SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Schmitz Schmokes at 2014 Jingle in July - UPDATE: Text Results Added

E-mail Print PDF

North Pole's Christi Schmitz posted a win for her home town, coming in first overall and beating all the men at the 2014 Jingle In July 5Km, a fundraiser for the Arthritis Foundation.  Schmitz' time of 19:14 was nine seconds faster than overall runner-up and men's winner Trent Sutton.  There were 361 finishers on a VERY HOT and sunny Interior Alaska day.

This race was timed with SportAlaska's ChronoTrack chip timing system.  CLICK HERE to view results.  The initial screen shows just the first 5 overall finishers.  Click on the results tab to see more results.  You can select overall, male, female or individual age-classes from a dropdown list.  To report errors in results, click on the Contact Us link on THIS page, then send an e-mail message to John Estle.

Results below in text format with results by sex first, and results by class below those.  PLEASE NOTE: 13 Runners did not list a date of birth on their registration forms, so they are not ranked in the class rankings.

Men's Overall Results

Women's Overall Results

1. Trent Sutton-19:22.0
2. Benjamin Harney-19:32.3
3. Cameron Conley-20:50.1
4. Morgan Trosper-21:10.5
5. Austin Stewart-21:23.5
6. Sean Scrimshaw-21:27.1
7. Jonathan Nimbley-22:14.0
8. Zakary Murrah-22:15.0
9. Ryan Brewer-22:49.1
10. John Kump-22:52.6

11. John Mayer-22:53.3
12. Richard Hoff-23:07.2
13. Dale Weiser-23:23.2
14. Scott Luke-23:26.0
15. Kyle Frost-23:30.3
16. Mario Mock-23:37.8
17. Ted Sims-23:48.7
18. Ryan Palermo-24:27.5
19. Tim Karl-24:27.6
20. Scott Murrah-24:52.3

21. Jeremy Clark-24:58.0
22. Mitchell Robinson-25:12.3
23. Tristan Hovest-26:13.0
24. Sammy Fowler-26:27.3
25. Steve Fulk-26:52.0
26. Riley Fowler-26:57.8
27. Dennis Jones-26:59.1
28. Nicholas Aspelund-27:26.3
29. Chris Weiser-27:35.0
30. Blake Perkins-27:49.5

31. Anthony Aguiar-28:06.2
32. Jake Roper-28:22.9
33. Guy Tytgat-28:23.9
34. Robert Holcek-28:24.9
35. Daniel Cryer-28:45.5
36. Roy Nictune-29:22.9
37. Stewart Ferguson-29:37.9
38. Peter Bleker-29:45.0
39. Christopher Mayfield-30:08.1
40. Rich Holladay-30:28.2

41. Jay Cadzow-30:44.4
42. Ross Fanning-31:09.5
43. Carter Sams-31:18.0
44. Mike Munson-31:37.2
45. Joshua Stillwagon-31:37.3
46. Adam Munson-31:38.3
47. Jeremy Jackson-32:29.5
48. John Shuman-32:35.6
49. Jakob Wade-33:29.2
50. Joel Koerschgen-33:59.0

51. Donald Heykoop-33:59.3
52. Brighton Higbe-34:04.7
53. Scott Taylor-34:28.3
54. Greg Wilkinson-34:42.0
55. Richard Aguiar-35:05.0
56. Raquel Aguiar-35:05.0
57. Shawn Slaiman-35:12.6
58. Doug Isaacson-35:19.0
59. T.J. Koerschgen-35:22.9
60. Cai Fry-35:43.7

61. Dawson Frisby-35:53.8
62. Al Junior-37:17.1
63. Jaden Harris-37:23.0
64. Sonny Humphrey-37:29.7
65. Elijah Sams-37:41.0
66. Timothy Koerschgen-37:49.1
67. Matt Williams-37:57.7
68. Jay Mcwilliams-38:28.3
69. Rocco Ramirez-38:40.5
70. Jacoby Ground-39:54.5

