SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Latest News


Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/sportala/www/www/modules/mod_latestnews/helper.php on line 109

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/sportala/www/www/modules/mod_latestnews/helper.php on line 109

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/sportala/www/www/modules/mod_latestnews/helper.php on line 109

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/sportala/www/www/modules/mod_latestnews/helper.php on line 109

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/sportala/www/www/modules/mod_latestnews/helper.php on line 109

Popular


Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/sportala/www/www/modules/mod_mostread/helper.php on line 79

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/sportala/www/www/modules/mod_mostread/helper.php on line 79

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/sportala/www/www/modules/mod_mostread/helper.php on line 79

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/sportala/www/www/modules/mod_mostread/helper.php on line 79

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in /home/sportala/www/www/modules/mod_mostread/helper.php on line 79

ASAA T&F 2013 Official Results

E-mail Print PDF

Below are ASAA 2013 Track & Field Championships Official Results.  Until results are official, the links will go to the entry list with heat assignments, or will show results from preliminary rounds if the finals have not yet been held.  Live UNOFFICIAL results may be viewable before OFFICIAL results are available if you CLICK HERE.  However, the OFFICIAL results will be the results valid for the awards presentations.

Running Club North provides the volunteers and expertise to organize the events.  This webpage and results links are provided by SportAlaska.

1A-2A-3A Girls 100m 1A-2A-3A Boys 100m 4A Girls 100m 4A Boys 100m
1A-2A-3A Girls 200m 1A-2A-3A Boys 200m 4A Girls 200m 4A Boys 200m
1A-2A-3A Girls 400m 1A-2A-3A Boys 400m 4A Girls 400m 4A Boys 400m
1A-2A-3A Girls 800m 1A-2A-3A Boys 800m 4A Girls 800m 4A Boys 800m
1A-2A-3A Girls 1600m 1A-2A-3A Boys 1600m 4A Girls 1600m 4A Boys 1600m
1A-2A-3A Girls 3200m 1A-2A-3A Boys 3200m 4A Girls 3200m 4A Boys 3200m
1A-2A-3A Girls 100m Hurdles 1A-2A-3A Boys 110m Hurdles 4A Girls 100m Hurdles 4A Boys 110m Hurdles
1A-2A-3A Girls 300m Hurdles 1A-2A-3A Boys 300m Hurdles 4A Girls 300m Hurdles 4A Boys 300m Hurdles
1A-2A-3A Girls 4x100m Relay 1A-2A-3A Boys 4x100m Relay 4A Girls 4x100m Relay 4A Boys 4x100m Relay
1A-2A-3A Girls 4x200m Relay 1A-2A-3A Boys 4x200m Relay 4A Girls 4x200m Relay 4A Boys 4x200m Relay
1A-2A-3A Girls 4x400m Relay 1A-2A-3A Boys 4x400m Relay 4A Girls 4x400m Relay 4A Boys 4x400m Relay
1A-2A-3A Girls 4x800m Relay 1A-2A-3A Boys 4x800m Relay 4A Girls 4x800m Relay 4A Boys 4x800m Relay
1A-2A-3A Girls High Jump 1A-2A-3A Boys High Jump 4A Girls High Jump 4A Boys High Jump
1A-2A-3A Girls Long Jump 1A-2A-3A Boys Long Jump 4A Girls Long Jump 4A Boys Long Jump
1A-2A-3A Girls Triple Jump 1A-2A-3A Boys Triple Jump 4A Girls Triple Jump 4A Boys Triple Jump
1A-2A-3A Girls Shot Put 1A-2A-3A Boys Shot Put 4A Girls Shot Put 4A Boys Shot Put
1A-2A-3A Girls Discus Throw 1A-2A-3A Boys Discus Throw

4A Girls Discus Throw

4A Boys Discus Throw

Complete Meet Results (published after the championships are complete)

1A-2A-3A Girls
1A-2A-3A Boys
4A Girls
4A Boys
Whole Meet

Results from Saturday's ASAA Championship events are below in text format.  The Friday results are below the Saturday results


1A-2A-3A Girls SATURDAY Results

                   Female Team Scores - 11 1A-2A-3A Division                   
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Grace Christian                    GRA             117  
                2 Homer                              HOM              74  
                3 Skyview                            SKY              60  
                4 Anchorage Christian                ACS              58  
                5 Su Valley                          SUV              31  
                6 Seward                             SEW              29  
                7 Haines                             HNS              26  
                8 Cook Inlet Academy                 CIA              20  
                9 Ben Eielson HS                     EIE              17  
               10 Port Lions                         POLI             14  
               10 Glennallen                         GLEN             14  
               12 Delta HS                           DEL              12  
               12 Valdez                             VDZ              12  
               14 Monroe Catholic HS                 MON               9  
               14 Holy Family Academy                HFA               9  
               16 Petersburg                         PSG               8  
               17 Sitka                              SIT               7  
               18 Ninilchik                          NIN               4  
               19 Yakutat                            YAK               3  
               20 Nikiski                            NIK               2 

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: (w: -3.1) 1, Kaylee Fisher, SKY, 13.58. 2, Sidney Roumagoux, SKY, 
 13.87. 3, Evonne Johnson, EIE, 13.99. 4, Jazzmyn Williams, EIE, 14.21. 5, 
 Kerry Ross, NIK, 14.37. 6, Christina Ellis, GRA, 14.53. 7, Serena Badgley, 
 HNS, 14.58. 8, Raychel Rivera, DEL, 14.62. 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: (w: -4.6) 1, Tanner Ealum, ACS, 27.96. 2, Kaylee Fisher, SKY, 
 28.54. 3, Jodi Davis, GRA, 28.96. 4, Gabriella Cagle, SIT, 29.04. 5, Sidney 
 Roumagoux, SKY, 29.37. 6, Elle Arnold, GRA, 29.53. 7, Emileigh Stalder, EIE, 
 29.61. 8, Zoe Langseth, VDZ, 29.63. 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Zoe Langseth, VDZ, 1:03.31. 2, Aurora Waclawski, HOM, 1:03.86. 
 3, Cheyenne Applegate, GRA, 1:04.44. 4, Ayla Loper, SUV, 1:04.88. 5, Tayla 
 Cabana, HOM, 1:06.07. --, Elle Arnold, GRA, DQ. --, Macala Fifield, MON, DQ. 

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Zoya Timoshenko, DEL, 2:28.70. 2, Kendal Maslen, GLEN, 2:31.37. 
 4, Molly Mitchell, HOM, 2:30.46. 5, Cheyenne Applegate, GRA, 2:30.27. 6, 
 Colette Ohotnicky, HFA, 2:38.89. 7, Robyn Schwartz, PSG, 2:47.35. --, Aurora 
 Waclawski, HOM, 2:29.36. 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Claire Trujillo, GRA, 5:24.07. 2, Casey Farrell, HOM, 5:34.49. 
 3, Colette Ohotnicky, HFA, 5:36.31. 4, Macala Fifield, MON, 5:46.14. 5, 
 MacKenzie Cyr, GLEN, 5:49.73. 6, Robyn Schwartz, PSG, 6:00.31. 7, Elizabeth 
 Balsan, ACS, 6:00.47. 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: (w: -2.4) 1, Sarah Geagel, ACS, 16.89. 2, Madison Orth, CIA, 
 17.27. 3, Kayla Rowe, GRA, 17.50. 4, Jodi Davis, GRA, 17.52. 5, Kasia Adams, 
 YAK, 17.77. 6, Emily Brockman, SEW, 18.42. 7, Marisa Sanders, EIE, 19.35. 8, 
 Grace Weller, PSG, 19.49. 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Sarah Geagel, ACS, 47.98. 2, Kayla Rowe, GRA, 49.05. 3, Jodi 
 Davis, GRA, 49.08. 4, Raissa Boskofsky, POLI, 49.18. 5, Tayla Cabana, HOM, 
 51.15. 6, Grace Weller, PSG, 52.64. 7, Macala Fifield, MON, 52.85. 8, Leah 
 Schmiedt, GRA, 54.22. 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Anchorage Christian 'A' (Dallas Dickerson , Sarah Geagel , 
 Madison Ealum , Tanner Ealum ), 53.30. 2, Skyview 'A' (Heather Tolliver , 
 Sidney Roumagoux , Marlee Cunningham , Kaylee Fisher ), 53.89. 3, Grace 
 Christian 'A' (Christina Ellis , Bridget Broderick , Maya Tsao-Wu , Jodi Davis 
 ), 54.75. 4, Ben Eielson HS 'A' (Marisa Sanders , Emileigh Stalder , Evonne 
 Johnson , Jazzmyn Williams ), 55.47. 5, Haines 'A' (Serena Badgley , Alisha 
 Young , Jess Giddings , Celia Bower ), 57.01. 6, Monroe Catholic HS 'A' (Andi 
 Clark , Emily Pfister , Alicia Younker , Christine Everette ), 58.16. 7, Su 
 Valley 'A' (Bernadette Hartley , Robin Spaulding , Sabrina Jurasec , 
 Shenendoah Lush ), 59.49. --, Nikiski 'A' (Sienna Wallis , Jeanelee Stock , 
 Arianne Parrish , Kerry Ross ), DQ. 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Skyview 'A' (Hayley Ramsell , Sidney Roumagoux , Marlee 
 Cunningham , Kaylee Fisher ), 1:53.58. 2, Grace Christian 'A' (Maya Tsao-Wu , 
 Bridget Broderick , Cheyenne Applegate , Elle Arnold ), 1:54.82. 3, Homer 'A' 
 (Azizza Shemet Pitcher , Elsa Simmons , Abigale Brant , Cassidy Soistman ), 
 1:58.21. 4, Seward 'A' (Iris Anderson , Brooke Estes , Emily Brockman , 
 Jessica Degnan ), 2:00.31. 5, Ben Eielson HS 'A' (Jazzmyn Williams , Brittany 
 Vivens , Evonne Johnson , Emileigh Stalder ), 2:00.42. 6, Valdez 'A' (Zoe 
 Langseth , Madison Fleming , Alexis Woods , Emily Merioles ), 2:01.41. 7, 
 Nikiski 'A' (Sienna Wallis , Jeanelee Stock , Arianne Parrish , Kerry Ross ), 
 2:02.61. 8, Su Valley 'A' (Bernadette Hartley , Robin Spaulding , Sabrina 
 Jurasec , Shenendoah Lush ), 2:04.54.
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Homer 'A' (Azizza Shemet Pitcher , Tayla Cabana , Cassidy 
 Soistman , Aurora Waclawski ), 4:21.69. 2, Grace Christian 'A' (Maya Tsao-Wu , 
 Krista Green , Anna Trujillo , Claire Trujillo ), 4:26.96. 3, Anchorage 
 Christian 'A' (Tanner Ealum , Michelle Coderre , Elizabeth Balsan , Sarah 
 Geagel ), 4:28.37. 4, Glennallen 'A' (Kendal Maslen , MacKenzie Cyr , Kelti 
 Lorence , Hannah Heinbaugh ), 4:29.40. 5, Seward 'A' (Josephine Braun , Isabel 
 Barnwell , Lindsey Kromrey , Brooke Estes ), 4:39.91. 6, Valdez 'A' (Mikayla 
 Morrison , Alexis Woods , Emily Merioles , Zoe Langseth ), 4:43.14. 7, 
 Petersburg 'A' (Grace Weller , Abigail Taylor , Kylie Wallace , Robyn Schwartz 
 ), 4:44.14. 8, Monroe Catholic HS 'A' (Emily Pfister , Christine Everette , 
 Alicia Younker , Spalding Bristow ), 4:48.63. 

