SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Ruckus In the Muckus 5Km Results

E-mail Print PDF

Below are results for the 2013 Ruckus in the Muckus.  The times are calculated based upon the start wave that was specified for you in the registration data.  If you started in a wave other than what was listed for you in the registration data, your time will be incorrect, roughly by a multiple of 10 minutes.

Results in text format below.  You can find results in PDF format by clicking on the "Running Results" item in the top menu, then scrolling to the correct location, and clicking on the class result or overall results links for Ruckus in the Muckus.

Overall Results

Class Results

2Km Race

Girls'/Women's Results
1. Maggie Druckenmiller-9:38.7;
2. Gentry Johnson-11:22.9;
3. Hjelle Personius-12:49.8;
4. Lana Wharton-13:51.2;
5. Serena Rothman-14:07.2;
6. Aubrey Johnson-15:06.7;
7. Laine Starkey-15:09.4;
8. Elli Starkey-15:09.7;
9. Nanieezh Peter-15:46.7;
10. Katherine Macneilly-15:47.4;
11. Miri Macneilly-15:47.7;
12. Enei Peter-15:56.1;
13. Mckinley Burnett-16:20.7;
14. Madison Huck-17:17.4;
15. Kiann Williams-17:28.0;
16. Maria Mattox-17:30.1;
17. Gabriella Mattox-18:07.5;
18. Sarah Huck-18:15.4;
19. Amber Accola-18:19.4;
20. Shannon Sonnenberg-18:20.9;
21. Kylie Kindy-18:21.3;
22. Emily Gaarder-18:26.3;
23. Sierra Accola-18:29.5;
24. Helen Wharton-19:26.3;
25. Tracy Culbert-22:00.8;
26. Gracy Culbert-22:01.3;
27. Taylor Hawkins-26:23.9;
28. Kristen Brown-26:24.7;
29. Heather Gottmeier-42:39.4;
30. Jaylean Morales-55:53.6;
31. Abby Dunn-1:02:17.5;
32. Kayla Dunn-1:02:17.8;
33. Alishia Cox-1:02:18.1;
34. Brittany Bond-1:07:46.5;

Boys'/Men's Results
1. Jalen Sargent-10:14.9;
2. Riley Williams-10:27.0;
3. Isaac Sargent-10:56.4;
4. Taisto Mantyla-11:22.5;
5. Derek Joseph-11:35.8;
5. Thomas Macneilly-15:48.0;
6. Kaesen Buzby-14:56.9;
7. Shajol Peter-Raboff-15:34.9;
8. Fletcher Burnett-16:05.4;
9. Aidan Garner-16:05.7;
10. Brian Accola-18:30.0;
11. Deuce Mattox-20:43.9;
12. Julian Brown-26:20.9;
13. Jared Dunn-1:02:16.9;

