SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Schmitz, McDowell Outrun Santa

E-mail Print PDF

Christi Schmitz of North Pole and Devin McDowell of Fairbanks cruised to comfortable victories Saturday morning in the 20th Annual Santa Claus Half-Marathon in North Pole.  Schmitz won by just less than five minutes over Barbara Leonard of Wheat Ridge, CO.  McDowell was a little less than a minute clear of 55-59 winner Roger Sayre.

 

McDowell recorded his first win in the SCHM after having been third twice (most recently last year) and runner up to Kevin Brinegar 10 years ago.  His time this year was about one minute slower than his 2012 time.  Schmitz' position on the top step was her first time ever on the SCHM podium.

Behind Schmitz and Leonard came Anna Worden, Erika Burr, Hayley Perkins and Maria Bray, the leader of the Flint Hills Cup rankings with two races to go.  UAF cross country skiing grad Ian Wilkinson was third in the men's race, followed by Robert Stolzberg, Thomas Moran and Bruce Gard.

Below are results in text format.  You can view or download results in PDF format by clicking on "Running Results" on the top or left-side menu and scrolling to the SCHM links.

Bray leads Dorli McWayne, who did not race in the Half-Marathon, by 104 points, 391-287, with Erika Van Flein 33 points behind McWayne in third.  Anna Worden is seven points back of Van Flein, and Schmitz is fifth, a further seven points back.  McDowell's margin over Chris Eversman, also a no show in North Pole, is 134 points, 459-325.  Roger Sayre is third at 284, and Ted Alder eight points behind Sayre.  Robert Stolzberg is fifth at 223 points.  You can view or download the current RCN/Flint Hills Cup rankings by clicking on the "RCN Cup Rankings" link on the top or left-side menu and scrolling to the rankings after six races.

The next, and penultimate, event in the RCN Flint Hills Cup Series, is the Seekins Ford Golden Heart Trail Run, August 24 at Birch Hill.  This event is the only cross country race in the series and features a 5Km event for high school and adult runners, and shorter races for younger runners.  The Seekins Ford Golden Heart Trail Run is organized by the Nordic Ski Club of Fairbanks.

Men's Overall

Women's Overall

1. Devin McDowell, 1:19:38.5;
2. Roger Sayre, 1:20:26.9;
3. Ian Wilkinson, 1:26:49.3;
4. Robert Stolzberg, 1:28:08.3;
5. Thomas Moran, 1:33:03.7;
6. Bruce Gard, 1:33:12.6;
7. Benjamin O'Neil, 1:33:22.7;
8. Jacob Parker, 1:34:19.1;
9. Darrin Fehr, 1:34:24.9;
10. Tommy Dahill, 1:34:48.3;

11. Ken Bartlett, 1:34:55.5;
12. Randy Peterson, 1:35:35.4;
13. Bad Bob Baker, 1:37:26.6;
14. Bjarke (BJ) Bennedsen, 1:38:05.0;
15. Stewart Joseph, 1:38:15.9;
16. Jim Brader, 1:38:26.5;
17. Andy Holland, 1:38:40.7;
18. Eric Lanser, 1:39:14.9;
19. Ted Alder, 1:40:28.9;
20. Joel Lindsey, 1:41:10.8;

21. Robert Jordan, 1:41:48.3;
22. Austin Johnson, 1:42:03.8;
23. Brent Piunti, 1:42:10.3;
24. Robert Weeden, 1:42:31.8;
25. Brandon Bacco, 1:42:55.8;
26. Dan Bishop, 1:42:57.5;
27. Andrew Ware, 1:43:37.8;
28. Scott Finnell, 1:44:10.2;
29. Steve Betts, 1:44:14.2;
30. Kellen Spillman, 1:44:15.6;

31. Steve Flores, 1:44:22.5;
32. Trent Sutton, 1:44:24.1;
33. Shemsu Yasin, 1:44:46.6;
34. Dean Lawson, 1:45:07.5;
35. Jason Kobel, 1:45:31.8;
36. Don Kiely, 1:46:07.3;
37. Kent Rhoads, 1:46:47.1;
38. Peter Hopkins, 1:47:10.3;
39. Darryl Thompson, 1:47:15.1;
40. Jeremy Teter, 1:47:19.4;