Girls Triple Jump 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Kayla Rowe, GRA, 33-07.25, w:2.3. 2, Serena Badgley, HNS, 
 32-07, w:2.4. 3, Madison Orth, CIA, 32-02.50, w:2.2. 4, Marlee Cunningham, 
 SKY, 32-01.50, w:2.6. 5, Dallas Dickerson, ACS, 32-01, w:2.8. 6, Kasia Adams, 
 YAK, 31-04, w:3.2. 7, Beth Hanson, DEL, 31-00, w:3.8. 8, Cassidy Soistman, 
 HOM, 30-03.75, w:4.8. 

Girls Discus Throw 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Tessa Adelmann, SEW, 110-05. 2, Alisha Young, HNS, 96-09. 3, 
 Karly Spud, HNS, 96-01. 4, Cara Davidson, CIA, 94-01. 5, Beth Hanson, DEL, 
 84-11. 6, Emily Hartley, SUV, 72-06. 7, Sarah Riopelle, GRA, 72-00. 8, Mia 
 Obermeyer, MON, 69-04. 

==============================================================================

4A Girls Results

                      Female Team Scores - 12 4A Division                      
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Dimond                             DIM              81  
                2 Wasilla                            WAS              61  
                2 Colony                             COL              61  
                4 Eagle River                        ERIV             54  
                5 Service                            SER              43  
                6 Thunder Mountain                   THM              41  
                7 West Valley HS                     WVL              37  
                8 West Anchorage                     WANC             32  
                9 Soldotna                           SOL              21  
               10 Kenai Central                      KEN              18  
               10 Chugiak                            CHU              18  
               12 Bartlett                           BAR              17  
               13 Lathrop HS                         LAT              12  
               13 South Anchorage                    SANC             12  
               15 Palmer                             PAL               6  
               16 Kodiak                             KOD               4  
               16 Juneau Douglas                     JNU               4  
               18 East Anchorage                     EANC              3  
               19 Ketchikan                          KTN               2  

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Finals
  Section 1: (w: -0.5) 1, Peggy Mathis, WAS, 13.06. 2, Dajanae Harris, SER, 
 13.40. 3, Catherine McKoy, BAR, 13.40. 4, Katherine Hines, SANC, 13.45. 5, 
 Synclaire Butler, EANC, 13.48. 6, Gen Carter, SER, 13.56. 7, Malia Lyken, DIM, 
 13.57. 8, Chase Stephens, COL, 13.76. 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
  Section 1: (w: -4.1) 1, Peggy Mathis, WAS, 26.69. 2, Malia Lyken, DIM, 27.33. 
 3, Scout Warners, ERIV, 27.62. 4, Katherine Hines, SANC, 27.85. 5, Marley 
 Wilkins, KOD, 28.25. 6, Catherine McKoy, BAR, 28.33. 7, Gen Carter, SER, 
 28.49. 8, Jasmine Ashby, SANC, 28.91. 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
  Section 1: 1, Peggy Mathis, WAS, 58.16. 2, Audrey Michaelson, COL, 58.73. 3, 
 Ellen Acquistapace, WVL, 1:01.07. 4, Nikole Boggs, ERIV, 1:01.31. 5, Marley 
 Wilkins, KOD, 1:01.53. 6, Madison Imig, DIM, 1:03.04. 7, Daisy Nelson, SOL, 
 1:03.46. 8, Brandy Bookout, CHU, 1:04.88. 

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
  Section 1: 1, Audrey Michaelson, COL, 2:16.92. 2, Peggy Mathis, WAS, 2:18.28. 
 3, Jordyn Bruce, ERIV, 2:22.51. 4, Rachel Roelle, WANC, 2:22.53. 5, Allison 
 Hebard, LAT, 2:26.70. 6, Mariah Burroughs, WAS, 2:27.47. 7, Dani McCormick, 
 SOL, 2:31.18. 8, Maddy Boutet, WANC, 2:31.32. 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
  Section 1: 1, Audrey Michaelson, COL, 5:10.94. 2, Jenette Northey, SER, 
 5:14.37. 3, Mariah Burroughs, WAS, 5:19.21. 4, Makenzie Thompson, COL, 
 5:22.27. 5, Maddie Hall, THM, 5:27.49. 6, Dorothy O'Donnell, WVL, 5:28.88. 7, 
 Zoe Bigley, KOD, 5:30.39. 8, Lydia Blanchet, WANC, 5:31.31. 9, Hannah Seidl, 
 DIM, 5:33.19. 10, Jenna Ford, WAS, 5:34.75. 11, Olivia Hutchings, SOL, 
 5:37.20. 12, Allonna Walker, ERIV, 5:42.17. 13, Meagan Bauer, SER, 5:51.52. 
 --, Megan Kubichek, LAT, DNF. 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Finals
  Section 1: (w: -2.8) 1, Chrisalyn Johnson, DIM, 16.60. 2, Taylor Sims, DIM, 
 16.80. 3, Jaclyn Williams, SER, 17.11. 4, Leah Sandahl, KEN, 17.14. 5, Chase 
 Stephens, COL, 17.30. 6, Beverly Schindler, KEN, 17.43. 7, Shannon Armstrong, 
 KOD, 17.83. 8, Mekayla Winchester, WANC, 18.01. 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
  Section 1: 1, Naomi Welling, THM, 46.96. 2, Taylor Sims, DIM, 47.36. 3, Scout 
 Warners, ERIV, 47.66. 4, Alysha Devine, WAS, 48.34. 5, Mekayla Winchester, 
 WANC, 48.59. 6, Natalie Lautrup, COL, 49.31. 7, Sarah Ng, KOD, 49.55. 8, 
 McKenzie Barnett, KOD, 51.20. 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
  Section 1: 1, West Valley HS 'A' (Lawjen Ashmore , Summer Britton , Patty 
 Eagan , Ellen Acquistapace ), 52.39. 2, Service 'A' (Lauren Cuddihy , Gen 
 Carter , Emily Haas , Dajanae Harris ), 52.43. 3, Chugiak 'A' (Victoria Bensel 
 , Brandy Bookout , MacKenzie Matthis , Hannah Babin ), 53.09. 4, South 
 Anchorage 'A' (Katherine Hines , Elissa Esplin , Mya Coleman , Jasmine Ashby 
 ), 53.25. 5, Kenai Central 'A' (Lexi McKinstry , Kyla Whannell , Kiana Harding 
 , Leah Sandahl ), 53.71. 6, Lathrop HS 'A' (Tahnee Raymond , Karli Fitzgerald 
 , Jazlan Davis , Cya Tookes ), 53.74. 7, Dimond 'A' (Celine Abello , D'Rhema 
 Alston , Vanessa Tufaga , Malia Lyken ), 53.82. 8, Juneau Douglas 'A' 
 (Tianna-Jae Garcia , Ashley Wittwer , Arianna Hintermeister , Kaitlin 
 Fagerstrom ), 1:01.01. 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
  Section 1: 1, West Valley HS 'A' (Lawjen Ashmore , Sarah Jackson , Patty 
 Eagan , Ellen Acquistapace ), 1:48.89. 2, Eagle River 'A' (Dreanna Owens , 
 Shayna Wolery , Nikole Boggs , Elexa Walker ), 1:52.93. 3, Chugiak 'A' 
 (Victoria Bensel , Rachel Gregg , Brandy Bookout , Hannah Babin ), 1:52.97. 4, 
 Kenai Central 'A' (Jessie McNamara , Kyla Whannell , Kiana Harding , Leah 
 Sandahl ), 1:53.47. 5, Dimond 'A' (Taylor Sims , Vanessa Tufaga , Malia Lyken 
 , D'Rhema Alston ), 1:53.88. 6, West Anchorage 'A' (Melody Lowe , Maggie 
 Patella , Sunny Jarvis-Mensoff , Chamia Cockerhan ), 1:54.36. 7, Bartlett 'A' 
 (Catherine McKoy , Chenelle Mann , Cheyenne Mann , Taylir Kueter ), 1:54.49. 
 8, Thunder Mountain 'A' (Ava Tompkins , Ashlynn Kay , Jenna Luhrs , Naomi 
 Welling ), 1:55.13. 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
  Section 1: 1, Dimond 'A' (D'Rhema Alston , Vanessa Tufaga , Taylor Sims , 
 Madison Imig ), 4:17.47. 2, Eagle River 'A' (Samantha Brown , Shayna Wolery , 
 Allonna Walker , Nikole Boggs ), 4:22.52. 3, Wasilla 'A' (Danika Ingersoll , 
 Jenna Ford , Mariah Burroughs , Alysha Devine ), 4:24.11. 4, Bartlett 'A' 
 (Chenelle Mann , Mikayla Widger , Mica Hale , Cheyenne Mann ), 4:24.50. 5, 
 Soldotna 'A' (Dani McCormick , Olivia Hutchings , Sadie Fox , Daisy Nelson ), 
 4:25.98. 6, Lathrop HS 'A' (Allison Hebard , Megan Kubichek , Christina 
 Mondelli , Zaidybelle Sanchez ), 4:26.52. 7, Ketchikan 'A' (Kaia Michalsen , 
 Bernadette Franulovich , Shawna Nelson , Alexis Crellin ), 4:34.79. 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
  Section 1: 1, Soldotna 'A' (Daisy Nelson , Olivia Hutchings , Sadie Fox , 
 Dani McCormick ), 9:59.42. 2, Lathrop HS 'A' (Megan Kubichek , Brooke Lizotte 
 , Christine Angell , Allison Hebard ), 10:08.92. 3, Wasilla 'A' (Jenna Ford , 
 Riley Burroughs , Alysha Devine , Mariah Burroughs ), 10:09.07. 4, Eagle River 
 'A' (Kaitlyn Mondl , Jordyn Bruce , Allonna Walker , Hannah Stevens ), 
 10:14.31. 5, West Anchorage 'A' (Rachel Roelle , Katherine Weddleton , Morgan 
 Kuiper , Maddy Boutet ), 10:25.08. 6, Bartlett 'A' (Veronika Widger , Chenelle 
 Mann , Mikayla Widger , Fiona Pedrick ), 10:26.24. 7, Dimond 'A' (Erica Heil , 
 Amelia Hennessy , Madison Imig , Hannah Seidl ), 10:30.33. 8, Thunder Mountain 
 'A' (Estie Dawson , Katie Jones , Emilyanne Lohrey , Maddie Hall ), 11:30.46.
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, Sylvia Evern, DIM, 30-07q, w:NWI. 2, Abigail Corral, DIM, 
 28-09.75, w:2.6. 3, Rosie Aquino, KOD, 28-00.50, w:-4.5. 4, Megan Drange, WVL, 
 27-08.25, w:-1.9. 
  Heat 2: 1, Kiana Harding, KEN, 31-05q, w:-2.8. 2, Alicia Reitz, CHU, 30-10q, 
 w:-2.4. 3, Rachel Gregg, CHU, 29-04.50, w:-2.5. 4, Kayla Clark, SANC, 
 28-04.50, w:-3.8. 
  Heat 3: 1, Chase Stephens, COL, 33-01q, w:-2.5. 2, Chrisalyn Johnson, DIM, 
 32-07q, w:-4.6. 3, Naomi Welling, THM, 32-02.75q, w:NWI. 4, Kathryn Treder, 
 WANC, 31-08.50q, w:-1.4. 5, Paige Nelson, CHU, 29-06.50q, w:-2.6. 6, Shawna 
 Nelson, KTN, 28-02.50, w:-3.0. 
Girls Triple Jump 4A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Naomi Welling, THM, 33-07.75, w:-2.6. 2, Chrisalyn Johnson, 
 DIM, 33-06.75, w:-4.1. 3, Chase Stephens, COL, 33-04.25, w:-2.9. 4, Kathryn 
 Treder, WANC, 31-08.50, w:-1.4. 5, Kiana Harding, KEN, 31-05, w:-2.8. 6, 
 Alicia Reitz, CHU, 30-10, w:-2.4. 7, Sylvia Evern, DIM, 30-07, w:-1.2. 8, 
 Paige Nelson, CHU, 29-11.25, w:-3.3. 

