SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Chena River Run 2016 - Class Results

E-mail Print PDF

Class results for the 2016 Chena River Run are below in text format.

IMPORTANT NOTE: A number of chips were attached to bibs incorrectly (horizontally, rather than vertically).  This was especially common in the bib range 200-270.  Chips attached horizontally do not interact optimally with the antennas and chip readers.  If you finished the race and you do not see your name and time in the results, PLEASE e-mail John Estle (sportalaska [at] gci.net) with this information:  Your bib number, your race time, whether your chip was attached to your number horizontally or vertically, and, if you wore your number on your back, let me know what you were wearing so that I can verify your time on the backup video.

 

Text results below.  CLICK HERE to view dynamic, searchable results on the ChronoTrack Live website.

 

Women's Class Results

Girls 9 and Under
1. Anna Bailey-25:32.8;
2. Finnegan Knight-26:43.4;
3. Keira Irish-27:44.3;
4. Hannah Willis-29:02.8;
5. Ingrid J Baurick-30:23.6;
6. Salak Crowe-33:17.2;
7. Kaelyn Putnam-33:25.8;
8. Amelia Fuller-35:26.6;
9. Charlotte Lanser-35:27.2;
10. Madison Herbert-35:30.0;

11. Emma Lyons-37:15.3;
12. Grayson Davis-37:46.1;
13. Erica Hayes-38:12.1;
14. Alison Carrington-38:18.1;
15. Jillian Ross-39:04.5;
16. Sydney Demers Demers-39:07.8;
17. Elyse Jensen-41:05.3;
18. Kinley Carey-41:07.8;
19. Justine Lovely-42:17.9;
20. Riley Griffeth-42:45.0;

21. Alice Balash-43:08.4;
22. Morgan Griffeth-43:12.5;
23. Josefa Beaudreault-46:19.3;
24. Karsyn Brady-47:57.5;
25. Phynesa Peters-51:37.0;
26. Chloe Cavan-51:51.1;
27. Ava Wallace-55:22.0;
28. Kiana Alder-56:35.8;
29. Anna Westfall-56:44.6;
30. Erin Sparrow-57:26.4;

31. Elizabeth Cable-57:51.1;
32. Serenity Watson-58:05.9;
33. Eevy Flaharty-1:26:33.2;


Girls 10 to 11
1. Gloria Bailey-25:11.1;
2. Isabel Hammond-30:27.1;
3. Melissa Richards-31:54.5;
4. Lylah Murrah-33:16.8;
5. Bailey Martinek-36:22.0;
6. Kylie Reames-36:42.2;
7. Sanoe O'Neil-36:43.9;
8. Rachel Shaw-39:44.8;
9. Winter Moon-42:51.3;
10. Andrea Lewis-43:38.5;
11. Caitlin Wilson-45:40.7;


Girls 12 to 14
1. Kendall Kramer-19:17.2;
2. Naomi Bailey-22:23.1;
3. Kaya Ratzlaff-23:36.2;
4. Lauren White-24:06.6;
5. Ellie Lovely-24:18.5;
6. Abigail Haas-24:29.6;
7. Maggie Whitaker-25:51.1;
8. Veronica Lawrence-36:42.5;
9. Natalie Emers-36:43.3;
10. Caroline Carrington-38:18.1;

11. Britney Rocheleau-42:06.2;
12. Kenya Pulgarin-45:53.2;
13. Jinjoo Dorman-49:26.6;
14. Iris Maher-49:34.4;
15. Cassidy Dolan-55:01.5;


Girls 15 to 17
1. Grace Burrell-25:45.1;
2. Jessica Williamson-29:48.4;
3. Emily Abramowicz-31:43.8;
4. Aeryn Hughes-32:29.0;
5. Melody Hoza-36:15.5;
6. Madelyn Fairchild-38:52.9;
7. Julie Stich-39:34.9;
8. Shelby Cooper-46:40.5;
9. Katie White-53:59.0;


Women 18 to 29
1. Kali Striker-19:16.5;
2. Kelin Reitano-20:10.4;
3. Becca Rolph-20:55.7;
4. Hannah Ross-22:37.0;
5. Amber Ross-23:15.0;
6. Kayla Wilson-24:05.9;
7. Chelsea Taylor-24:15.2;
8. Mackenzie Parrott-24:27.6;
9. Camryn Quayle-24:30.2;
10. Mykaela Stuart-24:30.3;