41. Thomas Hamilton, 1:47:59.1;
42. Bob Vitale, 1:48:10.6;
43. Jim Gower Jr., 1:48:43.9;
44. Wilfredo Baretto, 1:49:47.9;
45. Ethan Loftis, 1:49:56.4;
46. Keith Pollock, 1:52:00.5;
47. Jim Madonna, 1:52:27.5;
48. Scott Luke, 1:52:37.8;
49. Christopher Swingley, 1:53:07.6;
50. Rulon Jensen, 1:53:37.2;

51. Trent Hubbard, 1:53:52.5;
52. Tyler Harris, 1:54:01.1;
53. Thomas Hart, 1:54:01.3;
54. Jack Fracek, 1:54:01.6;
55. Logan Hatfield, 1:54:07.7;
56. Rob Ott, 1:54:23.7;
57. Daniel Heckman, 1:55:13.7;
58. Jeff Rose, 1:55:15.2;
59. Lawrence Hall, 1:55:17.3;
60. Jeremy Roe, 1:55:17.5;

61. Mark Oldmixon, 1:55:29.8;
62. Patrick Ryan, 1:55:46.3;
63. Matthew Blood, 1:55:52.3;
64. Shaun DeCasas, 1:56:07.3;
65. Eugen Ghenciu, 1:56:16.6;
66. Terrence Williams, 1:56:17.0;
67. Joshua Crawford, 1:57:21.0;
68. Thomas Bramanti, 1:58:16.8;
69. John Kump, 1:59:05.6;
70. Arnold Chingliak, 2:00:06.6;

71. Jose Paz Rivera, 2:00:35.6;
72. Don (Dusty) Johnson, 2:00:51.4;
73. Thomas Rastall, 2:01:03.7;
74. David Booher, 2:01:40.2;
75. Joshua Lambert, 2:02:08.6;
76. Patrick Regetor, 2:03:54.3;
77. Devar Beckford, 2:04:11.1;
78. Jeremy Rupe, 2:04:46.1;
79. Colin Craven, 2:05:39.7;
80. James Morrison, 2:07:09.3;

81. Travis Lewis, 2:07:52.7;
82. Brandon Burgett, 2:08:38.2;
83. John Mayer, 2:09:00.2;
84. Anthony Tharpe, 2:09:33.8;
85. Robert DeFalco, 2:10:03.8;
86. Craig Jones, 2:10:21.6;
87. Aaron Guay, 2:10:56.1;
88. Patrick Carroll, 2:11:03.7;
89. Jacob Austin, 2:13:03.9;
90. Andre Clay, 2:15:37.0;

91. Caleb Hester, 2:18:16.6;
92. Annie Enderle, 2:21:16.1;
93. Dillon Manns, 2:28:59.7;
94. Gordon Garcia, 2:30:00.0;
95. Larry Hodges, 2:30:00.1;
96. Lee Kenaston, 2:30:00.3;
97. Ernie Misewicz, 2:30:00.4;
98. George Berry, 2:30:00.6;
99. Patrick Kalen, 2:30:00.7;
100. Shawn Fowler, 2:30:01.0;

101. Cain Schuler, 2:30:01.1;
102. George Rimiller, Jr., 2:30:03.7;
103. David Peck, 2:31:23.1;
104. Alex Broughton, 2:32:06.9;
105. James Hernandez, 2:34:22.3;
106. Justin Kestle, 2:35:41.1;
107. Paul Rogers, 2:39:08.1;
108. Kelvin Trudgian, 2:54:17.8;
109. David Partee, 2:57:26.0;
110. Craig Baldwin, 2:58:31.8;

111. Paul Reynolds, 3:32:45.7;
112. Timothy Doran, 3:33:01.1;
113. Robert Alexander, 4:02:23.7;
114. Ron Dupee, 4:02:25.2;

1. Christi Schmitz, 1:31:19.9;
2. Barbara Leonard, 1:35:09.7;
3. Anna Worden, 1:36:07.9;
4. Erika Burr, 1:36:14.1;
5. Hayley Perkins, 1:39:54.5;
6. Maria Bray, 1:40:54.9;
7. Erika Van Flein, 1:42:34.6;
8. Jamie Johnson, 1:43:37.7;
9. Jane Lanford, 1:44:20.4;
10. Cassidy Scholar, 1:44:47.6;