Girls Discus Throw 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, Jenna Mixson, DIM, 91-01. 2, Dakayla Walters, DIM, 87-09. 3, 
 Uinise Foo-Chong, THM, 85-01. 4, Leya DePriest, PAL, 84-11. 5, Taylor Noga, 
 BAR, 76-11. 
  Heat 2: 1, Patty Boonprasert, LAT, 96-09q. 2, Helen Hutchinson, NPL, 93-03q. 
 3, Kayla Clark, SANC, 85-05. 4, Megan Burbank, SANC, 82-06. 
  Heat 3: 1, Anastasia Lavern-Tosi, DIM, 120-10q. 2, Pauline Tufi, WANC, 
 109-05q. 3, McKayla Wong, SOL, 103-09q. 4, Malia McVee, CHU, 102-00q. 5, 
 Shawna Nelson, KTN, 98-05q. 6, Jenna Luhrs, THM, 97-11q. 
Girls Discus Throw 4A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Anastasia Lavern-Tosi, DIM, 120-10. 2, Pauline Tufi, WANC, 
 109-05. 3, McKayla Wong, SOL, 108-03. 4, Malia McVee, CHU, 102-00. 5, Shawna 
 Nelson, KTN, 98-05. 6, Jenna Luhrs, THM, 97-11. 7, Patty Boonprasert, LAT, 
 96-09. 8, Helen Hutchinson, NPL, 93-03. 

===========================================================================

1A-2A-3A Boys Results

                    Male Team Scores - 11 1A-2A-3A Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Anchorage Christian                ACS              99  
                2 Houston                            HOU              58.7
                3 Skyview                            SKY              56  
                3 Grace Christian                    GRA              56  
                5 Glennallen                         GLEN             42  
                6 Seward                             SEW              39.7
                7 Sitka                              SIT              35  
                8 Homer                              HOM              31  
                9 Ben Eielson HS                     EIE              22  
               10 Nikiski                            NIK              21  
               11 Cook Inlet Academy                 CIA              16  
               12 Galena                             GCSD             12  
               13 Haines                             HNS              11.7
               14 Monroe Catholic HS                 MON               9  
               15 Su Valley                          SUV               4  
               15 Valdez                             VDZ               4  
               17 Ninilchik                          NIN               3.7
               18 Delta HS                           DEL               3  
               19 Skagway City Schools               SKG               2  
               20 Petersburg                         PSG               1  

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: (w: -2.6) 1, Tony Griffith, EIE, 11.63. 2, Charlie Buzby, HOU, 
 12.01. 3, Jon De LaCruz, SIT, 12.20. 4, Preston Atwood, SEW, 12.21. 5, Jordan 
 Sondergaard, GLEN, 12.26. 6, Jaren Sumauang, SIT, 12.44. 7, Mitchell Boord, 
 SIT, 12.46. 8, Brandon Fears, MON, 12.75. 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: (w: -3.4) 1, Charlie Buzby, HOU, 23.84. 2, Jon De LaCruz, SIT, 
 24.62. 3, Michael Todd, ACS, 24.73. 4, Keefe McIntosh, VDZ, 24.79. 5, Jordan 
 Sondergaard, GLEN, 24.85. 6, Alex Brown, ACS, 25.04. 7, Seth Carstens, NIK, 
 25.31. 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Arlen Mossgrove, GLEN, J52.70. 1, Micah Hilbish, SKY, 52.70. 3, 
 Preston Atwood, SEW, 53.60. 4, Sam Reinert, HOM, 53.91. 5, Keegan Sunburg, 
 HNS, 54.05. 6, Augustus Simmers, ACS, 54.43. 7, Brayton Johnson, ACS, 55.47. 
 8, Brandon Fears, MON, 55.74. 

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Micah Hilbish, SKY, 2:03.97. 2, Arlen Mossgrove, GLEN, 2:06.20. 
 3, Andrew Eller, GRA, 2:06.36. 4, Pedro Ochoa, HOM, 2:08.01. 5, Michael 
 Marshall, SEW, 2:08.09. 6, George Patterson, EIE, 2:09.50. 7, Airk Cochran, 
 SKG, 2:10.45. 8, Brayton Johnson, ACS, 2:17.28. 

