SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Bishop and Lewis Win 22nd Annual Mosquito Meander at Pioneer Park

E-mail Print PDF

Andrew Bishop and Melissa Lewis were the winners on Saturday, June 14 in the 2014 Mosquito Meander - the 22nd Annual.  There were over 700 entries and 650 finishers in warm temperatures under a bright sun.  The event is a fundraiser for Fairbanks Counseling and Adoption.  Click on the "Read More" button to see the results in text format.

Please NOTE:  the registration data we received did not include date of birth information for several dozen runners.  When we don't have date of birth information, we place runners in F99 (women) or M99 (men) classes.  If your name is not listed in your class, but is listed in F99 or M99, or in MStroller or FStroller (at the bottom of the class results), please contact us and let us know your date of birth so that we can place you in the correct class.

We will wait several days before we generate a new list, as we expect to receive several corrections, and producing a new iteration of results and uploading it to the web after each and every correction is not practical.

391 women and 257 men finished the race.

View CLASS RESULTS in PDF format

View OVERALL RESULTS in PDF format

Go to the 2014 SportAlaska Results Page

Men's Overall Rankings

Women's Overall Rankings

1 Andrew Bishop, Fairbanks, AK-18:17.7;
2 Tommy Dahill, Fairbanks, AK-18:35.7;
3 Jacob Parker, Fairbanks, AK-19:08.9;
4 Will Daniels, Fairbanks, AK-19:10.2;
5 Greg Finstad, Fairbanks, AK-19:31.2;
6 Trent Sutton, Fairbanks, AK-19:59.4;
7 Matthew Burns, North Pole, AK-20:08.9;
8 Ari Endestad, Fairbanks, AK-20:13.3;
9 Rich Boone, Fairbanks, AK-20:16.9;
10 Garrett St Peter, Fairbanks, AK-20:23.3;

11 Ian Elmer, Fairbanks, AK-20:32.8;
12 Zakary Murrah, North Pole, AK-20:54.4;
13 Garrett Grahek, Fairbanks, AK-21:00.0;
14 Elliot Kenaston, Delta Junction, AK-21:00.3;
15 Jon Burrell, Fairbanks, AK-21:26.0;
16 Thomas Hamilton, Fairbanks, AK-21:41.8;
17 Terry Slocum, Fairbanks, AK-21:54.0;
18 Myron Dosch, Fairbanks, AK-22:03.0;
19 Nathan Minnema, Fairbanks, AK-22:09.3;
20 Stephen Reesman, North Pole, AK-22:15.7;

21 John Kump, Clear AFS, AK-22:28.3;
22 Austin Stewart, North Pole, AK-22:29.4;
23 John Mayer, Fairbanks, AK-23:05.2;
24 Lee Kenaston, North Pole, AK-23:05.7;
25 Charles Hamby, Fairbanks, AK-23:13.3;
26 Dallas Norman-Dao, Fairbanks, AK-23:27.2;
27 Dave Partee, North Pole, AK-23:31.9;
28 Dennis Hedgecock, Fairbanks, AK-23:40.3;
29 Bridger Terra, Fairbanks, AK-23:47.1;
30 Matt Seymour, Fairbanks, AK-23:48.2;

31 William Colver, Fairbanks, AK-23:49.8;
32 Scott Luke, Northbrook, IL-23:50.7;
33 Kale Blankenship, Fairbanks, AK-23:52.5;
34 Daniel Abramowicz, Fairbanks, AK-24:01.9;
35 Scott Hancock, North Pole, AK-24:06.2;
36 Jeff Fazio, Fairbanks, AK-24:30.4;
37 Tom Duncan, Fairbanks, AK-24:38.0;
38 Ryan Palermo, Eielson AFB, AK-24:41.3;
39 Brandon Davis, Fairbanks, AK-24:42.4;
40 Chandler Wappett, Fairbanks, AK-24:45.5;

41 Ryan Kittle, North Pole, AK-24:47.3;
42 Mario Mock, North Pole, AK-24:50.7;
43 Andrew Wappett, Fairbanks, AK-24:53.6;
44 Stephen Hanson, North Pole, AK-24:55.0;
45 Collin Rogers, Fairbanks, AK-24:57.6;
46 Joshua Mandich, Fairbanks, AK-25:14.5;
47 Riley Williams, North Pole, AK-25:17.5;
48 Bjarke Bennedsen, Fairbanks, AK-25:30.0;
49 Paul Kleinschmidt, Nenana, AK-25:44.9;
50 Bruce Vogel, Fairbanks, AK-25:48.0;

51 Mitchell Robinson, Fairbanks, AK-25:51.3;
52 John Carnahan, Fort Wainwright, AK-25:54.5;
53 Micah Ee, Healy, AK-25:58.7;
54 Ben Herrmann, Fairbanks, AK-25:59.1;
55 Scott Murrah, North Pole, AK-25:59.9;
56 Hildemarr Norman-Dao, Fairbanks, AK-26:14.4;
57 Jack Zayon, Fairbanks, AK-26:30.4;
58 Eli Merrill, Fairbanks, AK-26:32.3;
58 Ian Kenaston, North Pole, AK-26:32.3;
60 Ed Roulena, Ester, AK-26:35.1;

61 Dylan Burton, Fairbanks, AK-26:39.2;
62 Greg Kahoe, Ester, AK-26:41.9;
63 Jim Lewandoski, Fairbanks, AK-26:45.6;
64 Jay St Peter, Fairbanks, AK-26:50.4;
65 Ezra Bailey, Fairbanks, AK-27:14.7;
66 Connor Bunch, Fairbanks, AK-27:16.0;
67 Chris Bunch, Fairbanks, AK-27:16.3;
68 Hayden Bunch, Fairbanks, AK-27:16.5;
69 Evan Moss, Fairbanks, AK-27:19.3;
70 Bejamin Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-27:26.2;

71 Dan Berriochoa, Fairbanks, AK-27:42.3;
72 Mark Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-27:57.8;
73 Jim Madonna, Fairbanks, AK-27:59.7;
74 Paul Rogers, Fairbanks, AK-28:08.3;
75 Jeff Burrell, Fairbanks, AK-28:23.2;
76 Stephen Bailey, Fairbanks, AK-28:33.3;
77 Daniel Schacher, Fairbanks, AK-28:35.2;
78 Ernie Misewicz, Fairbanks, AK-28:37.3;
79 Eric Kelly, Fairbanks, AK-28:46.7;
80 Graham Wappett, Fairbanks, AK-28:47.6;

81 George Rimiller Jr, Fort Wainwright, AK-28:51.3;
82 Guy Tytgat, Fairbanks, AK-29:04.3;
83 Tom Harwood, Fairbanks, AK-29:13.4;
84 Ronald Smith, Junction, TX-29:17.3;
85 Joseph Schlosbon, North Pole, AK-29:35.5;
86 Patrick Kalen, Fairbanks, AK-30:24.9;
87 Roy Nictune, Fairbanks, AK-30:34.4;
88 David Leonard, Fairbanks, AK-30:39.1;
89 Joshua Long, Fairbanks, AK-30:40.3;
90 Daniel Doudna, Fairbanks, AK-30:55.5;

91 Benjamin Kahoe, Ester, AK-31:07.2;
92 Donald Heykoop, Fairbanks, AK-31:10.4;
93 Peter Kulp, Ester, AK-31:11.3;
94 Wells Wappett, Fairbanks, AK-31:14.3;
95 David Sanches, Fairbanks, AK-31:15.1;
96 Nathan Sanches, Fairbanks, AK-31:31.0;
97 Benjamin Cale, Fairbanks, AK-31:37.9;
98 Stan Van Amburg, Noatak, AK-31:50.1;
99 Kevin Calderara, North Pole, AK-31:50.3;
100 Jordan Calderara, Fairbanks, AK-31:50.6;

101 Hunter Calderara, North Pole, AK-31:50.9;
102 Kasper Bennedsen, Fairbanks, AK-31:51.8;
103 Russell Fett, North Pole, AK-32:10.8;
104 Jonathan Swank, Fairbanks, AK-32:30.9;
105 Joshua Swank, Fairbanks, AK-32:31.1;
106 Blake Perkins, Cincinnati, OH-32:55.3;
107 Jackson Morrow, Fairbanks, AK-33:02.3;
108 Brendan Ahseln, Fairbanks, AK-33:24.4;
109 Luke Little, Fairbanks, AK-33:24.7;
110 Jay Franklin, -33:26.6;
111 Marvin Ee, Fairbanks, AK-33:29.5;
112 Malachi Ee, Fairbanks, AK-33:29.9;
113 Jerry Dillard, Fairbanks, AK-34:01.2;
114 Michael Clawson, Fairbanks, AK-34:43.8;
115 Jayme Parker, North Pole, AK-34:45.3;
116 Mark Herrmann, Fairbanks, AK-34:58.3;
117 Nathan Hoop, North Pole, AK-35:02.4;
118 Donovan Barry, Terrell, TX-35:08.1;
119 Jonathan Oreilly, Plantation, FL-35:09.3;
120 Daniel McCoy, Fairbanks, AK-35:10.0;

121 Thomas Harris, Fairbanks, AK-35:12.8;
122 Michelle Harpole, Fairbanks, AK-35:27.2;
123 Jeremiah Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-36:06.2;
124 Max Richard, Delta Jct, AK-36:28.7;
125 Ryan Richard, Delta Jct, AK-36:29.1;
126 Sonny Humphrey, North Pole, AK-36:45.7;
127 Adam Munson, Fairbanks, AK-36:48.6;
128 Dawson Frisby, Cincinnati, OH-36:54.7;
129 Jeremy Steinbrecher, -37:05.0;
130 Tyler Munson, Fairbanks, AK-37:07.3;
131 Michael Munson, Fairbanks, AK-37:11.2;
132 Andrew Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-37:12.2;
132 David Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-37:12.2;
134 Al Claxton, North Pole, AK-37:20.4;
135 Izaak Shaw, Fairbanks, AK-37:20.8;
136 Elijah Hoop, North Pole, AK-37:23.5;
137 Ryan Young, -37:28.1;
138 William Bronson, Fairbanks, AK-37:49.0;
139 Blaine Bronson, Fairbanks, AK-37:49.3;
140 Jack Roe, -37:59.6;

141 Angie Will, Fairbanks, AK-38:13.3;
142 Jake Burke, Fairbanks, AK-38:50.5;
143 Joe Jensen, Fairbanks, AK-39:16.8;
144 Owen Merrill, Fairbanks, AK-39:38.1;
145 Cooper Jenkins, Eielson AFB, AK-39:45.5;
146 Justin Smith, North Pole, AK-39:57.8;
147 Art Saarloos, Delta Jct, AK-40:07.3;
148 Morgan Harris, Fairbanks, AK-40:09.2;
149 Jim Cavanaugh, Fairbanks, AK-40:15.7;
150 Sam Row, -40:23.9;
151 David Kiernan, -41:32.9;
152 Terry Ahseln, Fairbanks, AK-41:46.6;
153 Will Roe, -42:41.1;
154 Perrin Dang, Fairbanks, AK-42:45.6;
155 Byron Wappett, Fairbanks, AK-43:19.9;
156 Eli Moore, Faribanks, AK-44:01.5;
157 Krais Bryan, Fairbanks, AK-44:18.9;
158 Gannon Young, -44:32.0;
159 Anthony Samson, Fairbanks, AK-44:32.6;
160 Jerry Heath, North Pole, AK-45:38.2;

