SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Water Walk & Run 2016 Results

E-mail Print PDF

Results for the 25th Annual Water Walk & Run are below in text format.  CLICK HERE to view dynamic, searchable results for this year's race.

Click on "Read More" to see the results in text format

Results by Gender

Results by Class

Female
1. Kelin Reitano-20:15.7;
2. Katie Bast-21:33.9;
3. Mishelle Nace-22:49.5;
4. Ellie Lovely-22:57.2;
5. Cathi Batchelder-22:59.0;
6. Sarah Dimmick-24:32.0;
7. Michaela Long-25:07.7;
8. Anna Rix-25:38.6;
9. Kim Johnson-25:52.5;
10. Gwendolyn Bunch-26:25.8;

11. Denise Grahek-26:26.3;
12. Maura Grahek-26:42.0;
13. Jennifer Tilbury-26:47.8;
14. Linda Smith-27:10.5;
15. Sofia Acquistapace-27:13.6;
16. Cristen Comptos-28:03.0;
17. Cambria Pratt-28:11.2;
18. Sammy Vidmar- Jackson-28:19.3;
19. Kathy Petersen-28:59.8;
20. Zoe Staiger-29:31.1;

21. Maisy O'Neill-29:43.3;
22. Meagan Cook-29:49.1;
23. Kendall Wills-29:51.2;
24. Katherine Colquhoun-29:57.9;
25. Phoebe Flanagan-30:14.2;
26. Rachel Oum-30:52.0;
27. Brooks Whitman-31:51.1;
28. Joan Hornig-31:52.8;
29. Abby Mcclurg-31:59.2;
30. Sandra Scrase-32:20.5;

31. Irish Joy Bulatao-32:31.3;
32. Kiann Williams-33:15.2;
33. Natalie Emers-33:22.8;
34. Veronica Lawrence-33:23.2;
35. Lauren Schammel-33:23.8;
36. Kathy Moss-33:35.2;
37. Shanell Grant-33:36.9;
38. Angie Wills-33:42.1;
39. Katie Hansen-34:22.1;
40. Taylor Blood-34:25.3;

41. Ainsley Watson-34:38.3;
42. Makenna Blood-35:44.8;
43. Diane Bryan-35:56.9;
44. Alexis Lawrence-36:29.9;
45. Brecken Thompson-36:48.7;
46. Madeline Wills-36:49.4;
47. Kacie Bertolotti-37:21.2;
48. Lainee Bertolotti-37:22.4;
49. Chloe Jackson-37:24.6;
50. Riley Whisler-39:00.0;

51. Charlotte Berdahl-39:56.1;
52. Annika Larson-40:28.2;
53. Cynthia Blum-40:31.5;
54. Sophia Berg-41:21.7;
55. Sharae Keeney-41:38.5;
56. Mary Buchanan-41:59.1;
57. Mary Bunch-42:04.0;
58. Marita Bunch-42:22.9;
59. Rory Morgan-42:52.5;
60. Roberta Sparrow-43:05.2;

61. Hailey Staiger-43:40.7;
62. Justine Lovely-43:41.4;
63. Aphina Mayfield-44:22.2;
64. Alyssa Grant-44:23.7;
65. Katie White-44:47.8;
66. Brandy Gloria-45:15.9;
67. Mirian Titus-46:09.7;
68. Suheyla Mayfield-46:54.8;
69. Josefa Beaudreault-47:01.9;
70. Brandi Beaudreault-47:03.2;

71. Karson Riggs-47:30.7;
72. Olivia Berg-47:50.0;
73. Shelby Cooper-48:28.7;
74. Brenda Geier-48:35.5;
75. Joleen Cooper-48:35.6;
76. Amy Bell-49:39.3;
77. Danielle Hayes-49:45.3;
78. Carol Barnhardt-50:03.0;
79. Erica Hayes-50:23.3;
80. Rita Murphy-51:01.0;

81. Michelle Maynor-51:46.0;
82. Morgan Carter-51:46.5;
83. Sandra Speerstra-51:56.3;
84. Shirly Wiegand-52:18.2;
85. Sheli Hajdukovich-52:20.9;
86. Stephanie Wallace-52:21.2;
87. Tami Long-53:03.6;
88. Kerry Kirby-53:04.1;
89. Susan Jones-53:11.7;
90. Massie Morgan-53:50.3;

91. Mary Keskinen-54:07.0;
92. Christine  Found-54:55.6;
93. Katie  Found-54:55.7;
94. Maew White-55:13.1;
95. Tammy Dauma-55:22.2;
96. Hannah Musgraves-55:22.6;
97. Melissa Budny-55:37.9;
98. Kaela Phillips-56:12.2;
99. Cora Christian-56:24.1;
100. Heather Christian-56:24.4;