11. Anna Merrill, 1:48:00.5;
12. Susan Kramer, 1:49:24.6;
13. Bridget Lewis, 1:50:34.3;
14. Mishelle Nace, 1:50:38.6;
15. Elizaveta Ershova, 1:52:31.5;
16. Megan Thompson, 1:53:29.3;
17. Sarah Belway, 1:53:30.3;
18. Megan Woods, 1:53:54.4;
19. Cassie Thacker, 1:54:13.2;
20. Kelly Mundhenk, 1:54:13.9;

21. Kyndall Hildebrandt, 1:54:35.6;
22. Kimiko Hammons, 1:55:28.2;
23. Diana Holmes, 1:55:53.8;
24. Michelle Rizk, 1:56:13.9;
25. Jennifer Volesky, 1:56:24.1;
26. Adele Kruger, 1:57:16.3;
27. Kara Jensen, 1:57:21.1;
28. Jinghui Zheng, 1:57:27.8;
29. Ashley Ruud, 1:57:38.1;
30. Bonni Brooks, 1:57:46.9;

31. Raphaelle Descoteaux, 1:57:54.9;
32. Megan Binkley, 1:58:01.7;
33. Kate Millburg, 1:58:06.5;
34. Kara Hess, 1:58:43.4;
35. Kayla Teter, 1:59:21.7;
36. Susheila Khera, 1:59:23.4;
37. Michelle Ethun, 2:00:01.9;
38. Lisa Kljaich, 2:00:46.2;
39. Cathi Batchelder, 2:01:43.5;
40. Carrie Kline, 2:02:55.5;

41. Laurel Neff, 2:03:54.8;
42. Rachael Kvapil, 2:04:06.1;
43. Venessa Orozco, 2:04:11.9;
44. Amber Barlow, 2:04:18.5;
45. Breana Cassino, 2:04:55.0;
46. Christine Osciak, 2:05:54.7;
47. Sarah Masterman, 2:06:05.7;
48. Amy Zacheis, 2:06:12.5;
49. Wendy Rupe, 2:07:24.7;
50. Carrie Jordan, 2:07:54.8;

51. Chelsea Roehl, 2:08:38.0;
52. Melanie Arthur, 2:08:39.2;
53. Maureen Hogan, 2:08:57.4;
54. Julia Mayer, 2:08:58.8;
55. Rebecca Robertson, 2:09:33.6;
56. Carol Kleckner, 2:09:51.4;
57. Meagan Janssen, 2:09:59.6;
58. Lori Robinson, 2:10:07.8;
59. Andrea Guay, 2:10:55.9;
60. Franziska Mayer, 2:13:00.5;

61. Meghan Geyer, 2:13:47.5;
62. Ali Tanner, 2:13:48.6;
63. Kasey Brovold, 2:13:51.2;
64. Jessica Armstrong, 2:13:58.8;
65. Phoebe Bredlie, 2:15:39.9;
66. Jill Dolan, 2:15:40.4;
67. Victoria Shawcroft, 2:15:55.5;
68. Janye Wallace, 2:18:04.1;
69. Rebecca Ames, 2:20:12.3;
70. Emily Averett, 2:20:51.2;

71. Terri Hobbs, 2:21:31.6;
72. Verdean Geyer, 2:22:30.6;
73. Elizabeth Jones, 2:25:15.5;
74. Meaghan Trevena, 2:26:36.1;
75. Brooke Colman, 2:26:36.5;
76. Danielle Gardner, 2:27:48.4;
77. Amanda Payne, 2:28:11.8;
78. Mandi Roberts, 2:28:12.0;
79. Sheryl Lizotte, 2:28:24.9;
80. Jessica Chavel, 2:28:25.1;

81. Keira Rainey, 2:28:37.8;
82. Casey Keyes, 2:28:44.6;
83. Michele Nilson, 2:30:00.2;
84. Anna Kalen, 2:30:00.5;
85. Linda Unsicker, 2:30:00.8;
86. Lillian Gregory, 2:30:00.9;
87. Sandra Green, 2:30:01.2;
88. Carol Williams, 2:30:01.3;
89. Maria Hronopoulos, 2:30:01.4;
90. Elizabeth Cogan, 2:30:02.2;