161 Fred Bethune, Fairbanks, AK-45:48.8;
162 Morgan John, Fairbanks, AK-46:25.1;
163 Luke Martin, Fairbanks, AK-46:25.5;
164 Joe Knouse, North Pole, AK-46:29.5;
165 Jakob House, Fairbanks, AK-46:37.5;
166 Mark Martin, Fairbanks, AK-46:46.4;
167 Tyler Jenkins, Eielson AFB, AK-47:06.3;
168 Preston Wilde, Eielson AFB, AK-47:20.9;
169 Noah Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-47:41.3;
170 Peter Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-47:41.5;
171 Donald Crocker, Fairbanks, AK-47:51.9;
172 Keith Walsh, Fairbanks, AK-48:10.8;
173 Michael Wilde, Eielson AFB, AK-48:32.9;
174 Dameon Gurley, North Pole, AK-50:49.7;
175 Miles Kenaston, North Pole, AK-50:50.0;
176 Reid Merrill, Fairbanks, AK-50:54.3;
177 Craig Hulsey, Fairbanks, AK-51:08.9;
178 John Duhaime, Fairbanks, AK-51:11.8;
179 Koen Duhaime, Fairbanks, AK-51:12.5;
180 Columbus Jones, Fort Wainwright, AK-51:36.3;

181 Columbus Jones, Fort Wainwright, AK-51:37.2;
182 Koen House, Fairbanks, AK-51:39.5;
183 Craig House, Fairbanks, AK-51:40.1;
184 Egan Duhaime, Fairbanks, AK-51:40.9;
185 Patrick Lovely, Fairbanks, AK-51:42.0;
186 Henry Gurely, North Pole, AK-52:02.8;
187 Adam Gloria, Fairbanks, AK-52:07.4;
188 Jonathan Gloria, Fairbanks, AK-52:08.1;
189 Nicholas Found, -52:13.0;
190 Matt McCoy, Fairbanks, AK-52:53.1;
191 Donald Ballou, Fairbanks, AK-52:53.7;
192 Steve Weier, Fairbanks, AK-53:09.3;
193 Carter Richard, Delta Jct, AK-53:16.6;
194 Zachary Stidham, Fairbanks, AK-53:20.6;
195 Stephen Stidham, Fairbanks, AK-53:21.9;
196 Riley Beaudreault, North Pole, AK-53:33.5;
197 Dwane Ballou, fairbanks, AK-53:38.1;
198 Kyle Ballou, fairbanks, AK-53:38.7;
199 Jethro Beaudreault, North Pole, AK-53:44.8;
200 Justin Sanchez, Fairbanks, AK-54:07.3;

201 Gavin Moncada, Fort Wainwright, AK-54:46.7;
202 Gage Moncada, Fort Wainwright, AK-54:47.0;
203 Evan Hanson, Fort wainwright, AK-54:47.3;
204 Landon Bicknell-Long, Fairbanks, AK-54:57.0;
205 Garrett Love, Fairbanks, AK-55:06.1;
206 Jeff Gibson, Fairbanks, AK-55:16.7;
207 Michael Farrell, Fairbanks, AK-55:46.0;
208 John Berdahl, Fairbanks, AK-56:05.1;
209 Lee Hanna, Fairbanks, AK-56:23.5;
210 Dylan Dejesus, Eielson AFB, AK-56:25.1;
211 Aarunn Shaw, Fairbanks, AK-58:07.0;
212 Tom Crandall, Excelsior, MN-58:14.4;
213 Levi Crandall, Excelsior, MN-58:14.8;
214 Anthony Shaw, Fairbanks, AK-58:17.3;
215 John Bell, North Pole, AK-58:19.8;
216 Jake Donovan, North Pole, AK-58:50.4;
217 Jamie Lane, Fairbanks, AK-58:59.3;
218 Noah Evans, Fairbanks, AK-59:25.4;
219 Scott Mccrea, Fairbanks, AK-59:25.6;
220 Curt Kenyon, Eagle, MI-59:28.5;

221 Todd Kochte, Fort Wainwright, AK-59:48.6;
222 Gordon Moe, Fairbanks, AK-59:49.3;
223 Michael Blyler, Fairbanks, AK-1:00:04.6;
224 Alexander Blyler, Fairbanks, AK-1:00:06.7;
225 James Blyler, Fairbanks, AK-1:00:11.6;
226 Oscar Misel, Fairbanks, AK-1:00:40.9;
227 John Schiff, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:28.6;
228 Robert Gieck, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:29.5;
229 Johnny Govednik, Redondo Beach, CA-1:01:30.0;
230 Cooper Dejesus, Eielson AFB, AK-1:02:23.4;
231 Jared McDonald, North Pole, AK-1:03:36.6;
232 Dave Alexander, North Pole, AK-1:03:47.4;
233 Xander Schinsky, Eielson Air Force Base, AK-1:03:47.6;
234 Charlie Schinsky, Eielson AFB, AK-1:03:48.3;
235 Jack Schinsky, Eielson AFB, AK-1:04:00.7;
236 Keith Forte, Fairbanks, AK-1:06:04.8;
237 Andrew Forte, Fairbanks, AK-1:06:06.7;
238 Josh Mcmanus, Eielson AFB, AK-1:06:42.9;
239 Chris Mcmanus, Eielson AFB, AK-1:06:43.7;
240 Will Mcmanus, Eielson AFB, AK-1:06:48.9;

241 Eugene Spann, Fairbanks, AK-1:07:16.9;
242 Hollin Pridy, Fairbanks, AK-1:08:38.8;
243 Waylon Pridy, Fairbanks, AK-1:08:46.3;
244 Alek Shefchik, Fairbanks, AK-1:08:48.2;
245 Oliver Westervelt, -1:08:51.9;
246 David Bloom, Salcha, AK-1:09:21.6;
247 Jacob Batchelder, Fairbanks, AK-1:09:43.2;
248 Craig Dozier, Two Rivers, AK-1:11:03.0;
249 Josiah Dozier, Two Rivers, AK-1:11:06.3;
250 Jerald Starks, Fort Wainwright, AK-1:11:27.7;
251 Gregory Clarkson, Faribanks, AK-1:13:21.1;
252 Ryan Kabat, Fairbanks, AK-1:16:05.8;
253 Cole Goodhand, -1:18:41.4;
254 Joseph Wright, Fairbanks, AK-1:25:14.3;
255 Ryan Johnson, Fairbanks, AK-1:27:52.6;
256 Marc Baker, Fairbanks, AK-1:28:40.2;
257 Jeremy Johnson, Fairbanks, AK-1:28:41.8;

1 Melissa Lewis, Fairbanks, AK-19:32.3;
2 Laurie Leonard, Fairbanks, AK-19:53.8;
3 Maria Bray, Fairbanks, AK-20:05.3;
4 Amanda Gillis, Traverse City, MI-21:42.1;
5 Mishelle Nace, Barrow, AK-21:44.8;
6 Anna Merrill, Fairbanks, AK-21:47.6;
7 Naomi O`Neal, Fairbanks, AK-22:23.6;
8 Kailey Mills, Delta Junction, AK-22:29.6;
9 Corinne Roe, -22:46.3;
10 Carol Dick, -23:19.9;

11 Cathi Batchelder, fairbanks, AK-23:35.1;
12 Jane Lanford, Fairbanks, AK-23:43.3;
13 Naomi Bailey, Fairbanks, AK-24:02.3;
14 Kjersten Kuhta, Spokane, WA-24:51.2;
15 Courtney Wappett, Fairbanks, AK-24:53.9;
16 Sarah Schacher, Fairbanks, AK-25:12.7;
17 Alyssa Mandich, Harrisburg, PA-25:15.7;
18 Kailey Fowlkes, North Pole, AK-25:34.6;
19 Carleas Parsons, Fairbanks, AK-25:39.6;
20 Cora Farrell , -25:41.6;

21 Shelly Crabb, Fairbanks, AK-25:45.7;
22 Katy Quinn, Fairbanks, AK-25:48.5;
23 Christine Osciak, Fairbanks, AK-25:57.7;
24 Sarah Kleinschmidt, Nenana, AK-26:02.8;
25 Madeleine Bailey, Fairbanks, AK-26:40.3;
26 Gloria Bailey, Fairbanks, AK-27:14.5;
27 Amy Williams, North Pole, AK-27:14.9;
28 Grace Martin, Faribanks, AK-27:20.3;
29 Meghan Festa, Fairbanks, AK-27:24.5;
30 Maura Grahek, Fairbanks, AK-27:30.8;

31 Taryn Plank, North Pole, AK-27:40.1;
32 Lisa Carr, Fairbanks, AK-27:53.4;
33 Denise Grahek, Eielson AFB, AK-27:56.9;
34 Linda Smith, Fairbanks, AK-27:57.3;
35 Done Laiti, Fairbanks, AK-28:03.6;
36 Melissa Delgado, Fairbanks, AK-28:10.8;
37 Ellie Lovely, Fairbanks, AK-28:18.6;
38 Lauren Humphrey, North Pole, AK-28:18.9;
39 Tamila Hite, Fairbanks, AK-28:32.2;
40 Anna May Bailey, Fairbanks, AK-28:32.9;

41 Alison Munoz, -28:56.3;
42 Sarah Andrus, Delta Junction, AK-28:57.7;
43 Ashley Beck, North Pole, AK-29:13.0;
43 Celine Siddall, Fairbanks, AK-29:13.0;
45 Joy Ee, Fairbanks, AK-29:13.5;
46 Jeni Macomber, Fairbanks, AK-29:17.3;
47 Pam Burton, Fairbanks, AK-29:21.1;
48 Maranda Cuthbertson, Ft. Greely, AK-29:36.6;
49 Kimberly Mortrud, Delta Junction, AK-29:36.9;
50 Bethany Doudna, Fairbanks, AK-29:51.1;

51 Mikala Heykoop, Fairbanks, AK-29:54.6;
52 Abby Fett, North Pole, AK-29:57.5;
53 Kelly Slechta, Fairbanks, AK-29:58.4;
54 Alyssa Moncada, Fort Wainwright, AK-29:59.1;
55 Mary Brann, Atlanta, GA-29:59.6;
56 Lynda Vice, Fairbanks, AK-30:00.7;
57 Tiffany Timmons, Fairbanks, AK-30:06.5;
58 Carol Williams, North Pole, AK-30:12.6;
59 Melissa Collins, Moose Creek, AK-30:21.1;
60 Janel Hedgecock, Fairbanks, AK-30:22.4;