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Arlen Mossgrove, GLEN, 4:38.50. 2, Daniel Serventi, GRA, 
 4:39.34. 3, Kaleb Korta, GCSD, 4:41.97. 4, Austin Monzon, ACS, 4:42.28. 5, 
 Miles Knotek, SEW, 4:43.20. 6, Pedro Ochoa, HOM, 4:49.79. 7, Airk Cochran, 
 SKG, 4:53.33. 8, Daniel Tatarenko, DEL, 4:56.46.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: (w: -2.3) 1, Tim Duke, SKY, 16.04. 2, Mark McGregor, HOM, 16.60. 
 3, Ben Bayne, HOU, 16.86. 4, Jacob Hebard, MON, 17.87. 5, Hayden Beard, SEW, 
 18.45. 6, Brandon Montalvo, EIE, 18.60. 7, John Minder, MON, 19.02. 8, 
 Christone Susky, SUV, 19.07. 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Ben Bayne, HOU, 41.15. 2, Tim Duke, SKY, 41.28. 3, Connor Seay, 
 HOM, 44.54. 4, Christone Susky, SUV, 45.39. 5, Andrew Walter, MON, 45.91. 6, 
 Calvin Hoffman, ACS, 46.18. 7, Tannen Berry, SEW, 46.73. 8, Raleigh Marsh, 
 SIT, 49.12. 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Houston 'A' (Ben Bayne , Dustin Griffith , Matt Barron , 
 Charlie Buzby ), 46.38. 2, Sitka 'A' (Raleigh Marsh , Mitchell Boord , Jaren 
 Sumauang , Jon De LaCruz ), 46.77. 3, Anchorage Christian 'A' (Alex Brown , 
 Calvin Hoffman , Brian Nicholson , Michael Todd ), 48.20. 4, Skyview 'A' (DJ 
 Collier , Brandon Rice , Charles Gibbons , Tim Duke ), 48.35. 5, Glennallen 
 'A' (Jordan Sondergaard , Trevor Grams , Jacob Jones , Aaron Miller ), 48.35. 
 6, Nikiski 'A' (Lincoln Johnson , Luke Johnson , Seth Carstens , Tristin Apted 
 ), 49.21. 7, Monroe Catholic HS 'A' (Troy Metz , Garrett Grahek , John Minder 
 , Jacob Hebard ), 49.22. 8, Ben Eielson HS 'A' (Brandon Montalvo , James 
 Foster , Justin Baugh , Tony Griffith ), 49.38. 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Anchorage Christian 'A' (Alex Brown , Augustus Simmers , Jalen 
 Terry , Michael Todd ), 1:36.92. 2, Sitka 'A' (Raleigh Marsh , Mitchell Boord 
 , Jaren Sumauang , Jon De LaCruz ), 1:38.43. 3, Homer 'A' (Connor Seay , Mark 
 McGregor , Peyton Wilson , Sam Reinert ), 1:38.68. 4, Grace Christian 'A' 
 (Josiah Turner , Luke McLaughlin , Andrew Eller , Frew Winkle ), 1:40.57. 5, 
 Seward 'A' (Peter Mow , Jerry Swanson , Preston Atwood , Rico Stiebner ), 
 1:41.90. 6, Monroe Catholic HS 'A' (Troy Metz , Garrett Grahek , John Minder , 
 Jacob Hebard ), 1:43.74. 7, Skyview 'A' (Adrian Cana (Johnson) , Charles 
 Gibbons , DJ Collier , Brandon Rice ), 1:45.45.
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Glennallen 'A' (Trevor Grams , Aaron Miller , Jordan 
 Sondergaard , Arlen Mossgrove ), 3:38.36. 2, Anchorage Christian 'A' (Nate 
 Simmers , Alex Brown , Michael Todd , Brayton Johnson ), 3:39.82. 3, Houston 
 'A' (Kruz Kleewein , Matt Barron , Andrew Gardner , Charlie Buzby ), 3:46.26. 
 4, Haines 'A' (Chris Olsen , Kai Sato - Franks , Patrick Henderson , Keegan 
 Sunburg ), 3:47.61. 5, Seward 'A' (Tannen Berry , Matthew Moore , Paxson Berry 
 , Michael Marshall ), 3:52.16. 6, Skyview 'A' (Charles Gibbons , Daniel Shuler 
 , Brenner Musgrave , Micah Hilbish ), 3:54.44. 7, Delta HS 'A' (Ben Mock , 
 Jimmy Morden , Joseph Becker , Aaron Williams ), 4:00.72. 8, Monroe Catholic 
 HS 'A' (Nathan Bowder , Lucas Button , Garrett Grahek , William Frank ), 
 4:00.76. 

Boys Triple Jump 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Nate Simmers, ACS, 40-06.75, w:4.2. 2, Jalen Terry, ACS, 
 40-02.25, w:3.2. 3, Matt Barron, HOU, 39-05, w:3.0. 4, Chris Olsen, HNS, 
 38-11, w:4.6. 5, DJ Collier, SKY, 36-10.25, w:4.7. 6, Jack Wheeler, NIN, 
 36-04.50, w:4.4. 7, Samson Stengl, SIT, 35-09.75, w:2.6. 8, Nathan Bowder, 
 MON, 35-05.75, w:5.5.
 
Boys Shot Put 1A-2A-3A
  Section 1: 1, Grant George, GRA, 49-10. 2, Zach Taplin, CIA, 46-03.75. 3, 
 Lincoln Johnson, NIK, 42-02. 4, Chatham Conner, SIT, 39-09. 5, Tony Griffith, 
 EIE, 38-00. 6, Luke Johnson, NIK, 37-09.50. 7, Evan Marsh, PSG, 37-06.25. 

============================================================================

4A Boys Results

                       Male Team Scores - 12 4A Division                       
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Kodiak                             KOD              87  
                2 Dimond                             DIM              84  
                3 Chugiak                            CHU              68  
                4 Lathrop HS                         LAT              56  
                5 South Anchorage                    SANC             29  
                6 East Anchorage                     EANC             28  
                7 Eagle River                        ERIV             27  
                8 Bartlett                           BAR              26  
                9 West Anchorage                     WANC             22  
               10 Colony                             COL              21  
               11 Palmer                             PAL              18  
               12 West Valley HS                     WVL              17  
               13 Wasilla                            WAS              11  
               14 Service                            SER              10  
               15 Soldotna                           SOL               8  
               15 Ketchikan                          KTN               8  
               17 Kenai Central                      KEN               5  
               18 Thunder Mountain                   THM               2  

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Finals
  Section 1: (w: -4.0) 1, Hunter Desmond, LAT, 11.77. 2, Jordan Tufaga, DIM, 
 11.80. 3, Jakeil Bell, EANC, 11.89. 4, Dominick Anderson, WVL, 11.89. 5, Peter 
 Kott, ERIV, 11.97. 6, Kaelen Lee, LAT, 12.14. 7, Danny Eagan, WVL, 12.21. 8, 
 Luke Michael, SOL, 12.28. 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
  Section 1: (w: -3.4) 1, Tyler Rohde, CHU, 23.18. 2, Joshua Pudlo, SANC, 
 23.35. 3, Fua Bobo, DIM, 23.62. 4, Jakeil Bell, EANC, 23.85. 5, Taj Showalter, 
 BAR, 23.88. 6, Peter Kott, ERIV, 24.20. 7, Hunter Desmond, LAT, 24.20. 8, Luke 
 Michael, SOL, 24.44. 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
  Section 1: 1, Chris Kveseth, CHU, 50.74. 2, Kelton Thompson, KTN, 50.87. 3, 
 Joshua Pudlo, SANC, 51.19. 4, Luke Michael, SOL, 51.71. 5, Daniel Remington, 
 WVL, 51.88. 6, Cedarian Clayton Brunelle, DIM, 52.62. 7, Brad Smithwick, KEN, 
 52.63. 8, Daniel Bilafer, COL, 53.32. 

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
  Section 1: 1, Levi Fried, KOD, 2:00.18. 2, Chris Kveseth, CHU, 2:00.49. 3, 
 Levi Thomet, KOD, 2:00.66. 4, Clayton Hannah, KOD, 2:00.91. 5, Brandon 
 Schafer, COL, 2:01.51. 6, Peter Noon, WVL, 2:01.78. 7, Taylor Turney, SER, 
 2:04.02. 8, Thomas Dolan, BAR, 2:04.69. 

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
  Section 1: 1, Levi Thomet, KOD, 4:25.83. 2, Taylor Turney, SER, 4:28.05. 3, 
 Cole Christiansen, KOD, 4:28.82. 4, Jonah Theisen, KEN, 4:29.54. 5, Peter 
 Noon, WVL, 4:30.63. 6, Brandon Schafer, COL, 4:30.86. 7, Thomas Dolan, BAR, 
 4:31.36. 8, John Farr, EANC, 4:35.34. 9, Kuba Grzeda, WVL, 4:40.05. 10, Lyon 
 Kopsack, COL, 4:40.74. 11, Julian McCarthy, KOD, 4:40.78. 12, Khalil English, 
 THM, 4:43.08. 13, Sam King, LAT, 4:43.62. 14, Iain Perry, DIM, 4:43.65. 15, 
 Riley Moser, JNU, 4:44.65. 16, Jordan Theisen, KEN, 4:45.40. 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Finals
  Section 1: (w: -1.9) 1, Leroy Elliott, WANC, 15.15. 2, Taj Showalter, BAR, 
 15.18. 3, Andrew West, SANC, 15.57. 4, Mitchell Rilatos, WAS, 16.46. 5, Tevin 
 Gladden, LAT, 16.53. 6, Nick Jensen, LAT, 17.97. 7, Shouya Wantenabe, PAL, 
 18.08. 8, Devin Millington, LAT, 18.11.
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
  Section 1: 1, Taj Showalter, BAR, 39.27. 2, Tyler Rohde, CHU, 39.33. 3, 
 Andrew West, SANC, 40.73. 4, Leroy Elliott, WANC, 40.77. 5, Wade Ellis, SANC, 
 41.37. 6, Mitchell Rilatos, WAS, 43.44. 7, Devin Millington, LAT, 43.48. 8, 
 Cameron Bryant, LAT, 44.68. 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
  Section 1: 1, Lathrop HS 'A' (Kaelen Lee , Tyreke Jennis , Chris Seminarrio , 
 Hunter Desmond ), 44.45. 2, Dimond 'A' (Jordan Tufaga , Stanson Afoa , Fua 
 Bobo , Michael Jones ), 44.51. 3, West Valley HS 'A' (Yong-Ray Chafin , 
 Charles Sudduth , Danny Eagan , Dominick Anderson ), 44.70. 4, East Anchorage 
 'A' (Diego Su'a-Te'o , Antonio Brown , Keeyon Scott , Jakeil Bell ), 44.85. 5, 
 Kodiak 'A' (Josh Obas , Billy Alcaide , Frederick Llorente , Jemuel Mangalus 
 ), 45.54. 6, Service 'A' (Thavin Srisaneha , Eric Jones , Nyeem Johnson , Levi 
 Hansen ), 45.74. 7, Thunder Mountain 'A' (Neal Van Tamelen , Joe Ia , Ben Jahn 
 , Nick Bursell ), 47.48. --, South Anchorage 'A' (Andrew West , Roman Stephan 
 , Brett Morman , Wade Ellis ), DNF. 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
  Section 1: 1, Lathrop HS 'A' (Travis Phillips , Kaelen Lee , Tyreke Jennis , 
 Hunter Desmond ), 1:31.90. 2, Chugiak 'A' (Michael Williams , Dillon Pratt , 
 Chris Kveseth , Tyler Rohde ), 1:32.32. 3, Dimond 'A' (Jordan Tufaga , C.J. 
 Parker , Fua Bobo , Michael Jones ), 1:32.87. 4, Bartlett 'A' (Kevin Luafulu , 
 Taj Showalter , Kasiah Malietufa-Lauofo , Dustin Belgarde ), 1:35.18. 5, Eagle 
 River 'A' (Ed Hall , John Randall , Julian Davis , Peter Kott ), 1:35.37. 6, 
 Kenai Central 'A' (Jason Daniels , Lucas Casebeer , Fox Michaud , Brad 
 Smithwick ), 1:36.57. 7, Thunder Mountain 'A' (Ben Jahn , Nick Bursell , James 
 Steeves , Brendan Pietz ), 1:38.30. --, East Anchorage 'A' (Diego Su'a-Te'o , 
 Chase Hawk , Antonio Brown , Jakeil Bell ), DQ. 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
  Section 1: 1, Dimond 'A' (Michael Jones , David Schaffer , Stanson Afoa , 
 Cedarian Clayton Brunelle ), 3:32.16. 2, Kodiak 'A' (Billy Alcaide , Levi 
 Fried , Clayton Hannah , Michael Ma'inifo ), 3:32.82. 3, Eagle River 'A' (Kit 
 Hoog , John Randall , Peter Kott , Alec Smith ), 3:33.06. 4, Colony 'A' 
 (Kenneth McCoy , Daniel Bilafer , Christian Sessom , Darien Sinnett ), 
 3:33.06. 5, West Anchorage 'A' (Ibrahim Nur , Marquie Rayford , Eli Shayer , 
 Kristopher Roylance ), 3:34.03. 6, Lathrop HS 'A' (Tyreke Jennis , Sam King , 
 Noah Tsigonis , Cameron Bryant ), 3:34.65. 7, West Valley HS 'A' (Kuba Grzeda 
 , Michael Moore , Micah Banks , Daniel Remington ), 3:41.97. 8, Ketchikan 'A' 
 (Beau Albertson , Douglas Cook , Christopher Llanos , Kelton Thompson ), 
 3:49.02. 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
  Section 1: 1, Kodiak 'A' (Clayton Hannah , Levi Fried , Levi Thomet , Cole 
 Christiansen ), 8:23.19. 2, Dimond 'A' (Kiel Kenning , Erik Wilcox , Iain 
 Perry , Chandler Lokanin ), 8:38.24. 3, West Anchorage 'A' (Konnor Peterson , 
 Larkin Lynch , Curtis Sicks , Eli Shayer ), 8:44.90. 4, Chugiak 'A' (Ty Jordan 
 , Tim Sorensen , David McPhetres , Roan Hall ), 8:51.01. 5, West Valley HS 'A' 
 (Mikko Sayre , Jonathon Koenig , Tommy O'Donoghue , Kuba Grzeda ), 8:53.74. 6, 
 South Anchorage 'A' (Isaac Light , Griffin Toomey , Jack Sexauer , Derek 
 Steele ), 8:59.02. 7, Bartlett 'A' (Jacob Obrigewitch , Alex Widger , Joel 
 Johnson , Miguel Obregon ), 9:02.42. 8, Ketchikan 'A' (Beau Albertson , Ben 
 Kacenas , Ricky Voelz , Christopher Llanos ), 9:11.82. 