=========================

5Km Race

Women's Results
1. Jamie Johnson-15:57.4;
2. Meredith Park-17:45.2;
3. Julia Mayer-17:46.7;
4. Sammie Taube-18:42.6;
5. Rebecca Robertson-19:48.8;
6. Leticia Music-19:51.0;
7. Tina Buxbaum-19:58.0;
8. Anna Kalen-20:02.8;
9. Nichole Smith-20:04.6;
10. Jennifer Yeager Fish-20:20.5;
11. Tiffany Janssen-20:26.0;
12. Bunni Batchelder-20:31.0;
13. Eleanor Brown-20:35.1;
14. Sarah Kleinschmidt-20:40.2;
15. Meriam Puma-20:48.9;
16. Sara Young-20:58.8;
17. Sarah Belway-21:05.1;
18. Melody Baker-21:21.1;
19. Erica Olson-21:21.6;
20. Francine Kazenoff-21:25.3;
21. Stephani Fallis-21:47.9;
22. Kaya Ratzlaff-21:48.4;
23. Kim Troxel-21:48.7;
24. Melissa Collins-22:10.3;
25. Elizabeth Decker-22:17.4;
26. Rebecca Kleinschmidt-22:22.2;
27. Jessica Kot-22:26.7;
28. Shannon Sherwin-22:27.6;
29. Stephanie Allen-22:31.2;
30. Lisa Carr-22:32.7;
31. Diane Sargent-22:40.6;
32. Michele Nilson-23:02.0;
33. Natasha Byers-23:12.7;
34. Marie Bridgewater-23:30.5;
35. Elizabeth Macmurray-23:34.6;
36. Rachel Reilly-23:34.9;
37. Ti Conkle-23:39.2;
38. Birgitta Evans-23:52.4;
39. Rebekka Deleon-24:06.9;
40. Jillian Kooistra-24:12.7;
41. Scott Roberts-24:13.3;
42. Danielle Vivlamore-24:31.9;
43. Taryn Plunk-24:39.9;
44. Connie Williams-24:49.0;
45. Mary Lee Garcia-24:57.8;
46. Megan Hoffman-25:08.8;
47. Shelby Mccahon-25:42.7;
48. Kris Starkey-25:49.1;
49. Jennifer Ramesbothom-25:50.2;
50. Paget Plunk-25:54.5;
51. Leah Ratchford-26:04.4;
52. Catherine France-26:08.2;
53. Elizabeth Cogan-26:08.7;
54. Michelle Littell-26:27.9;
55. Cathi Batchelder-26:28.8;
56. Andrea Head-26:36.1;
57. Moriah Matherly-26:36.5;
58. Angela Graves-26:37.9;
59. Rachel Jordan-26:43.1;
60. Amanda Vesper-26:43.4;
61. Makenzie Carroll-26:43.6;
62. Elizabeth Chranowski-27:02.5;
63. Brittainy Searles-27:02.7;
64. Karin Malenius-27:05.8;
65. Audra Accola-27:26.1;
66. Sara Hunsicker-27:31.8;
67. Amber Volpi-27:32.5;
68. Holly Roschel-27:32.8;
69. Janice Norwood-27:33.6;
70. Sara Mattox-27:34.5;
71. Kelly Knight-27:45.6;
72. Maggie Hubble-27:45.9;
73. Austin Kolbeck-27:49.3;
74. Rylee Johnson-27:50.9;
75. Lily Johnson-27:52.7;
76. Kendi Lesley-28:24.8;
77. Ella Warner-29:07.9;
78. Bobbi Jo Katchmar-29:13.1;
79. Alaina Kemp-29:17.0;
80. Amanda Huff-29:17.8;
81. Allyson Strickland-29:28.6;
82. Rori Eilenfeldt-29:28.9;
83. Christine Bond-29:29.1;
84. Michelle Ethun-29:38.9;
85. Rebecca Whitman-29:39.7;
86. Kacey Dwyer-29:42.0;
87. Deneille Kieliszewski-29:42.3;
88. Eden Heywood-29:47.0;
89. Amanda Gaarder-29:48.1;
90. Sarah Welsh-29:48.8;
91. Shawna Henderson-30:22.7;
92. Christina Douglas-30:50.4;
93. Amanda Valentine-30:52.3;
94. Abby Allen-30:53.6;
95. Madison Allen-30:55.5;
96. Aly Johns-Robinson-30:59.5;
97. Jessica Christensen-31:05.1;
98. Stephanie Craner-31:21.4;
99. Carrie Lang-31:22.2;
100. Natalie Weber-31:23.1;
101. Donna Michaud-31:23.5;
102. Denise Evey-31:23.8;
103. Sunnifa Deehr-31:40.3;
104. Jessica Danielson-32:06.6;
105. Melanie Jackson-32:07.0;
106. Megan Allen-32:13.9;
107. Ginny Tillett-32:30.1;
108. Alexa Greene-32:30.5;
109. Nichole Mueller-32:38.6;
110. Cathy Norum-33:07.3;
111. Karina Possenti-33:14.4;
112. Sheri Bruu-Deloen-33:31.3;
113. Amy Nordrum-33:32.7;
114. Dez Kittle-34:04.3;
115. Leah Cooke-34:08.2;
116. Marissa Mcgrath-35:52.9;
117. Kathleen Plunk-36:50.4;
118. Bonnie Grey-37:26.7;
119. Sadie Roudebush-37:27.0;
120. Amber Pellowe-37:51.6;
121. Jessica Knowles-37:55.9;
122. Saramarie Amasque-37:56.7;
123. Jessica Eickermann-38:35.9;
124. Renae Sather-38:51.6;
125. Georgina Gibson-41:27.5;
126. Margaret Blamey-41:28.0;
127. Danika Fornear-42:06.1;
128. Dawn Gonzalez-51:54.9;

