SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Results from 24th Annual Mosquito Meander 5Km

E-mail Print PDF

Results from the 24th Annual Mosquito Meander 5km, organized by Fairbanks Counseling and Adoption, are available in text format below.  CLICK HERE to view dynamic, searchable results on ChronoTrack Live.  This race was timed with the ChronoTrack Live chip-timing system.

Results by gender on the left, and by class on the right.

O

Results by Gender

Results by Class

Men's Overall Results

Men's Class Results

1. Keel Simon-17:10.8;
2. Elliot Kenaston-17:51.4;
3. Gary Radford-17:57.2;
4. Grant Wilson-18:07.0;
5. Quinn Vinlove-18:16.7;
6. Jacob Parker-19:15.3;
7. Dave Partee-19:39.9;
8. Garrett St Peter-19:48.4;
9. Samuel Mitchell-19:56.0;
10. Ian Kenaston-20:15.9;
11. Darrin Mcleod-20:20.9;
12. Eli Merrill-20:37.8;
13. Mike Pelto-20:50.5;
14. Nathan Minnema-20:54.0;
15. Nelson Carpluk-20:55.1;
16. Ben Mitchell-21:11.6;
17. Jason Riggs-21:24.6;
18. Owen Coskey-21:31.3;
19. Dylan Burton-21:35.7;
20. Jakob House-21:40.3;
21. Rich Boone-21:40.8;
22. Nathan Shields-22:30.9;
23. Dan White-22:56.5;
24. Dan Uliassi-22:58.5;
25. Davis Scott-23:05.5;

26. Mark Parrott-23:05.8;
27. John Mayer-23:20.7;
28. Russell Wilson-23:35.9;
29. Robert Brabham-23:49.9;
30. Blake Perkins-23:59.0;
31. Brody Haas-24:03.5;
32. Braidyn Garcia-24:15.7;
33. Bob Ritchie-24:17.0;
34. Lars Vinlove-24:17.2;
35. Cody Huizinga-24:20.7;
36. Ryan Palermo-24:24.9;
37. Tim Ng-24:30.5;
38. Steve Bennis-24:31.4;
39. Paul Kleinschmidt-24:36.6;
40. John Carnahan-24:37.5;
41. Jackson Taylor-25:10.1;
42. Bill Taylor-25:11.7;
43. Harrison Riggs-25:37.3;
44. Eli Taylor-25:42.1;
45. Spencer Dewaele-25:49.8;
46. Kevin Mcgowan-25:51.3;
47. Carl Humphrey-25:52.3;
48. Kevin Sanger-25:58.1;
49. Andrew Thomas-26:11.0;
50. Beaux Kemp-26:14.7;

51. Bert Martin-26:45.9;
52. Mitchell Robinson-26:49.5;
53. Euan Uliassi-26:58.3;
54. Matthew Pruitt-27:08.2;
55. Christian Shields-27:24.9;
56. Stephen Jewett-27:29.5;
57. Tristan Hovest-27:38.4;
58. Brody Kemp-27:57.6;
59. Cruz Kemp-27:57.7;
60. Rylan Mcleod-28:46.6;
61. Justin Ice-28:47.9;
62. Kevin Shields-28:49.1;
63. Koen House-28:59.4;
64. Jeremiah Alich-29:32.4;
65. Shane Sullenberger-30:17.7;
66. Jay St Peter-30:21.4;
67. Max Manning-30:40.5;
68. Jeffrey Burrell-30:41.6;
69. Donald Myles-30:59.5;
70. Mark Herrmann-31:16.6;
71. Joshua Long-31:34.3;
72. Ernie Misewicz-31:39.4;
73. Christian Bazemore-32:12.2;
74. Daniel Schacher-32:16.0;
75. Thomas Harris-32:20.3;

76. Ben Herrmann-32:31.0;
77. Jake Herrmann-32:31.6;
78. Patrick Kalen-33:05.6;
79. Bryan Meismer-33:33.9;
80. Owen Merrill-33:56.9;
81. Rodney Koeller-34:51.9;
82. Evan Hedgecock-35:44.0;
83. Stan Van Amburg-35:57.6;
84. Ted Hedgecock-36:25.3;
85. Cooper Luzzader-Little-36:33.0;
86. Gage Luzzader-Little-36:34.0;
87. Joseph Little-36:34.7;
88. Ted Riggs-37:08.7;
89. Arthur Saarloos-38:11.2;
90. Joshua Ford-39:01.9;
91. Andrew Ford-39:02.1;
92. Dennis Hansell-39:09.2;
93. Miles Kenaston-39:43.2;
94. Reid Merrill-39:45.0;
95. Wesley Hicks-40:11.7;
96. Mark Holmes-40:24.1;
97. Caleb Ford-40:32.8;
98. Matthew Ford-40:40.7;
99. Curtis Forbes  Ii-40:53.0;
100. Dan Check-41:35.4;