11. Brandi Larson-24:36.3;
12. Kayla Rivers-24:56.5;
13. Justine Webb-25:00.7;
14. Anna Rix-25:18.0;
15. Hannah Witherington-25:18.8;
16. Hillary King-26:00.2;
17. Katrina Brown-26:00.3;
18. Lindy Larson-26:17.4;
19. Kelsi Johnson-26:27.3;
20. Stefanie Whitaker-27:25.1;

21. Cristen Comptois-27:25.6;
22. Kailey Good-Hallahan-27:29.3;
23. Crystal Cano-27:39.0;
24. Erica Cassino-27:39.8;
25. Sanne Karlsen-27:52.0;
26. Brianna Warren-28:08.1;
27. Chelsea Clawson-28:15.0;
28. Sara Rikalo-28:26.9;
29. Sammy Vidmar- Jackson-28:44.2;
30. Gina Labar-29:21.4;

31. Katherine Colquhoun-30:34.8;
32. Ana Rodriguez-30:45.1;
33. Caitlin Tozier-30:45.7;
34. Katy Fortenberry-30:47.8;
35. Breanna Semaken-30:50.7;
36. Allison Graves-31:09.2;
37. Madison Wilson-31:42.4;
38. Andrea Crawshaw-31:56.6;
39. Lynsey Huckeba-33:24.1;
40. Lovely Palermo-34:12.0;

41. Chanda File-34:25.5;
42. Chelsea File-34:26.2;
43. Kacie Bertolotti-36:04.5;
44. Joanna Craft-36:04.8;
45. Riki Johnson-36:46.9;
46. Sophia Roberts-38:02.6;
47. Samantha Caramanoff-40:09.1;
48. Erica Nash-40:14.2;
49. Tanna Fairchild-40:15.6;
50. Shirley Bazemore-40:32.2;

51. Kortney Russell-40:56.4;
52. Chelsie Marunde-41:26.8;
53. Jocelyn Craft-42:49.9;
54. Grainne Bonestroo-43:05.7;
55. Brandy Gloria-44:48.2;
56. Charmagne Alder-47:40.1;
57. Mallory Morton-47:45.0;
58. Laurel Carothers-50:33.8;
59. Misty Posekany-51:50.5;
60. Kayka Billings-53:19.5;

61. Hannah Shideler-53:45.7;
62. Zoe Petersen-54:36.9;
63. Katelund Ness-55:58.8;
64. Roffa Bryant-56:04.2;
65. Breanne Meath-56:45.4;


Women 30 to 34
1. Melanie Nussbaumer-19:49.0;
2. Beth Zirbes-21:30.1;
3. Gina Chythlook-22:13.9;
4. Tiffany Miller-23:19.2;
5. Krynn Finstad-24:18.9;
6. Hilary Wilson-25:03.5;
7. Melanie Vriesman-26:16.3;
8. Kamalei Otero-26:34.8;
9. Davya Flaharty-27:50.8;
10. Spencer Dewaele-28:43.5;

11. Brea St.Amand-29:24.7;
12. Lisa Herbert-29:32.3;
13. Lindsey Ewen-29:35.2;
14. Claire Stoltz-29:51.2;
15. Erica House-30:08.1;
16. Mika Yamashita-30:24.6;
17. Michelle Hutchison-31:51.7;
18. Peppi Bolz-32:11.2;
19. Tracy Storey-32:42.6;
20. Cody Bench-33:45.1;

21. Jennifer Luke-34:28.6;
22. Tarra Solarsky-35:28.4;
23. Andrea Huffman-35:43.5;
24. Melissa Davis-37:46.0;
25. Sarah Welsh-38:56.4;
26. Jenifer M Earl-39:23.8;
27. Jessica Lopez-39:48.2;
28. Angela Vander Zanden-40:23.0;
29. Elizabeth Johnston-42:15.3;
30. Erin Johnson-42:50.3;

31. Cori Hompesch-43:01.2;
32. Kim Lewis-44:19.9;
33. Dana Whinery-44:43.8;
34. Julie Queen-46:16.3;
35. Mackenzie Widmayer-49:28.3;
36. Keely Pliska-52:26.3;
37. Sarah Nichols-54:25.0;
38. Brittany Templeton-54:55.8;
39. Amanda Adams-55:12.4;
40. Erica Wallace-55:28.4;