Boys Triple Jump 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, Kyle Bringhurst, CHU, 37-04.25, w:-3.1. 2, Payton Fullmer, CHU, 
 36-11.25, w:-4.0. 3, Lucas Casebeer, KEN, 35-11.50, w:-2.6. 4, Chase Hawk, 
 EANC, 34-01, w:-3.7. 
  Heat 2: 1, Gatwech Both, COL, 41-02q, w:-2.8. 2, Jordan Black, COL, 
 39-07.75q, w:-4.2. 3, Brendan Pietz, THM, 37-07.50q, w:-2.4. 4, Jerry Guillen, 
 BAR, 37-02.50, w:-5.0. 5, Alex Pearce, SER, 37-01, w:-3.7. 
  Heat 3: 1, Tevin Gladden, LAT, 42-00.50q, w:-3.1. 2, Stanson Afoa, DIM, 
 40-09q, w:-3.1. 3, David Schaffer, DIM, 38-04q, w:-5.3. 4, Michael Ma'inifo, 
 KOD, 38-02.50q, w:-4.9. 5, Susumu Jones, DIM, 37-05.50q, w:-5.0. 6, Brandon 
 Parish, ERIV, 36-02, w:-3.3. 
Boys Triple Jump 4A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Tevin Gladden, LAT, 42-00.50, w:-3.1. 2, Gatwech Both, COL, 
 41-02, w:-2.8. 3, Stanson Afoa, DIM, 40-09, w:-3.1. 4, Jordan Black, COL, 
 40-00.25, w:-3.3. 5, Brendan Pietz, THM, 39-01, w:-2.4. 6, David Schaffer, 
 DIM, 38-04, w:-5.3. 7, Michael Ma'inifo, KOD, 38-02.50, w:-4.9. 8, Susumu 
 Jones, DIM, 38-01.50, w:-3.7. 

Boys Shot Put 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, Victor Charoonsophonsak, DIM, 40-04.25. 2, Jeremiah Webb, LAT, 
 38-09.75. 3, Morgan Nichols, THM, 38-07.75. 4, Joe Dickinson, LAT, 38-06.50. 
 5, Dante Washington, BAR, 36-07.25. 
  Heat 2: 1, Hayden Niekamp, PAL, 42-08q. 2, Elijah Agae, LAT, 41-11.75q. 3, 
 Connor Looney, PAL, 40-06.50. 4, Ed Hall, ERIV, 39-07.25. 5, Cody Ring, KTN, 
 38-04.50. 
  Heat 3: 1, Ma'o Tosi, EANC, 47-10q. 2, William Harren, WAS, 45-02q. 3, Cole 
 Criswell, CHU, 44-07.25q. 4, Damian Coger, LAT, 44-06q. 5, Leo Sega, KOD, 
 43-05.25q. 6, Rydell Reinbold, ERIV, 41-01.75q. 
Boys Shot Put 4A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Ma'o Tosi, EANC, 47-10. 2, Hayden Niekamp, PAL, 45-02.25. 3, 
 William Harren, WAS, 45-02. 4, Cole Criswell, CHU, 44-07.25. 5, Damian Coger, 
 LAT, 44-06. 6, Leo Sega, KOD, 43-05.25. 7, Elijah Agae, LAT, 41-11.75. 8, 
 Rydell Reinbold, ERIV, 41-01.75. 

 


 

Results from Friday's ASAA Championship events are below in text format

 

                   Female Team Scores - 11 1A-2A-3A Division                   
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Grace Christian                    GRA              31  
                2 Homer                              HOM              26  
                2 Su Valley                          SUV              26  
                4 Seward                             SEW              12  
                5 Anchorage Christian                ACS              10  
                5 Skyview                            SKY              10  
                5 Port Lions                         POLI             10  
                8 Petersburg                         PSG               6  
                8 Glennallen                         GLEN              6  
               10 Ninilchik                          NIN               4  
               10 Monroe Catholic HS                 MON               4  
               12 Sitka                              SIT               3  
               13 Holy Family Academy                HFA               2  
               13 Haines                             HNS               2  
               13 Cook Inlet Academy                 CIA               2  
               16 Ben Eielson HS                     EIE               1  


Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Trujillo, Claire, Grace Christ, 11:29.06. 2, Farrell, Casey, 
 Homer, 11:58.37. 3, Weller, Grace, Petersburg, 12:07.87. 4, Hirsch, Barae, 
 Homer, 12:10.45. 5, Ohotnicky, Colette, Holy Family, 12:19.63. 6, Wayner, 
 Harmony, Grace Christ, 12:54.27. 7, Timoshenko, Zoya, DEL, 13:13.81. 8, 
 Cusick, Emily, Grace Christ, 13:22.50. 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Grace Christian 'A' (Trujillo, Anna , Trujillo, Claire , 
 Arnold, Elle , Applegate, Cheyenne ), 10:08.38. 2, Homer 'A' (Farrell, Casey , 
 Mitchell, Molly , Hirsch, Barae , Waclawski, Aurora ), 10:12.98. 3, Glennallen 
 'A' (Cyr, MacKenzie , Heinbaugh, Hannah , Lorence, Kelti , Maslen, Kendal ), 
 10:15.50. 4, Su Valley 'A' (Loper, Ayla , Hartley, Bernadette , Jurasec, 
 Sabrina , Lush, Shenendoah ), 10:53.13. 5, Seward 'A' (Estes, Brooke , 
 Barnwell, Isabel , Kromrey, Lindsey , Braun, Josephine ), 11:05.04. 6, Haines 
 'A' (Humphreys, Jennie , Jacobson, Libby , Taylor, Natalia , Azquith-Heinz, 
 Zayla ), 11:33.20. 7, Petersburg 'A' (Wallace, Kylie , Pfundt, Hannah , 
 Morton, Summer , Schwartz, Robyn ), 11:36.65. 8, Delta HS 'A' (Timoshenko, 
 Zoya , Mills, Kailey , Kulakevich, Christina , Timoshenko, Tavifa ), 11:46.82. 

Girls High Jump 1A-2A-3A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Boskofsky, Raissa, Port Lions, 5-02. 2, Loper, Ayla, Su Valley, 
 4-10. 3, Riley, Robin, Ninilchik, J4-08. 3, Dickerson, Dallas, Anchorage Ch, 
 4-08. 5, Johnson, Evonne, EIE, J4-06. 5, Broderick, Bridget, Grace Christ, 
 4-06. 7, Heinrichs, Lina, HUT, J4-04. 7, Clark, Andi, MON, 4-04. --, Davis, 
 Hannah, Sitka, NH. 

Girls Long Jump 1A-2A-3A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Cunningham, Marlee, Skyview, 15-03.25, w:3.2. 2, Rowe, Kayla, 
 Grace Christ, 15-01.25, w:3.9. 3, Cabana, Tayla, Homer, 15-00.50, w:3.1. 4, 
 Fifield, Macala, MON, 14-11.50, w:1.7. 5, Orth, Madison, Cook Inlet A, 
 14-10.50, w:3.5. 6, Cagle, Gabriella, Sitka, 14-00.75, w:3.3. 7, Adams, Kasia, 
 Yakutat, 13-09.50, w:2.8. 8, Riley, Robin, Ninilchik, 13-08.50, w:2.1. 