101. Allura Weimer-56:25.0;
102. Kim Dugas-56:39.5;
103. Jennifer Meismer-House-57:04.3;
104. Carol Meismer-57:06.0;
105. Sarah Mcconnell-57:18.4;
106. Annette Berg-57:48.9;
107. Sandi Acquistapace-58:33.7;
108. Janett Hanneman-58:38.1;
109. Laurie Gieck-58:40.5;
110. Bettie Riggs-1:01:26.6

111. Mamie Brown-1:05:05.0;
112. Eleanor Brown-1:05:05.5;
113. Madison Batchelder-1:06:30.9;
114. Kallie Davis-1:13:52.1;
115. Amanda Milender-1:13:52.1;

Male
1. Joey Van Horn-18:16.4;
2. Matt Van Horn-18:20.4;
3. Patrik Sartz-19:03.6;
4. Michael Berna-19:19.3;
5. David Kokrine-19:46.1;
6. Roy  Strandberg-19:59.4;
7. Max Tamillo-20:11.2;
8. Ian Kenaston-20:44.5;
9. Rodney Maynor-21:42.2;
10. Eli Merrill-22:13.4;

11. Josh Baurick-22:13.5;
12. Riley Williams-22:21.4;
13. Alex Emers-22:28.2;
14. Dean Silva-22:29.5;
15. Mike Emers-22:41.3;
16. Brendan Thompson-22:53.2;
17. Isaac Mackey-22:59.5;
18. Owen Coskey-23:05.0;
19. Adam Raygor-23:20.8;
20. Kyan Harnum-23:22.0;

21. Kameron Petersen-23:27.4;
22. Dave Merrill-23:35.6;
23. Alexander Tilbury-23:55.0;
24. Deland Kugzruk-24:29.3;
25. Harrison Riggs-24:33.9;
26. Arthur Bulatao-24:35.0;
27. Quin Nace-24:37.5;
28. David Scott-24:41.9;
29. Paul Gregory-24:43.6;
30. David Dyrenforth-24:46.2;

31. Evan Moss-25:17.6;
32. Jacob Rosenthal-25:18.9;
33. Levi Mcclurg-26:21.5;
34. Jeremy Richards-28:05.1;
35. Mitchell Robinson-28:11.9;
36. Lee Kenaston-29:04.4;
37. Brody Thompson-29:35.8;
38. Koen House-29:37.1;
39. Devin Cooper-29:51.6;
40. Patrick Carroll-30:52.7;

41. Keith Bartusch-30:58.6;
42. Owen Bartusch-30:58.6;
43. Seth Mcclurg-31:25.9;
44. Matthew Whitman-31:56.4;
45. Patrick  Kalen-32:52.6;
46. Landon Bicknell-Long-33:14.0;
47. Nathan Goering-34:22.0;
48. Roy Nictune-34:24.7;
49. Marc Harnum-34:44.7;
50. Kenny Haskins-34:51.6;

51. Jake Tamillo-35:42.4;
52. Miles Kenaston-39:02.3;
53. Blake Bunch-41:13.5;
54. Rufus Bunch-42:22.9;
55. Mark Wartes-42:22.9;
56. Lucas Partyka-43:45.7;
57. Kade Harnum-43:56.2;
58. Owen Merrill-44:01.6;
59. Reid Merrill-44:01.9;
60. Jonathan Gloria-45:16.4;

61. Teddy Riggs-48:43.9;
62. Aaro Mackey-49:41.2;
63. Kenneth Hayes-49:41.9;
64. Hugh Brees-49:51.6;
65. Blair Merrill-50:03.0;
66. John Kugzruk-50:05.7;
67. Liam Hutchinson-51:30.9;
68. Daniel Phillips-52:25.6;
69. Henry Cole-52:39.7;
70. Yuri Morgan-53:50.2;

71. Nick Found-54:21.6;
72. Bryan White-55:13.5;
73. Jacob Berg-57:49.3;
74. Scotty Berg-57:49.6;
75. Trapper Hawk-58:36.2;
76. John Berdahl-58:38.3;
77. Kevin Long-58:46.8;
78. Austin Brown-1:01:55.2;
79. Allan Riley-1:02:06.2;
80. Westley Brees-1:07:04.2;
81. Aaron Milender-1:13:52.1;