61 Amy Vinlove, Delta Junction, AK-30:29.1;
62 Ellie Richter, Fairbanks, AK-30:30.5;
63 Kristin Backlund, North Pole, AK-30:32.3;
64 Jasmine Linck, Fairbanks, AK-30:39.1;
65 Kristen Abramowicz, Fairbanks, AK-30:39.8;
66 Julie Colver, Fairbanks, AK-30:44.1;
67 Lisa Stuby, Fairbanks, AK-30:46.8;
68 Laurel Neff, Fort Wainwright, AK-30:47.5;
69 Allison Graves, Fairbanks, AK-30:58.9;
70 Amy Kulp, Ester, AK-31:16.4;

71 Emma Zayon, Fairbanks, AK-31:28.8;
72 Kristen Zayon, Fairbanks, AK-31:28.9;
73 Michele Arpino, Fairbanks, AK-31:38.8;
74 Lisa Dixon, Anchorage, AK-31:39.0;
75 Rosalee Edwards-Sam, North Pole, AK-31:39.8;
76 Jess Brooks, Fairbanks, AK-31:47.2;
77 Shyann Brooks, Fairbanks, AK-31:47.4;
78 Sarah Vanamburg, Noatak, AK-31:49.2;
79 Doris Van Amburg, Noatak, AK-31:49.6;
80 Dorte Dissing, Fairbanks, AK-31:52.1;

81 B. Bluhm, Fairbanks, AK-31:52.3;
82 Melissa Shippey, Fairbanks, AK-31:53.1;
83 Megan Bunch, Fairbanks, AK-32:13.8;
84 Erin Severns, Fairbanks, AK-32:25.9;
85 Corrie Lambrecht, North Pole, AK-32:31.5;
86 Sarah Jennische, Fairbanks, AK-33:18.3;
87 Jennifer Ee, Fairbanks, AK-33:22.2;
88 Sandra Benson, Fairbanks, AK-33:24.5;
89 Rachele Franklin, -33:26.9;
90 Heidi Holmes, Fairbanks, AK-34:12.6;

91 Jayme Bremer, North Pole, AK-34:18.8;
92 Maria Mandich, Fairbanks, AK-34:37.5;
93 Diane Bryan, Fairbanks, AK-34:48.2;
94 Katarina Ebelova, Eielson AFB, AK-34:53.4;
95 Audrey Swank, Fairbanks, AK-35:01.3;
96 Leah Hanson, North pole, AK-35:03.3;
97 Amanda Hamby, Fairbanks, AK-35:03.7;
98 Bobbie Redinius, Ester, AK-35:10.8;
99 Mallory Harris, Fairbanks, AK-35:12.6;
100 Amy Collins, North Pole, AK-35:22.0;

101 Margretta Jones, Fort Wainwright, AK-35:23.0;
102 Kathy Moss, Fairbanks, AK-35:23.8;
103 Autumn Bothwell, Fairbanks, AK-35:25.0;
104 Madeline Wills, Fairbanks, AK-35:25.7;
105 Kendall Wills, Fairbanks, AK-35:26.8;
106 Shaylise Peschler, Ester, AK-35:28.9;
107 Lori Moyer, fairbanks, AK-35:30.4;
108 Tabitha Crocker, Fairbanks, AK-35:48.7;
109 Kelly Collins, North Pole, AK-35:50.1;
110 Divinity Munson, North Pole, AK-36:35.8;
111 Hannah Summerfelt, Glendale, AZ-36:38.8;
112 Emily Kiernan, -36:44.7;
113 Lydia Burrell, Fairbanks, AK-36:53.8;
114 Claire Jones, Fort Wainwright, AK-36:57.9;
115 Meghan Little, Fairbanks, AK-36:58.9;
116 Charlotte Berdahl, Fairbanks, AK-37:03.0;
117 Sonya Steinbrecher, -37:04.8;
118 Megan Werner, Fairbanks, AK-37:06.0;
119 Sophia Roberts, Fairbanks, AK-37:07.5;
120 April Munson, Fairbanks, AK-37:10.2;

121 Tiffany Hoop, Fairbanks, AK-37:17.4;
122 Lilia Swank, Fairbanks, AK-37:17.6;
123 Tori Swank, Fairbanks, AK-37:17.9;
124 Kaylee Collins, North Pole, AK-37:23.9;
125 Sarah Gillis, Fairbanks, AK-37:34.8;
126 Michelle Robinson, Fairbanks, AK-37:36.0;
127 Ann Marie Robinson, Fairbanks, AK-37:37.0;
128 Bunni Batchelder, fairbanks, AK-37:37.7;
129 Hannah Bronson, Fairbanks, AK-37:49.6;
130 Brooke Coleman, North Pole, AK-37:50.9;
131 Jana Ross, Fairbanks, AK-37:53.1;
132 Madison Donovan, Fairbanks, AK-37:53.3;
133 Leah Hoop, North Pole, AK-38:08.0;
134 Pat Cathers, North Pole, AK-38:11.0;
135 Esme Peschke, Fairbanks, AK-38:12.6;
136 Nichole Smith, North Pole, AK-38:12.9;
137 Macy Smith, North Pole, AK-38:17.4;
138 LeAnne Bloom, Fairbanks, AK-38:19.6;
139 Robin Chapman, Fairbanks, AK-38:22.9;
140 Tina Smith, Fairbanks, AK-38:47.5;

141 Emily Abramowicz, Fairbanks, AK-38:48.6;
142 Rebeca Burke, Anchorage, AK-38:49.9;
143 Desiree Cape, Fairbanks, AK-38:53.3;
144 Rebecca Kahoe, Ester, AK-38:58.0;
145 Lilly Sommer, North Pole, AK-39:01.6;
146 Jori Clawson, Eielson AFB, Ak-39:18.5;
147 Rachael Jenkins Jenkins, Eielson AFB, AK-39:45.3;
148 Kylie Smith, North Pole, AK-40:00.2;
149 Kylie Reames, Nenana, AK-40:06.1;
150 Brianna Lane, Fairbanks, AK-40:06.4;
151 Alicia Mayo, -40:07.7;
152 Kasey Casort, Fairbanks, AK-40:16.8;
153 Elizabeth Johnston, -40:36.8;
154 Michoeh Ahseln, Fairbanks, AK-41:14.6;
155 Flor Armendariz, Fairbanks, AK-41:26.9;
156 Brenda Werner, Fairbanks, AK-41:27.0;
157 Teresa Kiernan, -41:31.5;
158 Kristina Schlosbon, North Pole, AK-41:35.3;
159 Elizabeth Norman-Dao, Fairbanks, AK-41:56.7;
160 Rosalyn Baird, Fairbanks, AK-42:01.9;

161 Alya Pearson, Fairbanks, AK-42:12.8;
162 Elizabeth Abramowicz, Fairbanks, AK-42:19.8;
163 Katrina Abramowicz, Fairbanks, AK-42:21.1;
164 Emily Huff, Fairbanks, AK-42:42.0;
165 Christina Huff, Fairbanks, AK-42:42.9;
166 Amanda Fletcher, -42:48.3;
167 Susan Tullo, -42:52.2;
168 Katrina Balash, -43:03.6;
169 Kasey Jones, -43:04.0;
170 Marsha Knobel, Fairbanks, AK-43:14.6;
171 Jenny Wappett, Fairbanks, AK-43:25.7;
172 Jane Kauvar, Fairbanks, AK-43:26.4;
173 Japhia Ee, Healy, AK-43:31.6;
174 Abigail Hoop, Fairbanks, AK-43:32.8;
175 Jarah Hoop, North Pole, AK-43:33.2;
176 Kiann Williams, North Pole, AK-43:57.3;
177 Selena Moore, North Pole, AK-44:01.8;
178 Ava Moore, Faribanks, AK-44:02.0;
179 Natalie Emers, -44:06.4;
180 M Brown, Fairbanks, AK-44:07.0;

181 Joan Hornig, -44:08.9;
182 Kate Bryan, Fairbanks, AK-44:17.9;
183 Kayla Bryan, Fairbanks, Ak-44:18.5;
184 Mary Saarloos, Delta Junction, AK-44:37.8;
185 Ann Knowlton, Fairbanks, AK-44:51.6;
186 Skye Ault, Fairbanks, AK-44:57.4;
187 Audrey Sanches, Fairbanks, AK-44:57.6;
188 Trish Rumph, Fairbanks, AK-45:10.8;
189 Erika Macpherson, North Pole, AK-45:12.9;
190 Madeline Burton, Fairbanks, AK-45:29.0;
191 Grace Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-45:32.8;
192 Madison Bethune, Fairbanks, AK-45:48.1;
193 Ruth Bethune, Fairbanks, AK-46:16.4;
194 Patti Houser, North Pole, AK-46:18.1;
195 Jennifer Harris, Fairbanks, AK-46:18.3;
196 Madeline Harris, Fairbanks, AK-46:18.7;
197 Katie Martin, Fairbanks, AK-46:25.7;
198 Cathy Briggs, North Pole, AK-46:28.2;
199 Rosalie Shiffler, Clear AFS, AK-46:31.7;
200 Meg Baird, Fairbanks, AK-46:31.8;

201 Brandi Burns, North Pole, AK-46:49.1;
202 Marie Martin, Fairbanks, AK-46:49.9;
203 Arlene Slocum, Fairbanks, AK-46:57.7;
204 Deb Fristoe, Fairbanks, AK-47:05.1;
205 Rylie Jenkins, Eielson AFB, AK-47:05.3;
206 Heather Novak, Fairbanks, AK-47:05.4;
207 Candice Wilde, Eielson AFB, AK-47:20.3;
208 Ashley Wilde, Eielson AFB, AK-47:20.6;
209 Kerjrsten Wilde, Eielson AFB, AK-47:26.6;
210 Tammy Langley, Fairbanks, AK-47:39.7;
211 Laura Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-47:41.7;
212 Wendy Zimmerman, -48:02.2;
213 Sara Simpson, Fairbanks, AK-48:02.9;
214 Karen Miller, Fairbanks, AK-48:16.4;
215 Quinnlyn Samson, Fairbanks, AK-48:20.4;
216 Maggie Samson, Fairbanks, AK-48:20.6;
217 Shauna Trotzke, Fairbanks, AK-48:35.3;
218 Anna Trotzke, Fairbanks, AK-48:35.7;
219 Michelle Peschke, Fairbanks, AK-49:02.6;
220 Christi Rowinski, Fairbanks, AK-49:26.2;

221 Mary Bishop, Fairbanks, AK-49:33.3;
222 Mary St. Peter, Fairbanks, AK-49:35.3;
223 Sheryl Mills, Delta Junction, AK-49:35.8;
224 Ella Morrow, Fairbanks, AK-49:38.3;
225 Charlene Coman-Matthew, North Pole, AK-49:42.8;
226 Chris Reiland, North Pole, AK-49:43.2;
227 Susan Smith, Fairbanks, AK-49:45.8;
228 Joleen Cooper, Fairbanks, AK-49:51.3;
229 Debbie Johnson, Fairbanks, AK-50:06.4;
230 Rosemary Back, Fairbanks, AK-50:07.2;
231 Dawni Corbin, Fairbanks, AK-50:21.4;
232 Samantha Thompson, Anderson, AK-50:22.3;
233 Deb Grantham, North Pole, AK-50:22.6;
234 Alenah Sipes, Fairbanks, AK-50:24.4;
235 Amanda Sipes, Fairbanks, AK-50:24.7;
236 Michayila Thomas, Fairbanks, AK-50:47.1;
237 Greta Kenaston, North Pole, AK-50:50.8;
238 Bambi Wilson, Fairbanks, AK-51:00.0;
239 Amanda Knudtson, Fairbanks, AK-51:00.7;
240 Tierney Taylor, Clear AFS, AK-51:03.8;