Men's Results
1. Logan Mowry-14:27.0;
2. Pierce Stowman-14:46.6;
3. Ti Donaldson-15:27.4;
4. Craig Dolhi-15:46.1;
6. Michael Crane-15:52.0;
7. Tom Daack-15:55.4;
8. David Smith-16:01.0;
9. Torrey Plunk-16:01.2;
10. Matthew Sherwin-16:11.5;
11. Alfredo Rivera-16:17.6;
12. Jack Wilson-16:29.5;
13. Jason Papadopoulos-16:32.8;
14. Matthew Burns-16:34.8;
15. Matthew Mcgrath-16:39.3;
16. Ian Clarke-17:02.4;
17. Tristan Pearson-17:13.1;
18. Matthew Christensen-17:18.8;
19. Forest Anderson-17:29.2;
20. Hans Personius-17:30.1;
21. Samuel Chamberlain-17:38.8;
22. Anthony Sargent-17:40.9;
23. Gavin Plunk-18:02.2;
24. Jeff Groth-18:07.0;
25. Charles Allen-18:16.1;
26. John Mayer-18:16.4;
27. Matt Johnson-18:22.1;
28. Wyatt Marshall-18:30.4;
29. Brenden Sherwin-18:30.7;
30. Brett Kemman-18:41.9;
31. Eric Nordrum-19:00.9;
32. Oliver Puma-19:02.3;
33. Odin Peter-Raboff-19:44.9;
34. Anthony Tharpe-19:49.2;
35. Joel Music-19:50.8;
36. Richard Stout-19:55.5;
37. Dominic Fantazzi-20:05.4;
38. John Fish-20:11.4;
39. Ethan Janssen-20:25.6;
40. Jeff Fryberger-20:32.8;
41. Cody Huizinga-20:40.6;
42. Travis Sherwin-20:45.0;
43. Charles Willoughby-20:46.3;
44. Eric Smith-20:46.9;
45. Javier Almonte-20:53.4;
46. Mitchell Robinson-20:54.8;
47. Jacob Gravning-21:21.3;
48. Jason Mills-21:21.8;
49. Tyson Bowen-21:22.1;
50. Kevin Carroll-21:25.7;
51. Kieren Vasquez-21:34.2;
52. Patrick Fallis-21:51.6;
53. Caleb Pedersen-22:17.2;
54. Joseph Decker-22:17.7;
55. James Kot-22:22.9;
56. Steve Clautice-22:41.6;
57. Kazden Ikehara-22:51.2;
57. Robert Flamand-22:51.2;
59. Andrew Hanneman-22:51.4;
60. Keith Hanneman-22:51.7;
61. Trevor Bridgewater-23:04.0;
62. Evon Peter-23:06.8;
63. Sean Callahan-23:10.4;
64. Andre Clay-23:25.7;
65. Daniel Kiernan-23:35.0;
66. Kyle Ziegler-23:46.8;
67. Ross Matherly-23:52.0;
68. Jaden Littell-24:30.3;
69. Will Gottmeier-24:30.7;
70. Christopher Mcmanus-24:35.4;
71. Jeremy Delacerda-24:35.7;
72. Peter Leonard-24:43.4;
73. Mike Hatton-24:47.8;
74. Alexander Puma-24:48.2;
75. Justin Knowles-25:14.2;
76. Samuel Carranza-25:20.0;
77. George Rimiller Jr-25:37.0;
78. Shawn Mccahon-25:48.4;
79. Chris Burrow-25:58.2;
80. William France-26:07.8;
81. Jeremy Brooks-26:11.6;
82. Jarren Littell-26:21.5;
83. Hughie Matherly-26:32.0;
84. Max Matherly-26:34.0;
85. Miles Matherly-26:35.2;
86. Jack Matherly-26:35.8;
87. Nicholas Graves-26:37.6;
88. Jeremy Hemington-26:54.3;
89. Carmine Moccio-26:59.3;
90. Ryan Mcconnell-27:01.8;
91. Mark Chranowski-27:02.2;
92. Micah Degerlund-27:03.6;
93. Jesiah Roe-27:08.1;
94. Tom Hewitt-27:12.8;
95. Maci Mclaughlin-27:32.2;
96. Michael Norwood-27:33.9;
97. David Mattox-27:34.8;
98. Nick Buzby-27:47.8;
99. Charles Johnson-27:53.1;
100. Gabriel Cartagena-27:55.1;
101. Matthew Franczyk-28:06.4;
102. Jason Pearson-28:27.2;
103. Jeremy Roe-28:30.3;
104. Michael Szendrey-28:37.7;
105. Camron Malcolm-28:40.6;
106. Matthew Huck-28:56.2;
107. Tristan Allen-29:00.0;
108. Simon Traynor-29:24.7;
109. Jeff Gaarder-29:51.5;
110. Christopher Massengill-30:03.5;
111. Eugene Kisner-30:03.7;
112. Matthew Schramm-30:08.6;
113. Daniel Fode-30:09.1;
114. Carson Keys-30:20.7;
115. Tyler Hill-30:21.1;
116. Stephen Sandquist-30:23.3;
117. Carl Perina-30:35.0;
118. John Kump-30:48.7;
119. Seth Stinnett-30:51.0;
120. Christopher Callahan-32:09.4;
121. Alexander Callahan-32:34.8;
122. Reynold Udarbe-32:37.5;
123. Creed Flynn-32:45.3;
124. Daniel Dwyer-32:59.1;
125. Joe Moberly-33:06.4;
126. Boyd Robinson-33:51.9;
127. Brandon Cooke-34:07.9;
128. Unknown Runner-#255-36:41.8;
129. Stephen Brooks-36:54.5;
130. Daniel Valdez-37:43.5;
130. John Munoz-37:43.5;
132. Brandon Pellowe-37:52.1;
133. Hunter Bennett-38:13.1;
134. Matthew Davis-38:33.4;
135. Steven Gould-38:50.0;
136. Paul Reynolds-40:52.3;
137. Elias Gibson-41:23.3;
138. Unknown Runner-#319-42:42.6;
139. Barry Boyd-43:46.9;