71. Brayden Grorud-39:54.7
72. Willy Cork-40:24.3
73. Michael Mallette-40:26.8
74. Neal Fulks-41:28.2
75. Carl Collins-41:30.5
76. Noah Keyes-41:58.8
77. Kelly Uhacz-42:30.5
78. David Allen-42:35.7
79. Michael Rotter-43:07.0
80. Henry Hart-43:08.0

81. Tyler Munson-44:00.7
82. Brett Fowler-44:32.9
83. Logan Fowler-44:41.1
84. Darwin Thompson-44:45.6
85. Willie Moody-45:36.5
86. Wiley Grant-46:04.2
87. Andre Clay-46:28.9
88. Zachary Stallings-47:36.8
89. Ta Bin Brown-47:55.9
90. Nick Taylor-49:23.0

91. Scottie Brown-49:26.5
92. Sean Garrison-49:28.3
93. Lorenzo Ramirez-50:26.6
94. Jake Mortrud-50:47.8
95. Charles Chapman-50:48.4
96. Livondar Bielski-50:48.9
97. Jim Taylor-51:15.3
98. Matthew Blood-52:26.0
99. Jack Fry-53:19.0
100. William Jackson-53:50.3

101. John Hammack-54:03.0
102. Blake Williams-54:56.4
103. Shawn Fears-54:59.1
104. Bryan White-55:45.3
105. Ricky Bahr-57:58.2
106. Dan Grijalva-58:02.3
107. Peyton Grijalva-58:03.6
108. Paul Hoff-58:55.8
109. Javin Harris-58:59.9
110. Dylan Dejesus-59:02.0

111. Wilson Wade-59:41.2
112. Joel Johnson-59:42.0
113. Samuel J Brown-59:46.8
114. Mat Wade-59:53.2
115. Liam Wade-59:54.8
116. Enzio Ramirez-1:02:06.0
117. Bill Hrinko-1:02:31.8
118. Bill Catelli-1:02:35.9
119. Serenity Tallent-1:03:06.1
120. Steven Grimes-1:04:49.8

121. Hill Anderson-1:04:54.9
122. Lloyd Ruis-1:05:16.7
123. Landon Weiser-1:06:49.8
124. Brian Cook-1:08:59.8
125. Preston Davis-1:15:12.6

1. Christi Schmitz-19:13.7
2. Kailey Mills-23:15.6
3. Sharon Bulawa-24:58.8
4. Kerri Garcia-25:11.4
5. Lauren Humphrey-25:45.8
6. Kailey Fowlkes-25:56.0
7. Grace Flint-26:28.6
8. Lisa Carr-26:29.4
9. Charlotte Hart-27:28.6
10. Shayna Balog-27:28.9

11. Vicki Holladay-27:33.7
12. Allison Hubert-27:39.2
13. Mykaela Stuart-27:43.4
14. Brooke Coleman-27:56.2
15. Carla Morgan-28:09.1
16. Marika Athens-28:12.2
17. Bethany Marx-28:13.1
18. Vanessa Heuer-28:13.7
19. Kaki Holcek-28:20.6
20. Shawana Glade-29:17.0

21. Carol Williams-29:33.7
22. Katherine Ferguson-29:38.4
23. Elizabeth Ferguson-29:39.3
24. Yuki Nagaoka-29:45.2
25. Emily Bleker-29:45.2
26. Taylor Keyes-29:45.7
27. Ari Smith-29:48.1
28. Andrea Crawshaw-29:51.8
29. Ava Ten Kley-30:11.4
30. Christy Ten Kley-30:14.3

31. Brandy Jayne-30:26.3
32. Sarah Ferguson-30:31.7
33. Rose Fulk-30:32.8
34. Rochelle Schale-30:37.8
35. Shannon Fowler-31:05.5
36. Manda Wilmoth-31:05.6
37. Wendy Schrank-31:06.3
38. Mikala Heykoop-31:07.9
39. Mary Ann Simcox-31:09.3
40. Stephanie Eddy-31:12.2

41. Bethany Stillwagon-31:14.8
42. Abi Fry-31:18.9
43. Serena Kent-31:39.0
44. Elizabeth Cogan-31:43.4
45. Claire  Fry-31:45.0
46. Karla Strom-32:00.3
47. Anastasia Bohan-32:33.9
48. Michelle Webb-32:33.9
49. Tracy Grider-32:34.5
50. Annmarie Robinson-32:48.0