Girls Shot Put 1A-2A-3A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Adelmann, Tessa, Seward, 37-01.25. 2, Hueton, Rekia, Su Valley, 
 32-06.50. 3, Hartley, Emily, Su Valley, 31-11. 4, Voss, Jennifer, Anchorage 
 Ch, 31-00.50. 5, Harrell, Mariyah, Sitka, 30-07.50. 6, Young, Alisha, Haines, 
 28-06. 7, Obermeyer, Mia, MON, 27-07.25. 8, Malyk, Natasha, DEL, 25-01. 

==================================================================================

                      Female Team Scores - 12 4A Division                      
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Colony                             COL              20  
                2 Thunder Mountain                   THM              18  
                3 Dimond                             DIM              16  
                4 Service                            SER              12  
                4 Eagle River                        ERIV             12  
                6 West Anchorage                     WANC             11  
                7 West Valley HS                     WVL              10  
                8 Palmer                             PAL               6  
                9 Kenai Central                      KEN               5  
                9 Bartlett                           BAR               5  
               11 Juneau Douglas                     JNU               4  
               12 Soldotna                           SOL               3  
               13 Chugiak                            CHU               1  
               13 East Anchorage                     EANC              1  

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: (w: -3.2) 1, Harris, Dajanae, Service, 13.59Q. 2, Hines, Katherine, 
 South Anchor, 13.64Q. 3, Carter, Gen, Service, 13.75Q. 4, McKoy, Catherine, 
 Bartlett, 13.77Q. 5, Franulovich, Bernadette, Ketchikan, 13.87. 6, Eagan, 
 Patty, WVL, 14.09. 7, Ingersoll, Danika, Wasilla, 14.59. 8, Tompkins, Ava, 
 Thunder Moun, 14.91. 
  Heat 2: (w: -3.9) 1, Butler, Synclaire, East Anchora, 13.82Q. 2, Mathis, 
 Peggy, Wasilla, 13.86Q. 3, Lyken, Malia, Dimond, 14.03Q. 4, Stephens, Chase, 
 Colony, 14.26Q. 5, Tookes, Cya, LAT, 14.30. 6, Fagerstrom, Kaitlin, Juneau 
 Dougl, 14.59. 7, Davis, Jazlan, LAT, 14.72. 8, Crellin, Alexis, Ketchikan, 
 14.97. 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: (w: -4.0) 1, Lyken, Malia, Dimond, 27.35Q. 2, Mathis, Peggy, Wasilla, 
 27.60Q. 3, Carter, Gen, Service, 28.23Q. 4, McKoy, Catherine, Bartlett, 
 28.41Q. 5, Owens, Dreanna, Eagle River, 28.81. 6, Franulovich, Bernadette, 
 Ketchikan, 28.86. 7, Devine, Alysha, Wasilla, 28.90. 8, Lautrup, Natalie, 
 Colony, 29.50. 
  Heat 2: (w: -3.7) 1, Hines, Katherine, South Anchor, 28.28Q. 2, Warners, 
 Scout, Eagle River, 28.30Q. 3, Wilkins, Marley, Kodiak, 28.57Q. 4, Ashby, 
 Jasmine, South Anchor, 28.71Q. 5, Eagan, Patty, WVL, 29.15. 6, Boggs, Nikole, 
 Eagle River, 29.74. 7, Ingersoll, Danika, Wasilla, 29.82. 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, Michaelson, Audrey, Colony, 1:01.84Q. 2, Acquistapace, Ellen, WVL, 
 1:02.40Q. 3, Wilkins, Marley, Kodiak, 1:02.89Q. 4, Bookout, Brandy, Chugiak, 
 1:03.16Q. 5, Fagerstrom, Kaitlin, Juneau Dougl, 1:04.35. 6, Owens, Dreanna, 
 Eagle River, 1:04.48. 7, Tufaga, Vanessa, Dimond, 1:04.56. 8, Crellin, Alexis, 
 Ketchikan, 1:05.87. 
  Heat 2: 1, Boggs, Nikole, Eagle River, 1:02.15Q. 2, Mathis, Peggy, Wasilla, 
 1:02.55Q. 3, Nelson, Daisy, Soldotna, 1:02.69Q. 4, Imig, Madison, Dimond, 
 1:02.80Q. 5, Bruce, Jordyn, Eagle River, 1:03.98. 6, Mann, Chenelle, Bartlett, 
 1:04.87. 7, Sanchez, Zaidybelle, LAT, 1:05.14. 

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, Roelle, Rachel, West Anchora, 2:30.00Q. 2, McCormick, Dani, 
 Soldotna, 2:30.31Q. 3, Michaelson, Audrey, Colony, 2:30.78Q. 4, Boutet, Maddy, 
 West Anchora, 2:31.67Q. 5, Burroughs, Riley, Wasilla, 2:33.85. 6, Crellin, 
 Alexis, Ketchikan, 2:33.94. 7, Mondl, Kaitlyn, Eagle River, 2:35.19. --, 
 Williams, Grace, South Anchor, DNF. 
  Heat 2: 1, Walker, Allonna, Eagle River, 2:27.37Q. 2, Burroughs, Mariah, 
 Wasilla, 2:27.52Q. 3, Mathis, Peggy, Wasilla, 2:27.54Q. 4, Hebard, Allison, 
 LAT, 2:27.56Q. 5, Bruce, Jordyn, Eagle River, 2:28.83. 6, Northey, Jenette, 
 Service, 2:30.01. 7, Hall, Maddie, Thunder Moun, 2:33.22. 8, Fournier, Autumn, 
 LAT, 2:34.99. 

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
  Section 1: 1, Michaelson, Audrey, Colony, 11:21.03. 2, Northey, Jenette, 
 Service, 11:24.13. 3, Hall, Maddie, Thunder Moun, 11:25.76. 4, Mondl, Kaitlyn, 
 Eagle River, 11:34.10. 5, Thompson, Makenzie, Colony, 11:40.47. 6, Blanchet, 
 Lydia, West Anchora, 11:56.40. 7, Stevens, Hannah, Eagle River, 11:59.26. 8, 
 Ford, Jenna, Wasilla, 12:04.56. 9, Contraras, Sami, Palmer, 12:06.53. 10, 
 O'Donnell, Dorothy, WVL, 12:07.75. 11, Hartke, Sara, Chugiak, 12:18.95. 12, 
 Cawthorn, Leah, Kodiak, 12:21.10. 13, Fox, Sadie, Soldotna, 12:24.28. 14, 
 Bohman, Hana, Palmer, 12:26.21. 15, Booher, Hannah, Chugiak, 12:31.58. 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: (w: -4.0) 1, Schindler, Beverly, Kenai Centra, 17.55Q. 2, Johnson, 
 Chrisalyn, Dimond, 17.77Q. 3, Sandahl, Leah, Kenai Centra, 17.99Q. 4, 
 Winchester, Mekayla, West Anchora, 18.10Q. 5, Brice, Caitlyn, WVL, 18.37. 6, 
 Ng, Sarah, Kodiak, 18.39. 7, Lautrup, Natalie, Colony, 18.57. 8, Siscar, 
 Ranie, Kodiak, 19.21. 
  Heat 2: (w: -5.0) 1, Sims, Taylor, Dimond, 17.13Q. 2, Stephens, Chase, 
 Colony, 17.18Q. 3, Williams, Jaclyn, Service, 17.19Q. 4, Armstrong, Shannon, 
 Kodiak, 17.64Q. 5, Babin, Hannah, Chugiak, 17.92. 6, Jackson, Sarah, WVL, 
 18.25. 7, McKoy, Jamie, Bartlett, 18.45. 8, Kay, Ashlynn, Thunder Moun, 19.22.
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, Sims, Taylor, Dimond, 49.04Q. 2, Ng, Sarah, Kodiak, 49.59Q. 3, 
 Warners, Scout, Eagle River, 50.11Q. 4, Barnett, McKenzie, Kodiak, 51.02Q. 5, 
 Schindler, Beverly, Kenai Centra, 52.32. 6, Jackson, Sarah, WVL, 54.49. 7, 
 Abello, Celine, Dimond, 54.54. 
  Heat 2: 1, Welling, Naomi, Thunder Moun, 47.95Q. 2, Lautrup, Natalie, Colony, 
 50.00Q. 3, Winchester, Mekayla, West Anchora, 50.97Q. 4, Devine, Alysha, 
 Wasilla, 51.13Q. 5, Esplin, Elissa, South Anchor, 52.02. 6, Hubbard, Tiffany, 
 Dimond, 52.32. 7, McNamara, Jessie, Kenai Centra, 52.96. 8, Brice, Caitlyn, 
 WVL, 53.04. 

Girls High Jump 4A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Drange, Megan, WVL,  5-01. 2, Warners, Scout, Eagle River, J5-01.
 3, Harding, Kiana, Kenai Centra, 5-00. 3, Kueter, Taylir, Bartlett, 
 5-00. 5, Johnson, Chrisalyn, Dimond, 4-10. 6, Barnett, McKenzie, Kodiak, 
 J4-08. 6, Skjold, Kaillee, Soldotna, 4-08. 8, Martellaro, Jessie, WVL, 4-06. 
 8, Weimer, Kalena, West Anchora, J4-06. --, Ames, Hailey, Soldotna, NH. --, 
 Kausal, Alexandria, Palmer, NH. --, Tompkins, Ava, Thunder Moun, NH. --, 
 Cooper, Samantha, Chugiak, NH. --, Gregg, Rachel, Chugiak, NH. --, Evern, 
 Sylvia, Dimond, NH. --, Porter, Emily, Ketchikan, NH. --, West, Deshunta, LAT, 
 NH. --, Michalsen, Kaia, Ketchikan, NH. 