241 Sonja Thomas, Fairbanks, AK-51:06.4;
242 Carol Barnhardt, Ester, AK-51:09.7;
243 Shana Duane, Fort Wainwright, AK-51:10.8;
244 Alycia Walden, North Pole, AK-51:12.3;
245 Gail Olsen, Fairbanks, AK-51:32.8;
246 Jennifer Meismer-House, Fairbanks, AK-51:39.1;
247 Susan Duhaime, Fairbanks, AK-51:40.6;
248 Becky Telling, Fairbanks, AK-51:40.8;
249 Justine Lovely, Fairbanks, AK-51:41.4;
250 Leona Kochte, Fort Wainwright, AK-51:50.2;
251 Kaitlyn Found, -52:22.2;
252 Chris Found, -52:22.9;
253 Laura Ballou, fairbanks, AK-52:52.3;
254 Peggy McCoy, Fairbanks, AK-52:54.0;
255 Tiffanie Weier, Fairbanks, AK-53:07.5;
256 Lorelei Clawson, Fairbanks, AK-53:07.8;
257 Serena Likar, North Pole, AK-53:10.2;
258 Ashley Greenway, Fairbanks, AK-53:13.7;
259 Angela Kryzkowski, North Pole, AK-53:14.5;
260 Shawna Maomillon, Fairbanks, AK-53:14.8;

261 Saffire Robinson, North Pole, AK-53:15.7;
262 Andrea Richard, Delta Jct, AK-53:18.5;
263 Rachel Garcia, Fairbanks, AK-53:19.8;
264 Jessica Hill, Fairbanks, AK-53:22.0;
265 Ginessa Peter, Fairbanks, AK-53:41.3;
266 Lessa Peter, Fairbanks, AK-53:41.7;
267 Josefa Beaudreault, North Pole, AK-53:44.3;
268 Brandi Beaudreault, North Pole, AK-53:45.2;
269 Karon Strandberg, Fairbanks, AK-53:46.4;
270 Ann Cullen, Fairbanks, AK-53:47.0;
271 Jennifer Youngberg, Fairbanks, AK-53:48.1;
272 Gail Carnahan, Fort Wainwright, AK-53:57.0;
273 Ola Carnahan, North Pole, AK-53:57.3;
274 Jeannette Sanchez, fairbanks, AK-54:06.1;
275 Marjorie Casort, Fairbanks, AK-54:33.1;
276 Alison Casort, Fairbanks, AK-54:33.5;
277 Sheila Moncada, Fairbanks, AK-54:45.9;
278 Kristi Hanson, North Pole, AK-54:46.0;
279 Kaley Morrow, Fairbanks, AK-55:06.0;
280 Erin Morrow, Fairbanks, AK-55:16.8;

281 Mary Farrell, Fairbanks, AK-55:43.7;
282 Catherine Seymour, Fairbanks, AK-55:49.9;
283 Maya Seymour, Fairbanks, AK-55:51.7;
284 Amanda Seymour, Fairbanks, AK-55:52.0;
285 Delaney Damario, Fairbanks, AK-56:01.3;
286 Liberty Donovan, Fairbanks, AK-56:01.8;
287 Janet Schichnes, Fairbanks, AK-56:05.3;
288 Katy Kochte, Fort Wainwright, AK-56:08.1;
289 Emily Jancauskas, Fairbanks, AK-56:08.8;
290 Suzn Hanson, Fairbanks, AK-56:22.9;
291 Chariot Schinsky, Eielson Air Force Base, AK-56:24.0;
292 Janette Hanneman, -57:05.9;
293 Sarah Mcconnell, Fairbanks, AK-57:06.9;
294 Elizabeth Morton, Fairbanks, AK-57:07.2;
295 Jennifer Bump, Fairbanks, AK-57:20.2;
296 Christina Shaw, Fairbanks, AK-58:06.9;
297 Amanda Crandall, Excelsior, MN-58:14.2;
298 Madelyn Crandall, Excelsior, MN-58:14.6;
299 Sarra Shaw, Fairbanks, AK-58:17.5;
300 Sandra Bell, North Pole, AK-58:19.5;

301 Twila Donovan, Fairbanks, AK-58:49.3;
302 Denise Perez, Fairbanks, AK-58:51.9;
303 Christie Griffin, -58:52.6;
304 Rita Donovan, Fairbanks, AK-58:54.6;
305 Savannah Mapp, Fairbanks, AK-58:56.1;
306 Mary Kleinschmidt, Nenana, AK-58:59.5;
307 Jennifer Kleinschmidtt, Fairbanks, AK-58:59.8;
308 Andrea Bean, Fairbanks, AK-59:18.2;
309 Megan Damario, Fairbanks, AK-59:18.8;
310 Laura Seeger, Fairbanks, AK-59:19.9;
311 Laura Bergh, Fairbanks, AK-59:21.1;
312 Angela Rogers, Fairbanks, AK-59:21.6;
313 Nicole Rogers, Fairbanks, AK-59:22.1;
314 Martha Kenyon, Eagle, MI-59:26.7;
315 Laura Vanamburg, Noatak, AK-59:27.5;
316 Tammy Long, Fairbanks, AK-59:44.2;
317 Stacie Love, Fairbanks, AK-59:44.4;
318 Darcy Misel, Fairbanks, AK-59:44.6;
319 Phyllis Nutt, Fairbanks, AK-59:46.1;
320 Ketherine Flores, Fairbanks, AK-59:47.0;

321 Lucy Lorenz, fairbanks, AK-59:49.7;
322 Brooke Haley, Fort wainwright, AK-59:51.2;
323 Stephanie Jilek, fairbanks, AK-59:51.3;
324 Jenny Grasto, Fairbanks, AK-1:00:01.1;
325 Tammy Dauma, Fairbanks, AK-1:00:04.8;
326 Jeanette Grasto, Fairbanks, AK-1:00:12.5;
327 Lili Misel, Fairbanks, AK-1:00:41.2;
328 Emily Berriochoa, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:11.4;
329 Rory Berriochoa, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:12.0;
330 Eva Miscovich, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:23.9;
331 Andy Miscovich, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:26.4;
332 Linda Capoun, North Pole, AK-1:01:26.8;
333 Laurie Gieck, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:27.3;
334 Cyndi Bunn, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:28.4;
335 Valerie Govednik, Redondo Beach, CA-1:01:29.8;
336 Patty Govednik, Redondo Beach, CA-1:01:36.0;
337 Myranda Schiff, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:37.6;
338 Tara Peterson, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:37.8;
339 Robbyn Siler, Fairbanks, AK-1:02:02.3;
340 Ariana Dejesus, Eielson AFB, AK-1:02:22.0;

341 Emily Dejesus, Eielson AFB, AK-1:02:31.8;
342 Denise Wagenman, Fairbanks, AK-1:03:30.1;
343 Melissa Alexander, North Pole, AK-1:03:46.3;
344 Shel Marie Schinsky, Eielson Air Force Base, AK-1:04:00.5;
345 A Catena, North Pole, AK-1:05:35.1;
346 Julia Hetze, Fairbanks, AK-1:05:35.3;
347 Alexandra Forte, Fairbanks, AK-1:06:07.2;
348 Melanie Mcmanus, Eielson AFB, AK-1:06:43.2;
349 Shawna Reynolds, North Pole, AK-1:06:49.5;
350 Ashlee Spann, Fairbanks, AK-1:07:14.4;
351 Shellie Reynolds-Spann, Fairbanks, AK-1:07:14.8;
352 Dashawn Spann, Fairbanks, AK-1:07:15.5;
353 Kristina Wood, North Pole, AK-1:07:34.8;
354 Adysnn Poage, North Pole, AK-1:08:32.3;
355 Gail Pridy, Fairbanks, AK-1:08:41.3;
356 Cristine Poage, North Pole, AK-1:08:41.5;
357 Penny Shefchik, North Pole, AK-1:08:48.6;
358 Sarah Shefchik, Portland, OR-1:08:51.4;
359 Fran Westervelt, Fairbanks, AK-1:08:52.8;
360 Fran Westervelt, Fairbanks, AK-1:08:59.0;

361 Kelly Laciewich, Eielson Air Force Base, AK-1:09:22.2;
362 McKenna Laciewich, Eielson Air Force Base, AK-1:09:22.4;
363 Monica Bloom, Salcha, AK-1:09:22.9;
364 Madison Batchelder, fairbanks, AK-1:09:51.9;
365 Mckinley Dozier, Two Rivers, AK-1:11:02.8;
366 Rhonda Dozier, Two Rivers, AK-1:11:05.3;
367 Autumn Dozier, Two Rivers, AK-1:11:07.6;
368 Telia Dozier, Two Rivers, AK-1:11:07.7;
369 Vivienne Starks, Fort Wainwright, AK-1:11:25.3;
370 Pauline Starks, Fort Wainwright, AK-1:11:25.8;
371 Aurelia Starks, Fort Wainwright, AK-1:11:26.7;
372 Olivia Starks, Fort Wainwright, AK-1:11:27.5;
373 Jessica Holz, Fairbanks, AK-1:11:56.2;
374 Brandy Gloria, Fairbanks, AK-1:11:57.8;
375 Misti Clarkson, Faribanks, AK-1:13:42.8;
376 Michelle Pagh, Fairbanks, AK-1:13:47.4;
377 Annika Kabat, Fairbanks, AK-1:13:50.6;
378 Angela Kabat, Fairbanks, AK-1:16:05.6;
379 Melanie Flamme, Fairbanks, AK-1:16:35.9;
380 Aven Mcmillan, Fairbanks, AK-1:16:36.3;

381 Kathy Ellingson, -1:18:42.3;
382 Carolina Anderson, -1:18:49.5;
383 Karyn Ellingson, -1:18:57.6;
384 Piper Goodhand, -1:18:58.4;
385 Jamie Goodhand, -1:19:01.4;
386 Beverly Mcclintock, Fairbanks, AK-1:25:10.7;
387 Michelle Masters, Faribanks, AK-1:25:14.6;
388 Darlene Cipra, Fairbanks, AK-1:27:03.5;
389 Keira Johnson, Fairbanks, AK-1:27:53.1;
390 Natalie Johnson, Fairbanks, AK-1:27:56.4;
391 Leatha Pharr, Fairbanks, AK-1:28:20.6;

 