91. Jamei Beck, 2:30:36.8;
92. Heidi Andre, 2:31:14.9;
93. Hilary Schwafel, 2:32:21.8;
94. Chaia Brower, 2:32:22.0;
95. Tia Condon, 2:33:16.9;
96. Brooke Haley, 2:33:30.5;
97. Danielle Miller, 2:34:19.6;
98. Nicole Rogers, 2:39:05.6;
99. Leah Cooke, 2:40:18.7;
100. Angela Lambert, 2:40:18.9;

101. Leah Anderson, 2:40:59.5;
102. Laurie Willett, 2:42:22.7;
103. Lydia Anderson, 2:43:50.8;
104. Tracy Petersen, 2:43:53.1;
105. Christine Corwin, 2:45:29.2;
106. Veronica Hopkins, 2:45:49.0;
107. Cheri Walters, 2:46:07.8;
108. Carol Kaynor, 2:47:01.3;
109. Louise Kowalski, 2:48:39.4;
110. Melissa Budny, 2:49:16.2;

111. Karin Stringer, 2:52:23.4;
112. Barbara Kallin, 2:52:24.3;
113. Joleen Cooper, 2:52:45.1;
114. Tracy Richardson, 2:54:18.0;
115. Jenelle Moore, 2:54:33.1;
116. Brittany Sandage, 2:55:43.4;
117. Jeni Macomber, 2:56:19.6;
118. Ashley Munro, 2:56:22.3;
119. Marcia Cassino, 2:58:29.4;
120. Debbie Fristoe, 2:58:45.2;

121. Charlotte Berdahl, 3:00:28.9;
122. Bobbi Jo Katchmar, 3:03:34.0;
123. Angela Frisby, 3:05:46.2;
124. Kimberly Bjornstad, 3:05:47.9;
125. Tarah Keeler, 3:05:48.1;
126. Kelly Tabor, 3:06:52.2;
127. Victoria Reiss, 3:08:25.1;
128. Virginia Richards, 3:08:26.7;
129. Patricia Cathers, 3:08:37.5;
130. Rosalyn Baird, 3:13:33.1;

131. Heather Deluca, 3:17:09.4;
132. Amy Updike, 3:17:09.9;
133. Amanda Powers, 3:19:31.9;
134. Kerynn Fisher, 3:19:58.3;
135. Wanda Tangermann, 3:23:27.8;
136. Jennifer Frymark, 3:27:38.7;
137. Sarah Sullivan, 3:30:10.2;
138. Nancy Mazurek, 3:30:11.4;
139. Barbara Page, 3:39:48.4;
140. Dawniel Dupee, 4:02:23.3;

141. Tammy Alexander, 4:04:01.2;
142. Lorraine Thompson, 4:11:53.6;
143. Danielle Thompson, 4:11:55.5;
144. Amanda Leverton, 4:13:46.6;
145. Glenna Groce, 4:13:46.8;
146. Janette Hanneman, 4:32:01.7;
147. Elizabeth Morton, 4:32:02.7;

 

Men's Class

Women's Class

Boys 12-14 Age Class
1. Robert Alexander, 4:02:23.7;


Men 18-29 Age Class
1. Devin McDowell, 1:19:38.5;
2. Ian Wilkinson, 1:26:49.3;
3. Robert Stolzberg, 1:28:08.3;
4. Benjamin O'Neil, 1:33:22.7;
5. Jacob Parker, 1:34:19.1;
6. Darrin Fehr, 1:34:24.9;
7. Ken Bartlett, 1:34:55.5;
8. Randy Peterson, 1:35:35.4;
9. Ted Alder, 1:40:28.9;
10. Joel Lindsey, 1:41:10.8;

11. Austin Johnson, 1:42:03.8;
12. Brent Piunti, 1:42:10.3;
13. Andrew Ware, 1:43:37.8;
14. Kellen Spillman, 1:44:15.6;
15. Shemsu Yasin, 1:44:46.6;
16. Jason Kobel, 1:45:31.8;
17. Ethan Loftis, 1:49:56.4;
18. Tyler Harris, 1:54:01.1;
19. Thomas Hart, 1:54:01.3;
20. Jack Fracek, 1:54:01.6;

21. Logan Hatfield, 1:54:07.7;
22. Daniel Heckman, 1:55:13.7;
23. Patrick Ryan, 1:55:46.3;
24. Matthew Blood, 1:55:52.3;
25. Shaun DeCasas, 1:56:07.3;
26. Terrence Williams, 1:56:17.0;
27. Joshua Crawford, 1:57:21.0;
28. Thomas Rastall, 2:01:03.7;
29. Joshua Lambert, 2:02:08.6;
30. Patrick Regetor, 2:03:54.3;