41. Kristen Roper-58:38.1;
42. Laura Seeger-1:01:07.7;
43. Megan Bean-1:01:09.2;


Women 35 to 39
1. Lynne Petersen-21:18.3;
2. Mindy Swisher-24:05.7;
3. Sarah Tipton-24:31.8;
4. Katie Bellant-25:26.8;
5. Hannah Bailey-27:15.0;
6. Renae Richardson-27:43.2;
7. Erica Nardella-28:29.2;
8. Heather Willis-28:40.6;
9. Kathy Petersen-28:57.0;
10. Jodi Tansky-29:11.0;

11. Jenny Lessner-29:51.3;
12. Courtney Miklos-30:22.6;
13. Meg Inokuma-30:49.7;
14. Rebecca Baxter-31:20.7;
15. Kelly Franklin-31:25.1;
16. Jana Ross-31:35.3;
17. Amy Cooper-31:36.7;
18. Rochelle Schall-Humphrey-31:48.4;
19. Cassandra Thomas-31:48.9;
20. Melissa Delgado-Dewaele-32:12.2;

21. Mishel Wheeler-32:36.0;
22. Brooke Haley-32:42.0;
23. Brandy Putnam-33:25.8;
24. Ryan Swearingen-33:28.8;
25. Katie Boylan-34:00.3;
26. Chris Oliver-34:33.0;
27. Robin Rice-34:45.7;
28. Stacy Lanser-35:29.2;
29. Rebecca Heaton-35:46.7;
30. Carrie Narow-37:47.6;

31. Abby Fett-38:59.1;
32. Jamie Boyle-39:47.9;
33. Kristy Malamute-41:07.4;
34. Richelle Mcgraw-41:17.3;
35. Nikki Demers-42:02.1;
36. Anna Brumbelow-44:26.3;
37. Krissa Takatsuka-44:45.6;
38. Deborah Queen-46:16.9;
39. Brandi Beaudreault-46:20.4;
40. Karen Brady-47:58.6;

41. Leslie Clark-49:35.8;
42. Becky Lindsey-49:53.2;
43. Bianca Rogers-52:26.6;
44. Maew White-54:00.5;
45. Mary Richards-54:17.9;
46. Anna Gould-58:07.0;
47. Jamie Foland-58:37.8;


Women 40 to 44
1. Jane Leblond-21:03.4;
2. Cathi Batchelder-22:51.4;
3. Maxine Dibert-22:59.6;
4. Anna Merrill-23:09.3;
5. Lisa Johnson-25:42.3;
6. Shawna Henderson-27:11.7;
7. Kristy Munari-27:34.0;
8. Annmarie White-28:02.0;
9. Susanne Hasty-28:45.2;
10. Suzanne Gates-30:41.7;

11. Caroline Brown-31:17.8;
12. Sharon Hildebrand-31:28.2;
13. Mary Gower-31:41.9;
14. Teresa Hollingsworth-32:28.7;
15. Nikki Drummond-32:28.9;
16. Nita Trosper-32:55.3;
17. Kathy Moss-33:23.9;
18. Shi-Han Meng-33:39.9;
19. Carol Hammond-33:51.8;
20. Elizabeth Jones-37:31.5;

21. Caroline Curtis-39:22.7;
22. Emily Proper-39:52.6;
23. Lorna Shaw-39:55.8;
24. Denali Lovely-42:22.0;
25. Danielle Hayes-42:41.1;
26. Rachael Oleary-42:58.3;
27. Mindy Balash-43:06.7;
28. Loda Calfy-43:13.3;
29. Kerynn Fisher-43:50.6;
30. Maria Cobian-45:08.3;

31. Kimberly Olin-49:26.1;
32. Dawn Wilson-50:40.2;
33. Emilia Marshall-50:48.6;
34. Michelle Maynor-51:50.6;
35. Laverne Demientieff-53:37.8;
36. Amy Carr-54:19.9;
37. Tracy Betts-54:48.6;
38. Roberta Sparrow-57:26.5;
39. Nancy Fresco-57:49.6;
40. Julie Moon-1:09:59.0;


Women 45 to 49
1. Mishelle Nace-22:39.5;
2. Sarah Belway-25:53.8;
3. Ellen Clark-26:52.0;
4. Jennifer Button-27:14.3;
5. Pam Sousanes-27:18.7;
6. Deann Denter-28:22.6;
7. Naomi Morton Knight-29:09.7;
8. Michele Nilson-29:15.7;
9. Wendy Demers-29:39.7;
10. Jessica Panko-29:43.2;