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls 9 and Under
1. Kendall Wills-29:51.2;
2. Brooks Whitman-31:51.1;
3. Kiann Williams-33:15.2;
4. Taylor Blood-34:25.3;
5. Makenna Blood-35:44.8;
6. Lainee Bertolotti-37:22.4;
7. Chloe Jackson-37:24.6;
8. Rory Morgan-42:52.5;
9. Hailey Staiger-43:40.7;
10. Justine Lovely-43:41.4;
11. Suheyla Mayfield-46:54.8;
12. Josefa Beaudreault-47:01.9;
13. Karson Riggs-47:30.7;
14. Erica Hayes-50:23.3;
15. Massie Morgan-53:50.3;
16. Eleanor Brown-1:05:05.5;
17. Kallie Davis-1:13:52.1;

Girls 10 to 11
1. Sofia Acquistapace-27:13.6;
2. Zoe Staiger-29:31.1;
3. Brecken Thompson-36:48.7;
4. Riley Whisler-39:00.0;
5. Annika Larson-40:28.2;
6. Aphina Mayfield-44:22.2;
7. Alyssa Grant-44:23.7;
8. Cora Christian-56:24.1;
9. Madison Batchelder-1:06:30.9;

Girls 12 to 14
1. Katie Bast-21:33.9;
2. Ellie Lovely-22:57.2;
3. Gwendolyn Bunch-26:25.8;
4. Maura Grahek-26:42.0;
5. Maisy O'Neill-29:43.3;
6. Meagan Cook-29:49.1;
7. Natalie Emers-33:22.8;
8. Veronica Lawrence-33:23.2;
9. Lauren Schammel-33:23.8;
10. Ainsley Watson-34:38.3;
11. Alexis Lawrence-36:29.9;
12. Madeline Wills-36:49.4;
13. Sophia Berg-41:21.7;
14. Olivia Berg-47:50.0;
15. Katie  Found-54:55.7;

Girls 15 to 17
1. Abby Mcclurg-31:59.2;
2. Irish Joy Bulatao-32:31.3;
3. Katie White-44:47.8;
4. Shelby Cooper-48:28.7;

Women 18 to 29
1. Kelin Reitano-20:15.7;
2. Anna Rix-25:38.6;
3. Cristen Comptos-28:03.0;
4. Cambria Pratt-28:11.2;
5. Sammy Vidmar- Jackson-28:19.3;
6. Katherine Colquhoun-29:57.9;
7. Rachel Oum-30:52.0;
8. Katie Hansen-34:22.1;
9. Kacie Bertolotti-37:21.2;
10. Brandy Gloria-45:15.9;
11. Morgan Carter-51:46.5;
12. Amanda Milender-1:13:52.1;

Women 30 to 34
1. Sarah Dimmick-24:32.0;
2. Phoebe Flanagan-30:14.2;
3. Sharae Keeney-41:38.5;
4. Kaela Phillips-56:12.2;
5. Kim Dugas-56:39.5;
6. Mamie Brown-1:05:05.0;

Women 35 to 39
1. Kathy Petersen-28:59.8;
2. Mary Buchanan-41:59.1;
3. Brandi Beaudreault-47:03.2;
4. Maew White-55:13.1;
5. Melissa Budny-55:37.9;
6. Heather Christian-56:24.4;
7. Jennifer Meismer-House-57:04.3;

Women 40 to 44
1. Cathi Batchelder-22:59.0;
2. Jennifer Tilbury-26:47.8;
3. Kathy Moss-33:35.2;
4. Shanell Grant-33:36.9;
5. Angie Wills-33:42.1;
6. Marita Bunch-42:22.9;
7. Roberta Sparrow-43:05.2;
8. Danielle Hayes-49:45.3;
9. Michelle Maynor-51:46.0;
10. Kerry Kirby-53:04.1;
11. Tammy Dauma-55:22.2;

Women 45 to 49
1. Mishelle Nace-22:49.5;
2. Michaela Long-25:07.7;
3. Denise Grahek-26:26.3;
4. Mirian Titus-46:09.7;
5. Brenda Geier-48:35.5;
6. Joleen Cooper-48:35.6;
7. Amy Bell-49:39.3;
8. Sandra Speerstra-51:56.3;
9. Annette Berg-57:48.9;

Women 50 to 54
1. Kim Johnson-25:52.5;
2. Linda Smith-27:10.5;
3. Sandra Scrase-32:20.5;
4. Sheli Hajdukovich-52:20.9;
5. Stephanie Wallace-52:21.2;
6. Susan Jones-53:11.7;
7. Hannah Musgraves-55:22.6;
8. Sandi Acquistapace-58:33.7;

Women 55 to 59
1. Joan Hornig-31:52.8;
2. Cynthia Blum-40:31.5;
3. Mary Bunch-42:04.0;
4. Rita Murphy-51:01.0;
5. Tami Long-53:03.6;
6. Allura Weimer-56:25.0;