2Km Race

2K Boys 5 and Under
1. Kaesen Buzby-14:56.9;

2K Girls 5 and Under
1. Lana Wharton-13:51.2;
2. Kiann Williams-17:28.0;
3. Emily Gaarder-18:26.3;
4. Abby Dunn-1:02:17.5;

2K Boys 6 through 18
1. Jalen Sargent-10:14.9;
2. Riley Williams-10:27.0;
3. Isaac Sargent-10:56.4;
4. Taisto Mantyla-11:22.5;
5. Derek Joseph-11:35.8;
6. Shajol Peter-Raboff-15:34.9;
7. Fletcher Burnett-16:05.4;
8. Aidan Garner-16:05.7;
9. Deuce Mattox-20:43.9;
10. Julian Brown-26:20.9;

2K Girls 6 through 18
1. Maggie Druckenmiller-9:38.7;
2. Gentry Johnson-11:22.9;
3. Hjelle Personius-12:49.8;
4. Serena Rothman-14:07.2;
5. Aubrey Johnson-15:06.7;
6. Laine Starkey-15:09.4;
7. Elli Starkey-15:09.7;
8. Nanieezh Peter-15:46.7;
9. Katherine Macneilly-15:47.4;
10. Mckinley Burnett-16:20.7;
11. Madison Huck-17:17.4;
12. Maria Mattox-17:30.1;
13. Gabriella Mattox-18:07.5;
14. Amber Accola-18:19.4;
15. Kylie Kindy-18:21.3;
16. Sierra Accola-18:29.5;
17. Helen Wharton-19:26.3;
18. Gracy Culbert-22:01.3;
19. Taylor Hawkins-26:23.9;
20. Jaylean Morales-55:53.6;

2K Girls & Women 15-19
1. Brittany Bond-1:07:46.5;

2K Men 19 and over
1. Brian Accola-18:30.0;
2. Jared Dunn-1:02:16.9;

2K Women 19 and over
1. Miri Macneilly-15:47.7;
2. Enei Peter-15:56.1;
3. Sarah Huck-18:15.4;
4. Shannon Sonnenberg-18:20.9;
5. Tracy Culbert-22:00.8;
6. Kristen Brown-26:24.7;
7. Heather Gottmeier-42:39.4;
8. Kayla Dunn-1:02:17.8;
9. Alishia Cox-1:02:18.1;