11. Terri Perkins-30:19.5;
12. Laura Reed-30:27.0;
13. Rosalee Edwards-Sam-31:46.8;
14. Sonka Thomas-33:07.2;
15. Jennifer Wenrick-33:20.0;
16. Andrea Swingley-33:34.7;
17. Ellen Lyons-37:15.8;
18. Janice Westlind-37:53.9;
19. Nadine Wilson-39:52.6;
20. Patsy Bernier-40:30.7;

21. Allison Carter-40:45.7;
22. Wendy Zimmerman-40:59.4;
23. Lisa Hedman-41:02.4;
24. Tammy Warner-43:43.9;
25. Miriam Titus-44:10.4;
26. Joleen Cooper-46:41.1;
27. Brenda Geier-48:37.5;
28. Beverly Kokrine-54:10.6;
29. Jeanette Post-1:02:47.1;


Women 50 to 54
1. Liz Kane-22:33.6;
2. Donna Difolco-22:57.0;
3. Togie Wiehl-23:25.6;
4. Karen Harris-25:39.6;
5. Johnson Kim-26:00.1;
6. Sandra Kimbrell-26:01.2;
7. Bonni Brooks-28:40.0;
8. Jennifer Whisenhant-29:05.3;
9. Shirley Winther-29:13.4;
10. Joan Hoza-29:14.1;

11. Lynn Mayo-32:15.1;
12. Kelly Wilson-34:36.5;
13. Margaret Humphrey-34:42.6;
14. Linda Reitano-35:08.5;
15. Marcia Cassino-35:30.6;
16. Hope Swoffer-35:33.6;
17. Chiara Murrell-39:18.9;
18. Connie Williams-40:48.2;
19. Carol Demar-41:30.3;
20. Angelique Ramirez-42:48.5;

21. Teresa Mcmahan-43:04.7;
22. Bobbi Jo Katchmar-44:00.2;
23. Amy Dye-45:02.2;
24. Stacey Wilson-46:18.4;
25. Beverly Parrott-46:33.3;
26. Shana Clay-48:53.1;
27. Stephanie Siemoneit-50:32.1;
28. Susan Jones-51:28.8;
29. Claudia Fraijo-52:05.8;
30. Leaanne Jensen-52:28.4;

31. Patti Houser-54:18.7;
32. Sydney Herrera-1:01:14.4;
33. Laura Morton-1:01:14.8;
34. Jeannette Fairchild-1:16:15.2;


Women 55 to 59
1. Erika Van Flein-22:49.6;
2. Sharon Baker-24:39.1;
3. Donna Durham-26:43.8;
4. Susan Bishop-27:15.3;
5. Donna Laine-29:18.8;
6. Janet Daley-29:51.3;
7. Joan Hornig-31:20.5;
8. Amy Ross-31:39.4;
9. Jeannie Phillips-33:28.0;
10. Dori Olsen-33:40.0;

11. Susheila Khera-34:00.0;
12. Lynn Barnett-46:15.4;
13. Jackie Debevec-46:21.0;
14. Mary St Peter-49:45.8;
15. Cindy Binkley-53:30.1;
16. Jennifer Risse-54:56.8;
17. Susan Carol Benton-56:36.2;
18. Janet Baechler-1:01:11.2;


Women 60 to 64
1. Dorli Mcwayne-21:52.6;
2. Jane Lanford-24:01.0;
3. Chong Hoffman-28:16.4;
4. Carol Kleckner-28:19.3;
5. Janel Hedgecock-33:21.4;
6. Carol Kaynor-34:02.8;
7. Earnest Misewicz-34:16.3;
8. Valerie Weathers-38:12.7;
9. Patty Loud-43:50.7;
10. Dorothy Sundown-Alder-44:43.5;

11. Barb Branton-47:18.5;
12. Diane Bryan-49:15.7;
13. Pam Long-49:46.7;
14. Laurie Hull-50:08.4;
15. Kathy Fillion-50:08.9;
16. Mary Fenno-50:31.8;
17. Susan Carothers-50:35.1;
18. Kathryn Pyne-51:10.9;
19. Diane Henry-58:22.2;
20. Cathy Agnello-1:01:50.8;
21. Cheryl Steffens-1:26:34.2;