31. Devar Beckford, 2:04:11.1;
32. James Morrison, 2:07:09.3;
33. Brandon Burgett, 2:08:38.2;
34. Jacob Austin, 2:13:03.9;
35. Caleb Hester, 2:18:16.6;
36. Dillon Manns, 2:28:59.7;
37. Shawn Fowler, 2:30:01.0;
38. Alex Broughton, 2:32:06.9;
39. James Hernandez, 2:34:22.3;


Men 30-34 Age Class
1. Brandon Bacco, 1:42:55.8;
2. Kent Rhoads, 1:46:47.1;
3. Peter Hopkins, 1:47:10.3;
4. Darryl Thompson, 1:47:15.1;
5. Jeremy Teter, 1:47:19.4;
6. Wilfredo Baretto, 1:49:47.9;
7. Jeremy Roe, 1:55:17.5;
8. Mark Oldmixon, 1:55:29.8;
9. Thomas Bramanti, 1:58:16.8;
10. David Booher, 2:01:40.2;

11. Robert DeFalco, 2:10:03.8;
12. Aaron Guay, 2:10:56.1;
13. Gordon Garcia, 2:30:00.0;
14. Cain Schuler, 2:30:01.1;
15. Justin Kestle, 2:35:41.1;
16. Ron Dupee, 4:02:25.2;


Men 35-39 Age Class
1. Thomas Moran, 1:33:03.7;
2. Eric Lanser, 1:39:14.9;
3. Steve Betts, 1:44:14.2;
4. Scott Luke, 1:52:37.8;
5. Jeff Rose, 1:55:15.2;
6. Eugen Ghenciu, 1:56:16.6;
7. John Kump, 1:59:05.6;
8. Jose Paz Rivera, 2:00:35.6;
9. Jeremy Rupe, 2:04:46.1;
10. Colin Craven, 2:05:39.7;
11. Travis Lewis, 2:07:52.7;
12. Annie Enderle, 2:21:16.1;


Men 40-44 Age Class
1. Trent Sutton, 1:44:24.1;
2. Trent Hubbard, 1:53:52.5;
3. Rob Ott, 1:54:23.7;
4. Larry Hodges, 2:30:00.1;
5. David Partee, 2:57:26.0;


Men 45-49 Age Class
1. Tommy Dahill, 1:34:48.3;
2. Bjarke (BJ) Bennedsen, 1:38:05.0;
3. Jim Brader, 1:38:26.5;
4. Robert Jordan, 1:41:48.3;
5. Thomas Hamilton, 1:47:59.1;
6. Christopher Swingley, 1:53:07.6;
7. Rulon Jensen, 1:53:37.2;
8. Arnold Chingliak, 2:00:06.6;
9. Anthony Tharpe, 2:09:33.8;
10. Lee Kenaston, 2:30:00.3;
11. Paul Rogers, 2:39:08.1;


Men 50-54 Age Class
1. Bruce Gard, 1:33:12.6;
2. Stewart Joseph, 1:38:15.9;
3. Robert Weeden, 1:42:31.8;
4. Dan Bishop, 1:42:57.5;
5. Dean Lawson, 1:45:07.5;
6. Jim Gower Jr., 1:48:43.9;
7. John Mayer, 2:09:00.2;
8. Craig Jones, 2:10:21.6;
9. Andre Clay, 2:15:37.0;
10. George Rimiller, Jr., 2:30:03.7;
11. Craig Baldwin, 2:58:31.8;
12. Paul Reynolds, 3:32:45.7;


Men 55-59 Age Class
1. Roger Sayre, 1:20:26.9;
2. Bad Bob Baker, 1:37:26.6;
3. Andy Holland, 1:38:40.7;
4. Scott Finnell, 1:44:10.2;
5. Steve Flores, 1:44:22.5;
6. Don Kiely, 1:46:07.3;
7. Don (Dusty) Johnson, 2:00:51.4;
8. Ernie Misewicz, 2:30:00.4;