==========================

5Km Race
5K Boys 6 through 14
1. Logan Mowry-14:27.0;
2. Ti Donaldson-15:27.4;
3. Thomas Macneilly-15:48.0;
4. Hans Personius-17:30.1;
5. Gavin Plunk-18:02.2;
6. Wyatt Marshall-18:30.4;
7. Brenden Sherwin-18:30.7;
8. Oliver Puma-19:02.3;
9. Ethan Janssen-20:25.6;
10. Travis Sherwin-20:45.0;
11. Andrew Hanneman-22:51.4;
12. Ross Matherly-23:52.0;
13. Jaden Littell-24:30.3;
14. Will Gottmeier-24:30.7;
15. Jarren Littell-26:21.5;
16. Hughie Matherly-26:32.0;
17. Max Matherly-26:34.0;
18. Miles Matherly-26:35.2;
19. Jack Matherly-26:35.8;
20. Jesiah Roe-27:08.1;
21. Tristan Allen-29:00.0;
22. Christopher Callahan-32:09.4;
23. Alexander Callahan-32:34.8;
24. Matthew Davis-38:33.4;
25. Elias Gibson-41:23.3;

5K Girls 6 through 14
1. Anna Kalen-20:02.8;
2. Eleanor Brown-20:35.1;
3. Kaya Ratzlaff-21:48.4;
4. Diane Sargent-22:40.6;
5. Taryn Plunk-24:39.9;
6. Shelby Mccahon-25:42.7;
7. Rachel Jordan-26:43.1;
8. Amanda Vesper-26:43.4;
9. Makenzie Carroll-26:43.6;
10. Rylee Johnson-27:50.9;
11. Lily Johnson-27:52.7;
12. Kacey Dwyer-29:42.0;
13. Abby Allen-30:53.6;
14. Madison Allen-30:55.5;
15. Dez Kittle-34:04.3;

5K 15-17 Year-old Boys
1. Tristan Pearson-17:13.1;
2. Anthony Sargent-17:40.9;
3. Gabriel Cartagena-27:55.1;

5K 15-17 Year-old Girls
1. Julia Mayer-17:46.7;
2. Bunni Batchelder-20:31.0;

5K Men 18-29
1. Pierce Stowman-14:46.6;
2. Craig Dolhi-15:46.1;
3. Michael Crane-15:52.0;
4. David Smith-16:01.0;
5. Alfredo Rivera-16:17.6;
6. Jack Wilson-16:29.5;
7. Jason Papadopoulos-16:32.8;
8. Ian Clarke-17:02.4;
9. Forest Anderson-17:29.2;
10. Jeff Groth-18:07.0;
11. Brett Kemman-18:41.9;
12. Eric Nordrum-19:00.9;
13. Joel Music-19:50.8;
14. Cody Huizinga-20:40.6;
15. Charles Willoughby-20:46.3;
16. Javier Almonte-20:53.4;
17. Jacob Gravning-21:21.3;
18. Tyson Bowen-21:22.1;
19. Kevin Carroll-21:25.7;
20. Patrick Fallis-21:51.6;
21. Caleb Pedersen-22:17.2;
22. James Kot-22:22.9;
23. Robert Flamand-22:51.2;
23. Kazden Ikehara-22:51.2;
25. Daniel Kiernan-23:35.0;
26. Kyle Ziegler-23:46.8;
27. Jeremy Delacerda-24:35.7;
28. Justin Knowles-25:14.2;
29. William France-26:07.8;
30. Jeremy Brooks-26:11.6;
31. Ryan Mcconnell-27:01.8;
32. Mark Chranowski-27:02.2;
33. Micah Degerlund-27:03.6;
34. Tom Hewitt-27:12.8;
35. Maci Mclaughlin-27:32.2;
36. Jeremy Roe-28:30.3;
37. Michael Szendrey-28:37.7;
38. John Munoz-37:43.5;
38. Camron Malcolm-28:40.6;
39. Simon Traynor-29:24.7;
40. Christopher Massengill-30:03.5;
41. Eugene Kisner-30:03.7;
42. Matthew Schramm-30:08.6;
43. Daniel Fode-30:09.1;
44. Carson Keys-30:20.7;
45. Tyler Hill-30:21.1;
46. Carl Perina-30:35.0;
47. Reynold Udarbe-32:37.5;
48. Stephen Brooks-36:54.5;
50. Brandon Pellowe-37:52.1;
51. Hunter Bennett-38:13.1;
52. Steven Gould-38:50.0;