51. Aurora Cokerland-32:50.8
52. Paula Paszke-32:59.7
53. Amy Ames-33:02.9
54. Katie White-33:18.2
55. Michelle Robinson-33:53.4
56. Mackenzie Bryan-34:29.8
57. Nichole Smith-35:15.0
58. Amy Armstrong-35:16.5
59. Jessica Sherwood-35:58.4
60. Jamie Roper-36:08.2

61. Rana Holcek-36:08.4
62. Kayie Holcek-36:11.6
63. Carol Suchland-36:13.8
64. Jana Ross-36:20.2
65. Trinnity Olson-36:26.1
66. Tammy Brewer-37:00.6
67. Cynthia Inderrieden-37:31.0
68. Ashley Webb-37:31.8
69. Carol Sams-37:42.2
70. Gracie Koerschgen-37:49.5

71. Macy Smith-38:38.6
72. Kimi Williams-39:04.6
73. Arlene Bender-39:20.3
74. Abby Taylor-39:51.3
75. Angela Ground-39:54.4
76. Jennifer Wright-39:58.9
77. Patricia Cathers-40:13.3
78. Janice Obiacoro-40:21.2
79. Zuhause Carozzi-40:21.5
80. Chasity Doll-40:25.0

81. Nicole Stillwagon-40:27.5
82. Abigail Mallette-40:28.1
83. Francie Cork-40:28.7
84. Julie Doll-40:50.3
85. Isabella Grorud-40:51.0
86. Cindy Spegal-41:29.2
87. Kaylee Collins-41:31.0
88. Denise Taylor-41:39.0
89. Laurie Keyes-41:54.5
90. Sara Uhacz-42:30.0

91. Angela Allen-42:38.8
92. Kathy Mcgowan-42:41.2
93. Charli Saxton-43:04.3
94. Kaylin Hart-43:07.8
95. Sasha Lara-43:10.1
96. Corttani Schleicher-43:12.9
97. Sierra Glade-43:48.2
98. Amber Stewart-43:48.4
99. Brittani Schleicher-44:08.8
100. Mary Ellen Saarloos-44:11.9

101. Sally Madden-44:14.3
102. Shiloh Fowler-44:39.9
103. Kylie Smith-44:40.3
104. Carlette Thomas-44:44.5
105. Janine Thompson-44:45.8
106. Bethany Nickel-45:30.7
107. Sierra Nickel-45:32.8
108. Giselle Moody-45:36.4
109. Julie Tucker Higbee-45:39.4
110. Claire Higbee-45:39.7

111. Bethany Barrow-45:40.5
112. Darralyn Koerschgen-45:58.5
113. Calista Grant-46:04.6
114. Alycia Walden-46:10.0
115. Monique Smith-46:17.5
116. Sofia Ramirez-46:23.4
117. Melissa Alexander-46:58.3
118. Cindy Blum-47:02.2
119. Shana Clay-47:15.9
120. Catherine Stallings-47:33.9

121. Alley Martin-47:40.6
122. Traci Anderson-47:41.5
123. Candy Havard-48:00.4
124. Kim Mathias-48:18.6
125. Amy Collins-48:19.4
126. Christine Rowinski-48:25.3
127. Gillian Winkelman-49:00.4
128. Kathleen Winkelman-49:04.6
129. Stacey Digan-49:04.9
130. Ashley Garrison-49:28.1

131. Dana Martin-49:46.1
132. Jodi Schleicher-49:46.1
133. Kaylea Curry-50:01.9
134. Loni Vanderslice-50:02.0
135. Jenna Curry-50:02.5
136. Patti Houser-50:03.2
137. Christy Curry-50:06.1
138. Tanara Bielski-50:45.4
139. Ashley Mortrud-50:46.1
140. Kimberly Mortrud-50:47.0

141. Lisa Garrison-50:51.7
142. Kristy Chapman-50:51.9
143. Thelma Wentworth-51:15.2
144. Veronica Swaim-51:20.0
145. Erin Mcgowan-51:22.9
146. Shawna Macmillar-51:27.6
147. Juliana Ament-51:45.9
148. Jane Athens-51:56.0
149. Megan Fair-52:18.6
150. Tonja Busch-52:19.1