Men's Class Rankings

Women's Class Rankings

Class: M00 - Men 9 and Under 3.1 mi
1 Riley Williams, North Pole, AK-25:17.5;
2 Ben Herrmann, Fairbanks, AK-25:59.1;
3 Ezra Bailey, Fairbanks, AK-27:14.7;
4 Hayden Bunch, Fairbanks, AK-27:16.5;
5 Wells Wappett, Fairbanks, AK-31:14.3;
6 Kasper Bennedsen, Fairbanks, AK-31:51.8;
7 Jonathan Swank, Fairbanks, AK-32:30.9;
8 Joshua Swank, Fairbanks, AK-32:31.1;
9 Malachi Ee, Fairbanks, AK-33:29.9;
10 Nathan Hoop, North Pole, AK-35:02.4;
11 Max Richard, Delta Jct, AK-36:28.7;
12 Adam Munson, Fairbanks, AK-36:48.6;
13 Andrew Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-37:12.2;
14 Izaak Shaw, Fairbanks, AK-37:20.8;
15 Elijah Hoop, North Pole, AK-37:23.5;
16 William Bronson, Fairbanks, AK-37:49.0;
17 Owen Merrill, Fairbanks, AK-39:38.1;
18 Morgan Harris, Fairbanks, AK-40:09.2;
19 Sam Row, -40:23.9;
20 Will Roe, -42:41.1;
21 Perrin Dang, Fairbanks, AK-42:45.6;
22 Eli Moore, Faribanks, AK-44:01.5;
23 Gannon Young, -44:32.0;
24 Preston Wilde, Eielson AFB, AK-47:20.9;
25 Peter Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-47:41.5;
26 Reid Merrill, Fairbanks, AK-50:54.3;
27 Koen Duhaime, Fairbanks, AK-51:12.5;
28 Egan Duhaime, Fairbanks, AK-51:40.9;
29 Adam Gloria, Fairbanks, AK-52:07.4;
30 Nicholas Found, -52:13.0;
31 Riley Beaudreault, North Pole, AK-53:33.5;
32 Gage Moncada, Fort Wainwright, AK-54:47.0;
33 Garrett Love, Fairbanks, AK-55:06.1;
34 Dylan Dejesus, Eielson AFB, AK-56:25.1;
35 Aarunn Shaw, Fairbanks, AK-58:07.0;
36 Noah Evans, Fairbanks, AK-59:25.4;
37 Michael Blyler, Fairbanks, AK-1:00:04.6;
38 Alexander Blyler, Fairbanks, AK-1:00:06.7;
39 Oscar Misel, Fairbanks, AK-1:00:40.9;
40 Cooper Dejesus, Eielson AFB, AK-1:02:23.4;
41 Charlie Schinsky, Eielson AFB, AK-1:03:48.3;
42 Jack Schinsky, Eielson AFB, AK-1:04:00.7;
43 Hollin Pridy, Fairbanks, AK-1:08:38.8;
44 Waylon Pridy, Fairbanks, AK-1:08:46.3;
45 Oliver Westervelt, -1:08:51.9;
46 Josiah Dozier, Two Rivers, AK-1:11:06.3;
47 Cole Goodhand, -1:18:41.4;
48 Ryan Johnson, Fairbanks, AK-1:27:52.6;

Class: M10 - Men 10-11 3.1 mi
1 Daniel Abramowicz, Fairbanks, AK-24:01.9;
2 Eli Merrill, Fairbanks, AK-26:32.3;
3 Evan Moss, Fairbanks, AK-27:19.3;
4 Eric Kelly, Fairbanks, AK-28:46.7;
5 Graham Wappett, Fairbanks, AK-28:47.6;
6 Daniel Doudna, Fairbanks, AK-30:55.5;
7 Peter Kulp, Ester, AK-31:11.3;
8 Jackson Morrow, Fairbanks, AK-33:02.3;
9 Sonny Humphrey, North Pole, AK-36:45.7;
10 Dawson Frisby, Cincinnati, OH-36:54.7;
11 Tyler Munson, Fairbanks, AK-37:07.3;
12 Ryan Young, -37:28.1;
13 Byron Wappett, Fairbanks, AK-43:19.9;
14 Luke Martin, Fairbanks, AK-46:25.5;
15 Noah Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-47:41.3;
16 Dameon Gurley, North Pole, AK-50:49.7;
17 Miles Kenaston, North Pole, AK-50:50.0;
18 Koen House, Fairbanks, AK-51:39.5;
19 Carter Richard, Delta Jct, AK-53:16.6;
20 Evan Hanson, Fort wainwright, AK-54:47.3;
21 Landon Bicknell-Long, Fairbanks, AK-54:57.0;
22 Jamie Lane, Fairbanks, AK-58:59.3;
23 John Schiff, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:28.6;
24 Xander Schinsky, Eielson Air Force Base, AK-1:03:47.6;
25 Will Mcmanus, Eielson AFB, AK-1:06:48.9;

Class: M12 - Men 12-14 3.1 mi
1 Ari Endestad, Fairbanks, AK-20:13.3;
2 Jon Burrell, Fairbanks, AK-21:26.0;
3 Austin Stewart, North Pole, AK-22:29.4;
4 Brandon Davis, Fairbanks, AK-24:42.4;
5 Chandler Wappett, Fairbanks, AK-24:45.5;
6 Joshua Mandich, Fairbanks, AK-25:14.5;
7 Micah Ee, Healy, AK-25:58.7;
8 Ian Kenaston, North Pole, AK-26:32.3;
9 Dylan Burton, Fairbanks, AK-26:39.2;
10 Mark Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-27:57.8;
11 Benjamin Kahoe, Ester, AK-31:07.2;
12 Nathan Sanches, Fairbanks, AK-31:31.0;
13 Blake Perkins, Cincinnati, OH-32:55.3;
14 Brendan Ahseln, Fairbanks, AK-33:24.4;
15 Luke Little, Fairbanks, AK-33:24.7;
16 Jeremiah Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-36:06.2;
17 Jack Roe, -37:59.6;
18 Jerry Heath, North Pole, AK-45:38.2;
19 Jakob House, Fairbanks, AK-46:37.5;
20 Columbus Jones, Fort Wainwright, AK-51:37.2;
21 Steve Weier, Fairbanks, AK-53:09.3;
22 Josh Mcmanus, Eielson AFB, AK-1:06:42.9;
23 Jacob Batchelder, Fairbanks, AK-1:09:43.2;

Class: M15 - Men 15-17 3.1 mi
1 Garrett Grahek, Fairbanks, AK-21:00.0;
2 Elliot Kenaston, Delta Junction, AK-21:00.3;
3 Collin Rogers, Fairbanks, AK-24:57.6;
4 Bejamin Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-27:26.2;
5 Donald Heykoop, Fairbanks, AK-31:10.4;
6 Michael Clawson, Fairbanks, AK-34:43.8;
7 Morgan John, Fairbanks, AK-46:25.1;
8 Kyle Ballou, fairbanks, AK-53:38.7;
9 Justin Sanchez, Fairbanks, AK-54:07.3;

Class: M20 - Men 18-29 3.1 mi
1 Andrew Bishop, Fairbanks, AK-18:17.7;
2 Garrett St Peter, Fairbanks, AK-20:23.3;
3 Ian Elmer, Fairbanks, AK-20:32.8;
4 Nathan Minnema, Fairbanks, AK-22:09.3;
5 Scott Hancock, North Pole, AK-24:06.2;
6 Ryan Kittle, North Pole, AK-24:47.3;
7 Joshua Long, Fairbanks, AK-30:40.3;
8 Donovan Barry, Terrell, TX-35:08.1;
9 Daniel McCoy, Fairbanks, AK-35:10.0;
10 Jeremy Steinbrecher, -37:05.0;
11 Tyler Jenkins, Eielson AFB, AK-47:06.3;
12 Jonathan Gloria, Fairbanks, AK-52:08.1;
13 Matt McCoy, Fairbanks, AK-52:53.1;
14 Donald Ballou, Fairbanks, AK-52:53.7;
15 Michael Farrell, Fairbanks, AK-55:46.0;
16 Jared McDonald, North Pole, AK-1:03:36.6;
17 Marc Baker, Fairbanks, AK-1:28:40.2;

Class: M30 - Men 30-34 3.1 mi
1 Jacob Parker, Fairbanks, AK-19:08.9;
2 Matthew Burns, North Pole, AK-20:08.9;
3 Dallas Norman-Dao, Fairbanks, AK-23:27.2;
4 Bridger Terra, Fairbanks, AK-23:47.1;
5 Chris Bunch, Fairbanks, AK-27:16.3;
6 Dan Berriochoa, Fairbanks, AK-27:42.3;
7 Tom Harwood, Fairbanks, AK-29:13.4;
8 Joseph Schlosbon, North Pole, AK-29:35.5;
9 Benjamin Cale, Fairbanks, AK-31:37.9;
10 Russell Fett, North Pole, AK-32:10.8;
11 Jonathan Oreilly, Plantation, FL-35:09.3;
12 Justin Smith, North Pole, AK-39:57.8;
13 Krais Bryan, Fairbanks, AK-44:18.9;
14 Donald Crocker, Fairbanks, AK-47:51.9;
15 Michael Wilde, Eielson AFB, AK-48:32.9;
16 Zachary Stidham, Fairbanks, AK-53:20.6;
17 David Bloom, Salcha, AK-1:09:21.6;
18 Jerald Starks, Fort Wainwright, AK-1:11:27.7;
19 Gregory Clarkson, Faribanks, AK-1:13:21.1;

Class: M35 - Men 35-39 3.1 mi
1 Stephen Reesman, North Pole, AK-22:15.7;
2 John Kump, Clear AFS, AK-22:28.3;
3 Charles Hamby, Fairbanks, AK-23:13.3;
4 William Colver, Fairbanks, AK-23:49.8;
5 Scott Luke, Northbrook, IL-23:50.7;
6 Andrew Wappett, Fairbanks, AK-24:53.6;
7 Stephen Hanson, North Pole, AK-24:55.0;
8 Jay Franklin, -33:26.6;
9 Michael Munson, Fairbanks, AK-37:11.2;
10 David Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-37:12.2;
11 Blaine Bronson, Fairbanks, AK-37:49.3;
12 Joe Jensen, Fairbanks, AK-39:16.8;
13 David Kiernan, -41:32.9;
14 Terry Ahseln, Fairbanks, AK-41:46.6;
15 Anthony Samson, Fairbanks, AK-44:32.6;
16 Joe Knouse, North Pole, AK-46:29.5;
17 Tom Crandall, Excelsior, MN-58:14.4;
18 Jake Donovan, North Pole, AK-58:50.4;
19 Keith Forte, Fairbanks, AK-1:06:04.8;
20 Ryan Kabat, Fairbanks, AK-1:16:05.8;
21 Jeremy Johnson, Fairbanks, AK-1:28:41.8;

