SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

24th Annual Sourdough Half-Ironman Triathlon

E-mail Print PDF

CLICK HERE to view searchable results from the 24th Annual Sourdough Half-Ironman Triathlon.

Click on the "READ MORE" button to view results in text format.

The race was timed by SportAlaska Event Timing using the ChronoTrack Chip Timing system.

Women's Rankings
1. Kinsey Laine 22:19+2:38:32+1:42:25=4:43:16
2. Samantha Wuttig 24:39+2:46:30+1:55:44=5:06:53
3. Janna Miller 25:29+2:56:30+1:47:49=5:09:48
4. Aicha Hull 29:38+2:48:45+2:12:25=5:30:49
5. Taylor Bailey 28:37+3:05:12+2:02:04=5:35:53
6. Lisa Broidy 27:23+2:59:24+2:12:55=5:39:43
7. Erica Betts 36:35+2:52:05+2:18:54=5:47:34
8. Corrie Smith 30:52+2:48:18+2:29:02=5:48:12
9. Gretchen Chamberlain 31:14+3:04:32+2:15:06=5:50:51
10. Kristina Berington 43:59+3:13:56+2:02:04=5:59:59
11. Lori Bodwell 37:24+2:59:57+2:31:12=6:08:34
12. Claire Banks 37:06+3:23:40+2:19:22=6:20:08
13. Andrea Berington 31:10+3:23:36+2:30:26=6:25:11
14. Echo Mcdonald 35:16+3:20:19+2:47:41=6:43:16
15. Georgina Gibson 38:36+3:41:00+2:27:31=6:47:08
16. Dianna Clemetson 31:24+3:27:51+2:54:51=6:54:06
17. Holly Boston 40:44+4:22:35+2:11:59=7:15:17

Men's Rankings
1. Patrik Sartz 29:45+2:18:45+1:32:23=4:20:52
2. Joel Homan 27:49+2:22:03+1:40:27=4:30:19
3. Mick Bakker 24:19+2:28:22+1:39:49=4:32:30
4. Grant Stevenson 31:45+2:37:56+1:32:34=4:42:15
5. Tyson Flaharty 27:41+2:19:20+2:03:55=4:50:55
6. Nicholas Shamrell 27:27+2:27:09+1:59:03=4:53:39
7. Greg Martin 25:33+2:43:11+1:51:13=4:59:58
8. Bruce Miller 28:02+2:42:20+1:55:18=5:05:52
9. David Withoff 27:17+2:47:02+1:55:03=5:09:22
10. Bob Baker 34:42+2:48:08+1:57:40=5:20:30
11. Brandon Kowalski 42:19+2:49:41+2:09:59=5:42:00
12. Stephan Conlan 33:52+2:56:36+2:43:13=6:13:41
13. Heath Christianson 39:10+3:13:24+2:28:58=6:21:31
14. Jeff Conner 47:09+3:18:15+2:43:00=6:48:23
15. Lee Weikert 47:13+3:35:24+3:09:10=7:31:46

======================================================

RANKING BY CLASS

Women's Masters (40+)
1. Samantha Wuttig 24:39+2:46:30+1:55:44=5:06:53
2. Janna Miller 25:29+2:56:30+1:47:49=5:09:48
3. Lisa Broidy 27:23+2:59:24+2:12:55=5:39:43
4. Lori Bodwell 37:24+2:59:57+2:31:12=6:08:34
5. Claire Banks 37:06+3:23:40+2:19:22=6:20:08
6. Echo Mcdonald 35:16+3:20:19+2:47:41=6:43:16
7. Dianna Clemetson 31:24+3:27:51+2:54:51=6:54:06

Women's Open
1. Kinsey Laine 22:19+2:38:32+1:42:25=4:43:16
2. Aicha Hull 29:38+2:48:45+2:12:25=5:30:49
3. Taylor Bailey 28:37+3:05:12+2:02:04=5:35:53
4. Erica Betts 36:35+2:52:05+2:18:54=5:47:34
5. Corrie Smith 30:52+2:48:18+2:29:02=5:48:12
6. Gretchen Chamberlain 31:14+3:04:32+2:15:06=5:50:51
7. Kristina Berington 43:59+3:13:56+2:02:04=5:59:59
8. Andrea Berington 31:10+3:23:36+2:30:26=6:25:11
9. Georgina Gibson 38:36+3:41:00+2:27:31=6:47:08
10. Holly Boston 40:44+4:22:35+2:11:59=7:15:17

Men's Masters (40+)
1. Bruce Miller 28:02+2:42:20+1:55:18=5:05:52
2. David Withoff 27:17+2:47:02+1:55:03=5:09:22
3. Bob Baker 34:42+2:48:08+1:57:40=5:20:30
4. Stephan Conlan 33:52+2:56:36+2:43:13=6:13:41
5. Heath Christianson 39:10+3:13:24+2:28:58=6:21:31
6. Jeff Conner 47:09+3:18:15+2:43:00=6:48:23
7. Lee Weikert 47:13+3:35:24+3:09:10=7:31:46

Men's Open
1. Patrik Sartz 29:45+2:18:45+1:32:23=4:20:52
2. Joel Homan 27:49+2:22:03+1:40:27=4:30:19
3. Mick Bakker 24:19+2:28:22+1:39:49=4:32:30
4. Grant Stevenson 31:45+2:37:56+1:32:34=4:42:15
5. Tyson Flaharty 27:41+2:19:20+2:03:55=4:50:55
6. Nicholas Shamrell 27:27+2:27:09+1:59:03=4:53:39
7. Greg Martin 25:33+2:43:11+1:51:13=4:59:58
8. Brandon Kowalski 42:19+2:49:41+2:09:59=5:42:00

Relay
1. K Powers-N PotterĀ  38:30+3:08:15+2:04:45=5:51:30
2. Swim Fit Alaska: Miller-Frei-Miller 28:38+3:46:47+2:13:03=6:28:27

You are here: Running Race News 24th Annual Sourdough Half-Ironman Triathlon