Women 60 to 64
1. Diane Bryan-35:56.9;
2. Laurie Gieck-58:40.5;

Women 65 to 69
1. Mary Keskinen-54:07.0;
2. Christine  Found-54:55.6;
3. Carol Meismer-57:06.0;
4. Sarah Mcconnell-57:18.4;
5. Bettie Riggs-1:01:26.6;

Women 70 to 74
1. Charlotte Berdahl-39:56.1;
2. Carol Barnhardt-50:03.0;
3. Shirly Wiegand-52:18.2;

Women 85 to 89
1. Janett Hanneman-58:38.1;

==============================

Boys 9 and Under
1. Brody Thompson-29:35.8;
2. Owen Bartusch-30:58.6;
3. Blake Bunch-41:13.5;
4. Reid Merrill-44:01.9;
5. Aaro Mackey-49:41.2;
6. Blair Merrill-50:03.0;
7. Liam Hutchinson-51:30.9;
8. Nick Found-54:21.6;
9. Jacob Berg-57:49.3;
10. Trapper Hawk-58:36.2;
11. Austin Brown-1:01:55.2;

Boys 10 to 11
1. Matt Van Horn-18:20.4;
2. Riley Williams-22:21.4;
3. Alex Emers-22:28.2;
4. Dean Silva-22:29.5;
5. Kyan Harnum-23:22.0;
6. Alexander Tilbury-23:55.0;
7. Jacob Rosenthal-25:18.9;
8. Seth Mcclurg-31:25.9;
9. Lucas Partyka-43:45.7;
10. Kade Harnum-43:56.2;
11. Owen Merrill-44:01.6;

Boys 12 to 14
1. Joey Van Horn-18:16.4;
2. Eli Merrill-22:13.4;
3. Josh Baurick-22:13.5;
4. Brendan Thompson-22:53.2;
5. Adam Raygor-23:20.8;
6. Deland Kugzruk-24:29.3;
7. Harrison Riggs-24:33.9;
8. Evan Moss-25:17.6;
9. Levi Mcclurg-26:21.5;
10. Koen House-29:37.1;
11. Landon Bicknell-Long-33:14.0;
12. Miles Kenaston-39:02.3;
13. John Kugzruk-50:05.7;

Boys 15 to 17
1. David Kokrine-19:46.1;
2. Max Tamillo-20:11.2;
3. Ian Kenaston-20:44.5;
4. Kameron Petersen-23:27.4;
5. Quin Nace-24:37.5;
6. Jake Tamillo-35:42.4;
7. Westley Brees-1:07:04.2;

Men 18 to 29
1. Michael Berna-19:19.3;
2. Rodney Maynor-21:42.2;
3. Devin Cooper-29:51.6;
4. Nathan Goering-34:22.0;
5. Jonathan Gloria-45:16.4;

Men 30 to 34
1. Patrik Sartz-19:03.6;
2. Isaac Mackey-22:59.5;
3. Owen Coskey-23:05.0;
4. Arthur Bulatao-24:35.0;
5. Keith Bartusch-30:58.6;
6. Daniel Phillips-52:25.6;
7. Henry Cole-52:39.7;
8. Kevin Long-58:46.8;
9. Aaron Milender-1:13:52.1;

Men 35 to 39
1. David Dyrenforth-24:46.2;

Men 40 to 44
1. Roy  Strandberg-19:59.4;
2. Dave Merrill-23:35.6;
3. Jeremy Richards-28:05.1;
4. Kenneth Hayes-49:41.9;
5. Yuri Morgan-53:50.2;

Men 45 to 49
1. David Scott-24:41.9;
2. Paul Gregory-24:43.6;
3. Lee Kenaston-29:04.4;
4. Matthew Whitman-31:56.4;
5. Marc Harnum-34:44.7;

Men 50 to 54
1. Mitchell Robinson-28:11.9;
2. Bryan White-55:13.5;
3. Allan Riley-1:02:06.2;

Men 55 to 59
1. Mike Emers-22:41.3;
2. Rufus Bunch-42:22.9;
3. Scotty Berg-57:49.6;

Men 60 to 64
1. Patrick Carroll-30:52.7;
2. Roy Nictune-34:24.7;
3. Kenny Haskins-34:51.6;
4. Mark Wartes-42:22.9;

Men 65 to 69
1. Patrick  Kalen-32:52.6;
2. Teddy Riggs-48:43.9;
3. Hugh Brees-49:51.6;
4. John Berdahl-58:38.3;
You are here: Running Race News Water Walk & Run 2016 Results