151. Taylor Blood-52:23.1
152. Holly Weatherspoon-52:23.6
153. Jonie Musgrove-52:23.7
154. Mamie Brown-52:35.0
155. Nora Ross-53:08.3
156. Allison Fry-53:20.1
157. Divinity Munson-53:45.5
158. Jean Hammack-53:57.4
159. Vanessa Jackson-54:25.3
160. Jessica Somers-54:28.0

161. Abby Weatherspoon-54:37.3
162. Susan Glade-54:37.9
163. Olivia Strom-54:45.3
164. Ruth Segler-54:47.9
165. Dessa Dimbat-54:49.9
166. Charlaine Williams-54:56.8
167. Margrette Mcwilliams-55:33.9
168. Maew White-55:44.5
169. Kristen Sherman-55:50.7
170. Katelyn Jay-56:44.9

171. Gina Jay-56:46.8
172. Nancy Bahr-57:57.7
173. Debbie Byrd-58:02.0
174. Nekai Williams-58:45.5
175. Tatum Weckwerth-58:45.8
176. Jana Harris-58:52.6
177. Merri Lea Hoff-58:57.6
178. Becky Meredith-59:25.8
179. April Munson-59:51.5
180. Maggie Wilinson-59:52.3

181. Jennifer Bump-59:52.9
182. Lucy Keturi-59:53.2
183. Holly Thompson-59:55.4
184. Mary Havens-1:01:03.3
185. Debbie Fox-1:01:09.1
186. Rachel Webb-1:01:09.4
187. Camille Hatley-1:01:09.6
188. Kathi Black-1:01:12.8
189. Nina Hauptman-1:01:27.8
190. Mika Yamashita-1:01:28.7

191. Alena Soukradova-1:01:31.3
192. Rachael Jenkins-1:02:01.2
193. Emily Dejesus-1:02:02.1
194. Kathleen Ramirez-1:02:05.2
195. Ariana Dejesus-1:02:13.7
196. Rylie Jenkins-1:02:19.0
197. Gina Hrinko-1:02:26.1
198. Ann Johnson-1:02:27.5
199. Nancy Snow-1:02:35.1
200. Terri Ramsey-1:02:39.7

201. Olivia Hrinko-1:02:43.6
202. Madison Hrinko-1:03:06.1
203. Greta  Johnson-1:03:07.3
204. Phoenix Tallent-1:03:19.5
205. Wanda Rubio-1:03:42.0
206. Katya Gvozdeva-1:03:59.9
207. Jessie Dugan-1:04:00.2
208. Elizabeth Knowles-1:04:02.3
209. Casey Bradshaw-Hickman-1:04:04.5
210. Janelle Grimes-1:04:49.4

211. Jennifer Anderson-1:04:50.2
212. Jessica Ruis-1:04:50.4
213. Janisse Ruis-1:04:54.2
214. Diana Ruis-1:05:02.5
215. Marilyn Woolace-1:05:22.7
216. Jennifer Williams-1:05:24.7
217. Mandy Sullivan-1:05:49.7
218. Krystin Bogan-1:05:50.1
219. Sydney Plumlee-1:06:29.7
220. Teresa Shannon-1:06:35.9

221. Kit Shannon-1:06:40.8
222. Brittany Weiser-1:06:49.9
223. Jacklynn Weiser-1:06:53.8
224. Magic Delicious-1:07:39.5
225. Susan Corinth-1:07:43.4
226. Jennifer Hopper-1:07:43.5
227. Flora Roddy-1:08:09.3
228. Carmen Sears-1:08:27.2
229. Cristina Poage-1:08:58.2
230. Mindona Krzykowski-1:09:01.5

231. Kimberly Hingst-1:10:57.3
232. Shannon Hickey-1:12:31.9
233. Michele Black-1:12:34.4
234. Ashly Kekahuner-1:12:34.7
235. Kae Davis-1:15:12.7
236. Pozi Larson-1:17:39.8

 