Men 60-64 Age Class
1. Bob Vitale, 1:48:10.6;
2. Keith Pollock, 1:52:00.5;
3. Patrick Carroll, 2:11:03.7;
4. George Berry, 2:30:00.6;
5. David Peck, 2:31:23.1;
6. Kelvin Trudgian, 2:54:17.8;
7. Timothy Doran, 3:33:01.1;


Men 65-69 Age Class
1. Lawrence Hall, 1:55:17.3;
2. Patrick Kalen, 2:30:00.7;


Men 75-79 Age Class
1. Jim Madonna, 1:52:27.5;
Girls 12-14 Age Class
1. Anna Kalen, 2:30:00.5;


Girls 15-17 Age Class
1. Hayley Perkins, 1:39:54.5;
2. Julia Mayer, 2:08:58.8;
3. Danielle Thompson, 4:11:55.5;


Women 18-29 Age Class
1. Christi Schmitz, 1:31:19.9;
2. Anna Worden, 1:36:07.9;
3. Erika Burr, 1:36:14.1;
4. Cassidy Scholar, 1:44:47.6;
5. Elizaveta Ershova, 1:52:31.5;
6. Megan Thompson, 1:53:29.3;
7. Cassie Thacker, 1:54:13.2;
8. Kimiko Hammons, 1:55:28.2;
9. Jinghui Zheng, 1:57:27.8;
10. Ashley Ruud, 1:57:38.1;

11. Raphaelle Descoteaux, 1:57:54.9;
12. Megan Binkley, 1:58:01.7;
13. Kara Hess, 1:58:43.4;
14. Carrie Kline, 2:02:55.5;
15. Breana Cassino, 2:04:55.0;
16. Chelsea Roehl, 2:08:38.0;
17. Rebecca Robertson, 2:09:33.6;
18. Franziska Mayer, 2:13:00.5;
19. Meghan Geyer, 2:13:47.5;
20. Janye Wallace, 2:18:04.1;

21. Meaghan Trevena, 2:26:36.1;
22. Brooke Colman, 2:26:36.5;
23. Amanda Payne, 2:28:11.8;
24. Mandi Roberts, 2:28:12.0;
25. Keira Rainey, 2:28:37.8;
26. Hilary Schwafel, 2:32:21.8;
27. Chaia Brower, 2:32:22.0;
28. Tia Condon, 2:33:16.9;
29. Danielle Miller, 2:34:19.6;
30. Nicole Rogers, 2:39:05.6;

31. Brittany Sandage, 2:55:43.4;
32. Victoria Reiss, 3:08:25.1;
33. Virginia Richards, 3:08:26.7;
34. Amy Updike, 3:17:09.9;
35. Jennifer Frymark, 3:27:38.7;
36. Amanda Leverton, 4:13:46.6;
37. Glenna Groce, 4:13:46.8;


Women 30-34 Age Class
1. Barbara Leonard, 1:35:09.7;
2. Megan Woods, 1:53:54.4;
3. Kelly Mundhenk, 1:54:13.9;
4. Kyndall Hildebrandt, 1:54:35.6;
5. Diana Holmes, 1:55:53.8;
6. Kara Jensen, 1:57:21.1;
7. Kayla Teter, 1:59:21.7;
8. Venessa Orozco, 2:04:11.9;
9. Amber Barlow, 2:04:18.5;
10. Christine Osciak, 2:05:54.7;

11. Meagan Janssen, 2:09:59.6;
12. Andrea Guay, 2:10:55.9;
13. Rebecca Ames, 2:20:12.3;
14. Emily Averett, 2:20:51.2;
15. Verdean Geyer, 2:22:30.6;
16. Jessica Chavel, 2:28:25.1;
17. Casey Keyes, 2:28:44.6;
18. Lillian Gregory, 2:30:00.9;
19. Heidi Andre, 2:31:14.9;
20. Brooke Haley, 2:33:30.5;

21. Leah Cooke, 2:40:18.7;
22. Angela Lambert, 2:40:18.9;
23. Christine Corwin, 2:45:29.2;
24. Veronica Hopkins, 2:45:49.0;
25. Cheri Walters, 2:46:07.8;
26. Jenelle Moore, 2:54:33.1;
27. Ashley Munro, 2:56:22.3;
28. Angela Frisby, 3:05:46.2;
29. Kelly Tabor, 3:06:52.2;
30. Heather Deluca, 3:17:09.4;