Class: M40 - Men 40-44 3.1 mi
1 Will Daniels, Fairbanks, AK-19:10.2;
2 Dave Partee, North Pole, AK-23:31.9;
3 Matt Seymour, Fairbanks, AK-23:48.2;
4 Jeff Fazio, Fairbanks, AK-24:30.4;
5 Ryan Palermo, Eielson AFB, AK-24:41.3;
6 Mario Mock, North Pole, AK-24:50.7;
7 Jack Zayon, Fairbanks, AK-26:30.4;
8 Stephen Bailey, Fairbanks, AK-28:33.3;
9 Marvin Ee, Fairbanks, AK-33:29.5;
10 Jerry Dillard, Fairbanks, AK-34:01.2;
11 Thomas Harris, Fairbanks, AK-35:12.8;
12 Ryan Richard, Delta Jct, AK-36:29.1;
13 Al Claxton, North Pole, AK-37:20.4;
14 Angie Will, Fairbanks, AK-38:13.3;
15 Mark Martin, Fairbanks, AK-46:46.4;
16 Craig Hulsey, Fairbanks, AK-51:08.9;
17 John Duhaime, Fairbanks, AK-51:11.8;
18 Columbus Jones, Fort Wainwright, AK-51:36.3;
19 Craig House, Fairbanks, AK-51:40.1;
20 Patrick Lovely, Fairbanks, AK-51:42.0;
21 Anthony Shaw, Fairbanks, AK-58:17.3;
22 Todd Kochte, Fort Wainwright, AK-59:48.6;
23 James Blyler, Fairbanks, AK-1:00:11.6;
24 Chris Mcmanus, Eielson AFB, AK-1:06:43.7;

Class: M45 - Men 45-49 3.1 mi
1 Tommy Dahill, Fairbanks, AK-18:35.7;
2 Trent Sutton, Fairbanks, AK-19:59.4;
3 Myron Dosch, Fairbanks, AK-22:03.0;
4 Lee Kenaston, North Pole, AK-23:05.7;
5 Bjarke Bennedsen, Fairbanks, AK-25:30.0;
6 Mitchell Robinson, Fairbanks, AK-25:51.3;
7 Paul Rogers, Fairbanks, AK-28:08.3;
8 Jeff Burrell, Fairbanks, AK-28:23.2;
9 Daniel Schacher, Fairbanks, AK-28:35.2;
10 David Sanches, Fairbanks, AK-31:15.1;
11 Dwane Ballou, fairbanks, AK-53:38.1;
12 Scott Mccrea, Fairbanks, AK-59:25.6;
13 Johnny Govednik, Redondo Beach, CA-1:01:30.0;
14 Craig Dozier, Two Rivers, AK-1:11:03.0;

Class: M50 - Men 50-54 3.1 mi
1 Thomas Hamilton, Fairbanks, AK-21:41.8;
2 John Mayer, Fairbanks, AK-23:05.2;
3 Greg Kahoe, Ester, AK-26:41.9;
4 George Rimiller Jr, Fort Wainwright, AK-28:51.3;
5 Stan Van Amburg, Noatak, AK-31:50.1;
6 Mark Herrmann, Fairbanks, AK-34:58.3;
7 Stephen Stidham, Fairbanks, AK-53:21.9;

Class: M55 - Men 55-59 3.1 mi
1 Greg Finstad, Fairbanks, AK-19:31.2;
2 Tom Duncan, Fairbanks, AK-24:38.0;
3 Bruce Vogel, Fairbanks, AK-25:48.0;
4 Ernie Misewicz, Fairbanks, AK-28:37.3;
5 Guy Tytgat, Fairbanks, AK-29:04.3;
6 David Leonard, Fairbanks, AK-30:39.1;
7 Keith Walsh, Fairbanks, AK-48:10.8;
8 Dave Alexander, North Pole, AK-1:03:47.4;

Class: M60 - Men 60-64 3.1 mi
1 Rich Boone, Fairbanks, AK-20:16.9;
2 Terry Slocum, Fairbanks, AK-21:54.0;
3 Dennis Hedgecock, Fairbanks, AK-23:40.3;
4 Paul Kleinschmidt, Nenana, AK-25:44.9;
5 Ed Roulena, Ester, AK-26:35.1;
6 Jim Lewandoski, Fairbanks, AK-26:45.6;
7 Jay St Peter, Fairbanks, AK-26:50.4;
8 Roy Nictune, Fairbanks, AK-30:34.4;
9 Michelle Harpole, Fairbanks, AK-35:27.2;
10 Jeff Gibson, Fairbanks, AK-55:16.7;
11 John Berdahl, Fairbanks, AK-56:05.1;
12 John Bell, North Pole, AK-58:19.8;
13 Curt Kenyon, Eagle, MI-59:28.5;
14 Robert Gieck, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:29.5;

Class: M65 - Men 65-69 3.1 mi
1 Patrick Kalen, Fairbanks, AK-30:24.9;
2 Fred Bethune, Fairbanks, AK-45:48.8;
3 Henry Gurely, North Pole, AK-52:02.8;

Class: M70 - Men 70-74 3.1 mi
1 Ronald Smith, Junction, TX-29:17.3;
2 Gordon Moe, Fairbanks, AK-59:49.3;

Class: M75 - Men 75-79 3.1 mi
1 Jim Madonna, Fairbanks, AK-27:59.7;
2 Art Saarloos, Delta Jct, AK-40:07.3;
3 Jim Cavanaugh, Fairbanks, AK-40:15.7;

Class: M99 - Men Unknown Age 3.1 mi
1 Zakary Murrah, North Pole, AK-20:54.4;
2 Kale Blankenship, Fairbanks, AK-23:52.5;
3 John Carnahan, Fort Wainwright, AK-25:54.5;
4 Scott Murrah, North Pole, AK-25:59.9;
5 Kevin Calderara, North Pole, AK-31:50.3;
6 Jordan Calderara, Fairbanks, AK-31:50.6;
7 Hunter Calderara, North Pole, AK-31:50.9;
8 Jayme Parker, North Pole, AK-34:45.3;
9 Jake Burke, Fairbanks, AK-38:50.5;
10 Lee Hanna, Fairbanks, AK-56:23.5;
11 Eugene Spann, Fairbanks, AK-1:07:16.9;
12 Alek Shefchik, Fairbanks, AK-1:08:48.2;

Class: Mstroller - Stroller Children 3.1 mi
1 Hildemarr Norman-Dao, Fairbanks, AK-26:14.4;
2 Connor Bunch, Fairbanks, AK-27:16.0;
3 Cooper Jenkins, Eielson AFB, AK-39:45.5;
4 Jethro Beaudreault, North Pole, AK-53:44.8;
5 Gavin Moncada, Fort Wainwright, AK-54:46.7;
6 Levi Crandall, Excelsior, MN-58:14.8;
7 Andrew Forte, Fairbanks, AK-1:06:06.7;
8 Joseph Wright, Fairbanks, AK-1:25:14.3;

Class: F00 - Women 9 and Under 3.1 mi
1 Gloria Bailey, Fairbanks, AK-27:14.5;
2 Anna May Bailey, Fairbanks, AK-28:32.9;
3 Joy Ee, Fairbanks, AK-29:13.5;
4 Mallory Harris, Fairbanks, AK-35:12.6;
5 Kendall Wills, Fairbanks, AK-35:26.8;
6 Divinity Munson, North Pole, AK-36:35.8;
7 Emily Kiernan, -36:44.7;
8 Lydia Burrell, Fairbanks, AK-36:53.8;
9 Lilia Swank, Fairbanks, AK-37:17.6;
10 Kaylee Collins, North Pole, AK-37:23.9;
11 Hannah Bronson, Fairbanks, AK-37:49.6;
12 Esme Peschke, Fairbanks, AK-38:12.6;
13 Macy Smith, North Pole, AK-38:17.4;
14 Kylie Smith, North Pole, AK-40:00.2;
15 Kylie Reames, Nenana, AK-40:06.1;
16 Elizabeth Abramowicz, Fairbanks, AK-42:19.8;
17 Kiann Williams, North Pole, AK-43:57.3;
18 Kayla Bryan, Fairbanks, Ak-44:18.5;
19 Rylie Jenkins, Eielson AFB, AK-47:05.3;
20 Ashley Wilde, Eielson AFB, AK-47:20.6;
21 Quinnlyn Samson, Fairbanks, AK-48:20.4;
22 Anna Trotzke, Fairbanks, AK-48:35.7;
23 Alenah Sipes, Fairbanks, AK-50:24.4;
24 Justine Lovely, Fairbanks, AK-51:41.4;
25 Lorelei Clawson, Fairbanks, AK-53:07.8;
26 Josefa Beaudreault, North Pole, AK-53:44.3;
27 Kaley Morrow, Fairbanks, AK-55:06.0;
28 Maya Seymour, Fairbanks, AK-55:51.7;
29 Chariot Schinsky, Eielson Air Force Base, AK-56:24.0;
30 Madelyn Crandall, Excelsior, MN-58:14.6;
31 Darcy Misel, Fairbanks, AK-59:44.6;
32 Rory Berriochoa, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:12.0;
33 Eva Miscovich, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:23.9;
34 Andy Miscovich, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:26.4;
35 Ariana Dejesus, Eielson AFB, AK-1:02:22.0;
36 Alexandra Forte, Fairbanks, AK-1:06:07.2;
37 Adysnn Poage, North Pole, AK-1:08:32.3;
38 McKenna Laciewich, Eielson Air Force Base, AK-1:09:22.4;
39 Madison Batchelder, fairbanks, AK-1:09:51.9;
40 Autumn Dozier, Two Rivers, AK-1:11:07.6;
41 Aurelia Starks, Fort Wainwright, AK-1:11:26.7;
42 Olivia Starks, Fort Wainwright, AK-1:11:27.5;
43 Annika Kabat, Fairbanks, AK-1:13:50.6;
44 Aven Mcmillan, Fairbanks, AK-1:16:36.3;
45 Piper Goodhand, -1:18:58.4;
46 Keira Johnson, Fairbanks, AK-1:27:53.1;
47 Natalie Johnson, Fairbanks, AK-1:27:56.4;

Class: F10 - Women 10-11 3.1 mi
1 Naomi Bailey, Fairbanks, AK-24:02.3;
2 Madeleine Bailey, Fairbanks, AK-26:40.3;
3 Taryn Plank, North Pole, AK-27:40.1;
4 Ellie Lovely, Fairbanks, AK-28:18.6;
5 Shyann Brooks, Fairbanks, AK-31:47.4;
6 Audrey Swank, Fairbanks, AK-35:01.3;
7 Madeline Wills, Fairbanks, AK-35:25.7;
8 Meghan Little, Fairbanks, AK-36:58.9;
9 Madison Donovan, Fairbanks, AK-37:53.3;
10 Jarah Hoop, North Pole, AK-43:33.2;
11 Natalie Emers, -44:06.4;
12 Skye Ault, Fairbanks, AK-44:57.4;
13 Kerjrsten Wilde, Eielson AFB, AK-47:26.6;
14 Kaitlyn Found, -52:22.2;
15 Amanda Seymour, Fairbanks, AK-55:52.0;
16 Delaney Damario, Fairbanks, AK-56:01.3;
17 Liberty Donovan, Fairbanks, AK-56:01.8;
18 Katy Kochte, Fort Wainwright, AK-56:08.1;
19 Emily Jancauskas, Fairbanks, AK-56:08.8;
20 Telia Dozier, Two Rivers, AK-1:11:07.7;