Girls Long Jump 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, Reitz, Alicia, Chugiak, 13-11.25, w:-1.3. 2, Warners, Scout, Eagle 
 River, 13-10.75, w:-2.8. 3, Maybin, Nia, Bartlett, 13-07.25, w:-1.1. 4, Davis, 
 Jazlan, LAT, 12-03.50, w:-1.7. 
  Heat 2: 1, Nolden, Jelly, Soldotna, 14-06q, w:-2.5. 2, Walker, Elexa, Eagle 
 River, 14-00.25q, w:-3.7. 3, Gregg, Rachel, Chugiak, 13-09.25, w:-2.9. 3, 
 Treder, Kathryn, West Anchora, J13-09.25, w:-3.0. 5, Williams, Jaclyn, 
 Service, 12-06, w:-2.3. 
  Heat 3: 1, Welling, Naomi, Thunder Moun, 15-06.75q, w:-2.9. 2, Johnson, 
 Chrisalyn, Dimond, 15-02.50q, w:-4.0. 3, Stephens, Chase, Colony, 15-01q, 
 w:-2.9. 4, Harris, Dajanae, Service, 14-10.50q, w:-3.6. 5, Nelson, Paige, 
 Chugiak, 14-05.50q, w:-2.6. 6, Owens, Dreanna, Eagle River, 14-01q, w:-3.3. 
Girls Long Jump 4A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Welling, Naomi, Thunder Moun, 15-06.75, w:-2.9. 2, Stephens, 
 Chase, Colony, 15-04, w:-3.8. 3, Johnson, Chrisalyn, Dimond, 15-02.50, w:-4.0. 
 4, Harris, Dajanae, Service, 14-10.50, w:-3.6. 5, Nolden, Jelly, Soldotna, 
 14-06, w:-2.5. 6, Nelson, Paige, Chugiak, 14-05.50, w:-2.6. 7, Owens, Dreanna, 
 Eagle River, 14-01.25, w:-3.2. 8, Walker, Elexa, Eagle River, 14-00.25, 
 w:-3.7. 

Girls Shot Put 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, A'Asa, Faitupe, East Anchora, 29-08.25q. 2, Tuisaula, Sylvia, 
 Wasilla, 29-03.25q. 3, Buresh, Sammy, Palmer, 28-03. 4, Hutchinson, Helen, 
 NPL, 28-01.75. 5, DePriest, Leya, Palmer, 27-07.50. 
  Heat 2: 1, Nelson, Shawna, Ketchikan, 28-09.50q. 2, Levao, Carmen, Bartlett, 
 28-03.50. 3, Staveland, Jonelle, Thunder Moun, 27-03.75. 
  Heat 3: 1, Tufi, Pauline, West Anchora, 36-02.75q. 2, Lavern-Tosi, Anastasia, 
 Dimond, 34-09.50q. 3, Fenumiai, Gabrielle, Juneau Dougl, 33-01.75q. 4, Blake, 
 Taylor, Palmer, 32-05.50q. 5, Foo-Chong, Uinise, Thunder Moun, 31-08q. 6, 
 Boonprasert, Patty, LAT, 28-00.75. 

Girls Shot Put 4A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Tufi, Pauline, West Anchora, 36-02.75. 2, Lavern-Tosi, 
 Anastasia, Dimond, 34-09.50. 3, Blake, Taylor, Palmer, 34-00.75. 4, Fenumiai, 
 Gabrielle, Juneau Dougl, 33-01.75. 5, Foo-Chong, Uinise, Thunder Moun, 31-08. 
 6, A'Asa, Faitupe, East Anchora, 30-04.50. 7, Tuisaula, Sylvia, Wasilla, 
 29-03.25. 8, Nelson, Shawna, Ketchikan, 28-09.50. 

============================================================================

                    Male Team Scores - 11 1A-2A-3A Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Anchorage Christian                ACS              44  
                2 Grace Christian                    GRA              28  
                3 Seward                             SEW              19.7
                4 Nikiski                            NIK              13  
                5 Skyview                            SKY              11  
                6 Cook Inlet Academy                 CIA               8  
                6 Ben Eielson HS                     EIE               8  
                8 Galena                             GCSD              6  
                9 Delta HS                           DEL               3  
               10 Houston                            HOU               2.7
               10 Ninilchik                          NIN               2.7
               12 Skagway City Schools               SKG               2  
               12 Monroe Catholic HS                 MON               2  
               12 Homer                              HOM               2  
               15 Haines                             HNS               1.7
               16 Petersburg                         PSG               1  

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-2A-3A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Knotek, Miles, Seward, 10:12.61. 2, Serventi, Daniel, Grace 
 Christ, 10:19.59. 3, Korta, Kaleb, Galena, 10:20.85. 4, Monzon, Austin, 
 Anchorage Ch, 10:23.44. 5, Cochran, Airk, Skagway City, 10:43.34. 6, 
 Tatarenko, Daniel, DEL, 10:45.72. 7, Sorensen, Graysen, Grace Christ, 
 10:47.44. 8, Ochoa, Pedro, Homer, 10:49.39. 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A-2A-3A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Grace Christian 'A' (Eller, Andrew , Sorensen, Graysen , 
 Isaacs, Ivan David , McLaughlin, Luke ), 8:38.75. 2, Seward 'A' (Knotek, Miles 
 , Moore, Matthew , Berry, Tannen , Marshall, Michael ), 8:48.51. 3, Anchorage 
 Christian 'A' (Terry, Jalen , Monzon, Austin , Evans, Keaton , Johnson, 
 Brayton ), 8:49.89. 4, Skyview 'A' (Musgrave, Brenner , Schlung, Sky , Shuler, 
 Daniel , Hilbish, Micah ), 8:58.08. 5, Delta HS 'A' (Warren, John , St. Peter, 
 Garrett , Tatarenko, Daniel , Williams, Aaron ), 9:14.29. 6, Houston 'A' 
 (Kleewein, Kruz , Styers, Lane , Grace, Zach , Gardner, Andrew ), 9:31.72. 7, 
 Monroe Catholic HS 'A' (Button, Lucas , Bowder, Nathan , Frank, William , 
 Walter, Andrew ), 9:36.64. 8, Haines 'A' (Rossman, Zack , Little, Neil , 
 Davis, Terry , Sato - Franks, Kai ), 9:49.21. 

Boys High Jump 1A-2A-3A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Simmers, Augustus, Anchorage Ch, 5-10. 2, Carstens, Seth, 
 Nikiski, 5-08. 2, Duke, Tim, Skyview, 5-08. 4, Henderson, Patrick, Haines, 
 5-06. 4, Moore, Matthew, Seward, 5-06. 4, Barron, Matt, Houston, 5-06. 4, 
 Wheeler, Jack, Ninilchik, 5-06. 8, Reinert, Sam, Homer, 5-04. 8, Johnson, 
 Luke, Nikiski, 5-04. --, Hodges, Denny, DEL, NH. 

Boys Long Jump 1A-2A-3A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Simmers, Augustus, Anchorage Ch, 19-11.50, w:2.5. 2, Griffith, 
 Tony, EIE, 19-05, w:2.8. 3, Simmers, Nate, Anchorage Ch, 19-03.25, w:2.8. 4, 
 Terry, Jalen, Anchorage Ch, 18-10.50, w:3.3. 5, Fears, Brandon, MON, 18-02.75, 
 w:3.5. 6, Wheeler, Jack, Ninilchik, 17-04.25, w:1.9. 7, Fowler, Chevy, Haines, 
 16-09.50, w:2.8. 8, Stengl, Samson, Sitka, 16-05.25, w:3.2.
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A-2A-3A Finals
  Section 1: 1, George, Grant, Grace Christ, 144-08. 2, Taplin, Zach, Cook 
 Inlet A, 140-02. 3, Johnson, Lincoln, Nikiski, 119-02. 4, Simmers, Nate, 
 Anchorage Ch, 109-11. 5, McGregor, Mark, Homer, 104-00. 6, Jensen, Alan, 
 Petersburg, 103-03. 7, Conner, Chatham, Sitka, 97-01. 8, Crabtree, John, DEL, 
 91-08. 

=================================================================================

                       Male Team Scores - 12 4A Division                       
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Kodiak                             KOD              30  
                1 Dimond                             DIM              30  
                3 Eagle River                        ERIV             16  
                3 Chugiak                            CHU              16  
                5 Palmer                             PAL              10  
                6 Lathrop HS                         LAT               9  
                7 East Anchorage                     EANC              4  
                7 Soldotna                           SOL               4  
                9 Bartlett                           BAR               2  
                9 Colony                             COL               2  
               11 Service                            SER               1  

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: (w: -5.0) 1, Bell, Jakeil, East Anchora, 11.89Q. 2, Lee, Kaelen, LAT, 
 12.18Q. 3, Michael, Luke, Soldotna, 12.23Q. 4, Anderson, Dominick, WVL, 
 12.26Q. 5, Brown, Antonio, East Anchora, 12.47. 6, Sudduth, Charles, WVL, 
 12.48. 7, Jones, Eric, Service, 12.49. 8, Thompson, Kelton, Ketchikan, 12.54. 
  Heat 2: (w: -5.0) 1, Kott, Peter, Eagle River, 11.70Q. 2, Tufaga, Jordan, 
 Dimond, 11.80Q. 3, Desmond, Hunter, LAT, 12.02Q. 4, Eagan, Danny, WVL, 12.20Q. 
 5, Bobo, Fua, Dimond, 12.24. 6, Obas, Josh, Kodiak, 12.26. 7, Morman, Brett, 
 South Anchor, 12.37. --, Luafulu, Kevin, Bartlett, DQ. 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: (w: -3.9) 1, Showalter, Taj, Bartlett, 23.74Q. 2, Kott, Peter, Eagle 
 River, 23.86Q. 3, Bell, Jakeil, East Anchora, 24.13Q. 4, Michael, Luke, 
 Soldotna, 24.30Q. 5, Smithwick, Brad, Kenai Centra, 24.45. 6, Sudduth, 
 Charles, WVL, 24.78. 7, Brown, Antonio, East Anchora, 25.79. 
  Heat 2: (w: -4.3) 1, Rohde, Tyler, Chugiak, 23.00Q. 2, Pudlo, Joshua, South 
 Anchor, 23.36Q. 3, Desmond, Hunter, LAT, 23.77Q. 4, Bobo, Fua, Dimond, 24.01Q. 
 5, Eagan, Danny, WVL, 24.08. 6, Thompson, Kelton, Ketchikan, 24.27. 7, Jones, 
 Lucas, Colony, 24.43. 8, Obas, Josh, Kodiak, 24.59. 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, Michael, Luke, Soldotna, 51.72Q. 2, Pudlo, Joshua, South Anchor, 
 51.74Q. 3, Thompson, Kelton, Ketchikan, 51.95Q. 4, Smithwick, Brad, Kenai 
 Centra, 52.41Q. 5, Moore, Michael, WVL, 52.47. 6, Roylance, Kristopher, West 
 Anchora, 53.15. 7, Schafer, Brandon, Colony, 53.37. 8, Hoog, Kit, Eagle River, 
 53.49. 
  Heat 2: 1, Kveseth, Chris, Chugiak, 52.06Q. 2, Remington, Daniel, WVL, 
 52.27Q. 3, Clayton Brunelle, Cedarian, Dimond, 53.51Q. 4, Bilafer, Daniel, 
 Colony, 53.53Q. 5, Sinnett, Darien, Colony, 53.63. 6, Smith, Alec, Eagle 
 River, 54.70. 7, Kimball, Julien, Dimond, 55.34. 8, Nur, Ibrahim, West 
 Anchora, 56.39. 