Men's Class Results

Women's Class Results

Boys 9 and Under
1. Carter Sams-31:18.0;
2. Adam Munson-31:38.3;
3. Joel Koerschgen-33:59.0;
4. Cai Fry-35:43.7;
5. Elijah Sams-37:41.0;
6. Rocco Ramirez-38:40.5;
7. Jacoby Ground-39:54.5;
8. Noah Keyes-41:58.8;
9. Henry Hart-43:08.0;
10. Blake Williams-54:56.4;
11. Peyton Grijalva-58:03.6;
12. Javin Harris-58:59.9;
13. Dylan Dejesus-59:02.0;
14. Wilson Wade-59:41.2;
15. Liam Wade-59:54.8;
16. Enzio Ramirez-1:02:06.0;
17. Landon Weiser-1:06:49.8;

Boys 10-11
1. Riley Fowler-26:57.8;
2. Brighton Higbe-34:04.7;
3. T.J. Koerschgen-35:22.9;
4. Dawson Frisby-35:53.8;
5. Jaden Harris-37:23.0;
6. Sonny Humphrey-37:29.7;
7. Brayden Grorud-39:54.7;
8. Tyler Munson-44:00.7;
9. Jake Mortrud-50:47.8;
10. William Jackson-53:50.3;

Boys 12-14
1. Cameron Conley-20:50.1;
2. Nicholas Aspelund-27:26.3;
3. Blake Perkins-27:49.5;
4. Anthony Aguiar-28:06.2;
5. Jakob Wade-33:29.2;
6. Scott Taylor-34:28.3;
7. Matt Williams-37:57.7;
8. Ta Bin Brown-47:55.9;

Boys 15-17
1. Austin Stewart-21:23.5;
2. Zakary Murrah-22:15.0;
3. Ryan Brewer-22:49.1;
4. Kyle Frost-23:30.3;
5. Donald Heykoop-33:59.3;
6. Brett Fowler-44:32.9;
7. Nick Taylor-49:23.0;
8. Livondar Bielski-50:48.9;

Men 18-29
1. Benjamin Harney-19:32.3;
2. Morgan Trosper-21:10.5;
3. Jonathan Nimbley-22:14.0;
4. Tim Karl-24:27.6;
5. Jeremy Clark-24:58.0;
6. Tristan Hovest-26:13.0;
7. Chris Weiser-27:35.0;
8. Christopher Mayfield-30:08.1;
9. Ross Fanning-31:09.5;
10. Logan Fowler-44:41.1;
11. Wiley Grant-46:04.2;
12. Zachary Stallings-47:36.8;
13. Matthew Blood-52:26.0;
14. Brian Cook-1:08:59.8;

Men 30-34
1. Sean Scrimshaw-21:27.1;
2. Jake Roper-28:22.9;
3. Stewart Ferguson-29:37.9;
4. Joshua Stillwagon-31:37.3;
5. John Shuman-32:35.6;
6. Richard Aguiar-35:05.0;
7. Raquel Aguiar-35:05.0;
8. Shawn Slaiman-35:12.6;
9. Lorenzo Ramirez-50:26.6;
10. Jack Fry-53:19.0;
11. John Hammack-54:03.0;
12. Hill Anderson-1:04:54.9;

Men 35-39
1. John Kump-22:52.6;
2. Scott Luke-23:26.0;
3. Dennis Jones-26:59.1;
4. Mike Munson-31:37.2;
5. Jeremy Jackson-32:29.5;
6. David Allen-42:35.7;
7. Willie Moody-45:36.5;
8. Shawn Fears-54:59.1;
9. Joel Johnson-59:42.0;

Men 40-44
1. Mario Mock-23:37.8;
2. Ryan Palermo-24:27.5;
3. Scott Murrah-24:52.3;
4. Sammy Fowler-26:27.3;
5. Al Junior-37:17.1;
6. Timothy Koerschgen-37:49.1;
7. Neal Fulks-41:28.2;
8. Carl Collins-41:30.5;
9. Sean Garrison-49:28.3;
10. Mat Wade-59:53.2;
11. Serenity Tallent-1:03:06.1;