Class: F12 - Women 12-14 3.1 mi
1 Alyssa Mandich, Harrisburg, PA-25:15.7;
2 Kailey Fowlkes, North Pole, AK-25:34.6;
3 Grace Martin, Faribanks, AK-27:20.3;
4 Maura Grahek, Fairbanks, AK-27:30.8;
5 Bethany Doudna, Fairbanks, AK-29:51.1;
6 Alyssa Moncada, Fort Wainwright, AK-29:59.1;
7 Kristen Abramowicz, Fairbanks, AK-30:39.8;
8 Leah Hanson, North pole, AK-35:03.3;
9 Claire Jones, Fort Wainwright, AK-36:57.9;
10 Megan Werner, Fairbanks, AK-37:06.0;
11 Michelle Robinson, Fairbanks, AK-37:36.0;
12 Leah Hoop, North Pole, AK-38:08.0;
13 Emily Abramowicz, Fairbanks, AK-38:48.6;
14 Rebecca Kahoe, Ester, AK-38:58.0;
15 Brianna Lane, Fairbanks, AK-40:06.4;
16 Alya Pearson, Fairbanks, AK-42:12.8;
17 Emily Huff, Fairbanks, AK-42:42.0;
18 Audrey Sanches, Fairbanks, AK-44:57.6;
19 Madeline Burton, Fairbanks, AK-45:29.0;
20 Grace Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-45:32.8;
21 Madison Bethune, Fairbanks, AK-45:48.1;
22 Madeline Harris, Fairbanks, AK-46:18.7;
23 Ella Morrow, Fairbanks, AK-49:38.3;
24 Michayila Thomas, Fairbanks, AK-50:47.1;
25 Alison Casort, Fairbanks, AK-54:33.5;
26 Valerie Govednik, Redondo Beach, CA-1:01:29.8;
27 Myranda Schiff, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:37.6;
28 Mckinley Dozier, Two Rivers, AK-1:11:02.8;

Class: F15 - Women 15-17 3.1 mi
1 Cora Farrell , -25:41.6;
2 Emma Zayon, Fairbanks, AK-31:28.8;
3 Autumn Bothwell, Fairbanks, AK-35:25.0;
4 Kasey Casort, Fairbanks, AK-40:16.8;
5 Japhia Ee, Healy, AK-43:31.6;
6 Abigail Hoop, Fairbanks, AK-43:32.8;
7 Katie Martin, Fairbanks, AK-46:25.7;
8 Tierney Taylor, Clear AFS, AK-51:03.8;
9 Saffire Robinson, North Pole, AK-53:15.7;

Class: F20 - Women 18-29 3.1 mi
1 Amanda Gillis, Traverse City, MI-21:42.1;
2 Naomi O`Neal, Fairbanks, AK-22:23.6;
3 Kailey Mills, Delta Junction, AK-22:29.6;
4 Shelly Crabb, Fairbanks, AK-25:45.7;
5 Meghan Festa, Fairbanks, AK-27:24.5;
6 Lauren Humphrey, North Pole, AK-28:18.9;
7 Ashley Beck, North Pole, AK-29:13.0;
8 Maranda Cuthbertson, Ft. Greely, AK-29:36.6;
9 Mikala Heykoop, Fairbanks, AK-29:54.6;
10 Melissa Collins, Moose Creek, AK-30:21.1;
11 Kristin Backlund, North Pole, AK-30:32.3;
12 Jasmine Linck, Fairbanks, AK-30:39.1;
13 Allison Graves, Fairbanks, AK-30:58.9;
14 Sarah Vanamburg, Noatak, AK-31:49.2;
15 Erin Severns, Fairbanks, AK-32:25.9;
16 Shaylise Peschler, Ester, AK-35:28.9;
17 Tabitha Crocker, Fairbanks, AK-35:48.7;
18 Kelly Collins, North Pole, AK-35:50.1;
19 Sophia Roberts, Fairbanks, AK-37:07.5;
20 Sarah Gillis, Fairbanks, AK-37:34.8;
21 Ann Marie Robinson, Fairbanks, AK-37:37.0;
22 Bunni Batchelder, fairbanks, AK-37:37.7;
23 Brooke Coleman, North Pole, AK-37:50.9;
24 LeAnne Bloom, Fairbanks, AK-38:19.6;
25 Rachael Jenkins Jenkins, Eielson AFB, AK-39:45.3;
26 Selena Moore, North Pole, AK-44:01.8;
27 Rosalie Shiffler, Clear AFS, AK-46:31.7;
28 Meg Baird, Fairbanks, AK-46:31.8;
29 Brandi Burns, North Pole, AK-46:49.1;
30 Greta Kenaston, North Pole, AK-50:50.8;
31 Amanda Knudtson, Fairbanks, AK-51:00.7;
32 Shana Duane, Fort Wainwright, AK-51:10.8;
33 Alycia Walden, North Pole, AK-51:12.3;
34 Ashley Greenway, Fairbanks, AK-53:13.7;
35 Jessica Hill, Fairbanks, AK-53:22.0;
36 Ginessa Peter, Fairbanks, AK-53:41.3;
37 Lessa Peter, Fairbanks, AK-53:41.7;
38 Nicole Rogers, Fairbanks, AK-59:22.1;
39 Laura Vanamburg, Noatak, AK-59:27.5;
40 Emily Dejesus, Eielson AFB, AK-1:02:31.8;
41 Kelly Laciewich, Eielson Air Force Base, AK-1:09:22.2;
42 Jessica Holz, Fairbanks, AK-1:11:56.2;
43 Brandy Gloria, Fairbanks, AK-1:11:57.8;
44 Misti Clarkson, Faribanks, AK-1:13:42.8;
45 Carolina Anderson, -1:18:49.5;
46 Michelle Masters, Faribanks, AK-1:25:14.6;

Class: F30 - Women 30-34 3.1 mi
1 Carol Dick, -23:19.9;
2 Sarah Schacher, Fairbanks, AK-25:12.7;
3 Carleas Parsons, Fairbanks, AK-25:39.6;
4 Katy Quinn, Fairbanks, AK-25:48.5;
5 Christine Osciak, Fairbanks, AK-25:57.7;
6 Sarah Kleinschmidt, Nenana, AK-26:02.8;
7 Melissa Delgado, Fairbanks, AK-28:10.8;
8 Alison Munoz, -28:56.3;
9 Celine Siddall, Fairbanks, AK-29:13.0;
10 Abby Fett, North Pole, AK-29:57.5;
11 Jess Brooks, Fairbanks, AK-31:47.2;
12 Megan Bunch, Fairbanks, AK-32:13.8;
13 Corrie Lambrecht, North Pole, AK-32:31.5;
14 Sarah Jennische, Fairbanks, AK-33:18.3;
15 Heidi Holmes, Fairbanks, AK-34:12.6;
16 Jayme Bremer, North Pole, AK-34:18.8;
17 Amanda Hamby, Fairbanks, AK-35:03.7;
18 Hannah Summerfelt, Glendale, AZ-36:38.8;
19 Jana Ross, Fairbanks, AK-37:53.1;
20 Nichole Smith, North Pole, AK-38:12.9;
21 Robin Chapman, Fairbanks, AK-38:22.9;
22 Desiree Cape, Fairbanks, AK-38:53.3;
23 Jori Clawson, Eielson AFB, Ak-39:18.5;
24 Alicia Mayo, -40:07.7;
25 Elizabeth Johnston, -40:36.8;
26 Kristina Schlosbon, North Pole, AK-41:35.3;
27 Elizabeth Norman-Dao, Fairbanks, AK-41:56.7;
28 Amanda Fletcher, -42:48.3;
29 Katrina Balash, -43:03.6;
30 Kasey Jones, -43:04.0;
31 Jenny Wappett, Fairbanks, AK-43:25.7;
32 Candice Wilde, Eielson AFB, AK-47:20.3;
33 Maggie Samson, Fairbanks, AK-48:20.6;
34 Tiffanie Weier, Fairbanks, AK-53:07.5;
35 Angela Kryzkowski, North Pole, AK-53:14.5;
36 Rachel Garcia, Fairbanks, AK-53:19.8;
37 Brandi Beaudreault, North Pole, AK-53:45.2;
38 Sheila Moncada, Fairbanks, AK-54:45.9;
39 Christina Shaw, Fairbanks, AK-58:06.9;
40 Amanda Crandall, Excelsior, MN-58:14.2;
41 Jennifer Kleinschmidtt, Fairbanks, AK-58:59.8;
42 Megan Damario, Fairbanks, AK-59:18.8;
43 Laura Seeger, Fairbanks, AK-59:19.9;
44 Stacie Love, Fairbanks, AK-59:44.4;
45 Brooke Haley, Fort wainwright, AK-59:51.2;
46 Emily Berriochoa, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:11.4;
47 Robbyn Siler, Fairbanks, AK-1:02:02.3;
48 Melanie Mcmanus, Eielson AFB, AK-1:06:43.2;
49 Kristina Wood, North Pole, AK-1:07:34.8;
50 Monica Bloom, Salcha, AK-1:09:22.9;
51 Pauline Starks, Fort Wainwright, AK-1:11:25.8;
52 Jamie Goodhand, -1:19:01.4;

Class: F35 - Women 35-39 3.1 mi
1 Maria Bray, Fairbanks, AK-20:05.3;
2 Corinne Roe, -22:46.3;
3 Courtney Wappett, Fairbanks, AK-24:53.9;
4 Amy Williams, North Pole, AK-27:14.9;
5 Tamila Hite, Fairbanks, AK-28:32.2;
6 Tiffany Timmons, Fairbanks, AK-30:06.5;
7 Ellie Richter, Fairbanks, AK-30:30.5;
8 Laurel Neff, Fort Wainwright, AK-30:47.5;
9 Amy Kulp, Ester, AK-31:16.4;
10 Rachele Franklin, -33:26.9;
11 Katarina Ebelova, Eielson AFB, AK-34:53.4;
12 Kathy Moss, Fairbanks, AK-35:23.8;
13 April Munson, Fairbanks, AK-37:10.2;
14 Tiffany Hoop, Fairbanks, AK-37:17.4;
15 Tori Swank, Fairbanks, AK-37:17.9;
16 Michoeh Ahseln, Fairbanks, AK-41:14.6;
17 Teresa Kiernan, -41:31.5;
18 M Brown, Fairbanks, AK-44:07.0;
19 Jennifer Harris, Fairbanks, AK-46:18.3;
20 Laura Boswell, Fairbanks, AK-47:41.7;
21 Sara Simpson, Fairbanks, AK-48:02.9;
22 Amanda Sipes, Fairbanks, AK-50:24.7;
23 Bambi Wilson, Fairbanks, AK-51:00.0;
24 Jennifer Meismer-House, Fairbanks, AK-51:39.1;
25 Susan Duhaime, Fairbanks, AK-51:40.6;
26 Leona Kochte, Fort Wainwright, AK-51:50.2;
27 Andrea Richard, Delta Jct, AK-53:18.5;
28 Jeannette Sanchez, fairbanks, AK-54:06.1;
29 Kristi Hanson, North Pole, AK-54:46.0;
30 Erin Morrow, Fairbanks, AK-55:16.8;
31 Andrea Bean, Fairbanks, AK-59:18.2;
32 Jenny Grasto, Fairbanks, AK-1:00:01.1;
33 Shel Marie Schinsky, Eielson Air Force Base, AK-1:04:00.5
34 Gail Pridy, Fairbanks, AK-1:08:41.3;
35 Cristine Poage, North Pole, AK-1:08:41.5;
36 Michelle Pagh, Fairbanks, AK-1:13:47.4;
37 Angela Kabat, Fairbanks, AK-1:16:05.6;
38 Leatha Pharr, Fairbanks, AK-1:28:20.6;