Women 65 to 69
1. Bobbie Ritchie-32:53.5;
2. Stephanie Meath-33:37.9;
3. Susan Smith-38:18.0;
4. Jane Kauvar-47:06.7;
5. Kathleen Wright-47:17.7;
6. Lj Evans-49:28.6;
7. Sue Wilken-52:27.2;
8. Sarah Mcconnell-53:45.2;
9. Pat Taylor-1:01:54.4;
10. Twila Donovan-1:02:49.0;


Women 70 to 74
1. Charlotte Berdahl-40:09.8;
2. Carol Barnhardt-47:54.8;
3. Edith Nicholas-54:12.6;


Women 80 to 84
1. Phyllis Church-49:01.6;
2. Carol Devoe-1:16:14.2;


Women 85 to 89
1. Vida Helms-56:20.1;
2. Janette Hanneman-58:23.0;

=====================================

Men's Class Results

Boys 9 and Under
1. Caleb Petersen-22:24.5;
2. Eli Steer-22:52.2;
3. Ryder Marshall-26:38.5;
4. Christian Bazemore-27:17.0;
5. Wade Harry-27:43.9;
6. John Haas-27:58.8;
7. Connor Dolan-29:28.8;
8. Liam Irish-33:09.6;
9. Julian Brown-38:14.8;
10. Pete Demers-39:11.7;

11. Riley Beaudreault-40:33.6;
12. Ethan Mcgraw-40:58.1;
13. Isaiah Erickson-41:03.0;
14. Zac Demers-42:02.6;
15. Reid Merrill-42:40.5;
16. Boaz Balash-43:04.6;
17. Cameron Lewis-46:02.0;
18. Daniel  Lewis-46:03.4;
19. Blair Merrill-47:46.4;
20. Elias Betts-54:40.2;

21. Landen Bryant-55:57.1;
22. Jackson Westfall-56:46.1;
23. Liam Jensen-57:19.0;
24. Landon Wilson-58:47.3;
25. Archer Moon-1:09:58.7;

Boys 10 to 11
1. Alex Emers-21:58.0;
2. Peter Hildebrand-23:54.4;
3. Brody Haas-25:10.3;
4. Euan Uliassi-26:28.7;
5. Coulter Knight-27:06.0;
6. Elias Engman-27:22.4;
7. Connor Lanser-27:44.1;
8. David Atkins-33:07.9;
9. Oscar Queen-33:45.4;
10. Connor Mcdermott-42:05.5;

11. Owen Merrill-42:42.3;
12. River Brechan-42:44.0;
13. Gavin Marshall-50:48.7;
14. Quinn Moon-1:09:42.8;


Boys 12 to 14
1. Nolan Earnest-19:50.3;
2. Thomas Bueler-Faudree-20:23.8;
3. Eric Difolco-20:54.5;
4. Eli Merrill-20:55.3;
5. Josh C Baurick-21:37.0;
6. Cole Marshall-22:49.3;
7. Kade Musser-22:59.0;
8. Harrison Riggs-23:43.9;
9. Evan Moss-24:19.6;
10. Alton Denton-24:55.4;

11. Benjamin Tipton-27:13.1;
12. Gavin Martinek-33:07.7;
13. Colin Hedland-42:00.9;
14. Landon Bartels-42:08.1;
15. Miles Kenaston-47:21.9;
16. Ambrose Phillips-55:38.4;

Boys 15 to 17
1. Jonathan Burrell-19:05.0;
2. David Kokrine-19:14.9;
3. Max Tamillo-19:47.7;
4. Ian Kenaston-20:39.9;
5. Wyatt Marshall-21:46.5;
6. Jacob Chingliak-22:03.5;
7. Christian Hunter-22:42.9;
8. Karl Baurick-25:53.8;
9. Evans Callis-28:41.2;
10. Ben Marth-29:12.2;

11. Quin Nace-30:10.7;
12. Jake Tamillo-44:19.3;
13. Justin Sanchez-52:10.2;


Men 18 to 29
1. Alexander Eckert-15:52.3;
2. Mitch Burgess-16:01.0;
3. Kenneth Brewer-16:13.3;
4. Fehrenbach Michael-16:22.5;
5. Dylan Nixon-Helms-16:26.9;
6. Tristan Sayre-16:35.2;
7. Lyon Kopsack-16:42.5;
8. Jan Cech-16:59.3;
9. Max Donaldson-17:08.0;
10. Marcus Farris-17:16.0;