31. Amanda Powers, 3:19:31.9;
32. Sarah Sullivan, 3:30:10.2;
33. Dawniel Dupee, 4:02:23.3;


Women 35-39 Age Class
1. Maria Bray, 1:40:54.9;
2. Jamie Johnson, 1:43:37.7;
3. Anna Merrill, 1:48:00.5;
4. Michelle Rizk, 1:56:13.9;
5. Jennifer Volesky, 1:56:24.1;
6. Laurel Neff, 2:03:54.8;
7. Rachael Kvapil, 2:04:06.1;
8. Wendy Rupe, 2:07:24.7;
9. Ali Tanner, 2:13:48.6;
10. Jessica Armstrong, 2:13:58.8;

11. Phoebe Bredlie, 2:15:39.9;
12. Jill Dolan, 2:15:40.4;
13. Victoria Shawcroft, 2:15:55.5;
14. Danielle Gardner, 2:27:48.4;
15. Maria Hronopoulos, 2:30:01.4;
16. Melissa Budny, 2:49:16.2;
17. Barbara Kallin, 2:52:24.3;
18. Tracy Richardson, 2:54:18.0;
19. Jeni Macomber, 2:56:19.6;
20. Kimberly Bjornstad, 3:05:47.9;

21. Tarah Keeler, 3:05:48.1;
22. Tammy Alexander, 4:04:01.2;


Women 40-44 Age Class
1. Susan Kramer, 1:49:24.6;
2. Sarah Belway, 1:53:30.3;
3. Michelle Ethun, 2:00:01.9;
4. Cathi Batchelder, 2:01:43.5;
5. Melanie Arthur, 2:08:39.2;
6. Lori Robinson, 2:10:07.8;
7. Kasey Brovold, 2:13:51.2;
8. Elizabeth Jones, 2:25:15.5;
9. Leah Anderson, 2:40:59.5;
10. Tracy Petersen, 2:43:53.1;

11. Kerynn Fisher, 3:19:58.3;
12. Wanda Tangermann, 3:23:27.8;


Women 45-49 Age Class
1. Mishelle Nace, 1:50:38.6;
2. Adele Kruger, 1:57:16.3;
3. Sarah Masterman, 2:06:05.7;
4. Carrie Jordan, 2:07:54.8;
5. Maureen Hogan, 2:08:57.4;
6. Terri Hobbs, 2:21:31.6;
7. Sheryl Lizotte, 2:28:24.9;
8. Michele Nilson, 2:30:00.2;
9. Sandra Green, 2:30:01.2;
10. Joleen Cooper, 2:52:45.1;
11. Marcia Cassino, 2:58:29.4;
12. Lorraine Thompson, 4:11:53.6;


Women 50-54 Age Class
1. Erika Van Flein, 1:42:34.6;
2. Bridget Lewis, 1:50:34.3;
3. Bonni Brooks, 1:57:46.9;
4. Susheila Khera, 1:59:23.4;
5. Lisa Kljaich, 2:00:46.2;
6. Amy Zacheis, 2:06:12.5;
7. Elizabeth Cogan, 2:30:02.2;
8. Laurie Willett, 2:42:22.7;
9. Bobbi Jo Katchmar, 3:03:34.0;


Women 55-59 Age Class
1. Jane Lanford, 1:44:20.4;
2. Kate Millburg, 1:58:06.5;
3. Carol Kleckner, 2:09:51.4;
4. Carol Williams, 2:30:01.3;
5. Jamei Beck, 2:30:36.8;
6. Carol Kaynor, 2:47:01.3;
7. Debbie Fristoe, 2:58:45.2;
8. Nancy Mazurek, 3:30:11.4;


Women 60-64 Age Class
1. Linda Unsicker, 2:30:00.8;
2. Lydia Anderson, 2:43:50.8;
3. Louise Kowalski, 2:48:39.4;
4. Karin Stringer, 2:52:23.4;
5. Patricia Cathers, 3:08:37.5;
6. Rosalyn Baird, 3:13:33.1;


Women 65-69 Age Class
1. Charlotte Berdahl, 3:00:28.9;


Women 70-74 Age Class
1. Elizabeth Morton, 4:32:02.7;


Women 75-79 Age Class
1. Barbara Page, 3:39:48.4;


Women 80 and Over Age Class
1. Janette Hanneman, 4:32:01.7;

x

You are here: Running Race News Schmitz, McDowell Outrun Santa