Men 45-49
1. Trent Sutton-19:22.0;
2. Mitchell Robinson-25:12.3;
3. Robert Holcek-28:24.9;
4. Rich Holladay-30:28.2;
5. Michael Mallette-40:26.8;
6. Kelly Uhacz-42:30.5;
7. Scottie Brown-49:26.5;
8. Charles Chapman-50:48.4;
9. Dan Grijalva-58:02.3;
10. Samuel J Brown-59:46.8;
11. Bill Hrinko-1:02:31.8;

Men 50-54
1. John Mayer-22:53.3;
2. Richard Hoff-23:07.2;
3. Ted Sims-23:48.7;
4. Steve Fulk-26:52.0;
5. Jay Cadzow-30:44.4;
6. Andre Clay-46:28.9;
7. Bryan White-55:45.3;
8. Bill Catelli-1:02:35.9;
9. Preston Davis-1:15:12.6;

Men 55-59
1. Dale Weiser-23:23.2;
2. Guy Tytgat-28:23.9;
3. Daniel Cryer-28:45.5;
4. Peter Bleker-29:45.0;
5. Doug Isaacson-35:19.0;
6. Jim Taylor-51:15.3;
7. Paul Hoff-58:55.8;

Men 60-64
1. Roy Nictune-29:22.9;
2. Darwin Thompson-44:45.6;
3. Lloyd Ruis-1:05:16.7;


Men 65-69
1. Greg Wilkinson-34:42.0;
2. Michael Rotter-43:07.0;
3. Ricky Bahr-57:58.2;

Men 70-74
1. Willy Cork-40:24.3;
Girls 9 and Under
1. Charlotte Hart-27:28.6;
2. Katherine Ferguson-29:38.4;
3. Elizabeth Ferguson-29:39.3;
4. Ava Ten Kley-30:11.4;
5. Bethany Stillwagon-31:14.8;
6. Gracie Koerschgen-37:49.5;
7. Macy Smith-38:38.6;
8. Abigail Mallette-40:28.1;
9. Isabella Grorud-40:51.0;
10. Kaylee Collins-41:31.0;
11. Shiloh Fowler-44:39.9;
12. Kylie Smith-44:40.3;
13. Sierra Nickel-45:32.8;
14. Claire Higbee-45:39.7;
15. Sofia Ramirez-46:23.4;
16. Tanara Bielski-50:45.4;
17. Ashley Mortrud-50:46.1;
18. Taylor Blood-52:23.1;
19. Divinity Munson-53:45.5;
20. Katelyn Jay-56:44.9;
21. Jana Harris-58:52.6;
22. Ariana Dejesus-1:02:13.7;
23. Sydney Plumlee-1:06:29.7;

Girls 10-11
1. Kayie Holcek-36:11.6;
2. Abby Taylor-39:51.3;
3. Sierra Glade-43:48.2;
4. Ashley Garrison-49:28.1;
5. Nekai Williams-58:45.5;
6. Tatum Weckwerth-58:45.8;

Girls 12-14
1. Kailey Fowlkes-25:56.0;
2. Kaki Holcek-28:20.6;
3. Yuki Nagaoka-29:45.2;
4. Taylor Keyes-29:45.7;
5. Abi Fry-31:18.9;
6. Michelle Robinson-33:53.4;
7. Amy Armstrong-35:16.5;
8. Trinnity Olson-36:26.1;
9. Amber Stewart-43:48.4;
10. Gillian Winkelman-49:00.4;
11. Abby Weatherspoon-54:37.3;
12. Madison Hrinko-1:03:06.1;
13. Janisse Ruis-1:04:54.2;

Girls 15-17
1. Manda Wilmoth-31:05.6;
2. Kimi Williams-39:04.6;
3. Corttani Schleicher-43:12.9;
4. Bethany Barrow-45:40.5;
5. Olivia Hrinko-1:02:43.6;

