, 44:04.4;
14. Kylee Carter, 1:01:25.6;


Girls 12-14 Age Class
1. Jenna DiFolco, 20:56.2;
2. Cheyenne Dibert, 22:34.6;
3. Hana Johnson, 22:45.8;
4. Anna Kalen, 26:09.5;
5. Lauren Grahek, 28:03.9;
6. Serena Fessenden, 39:20.9;
7. Jolie Magelky, 47:45.1;
8. Emily Donovan, 48:17.7;
9. Ashlyn Bray, 50:19.3;


Girls 15-17 Age Class
1. Sami Haines, 29:13.5;
2. Megan Smith, 36:10.8;
3. Amanda Styers, 36:11.4;
4. Kitana MacPhee, 39:31.7;
5. Dallas Stephens, 48:41.9;


Women 18-29 Age Class
1. Robyn Myrum, 22:56.3;
2. Sundance Visser, 22:58.3;
3. Annie Sartz, 23:35.9;
4. Mindy Bounds, 24:22.0;
5. Sarah Clark, 24:53.7;
6. Michelle Richter, 25:37.9;
7. Kimberly Gaustad, 25:46.5;
8. Kacee Llewelyn, 25:54.6;
9. Kathryn Reeder, 26:34.6;
10. Brandi Larson, 28:09.7;

11. Tae Freeman, 29:32.0;
12. Jillian Conover, 30:54.6;
13. Sarah Gillis, 32:02.7;
14. Hilary Nichols, 32:23.6;
15. MaCherie Dunbar, 32:33.4;
16. Nicole Wayfield, 33:51.8;
17. Melinda Quinn, 34:12.9;
18. Brittany Powell, 35:15.9;
19. Megan Williams, 38:32.6;
20. Candice Krupa, 38:35.3;

21. Katelyn Wozniak, 38:45.4;
22. Charity Stout, 39:57.5;
23. Katie Baird, 42:27.6;
24. Malia Shoults, 42:39.2;
25. Danielle Butler, 43:07.7;
26. Leah Fillingim, 48:41.5;
27. Kayla Machos, 49:22.4;
28. Ashley Vedrode, 50:21.0;
29. Christine Butcher, 50:55.8;
30. Brandy Gloria, 53:56.8;

31. Shawna Sastamoinen, 1:01:30.3;
32. Sadie Feistner, 1:13:11.7;
33. Morgan Phillips, 1:13:13.9;


Women 30-34 Age Class
1. Kyndall Hildebrandt, 23:39.7;
2. Barbara Maglaqui, 23:43.9;
3. Virginia Seeger, 26:59.2;
4. Brandi Beaudreault, 28:16.1;
5. Emily Averett, 28:59.4;
6. Leslie Pearson, 29:25.7;
7. Karen Wilken, 30:42.9;
8. Heather Saunders, 32:22.2;
9. Naomi Marley, 37:49.4;
10. Sadie Roudebush, 38:30.0;

11. Elizabeth Alexander, 39:25.7;
12. Kristin Dodson, 50:18.9;
13. Danika Osvold, 50:35.1;
14. Alejandra Janssen, 52:41.5;
15. Amber Jeffords, 52:57.3;
16. Chrystal Dunlap, 1:08:39.7;


Women 35-39 Age Class
1. Kayla Clark, 22:36.6;
2. Anna Merrill, 22:38.6;
3. Gisela Correa, 27:32.1;
4. Charmaree Cook, 30:15.7;
5. Maxine Dibert, 31:04.1;
6. Hope French-Brisbois, 31:55.7;
7. Melissa Budny, 33:35.7;
8. Kathy Petersen, 35:13.7;
9. Michelle Renfrew, 37:26.2;
10. Angie Spear, 38:43.3;

11. Lisa Lakey, 40:15.5;
12. MacKenzie Staiger, 42:55.5;
13. Paula Addis, 47:52.3;
14. Erin Parcher-Wartes, 48:42.4;
15. Margaret Young, 49:10.4;
16. Christine Bolinger, 49:16.5;
17. Kerry Kirby, 49:22.2;
18. Robin Wennen, 52:48.0;
19. Marita Bunch, 53:43.2;
20. Ali Knabe, 54:18.0;