11. Matt Scerbak-17:24.0;
12. Jason Coupe-17:33.3;
13. Benjamin Koenig-18:18.6;
14. Chris Smith-18:34.0;
15. Iver Evanger-20:18.5;
16. Charles Moncayo-20:42.6;
17. Fernando Morales-20:49.5;
18. Carl Richmond-21:02.6;
19. Garrett St Peter-21:43.4;
20. Nathan Minnema-21:51.2;

21. David Hooper-22:17.5;
22. Jonathan Gloria-22:20.3;
23. Jacob Buller-22:26.3;
24. Christopher Pitka-24:08.3;
25. Dennis Haugen-24:18.2;
26. Devin Parker-24:22.0;
27. Forrest Wallace-24:56.9;
28. Michael Nash-24:57.7;
29. Zachary Mabry-25:32.3;
30. Christopher Baierl-27:14.6;

31. Jacob Karl-27:45.0;
32. Luke Cassidy-28:27.6;
33. Brent Little-30:56.9;
34. Jeremiah Alich-31:33.2;
35. Dustin Miller-32:00.8;
36. Nathan Cyr-32:25.3;
37. Patrocles Lassell-32:43.7;
38. Anthony Mastriano-37:54.3;
39. Dylan Denter-38:08.9;
40. Steven Laszloffy-40:37.6;

41. Bailey Carter-40:41.2;
42. Jasons Fenno-50:32.5;
43. Christian Wilson-52:03.0;


Men 30 to 34
1. Brandon Kobayashi-19:29.3;
2. Travis Naibert-20:25.5;
3. Matt Blood-21:26.1;
4. Cody Huizinga-21:46.7;
5. Nelson Carpluk-22:12.7;
6. Jacob Parker-22:16.9;
7. Isaac Mackey-22:58.3;
8. Daniel Griggs-24:57.2;
9. Ibrahim Ilhan-25:13.5;
10. James Crawshaw-26:55.0;

11. Carl Humphrey-27:02.7;
12. Craig Chythlook-27:23.5;
13. Carl Westlind-29:03.6;
14. Patrick Brandon-30:17.5;
15. Michael T Franklin-31:25.2;
16. David Beiswenger-32:59.9;
17. Seth Swearingen-36:22.0;
18. Todd Carey-41:07.4;
19. Aj Roper-41:08.0;
20. Lance Campbell-41:17.0;

21. Harvey Templeton-42:52.6;
22. Gerald Wallace-55:28.7;

Men 35 to 39
1. Mark Kowal-18:49.0;
2. Thom Walker-21:09.9;
3. Scott Swinton-22:49.8;
4. Aaron Schooley-25:16.1;
5. Stephen Sandquist-27:12.2;
6. Cory Furrow-28:07.0;
7. Darnell Doyle-29:52.3;
8. Ramon Perez-32:28.9;
9. Kyle Carrington-38:19.7;
10. Rocky Demers-39:12.3;

11. Luke Balash-43:11.2;
12. Ryan Bosch-47:40.0;
13. Lester Nichols-54:24.3;


Men 40 to 44
1. Max Kaufman-19:07.7;
2. Glenn Thompson-19:52.5;
3. Jeffrey Banks-20:19.6;
4. Darrin Mcleod-22:04.7;
5. Charles Hamby-22:34.2;
6. Eric Lanser-23:15.9;
7. John Bollinger-23:19.4;
8. Dave Merrill-23:40.6;
9. John Scherzer-26:41.4;
10. Scott Murrah-26:42.5;

11. Ryan Palermo-26:47.2;
12. Jeremy Richards-28:19.0;
13. Travis Lewis-29:31.7;
14. Ken Papp-30:10.1;
15. Matt Cooper-31:35.6;
16. Eric Engman-33:31.9;
17. Kim Fuller-35:26.9;
18. Kenneth Hayes-37:28.6;
19. Steven Betts-54:42.8;
20. Patrick Dolan-55:35.0;