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, Fried, Levi, Kodiak, 2:02.87Q. 2, Dolan, Thomas, Bartlett, 
 2:03.22Q. 3, Schafer, Brandon, Colony, 2:03.32Q. 4, Noon, Peter, WVL, 
 2:03.38Q. 5, Sessom, Christian, Colony, 2:03.40. 6, English, Khalil, Thunder 
 Moun, 2:05.57. 7, Farr, John, East Anchora, 2:06.25. 8, Cooper, Travis, Kenai 
 Centra, 2:07.20. 
  Heat 2: 1, Kveseth, Chris, Chugiak, 2:02.58Q. 2, Thomet, Levi, Kodiak, 
 2:03.12Q. 3, Hannah, Clayton, Kodiak, 2:03.12Q. 4, Turney, Taylor, Service, 
 2:03.55Q. 5, Theisen, Jonah, Kenai Centra, 2:04.30. 6, King, Sam, LAT, 
 2:05.35. 7, Peterson, Konnor, West Anchora, 2:05.80. 8, Hoog, Kit, Eagle 
 River, 2:08.03. 

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
  Section 1: 1, Thomet, Levi, Kodiak, 9:27.97. 2, Christiansen, Cole, Kodiak, 
 9:39.07. 3, McCarthy, Julian, Kodiak, 9:55.81. 4, Farr, John, East Anchora, 
 9:57.61. 5, McPhetres, David, Chugiak, 10:00.68. 6, Szweda-Mittelstadt, Gilly, 
 Service, 10:09.15. 7, Steele, Derek, South Anchor, 10:09.77. 8, Theisen, 
 Jordan, Kenai Centra, 10:10.17. 9, Sayre, Mikko, WVL, 10:10.60. 10, Perry, 
 Iain, Dimond, 10:10.84. 11, Hoefler, Erich, WVL, 10:13.24. 12, Kopsack, Lyon, 
 Colony, 10:13.93. 13, Moser, Riley, Juneau Dougl, 10:19.46. 14, Lokanin, 
 Chandler, Dimond, 10:22.27. 15, English, Khalil, Thunder Moun, 10:23.22. 16, 
 Sayre, Tristan, WVL, 10:29.90. 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: (w: -4.3) 1, Elliott, Leroy, West Anchora, 15.57Q. 2, West, Andrew, 
 South Anchor, 15.80Q. 3, Millington, Devin, LAT, 17.95Q. 4, Wantenabe, Shouya, 
 Palmer, 18.19Q. 5, Ia, Joe, Thunder Moun, 18.21. 6, Jones, Osamu, Dimond, 
 18.47. 7, Kurtz, Clay, Dimond, 19.28. --, Cook, Douglas, Ketchikan, DQ. 
  Heat 2: (w: -5.0) 1, Showalter, Taj, Bartlett, 16.24Q. 2, Rilatos, Mitchell, 
 Wasilla, 16.87Q. 3, Gladden, Tevin, LAT, 17.73Q. 4, Jensen, Nick, LAT, 18.51Q. 
 5, Foster, Hayden, Kodiak, 18.77. 6, Voelz, Ricky, Ketchikan, 18.86. 7, 
 Elliott, Chardo, West Anchora, 18.96. 8, Ulen, Jay, Soldotna, 19.39. 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, Rohde, Tyler, Chugiak, 40.14Q. 2, West, Andrew, South Anchor, 
 42.54Q. 3, Bryant, Cameron, LAT, 43.10Q. 4, Rilatos, Mitchell, Wasilla, 
 43.29Q. 5, Williams, Michael, Chugiak, 44.06. 6, Parish, Brandon, Eagle River, 
 45.52. 7, Cook, Douglas, Ketchikan, 45.89. 8, Brownlee, Sam, Chugiak, 47.09. 
  Heat 2: 1, Showalter, Taj, Bartlett, 41.00Q. 2, Elliott, Leroy, West Anchora, 
 41.83Q. 3, Ellis, Wade, South Anchor, 42.58Q. 4, Millington, Devin, LAT, 
 43.00Q. 5, McCoy, Kenneth, Colony, 43.01. 6, Jensen, Nick, LAT, 45.45. 7, 
 Voelz, Ricky, Ketchikan, 45.51. 8, Charles, Melvin, Colony, 47.58. 

Boys High Jump 4A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Looney, Connor, Palmer, 6-01. 2, Gladden, Tevin, LAT, 6-00. 3, 
 Stalker, Wade, Bartlett, J5-10. 3, Fullmer, Payton, Chugiak, 5-10. 3, Ulen, 
 Jay, Soldotna, J5-10. 6, Both, Gatwech, Colony, 5-08. 6, Ma'inifo, Michael, 
 Kodiak, J5-08. 6, Bursell, Nick, Thunder Moun, J5-08. 9, Tui, Esene, West 
 Anchora, J5-06. 9, Elliott, Leroy, West Anchora, 5-06. 9, Hellman, Bryce, 
 Bartlett, J5-06. 9, Parker, C.J., Dimond, 5-06. 9, Hawk, Chase, East Anchora, 
 5-06. --, Clayton, Wilson, Dimond, NH. --, Swenson, David, WVL, NH. --, Liaga, 
 Samuel, Dimond, NH. 

Boys Long Jump 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, Pietz, Brendan, Thunder Moun, 17-08.75q, w:-2.3. 2, Deal, Cole, 
 Service, 17-08q, w:-3.1. 3, Both, Gatwech, Colony, 17-04.25, w:-3.2. 4, 
 Anderson, Dominick, WVL, 17-00, w:-3.3. 5, Fox, Kenny, Thunder Moun, 16-00, 
 w:-2.8. 
  Heat 2: 1, Jennis, Tyreke, LAT, 18-02.75q, w:-2.6. 2, Ulen, Jay, Soldotna, 
 17-05.75, w:-2.0. 3, Davis, Michael, East Anchora, 16-00.25, w:-3.7. --, 
 Pearce, Alex, Service, FOUL, w:NWI. --, Alsworth, Michael, South Anchor, FOUL, 
 w:NWI. 
  Heat 3: 1, Afoa, Stanson, Dimond, 19-07.50q, w:-4.1. 2, Parish, Brandon, 
 Eagle River, 19-04.50q, w:-2.9. 3, Schaffer, David, Dimond, 18-11.75q, w:-4.0. 
 4, Ma'inifo, Michael, Kodiak, 18-10.50q, w:-2.2. 5, Jones, Susumu, Dimond, 
 18-09q, w:-4.5. --, Gladden, Tevin, LAT, FOUL, w:NWI. 

Boys Long Jump 4A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Afoa, Stanson, Dimond, 19-07.50, w:-4.1. 2, Parish, Brandon, 
 Eagle River, 19-05.75, w:-2.0. 3, Ma'inifo, Michael, Kodiak, 19-00.25, w:4.5. 
 4, Schaffer, David, Dimond, 18-11.75, w:-4.0. 5, Jones, Susumu, Dimond, 
 18-11.25, w:-3.3. 6, Jennis, Tyreke, LAT, 18-02.75, w:-2.6. 7, Pietz, Brendan, 
 Thunder Moun, 17-08.75, w:-2.3. 8, Deal, Cole, Service, 17-08, w:-3.1.

Boys Discus Throw 4A Preliminaries
  Heat 1: 1, Hopp, Thomas, South Anchor, 116-05q. 2, Paden, Joe, Thunder Moun, 
 112-11. 3, Ring, Cody, Ketchikan, 103-04. 4, Harren, William, Wasilla, 99-09. 
 5, Nichols, Morgan, Thunder Moun, 98-01. 
  Heat 2: 1, Summers, Fischer, Colony, 119-09q. 2, Martines, Joaquin, WVL, 
 112-05. 3, Comer, Marshall, Wasilla, 110-07. 4, Su'a-Te'o, Diego, East 
 Anchora, 106-01. 5, Tosi, Tarini, East Anchora, 105-02. 6, Webb, Jeremiah, 
 LAT, 105-01. 
  Heat 3: 1, Brownlee, Jake, Chugiak, 132-09q. 2, Charoonsophonsak, Victor, 
 Dimond, 130-00q. 3, Reinbold, Rydell, Eagle River, 124-08q. 4, Hall, Ed, Eagle 
 River, 123-04q. 5, Launiuvao, Prince, Dimond, 117-09q. 6, Corpuz, Brandon, 
 Dimond, 116-03q. 

Boys Discus Throw 4A Finals
  Section 1: 1, Charoonsophonsak, Victor, Dimond, 133-10. 2, Brownlee, Jake, 
 Chugiak, 131-08. 3, Hall, Ed, Eagle River, 129-09. 4, Corpuz, Brandon, Dimond, 
 129-01. 5, Reinbold, Rydell, Eagle River, 124-08. 6, Summers, Fischer, Colony, 
 123-02. 7, Hopp, Thomas, South Anchor, 119-10. 8, Launiuvao, Prince, Dimond, 
 119-01. 


You are here: News Region VI T&F and CC Running ASAA T&F 2013 Official Results