21. Heather Dodson, 54:20.0;
22. Laura Volmert, 54:33.4;
23. Sami Noble, 54:52.0;


Women 40-44 Age Class
1. Brandy Johnson, 25:06.8;
2. Cathi Batchelder, 25:18.6;
3. Lisa Morris, 28:42.5;
4. Martina Coiley, 30:01.4;
5. Amy Vinlove, 31:12.1;
6. Brenda Geier, 32:12.2;
7. Tracy Petersen, 32:14.1;
8. Samantha Wuttig, 32:35.4;
9. Laura Wayfield, 33:52.1;
10. Tonya Rameier, 35:47.7;

11. Ann Milligan, 38:09.0;
12. Audra Accola, 38:17.1;
13. Tammy Dauma, 39:21.2;
14. Beverly Annunziato, 39:27.1;
15. Aimee Hughes, 39:55.3;
16. Michelle Nelsen, 41:31.3;
17. Tammy Axelsson, 42:43.6;
18. Ann Knowlton, 43:08.1;
19. Ellie Hogenson, 44:40.4;
20. Rachel Jantz, 44:55.5;

21. Aisha Bray, 48:16.9;
22. Allison Carter, 49:16.8;
23. Jennifer McKillican, 52:57.1;
24. Aimee Oravec, 57:39.0;
25. Brenda Timmer, 1:10:45.3;


Women 45-49 Age Class
1. Mishelle Nace, 23:23.9;
2. Karen Harris, 23:38.5;
3. Kristine Hammargren, 27:18.6;
4. Lisa Stuby, 28:40.0;
5. Denise Grahek, 29:10.5;
6. Karen Conover, 31:18.0;
7. Joleen Cooper, 34:22.9;
8. Christine Huff, 38:08.0;
9. Susanne Billings, 39:21.6;
10. Elizabeth Styers, 40:15.1;

11. Michele Nilson, 44:53.7;
12. Rebecca Donovan, 48:17.4;
13. Shannon Graves, 49:30.9;
14. Joanne Hahn, 57:20.0;


Women 50-54 Age Class
1. Grace Ferreira, 25:49.3;
2. Erin Winters, 26:20.8;
3. Linda Smith, 29:10.9;
4. Lori Smith, 30:31.7;
5. Rita Murphy, 31:27.1;
6. Elizabeth Cogan, 33:39.0;
7. Teresa Hall, 41:50.4;
8. Kathleen Fillingim, 44:00.4;
9. Natalie Mayer, 45:49.9;
10. Nancy Larson, 47:46.4;

11. Susan Jones, 48:20.2;
12. Bobbi Jo Katchmar, 48:29.0;
13. Karen Rookard, 48:33.2;
14. MaryVail Butcher, 50:56.1;


Women 55-59 Age Class
1. Catherine Hanks, 47:01.7;
2. Jill Marshall, 51:13.6;
3. Deborah Wartes, 51:33.4;
4. Joni Scharfenberg, 55:13.3;


Women 60-64 Age Class
1. Lydia Anderson, 32:51.1;
2. Mary Via, 33:36.3;
3. Diane Bryan, 36:39.0;
4. Rosalyn Baird, 42:56.5;
5. Jane Kauvar, 45:58.9;
6. Mary Keskinen, 51:20.2;
7. Sandra Bell, 55:45.8;
8. Louise Kowalski, 1:03:47.0;
9. Susan Camasi, 1:08:12.4;


Women 65-69 Age Class
1. Charlotte Berdahl, 36:32.7;
2. Shirley Pomeroy, 41:52.7;
3. Sue Wilken, 54:22.1;
4. Judy Warwick, 54:22.7;
5. Carol Barnhardt, 55:12.5;
6. Karon Strandberg, 59:06.7;
7. Marie Boudreaux, 1:01:31.5;


Women 70-74 Age Class
1. Ann Cullen, 59:07.2;
2. Natalie Thomas, 1:01:24.8;


Women 75-79 Age Class
1. Barbara Page, 42:54.4;


Women 80 and Over Age Class
1. Janette Hanneman, 52:06.8;

x

You are here: Running Race News A.J. Schirack and Jenna DiFolco Win Water Walk & Run