21. Jay Cable-57:51.0;
22. Brian Gould-1:00:29.1;
23. Jeremiah Moon-1:09:44.5;


Men 45 to 49
1. Ed Bueler-19:58.8;
2. Kerry Platzke-20:04.4;
3. Dave Partee-21:10.9;
4. Trent Sutton-21:16.1;
5. Matt Powers-23:45.9;
6. Dan White-24:07.6;
7. Patrick Lovely-24:19.4;
8. Rulon Jensen-24:39.7;
9. David Scott-24:46.3;
10. Dan Uliassi-25:12.1;

11. Paul Johnson-25:40.4;
12. Christopher Swingley-26:11.2;
13. Scott Mccrea-26:12.4;
14. Marshall Teague-27:38.7;
15. Jerome Baxter-27:54.2;
16. Jon Doty-30:32.7;
17. Arnold Chingliak-30:50.0;
18. Duane Risse-32:55.5;
19. Hudson Plass-33:17.7;
20. Kelly Shaw-39:45.1;

21. Jeff Kaufman-40:43.6;
22. Ted Riggs-41:48.5;
23. Darren Winward-51:37.9;


Men 50 to 54
1. Tommy Dahill-19:46.7;
2. Jim Gower-20:17.0;
3. Manx Quayle-20:41.5;
4. Christopher Butcher-20:50.6;
5. Mike Pelto-21:28.0;
6. Walter Lindley-22:02.1;
7. Robert Jordan-23:29.1;
8. Mark Parrott-24:09.9;
9. John Mayer-24:32.6;
10. Joseph Hannah-24:36.5;

11. James Fraijo-25:22.8;
12. Nicholas Skrip-25:58.1;
13. Craig Knight-27:18.1;
14. Randy Herrera-27:55.0;
15. Mitchell Robinson-28:21.2;
16. Cal Morton-30:00.8;
17. Gareth Oneil-36:45.3;
18. Andre Clay-48:54.3;
19. Bryan White-54:00.7;
20. John Dye-54:32.7;


Men 55 to 59
1. Greg Whisenhant-20:42.9;
2. Bad Bob Baker-21:49.9;
3. Mike Emers-22:23.4;
4. Don Kiely-22:33.2;
5. Keith Kimbrell-23:25.8;
6. Tim Schroader-24:10.5;
7. Russell Wilson-24:13.9;
8. Mick Durham-24:26.9;
9. Paul Schneider-24:30.6;
10. Peter Bussa-24:52.0;

11. Ken Abramowicz-26:15.6;
12. Joel House-27:20.0;
13. David Szumigala-30:49.8;
14. Joe Taylor-31:44.7;
15. Bill Anderson-35:21.2;
16. Richard Bernier-35:24.6;
17. Craig Jones-37:30.0;
18. Walter Murrell-39:18.8;
19. David Stich-39:37.3;
20. Gregg Olson-43:02.0;

21. David Long-52:55.1;
22. Nancy Sonafrank-56:28.3;


Men 60 to 64
1. David Leonard-20:11.1;
2. Greg Finstad-20:53.8;
3. Edward Debevec-22:37.1;
4. David Hoffman-22:50.9;
5. Keith Pollock-24:58.9;
6. John Sloan-26:06.5;
7. Kes Woodward-26:56.2;
8. Jay St Peter-27:49.2;
9. Ed Rouleau-27:53.5;
10. Patrick Carroll-28:41.4;

11. Jim Moriarty-29:09.6;
12. Rob Weathers-30:14.1;
13. Ken Karle-30:47.0;
14. Roy Nictune-36:11.8;
15. Jim Harry-38:13.9;
16. Grady Paden-51:39.6;
17. Ronald Woods-53:20.9;


Men 65 to 69
1. Paul Kleinschmidt-25:54.6;
2. Gary Pohl-26:10.6;
3. Mark Wood-28:06.2;
4. Rick Winther-30:49.0;
5. Allan Morotti-31:48.0;
6. Patrick Kalen-33:03.1;
7. Timothy Satre-33:05.6;
8. Andy Haley-35:08.9;
9. Charlie Titus-35:15.9;
10. Mark Andrews-52:32.6;

11. Ron Binkley-53:28.0;
12. John Berdahl-58:23.0;


Men 70 to 74
1. Peter Hjellen-29:29.5;
2. Dave Buchanan-34:57.7;
3. Jerry Lipka-35:46.8;
4. Richard Shideler-56:03.1;
5. Paul Taylor-1:01:48.4;


Men 75 to 79
1. Jerry Flodin-54:25.5;

You are here: Running Race News Chena River Run 2016 - Class Results