5K Women 18-29
1. Meredith Park-17:45.2;
2. Sammie Taube-18:42.6;
3. Rebecca Robertson-19:48.8;
4. Leticia Music-19:51.0;
5. Sarah Kleinschmidt-20:40.2;
6. Meriam Puma-20:48.9;
7. Melody Baker-21:21.1;
8. Erica Olson-21:21.6;
9. Stephani Fallis-21:47.9;
10. Melissa Collins-22:10.3;
11. Rebecca Kleinschmidt-22:22.2;
12. Elizabeth Macmurray-23:34.6;
13. Rachel Reilly-23:34.9;
14. Rebekka Deleon-24:06.9;
15. Jillian Kooistra-24:12.7;
16. Jennifer Ramesbothom-25:50.2;
17. Leah Ratchford-26:04.4;
18. Catherine France-26:08.2;
19. Andrea Head-26:36.1;
20. Elizabeth Chranowski-27:02.5;
21. Brittainy Searles-27:02.7;
22. Sara Hunsicker-27:31.8;
23. Amber Volpi-27:32.5;
24. Austin Kolbeck-27:49.3;
25. Alaina Kemp-29:17.0;
26. Amanda Huff-29:17.8;
27. Rebecca Whitman-29:39.7;
28. Sarah Welsh-29:48.8;
29. Christina Douglas-30:50.4;
30. Donna Michaud-31:23.5;
31. Jessica Danielson-32:06.6;
32. Megan Allen-32:13.9;
33. Amy Nordrum-33:32.7;
34. Kathleen Plunk-36:50.4;
35. Bonnie Grey-37:26.7;
36. Amber Pellowe-37:51.6;
37. Jessica Knowles-37:55.9;
38. Saramarie Amasque-37:56.7;
39. Dawn Gonzalez-51:54.9;

5K Men 30-39
1. Matthew Burns-16:34.8;
2. Matthew Mcgrath-16:39.3;
3. Matthew Christensen-17:18.8;
4. Samuel Chamberlain-17:38.8;
5. Odin Peter-Raboff-19:44.9;
6. Richard Stout-19:55.5;
7. Dominic Fantazzi-20:05.4;
8. Jeff Fryberger-20:32.8;
9. Eric Smith-20:46.9;
10. Jason Mills-21:21.8;
11. Kieren Vasquez-21:34.2;
12. Joseph Decker-22:17.7;
13. Trevor Bridgewater-23:04.0;
14. Evon Peter-23:06.8;
15. Sean Callahan-23:10.4;
16. Christopher Mcmanus-24:35.4;
17. Peter Leonard-24:43.4;
18. Mike Hatton-24:47.8;
19. Alexander Puma-24:48.2;
20. Samuel Carranza-25:20.0;
21. Shawn Mccahon-25:48.4;
22. Nicholas Graves-26:37.6;
23. Jeremy Hemington-26:54.3;
24. Carmine Moccio-26:59.3;
25. Michael Norwood-27:33.9;
26. David Mattox-27:34.8;
27. Nick Buzby-27:47.8;
28. Charles Johnson-27:53.1;
29. Matthew Franczyk-28:06.4;
30. Jason Pearson-28:27.2;
31. Matthew Huck-28:56.2;
32. Jeff Gaarder-29:51.5;
33. Stephen Sandquist-30:23.3;
34. John Kump-30:48.7;
35. Seth Stinnett-30:51.0;
36. Creed Flynn-32:45.3;
37. Brandon Cooke-34:07.9;
38. Daniel Valdez-37:43.5;
39. Barry Boyd-43:46.9;