Class: F40 - Women 40-44 3.1 mi
1 Melissa Lewis, Fairbanks, AK-19:32.3;
2 Anna Merrill, Fairbanks, AK-21:47.6;
3 Cathi Batchelder, fairbanks, AK-23:35.1;
4 Jeni Macomber, Fairbanks, AK-29:17.3;
5 Kimberly Mortrud, Delta Junction, AK-29:36.9;
6 Amy Vinlove, Delta Junction, AK-30:29.1;
7 Julie Colver, Fairbanks, AK-30:44.1;
8 Kristen Zayon, Fairbanks, AK-31:28.9;
9 Michele Arpino, Fairbanks, AK-31:38.8;
10 Rosalee Edwards-Sam, North Pole, AK-31:39.8;
11 Doris Van Amburg, Noatak, AK-31:49.6;
12 Dorte Dissing, Fairbanks, AK-31:52.1;
13 B. Bluhm, Fairbanks, AK-31:52.3;
14 Jennifer Ee, Fairbanks, AK-33:22.2;
15 Amy Collins, North Pole, AK-35:22.0;
16 Margretta Jones, Fort Wainwright, AK-35:23.0;
17 Lori Moyer, fairbanks, AK-35:30.4;
18 Flor Armendariz, Fairbanks, AK-41:26.9;
19 Brenda Werner, Fairbanks, AK-41:27.0;
20 Katrina Abramowicz, Fairbanks, AK-42:21.1;
21 Ann Knowlton, Fairbanks, AK-44:51.6;
22 Erika Macpherson, North Pole, AK-45:12.9;
23 Marie Martin, Fairbanks, AK-46:49.9;
24 Heather Novak, Fairbanks, AK-47:05.4;
25 Wendy Zimmerman, -48:02.2;
26 Karen Miller, Fairbanks, AK-48:16.4;
27 Shauna Trotzke, Fairbanks, AK-48:35.3;
28 Michelle Peschke, Fairbanks, AK-49:02.6;
29 Dawni Corbin, Fairbanks, AK-50:21.4;
30 Samantha Thompson, Anderson, AK-50:22.3;
31 Laura Ballou, fairbanks, AK-52:52.3;
32 Serena Likar, North Pole, AK-53:10.2;
33 Shawna Maomillon, Fairbanks, AK-53:14.8;
34 Marjorie Casort, Fairbanks, AK-54:33.1;
35 Denise Perez, Fairbanks, AK-58:51.9;
36 Rita Donovan, Fairbanks, AK-58:54.6;
37 Tammy Dauma, Fairbanks, AK-1:00:04.8;
38 Lili Misel, Fairbanks, AK-1:00:41.2;
39 Cyndi Bunn, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:28.4;
40 Tara Peterson, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:37.8;
41 Denise Wagenman, Fairbanks, AK-1:03:30.1;

Class: F45 - Women 45-49 3.1 mi
1 Mishelle Nace, Barrow, AK-21:44.8;
2 Kjersten Kuhta, Spokane, WA-24:51.2;
3 Denise Grahek, Eielson AFB, AK-27:56.9;
4 Pam Burton, Fairbanks, AK-29:21.1;
5 Melissa Shippey, Fairbanks, AK-31:53.1;
6 Maria Mandich, Fairbanks, AK-34:37.5;
7 Bobbie Redinius, Ester, AK-35:10.8;
8 Sonya Steinbrecher, -37:04.8;
9 Tina Smith, Fairbanks, AK-38:47.5;
10 Lilly Sommer, North Pole, AK-39:01.6;
11 Christina Huff, Fairbanks, AK-42:42.9;
12 Sheryl Mills, Delta Junction, AK-49:35.8;
13 Chris Reiland, North Pole, AK-49:43.2;
14 Joleen Cooper, Fairbanks, AK-49:51.3;
15 Sonja Thomas, Fairbanks, AK-51:06.4;
16 Peggy McCoy, Fairbanks, AK-52:54.0;
17 Jennifer Youngberg, Fairbanks, AK-53:48.1;
18 Catherine Seymour, Fairbanks, AK-55:49.9;
19 Christie Griffin, -58:52.6;
20 Angela Rogers, Fairbanks, AK-59:21.6;
21 Ketherine Flores, Fairbanks, AK-59:47.0;
22 Patty Govednik, Redondo Beach, CA-1:01:36.0;
23 Melissa Alexander, North Pole, AK-1:03:46.3;
24 Rhonda Dozier, Two Rivers, AK-1:11:05.3;
25 Melanie Flamme, Fairbanks, AK-1:16:35.9;

Class: F50 - Women 50-54 3.1 mi
1 Lisa Carr, Fairbanks, AK-27:53.4;
2 Linda Smith, Fairbanks, AK-27:57.3;
3 Lynda Vice, Fairbanks, AK-30:00.7;
4 Patti Houser, North Pole, AK-46:18.1;
5 Cathy Briggs, North Pole, AK-46:28.2;
6 Charlene Coman-Matthew, North Pole, AK-49:42.8;
7 Deb Grantham, North Pole, AK-50:22.6;
8 Mary Farrell, Fairbanks, AK-55:43.7;
9 Laura Bergh, Fairbanks, AK-59:21.1;
10 Tammy Long, Fairbanks, AK-59:44.2;
11 Lucy Lorenz, fairbanks, AK-59:49.7;
12 Stephanie Jilek, fairbanks, AK-59:51.3;

Class: F55 - Women 55-59 3.1 mi
1 Laurie Leonard, Fairbanks, AK-19:53.8;
2 Jane Lanford, Fairbanks, AK-23:43.3;
3 Done Laiti, Fairbanks, AK-28:03.6;
4 Carol Williams, North Pole, AK-30:12.6;
5 Joan Hornig, -44:08.9;
6 Trish Rumph, Fairbanks, AK-45:10.8;
7 Ruth Bethune, Fairbanks, AK-46:16.4;
8 Arlene Slocum, Fairbanks, AK-46:57.7;
9 Deb Fristoe, Fairbanks, AK-47:05.1;
10 Mary St. Peter, Fairbanks, AK-49:35.3;
11 Debbie Johnson, Fairbanks, AK-50:06.4;
12 Rosemary Back, Fairbanks, AK-50:07.2;
13 Gail Olsen, Fairbanks, AK-51:32.8;
14 Mary Kleinschmidt, Nenana, AK-58:59.5;
15 Martha Kenyon, Eagle, MI-59:26.7;
16 Laurie Gieck, Fairbanks, AK-1:01:27.3;
17 A Catena, North Pole, AK-1:05:35.1;
18 Kathy Ellingson, -1:18:42.3;
19 Beverly Mcclintock, Fairbanks, AK-1:25:10.7;

Class: F60 - Women 60-64 3.1 mi
1 Janel Hedgecock, Fairbanks, AK-30:22.4;
2 Diane Bryan, Fairbanks, AK-34:48.2;
3 Pat Cathers, North Pole, AK-38:11.0;
4 Rosalyn Baird, Fairbanks, AK-42:01.9;
5 Becky Telling, Fairbanks, AK-51:40.8;
6 Suzn Hanson, Fairbanks, AK-56:22.9;
7 Sarah Mcconnell, Fairbanks, AK-57:06.9;
8 Sandra Bell, North Pole, AK-58:19.5;
9 Twila Donovan, Fairbanks, AK-58:49.3;
10 Phyllis Nutt, Fairbanks, AK-59:46.1;
11 Linda Capoun, North Pole, AK-1:01:26.8;
12 Darlene Cipra, Fairbanks, AK-1:27:03.5;

Class: F65 - Women 65-69 3.1 mi
1 Charlotte Berdahl, Fairbanks, AK-37:03.0;
2 Susan Tullo, -42:52.2;
3 Marsha Knobel, Fairbanks, AK-43:14.6;
4 Jane Kauvar, Fairbanks, AK-43:26.4;
5 Mary Saarloos, Delta Junction, AK-44:37.8;
6 Tammy Langley, Fairbanks, AK-47:39.7;
7 Susan Smith, Fairbanks, AK-49:45.8;
8 Chris Found, -52:22.9;
9 Karon Strandberg, Fairbanks, AK-53:46.4;
10 Janet Schichnes, Fairbanks, AK-56:05.3;
11 Jeanette Grasto, Fairbanks, AK-1:00:12.5;
12 Karyn Ellingson, -1:18:57.6;

Class: F70 - Women 70-74 3.1 mi
1 Sandra Benson, Fairbanks, AK-33:24.5;
2 Carol Barnhardt, Ester, AK-51:09.7;
3 Ann Cullen, Fairbanks, AK-53:47.0;
4 Elizabeth Morton, Fairbanks, AK-57:07.2;

Class: F75 - Women 75-79 3.1 mi
1 Christi Rowinski, Fairbanks, AK-49:26.2;
2 Mary Bishop, Fairbanks, AK-49:33.3;
3 Julia Hetze, Fairbanks, AK-1:05:35.3;

Class: F80 - Women 80 and over 3.1 mi
1 Janette Hanneman, -57:05.9;

Class: F99 - Women Unknown Age 3.1 mi
1 Sarah Andrus, Delta Junction, AK-28:57.7;
2 Kelly Slechta, Fairbanks, AK-29:58.4;
3 Mary Brann, Atlanta, GA-29:59.6;
4 Lisa Dixon, Anchorage, AK-31:39.0;
5 Rebeca Burke, Anchorage, AK-38:49.9;
6 Kate Bryan, Fairbanks, AK-44:17.9;
7 Gail Carnahan, Fort Wainwright, AK-53:57.0;
8 Ola Carnahan, North Pole, AK-53:57.3;
9 Jennifer Bump, Fairbanks, AK-57:20.2;
10 Savannah Mapp, Fairbanks, AK-58:56.1;
11 Shawna Reynolds, North Pole, AK-1:06:49.5;
12 Ashlee Spann, Fairbanks, AK-1:07:14.4;
13 Shellie Reynolds-Spann, Fairbanks, AK-1:07:14.8;
14 Dashawn Spann, Fairbanks, AK-1:07:15.5;
15 Penny Shefchik, North Pole, AK-1:08:48.6;
16 Sarah Shefchik, Portland, OR-1:08:51.4;
17 Fran Westervelt, Fairbanks, AK-1:08:52.8;
18 Fran Westervelt, Fairbanks, AK-1:08:59.0;

Class: Fstroller - Stroller Children 3.1 mi
1 Lisa Stuby, Fairbanks, AK-30:46.8;
2 Ava Moore, Faribanks, AK-44:02.0;
3 Sarra Shaw, Fairbanks, AK-58:17.5;
4 Vivienne Starks, Fort Wainwright, AK-1:11:25.3;

x

You are here: Running Race News Bishop and Lewis Win 22nd Annual Mosquito Meander at Pioneer Park