Women 18-29
1. Christi Schmitz-19:13.7;
2. Kailey Mills-23:15.6;
3. Lauren Humphrey-25:45.8;
4. Grace Flint-26:28.6;
5. Shayna Balog-27:28.9;
6. Mykaela Stuart-27:43.4;
7. Brooke Coleman-27:56.2;
8. Carla Morgan-28:09.1;
9. Emily Bleker-29:45.2;
10. Ari Smith-29:48.1;
11. Andrea Crawshaw-29:51.8;
12. Brandy Jayne-30:26.3;
13. Mikala Heykoop-31:07.9;
14. Mary Ann Simcox-31:09.3;
15. Stephanie Eddy-31:12.2;
16. Anastasia Bohan-32:33.9;
17. Annmarie Robinson-32:48.0;
18. Aurora Cokerland-32:50.8;
19. Amy Ames-33:02.9;
20. Mackenzie Bryan-34:29.8;
21. Ashley Webb-37:31.8;
22. Charli Saxton-43:04.3;
23. Kaylin Hart-43:07.8;
24. Brittani Schleicher-44:08.8;
25. Alycia Walden-46:10.0;
26. Catherine Stallings-47:33.9;
27. Loni Vanderslice-50:02.0;
28. Veronica Swaim-51:20.0;
29. Erin Mcgowan-51:22.9;
30. Megan Fair-52:18.6;
31. Allison Fry-53:20.1;
32. Jean Hammack-53:57.4;
33. Jessica Somers-54:28.0;
34. Olivia Strom-54:45.3;
35. Holly Thompson-59:55.4;
36. Nina Hauptman-1:01:27.8;
37. Rachael Jenkins-1:02:01.2;
38. Emily Dejesus-1:02:02.1;
39. Katya Gvozdeva-1:03:59.9;
40. Jessie Dugan-1:04:00.2;
41. Elizabeth Knowles-1:04:02.3;
42. Janelle Grimes-1:04:49.4;
43. Jennifer Anderson-1:04:50.2;
44. Brittany Weiser-1:06:49.9;
45. Mindona Krzykowski-1:09:01.5;
46. Kimberly Hingst-1:10:57.3;

Women 30-34
1. Kerri Garcia-25:11.4;
2. Bethany Marx-28:13.1;
3. Shawana Glade-29:17.0;
4. Sarah Ferguson-30:31.7;
5. Michelle Webb-32:33.9;
6. Nichole Smith-35:15.0;
7. Jamie Roper-36:08.2;
8. Jana Ross-36:20.2;
9. Carol Sams-37:42.2;
10. Angela Ground-39:54.4;
11. Janice Obiacoro-40:21.2;
12. Zuhause Carozzi-40:21.5;
13. Nicole Stillwagon-40:27.5;
14. Cindy Spegal-41:29.2;
15. Sasha Lara-43:10.1;
16. Bethany Nickel-45:30.7;
17. Julie Tucker Higbee-45:39.4;
18. Calista Grant-46:04.6;
19. Monique Smith-46:17.5;
20. Holly Weatherspoon-52:23.6;
21. Jonie Musgrove-52:23.7;
22. Susan Glade-54:37.9;
23. Rachel Webb-1:01:09.4;
24. Mika Yamashita-1:01:28.7;
25. Kathleen Ramirez-1:02:05.2;
26. Jessica Ruis-1:04:50.4;
27. Krystin Bogan-1:05:50.1;
28. Shannon Hickey-1:12:31.9;
29. Ashly Kekahuner-1:12:34.7;

Women 35-39
1. Marika Athens-28:12.2;
2. Vanessa Heuer-28:13.7;
3. Christy Ten Kley-30:14.3;
4. Rochelle Schale-30:37.8;
5. Giselle Moody-45:36.4;
6. Mamie Brown-52:35.0;
7. Gina Jay-56:46.8;
8. April Munson-59:51.5;
9. Jennifer Bump-59:52.9;
10. Casey Bradshaw-Hickman-1:04:04.5;
11. Jennifer Williams-1:05:24.7;
12. Cristina Poage-1:08:58.2;
13. Michele Black-1:12:34.4;