5K Women 30-39
1. Jamie Johnson-15:57.4;
2. Tina Buxbaum-19:58.0;
3. Nichole Smith-20:04.6;
4. Jennifer Yeager Fish-20:20.5;
5. Tiffany Janssen-20:26.0;
6. Sara Young-20:58.8;
7. Francine Kazenoff-21:25.3;
8. Elizabeth Decker-22:17.4;
9. Jessica Kot-22:26.7;
10. Natasha Byers-23:12.7;
11. Marie Bridgewater-23:30.5;
12. Ti Conkle-23:39.2;
13. Scott Roberts-24:13.3;
14. Danielle Vivlamore-24:31.9;
15. Megan Hoffman-25:08.8;
16. Angela Graves-26:37.9;
17. Karin Malenius-27:05.8;
18. Holly Roschel-27:32.8;
19. Janice Norwood-27:33.6;
20. Sara Mattox-27:34.5;
21. Maggie Hubble-27:45.9;
22. Kendi Lesley-28:24.8;
23. Allyson Strickland-29:28.6;
24. Rori Eilenfeldt-29:28.9;
25. Christine Bond-29:29.1;
26. Deneille Kieliszewski-29:42.3;
27. Amanda Gaarder-29:48.1;
28. Shawna Henderson-30:22.7;
29. Amanda Valentine-30:52.3;
30. Jessica Christensen-31:05.1;
31. Stephanie Craner-31:21.4;
32. Carrie Lang-31:22.2;
33. Natalie Weber-31:23.1;
34. Denise Evey-31:23.8;
35. Ginny Tillett-32:30.1;
36. Alexa Greene-32:30.5;
37. Nichole Mueller-32:38.6;
38. Leah Cooke-34:08.2;
39. Marissa Mcgrath-35:52.9;
40. Sadie Roudebush-37:27.0;
41. Jessica Eickermann-38:35.9;
42. Georgina Gibson-41:27.5;
43. Danika Fornear-42:06.1;

5K Men 40-49
1. Tom Daack-15:55.4;
2. Torrey Plunk-16:01.2;
3. Matthew Sherwin-16:11.5;
4. Charles Allen-18:16.1;
5. Matt Johnson-18:22.1;
6. Anthony Tharpe-19:49.2;
7. John Fish-20:11.4;
8. Mitchell Robinson-20:54.8;
9. Keith Hanneman-22:51.7;
10. Chris Burrow-25:58.2;
11. Daniel Dwyer-32:59.1;
12. Joe Moberly-33:06.4;
13. Boyd Robinson-33:51.9;

5K Women 40-49
1. Sarah Belway-21:05.1;
2. Kim Troxel-21:48.7;
3. Shannon Sherwin-22:27.6;
4. Stephanie Allen-22:31.2;
5. Michele Nilson-23:02.0;
6. Mary Lee Garcia-24:57.8;
7. Kris Starkey-25:49.1;
8. Paget Plunk-25:54.5;
9. Michelle Littell-26:27.9;
10. Cathi Batchelder-26:28.8;
11. Moriah Matherly-26:36.5;
12. Audra Accola-27:26.1;
13. Kelly Knight-27:45.6;
14. Ella Warner-29:07.9;
15. Michelle Ethun-29:38.9;
16. Eden Heywood-29:47.0;
17. Aly Johns-Robinson-30:59.5;
18. Sunnifa Deehr-31:40.3;
19. Melanie Jackson-32:07.0;
20. Cathy Norum-33:07.3;
21. Karina Possenti-33:14.4;
22. Sheri Bruu-Deloen-33:31.3;
23. Renae Sather-38:51.6;

5K Men 50-59
1. John Mayer-18:16.4;
2. Andre Clay-23:25.7;
3. George Rimiller Jr-25:37.0;
4. Paul Reynolds-40:52.3;

5K Women 50-59
1. Lisa Carr-22:32.7;
2. Birgitta Evans-23:52.4;
3. Connie Williams-24:49.0;
4. Elizabeth Cogan-26:08.7;
5. Bobbi Jo Katchmar-29:13.1;

5K Men 60-69
1. Steve Clautice-22:41.6;

5K Women 60-69
1. Margaret Blamey-41:28.0;

Unknown Gender & Name
1. Unknown Runner-#255-36:41.8;
2. Unknown Runner-#319-42:42.6;

 

x

You are here: Running Race News Ruckus In the Muckus 5Km Results