Women 40-44
1. Allison Hubert-27:39.2;
2. Shannon Fowler-31:05.5;
3. Jessica Sherwood-35:58.4;
4. Rana Holcek-36:08.4;
5. Jennifer Wright-39:58.9;
6. Laurie Keyes-41:54.5;
7. Sara Uhacz-42:30.0;
8. Darralyn Koerschgen-45:58.5;
9. Alley Martin-47:40.6;
10. Traci Anderson-47:41.5;
11. Amy Collins-48:19.4;
12. Jodi Schleicher-49:46.1;
13. Kaylea Curry-50:01.9;
14. Jenna Curry-50:02.5;
15. Christy Curry-50:06.1;
16. Kimberly Mortrud-50:47.0;
17. Shawna Macmillar-51:27.6;
18. Tonja Busch-52:19.1;
19. Charlaine Williams-54:56.8;
20. Kristen Sherman-55:50.7;
21. Phoenix Tallent-1:03:19.5;
22. Mandy Sullivan-1:05:49.7;
23. Teresa Shannon-1:06:35.9;
24. Kit Shannon-1:06:40.8;
25. Magic Delicious-1:07:39.5;

Women 45-49
1. Rose Fulk-30:32.8;
2. Karla Strom-32:00.3;
3. Tracy Grider-32:34.5;
4. Tammy Brewer-37:00.6;
5. Cynthia Inderrieden-37:31.0;
6. Carlette Thomas-44:44.5;
7. Melissa Alexander-46:58.3;
8. Kim Mathias-48:18.6;
9. Stacey Digan-49:04.9;
10. Dana Martin-49:46.1;
11. Lisa Garrison-50:51.7;
12. Kristy Chapman-50:51.9;
13. Juliana Ament-51:45.9;
14. Nora Ross-53:08.3;
15. Becky Meredith-59:25.8;
16. Kathi Black-1:01:12.8;
17. Gina Hrinko-1:02:26.1;
18. Carmen Sears-1:08:27.2;

Women 50-54
1. Sharon Bulawa-24:58.8;
2. Lisa Carr-26:29.4;
3. Vicki Holladay-27:33.7;
4. Elizabeth Cogan-31:43.4;
5. Denise Taylor-41:39.0;
6. Sally Madden-44:14.3;
7. Shana Clay-47:15.9;
8. Kathleen Winkelman-49:04.6;
9. Patti Houser-50:03.2;
10. Vanessa Jackson-54:25.3;
11. Ruth Segler-54:47.9;
12. Lucy Keturi-59:53.2;
13. Debbie Fox-1:01:09.1;
14. Terri Ramsey-1:02:39.7;
15. Wanda Rubio-1:03:42.0;
16. Susan Corinth-1:07:43.4;
17. Jennifer Hopper-1:07:43.5;
18. Flora Roddy-1:08:09.3;
19. Pozi Larson-1:17:39.8;

Women 55-59
1. Carol Williams-29:33.7;
2. Paula Paszke-32:59.7;
3. Carol Suchland-36:13.8;
4. Julie Doll-40:50.3;
5. Cindy Blum-47:02.2;
6. Debbie Byrd-58:02.0;
7. Merri Lea Hoff-58:57.6;
8. Camille Hatley-1:01:09.6;
9. Diana Ruis-1:05:02.5;
10. Jacklynn Weiser-1:06:53.8;
11. Kae Davis-1:15:12.7;

Women 60-64
1. Patricia Cathers-40:13.3;
2. Francie Cork-40:28.7;
3. Kathy Mcgowan-42:41.2;
4. Janine Thompson-44:45.8;
5. Candy Havard-48:00.4;
6. Nancy Bahr-57:57.7;
7. Alena Soukradova-1:01:31.3;

Women 65-69
1. Arlene Bender-39:20.3;
2. Mary Ellen Saarloos-44:11.9;
3. Jane Athens-51:56.0;
4. Maggie Wilinson-59:52.3;
5. Mary Havens-1:01:03.3;
6. Nancy Snow-1:02:35.1;

Women 70-74
1. Marilyn Woolace-1:05:22.7;

Women 75-79
1. Christine Rowinski-48:25.3;
2. Dessa Dimbat-54:49.9;

Women 80 and Over
1. Thelma Wentworth-51:15.2;

x

x

You are here: Running Race News Schmitz Schmokes at 2014 Jingle in July - UPDATE: Text Results Added