101. Skyler Evans-41:41.3;
102. Keith Petersen-41:56.5;
103. Xander Thomas-42:04.5;
104. Noah Ames-42:09.9;
105. Michael Dean-44:11.9;
106. Ethan Meismer-44:27.3;
107. Edgar Luna-44:27.6;
108. Kilian Luna-44:27.9;
109. Vinzenz Luna-44:28.1;
110. Craig House-45:22.9;
111. Adam Meismer-45:28.4;
112. Alexander Blyler-46:09.6;
113. Michael Blyler-46:10.1;
114. Eric Hill-47:03.1;
115. Robert Hernandez Jr-47:53.5;
116. Dylan Hansen-48:09.7;
117. Payton Koeller-49:23.7;
118. Carl Westphal-49:31.4;
119. Nathan Bittner-49:36.9;
120. Ronald Woods-50:30.2;
121. Howard Little-50:35.1;
122. Gabriel Rupe-51:05.9;
123. Joshua Coble-51:10.8;
124. Andrew Forte-51:16.9;
125. Keith Forte-51:17.0;

126. Curtis Forbes-53:07.3;
127. Dreygon Schear-53:56.0;
128. Robert Gieck-54:38.0;
129. Frank Maggio-54:48.8;
130. Max Matherly-55:05.9;
131. Hugh Matherly-55:06.1;
132. Darin Nactrieb-55:36.6;
133. John Rhodes-55:45.9;
134. Titan Thomas-56:21.7;
135. Darrol Wilcox-56:43.1;
136. Alexander Matinez-56:55.2;
137. Jim Gower-58:32.2;
138. Joe Kennedy-59:38.0;
139. Logan Bittner-1:00:10.7;
140. Erin Talbott-1:00:24.1;
141. Ryan Deines-1:00:51.1;
142. Wayne T. Horine-1:01:18.4;
143. Crosby Donovan-Seeger-1:01:52.6;
144. Ryker Horine-1:01:56.3;
145. Wayne A. Horine-1:01:56.5;
146. Kyle Foreman-1:02:16.0;
147. Samuel Wood-1:02:34.2;
148. Jackson Wood-1:02:57.2;
149. Adam Gillette-1:03:35.1;
150. Licoln Gibson-1:03:39.2;
151. Aaron Gibson-1:03:39.4;
152. Grady Gibson-1:03:46.9;
153. George Bowder-1:07:19.9;
























Boys 9 and Under
1. Jackson Taylor-25:10.1;
2. Eli Taylor-25:42.1;
3. Brody Kemp-27:57.6;
4. Cruz Kemp-27:57.7;
5. Cooper Luzzader-Little-36:33.0;
6. Gage Luzzader-Little-36:34.0;
7. Andrew Ford-39:02.1;
8. Reid Merrill-39:45.0;
9. Caleb Ford-40:32.8;
10. Curtis Forbes  Ii-40:53.0;

11. Noah Ames-42:09.9;
12. Ethan Meismer-44:27.3;
13. Kilian Luna-44:27.9;
14. Vinzenz Luna-44:28.1;
15. Alexander Blyler-46:09.6;
16. Michael Blyler-46:10.1;
17. Dylan Hansen-48:09.7;
18. Nathan Bittner-49:36.9;
19. Andrew Forte-51:16.9;
20. Titan Thomas-56:21.7;

21. Logan Bittner-1:00:10.7;
22. Wayne T. Horine-1:01:18.4;
23. Crosby Donovan-Seeger-1:01:52.6;
24. Ryker Horine-1:01:56.3;
25. Samuel Wood-1:02:34.2;
26. Jackson Wood-1:02:57.2;
27. Licoln Gibson-1:03:39.2;
28. Grady Gibson-1:03:46.9;


Boys 10 to 11
1. Brody Haas-24:03.5;
2. Rylan Mcleod-28:46.6;
3. Justin Ice-28:47.9;
4. Ben Herrmann-32:31.0;
5. Owen Merrill-33:56.9;
6. Matthew Ford-40:40.7;
7. Adam Meismer-45:28.4;
8. Payton Koeller-49:23.7;
9. Max Matherly-55:05.9;


Boys 12 to 14
1. Eli Merrill-20:37.8;
2. Jakob House-21:40.3;
3. Braidyn Garcia-24:15.7;
4. Lars Vinlove-24:17.2;
5. Harrison Riggs-25:37.3;
6. Euan Uliassi-26:58.3;
7. Christian Shields-27:24.9;
8. Koen House-28:59.4;
9. Evan Hedgecock-35:44.0;
10. Miles Kenaston-39:43.2;

11. Wesley Hicks-40:11.7;
12. Xander Thomas-42:04.5;
13. Gabriel Rupe-51:05.9;
14. Joshua Coble-51:10.8;
15. Hugh Matherly-55:06.1;


Boys 15 to 17
1. Keel Simon-17:10.8;
2. Elliot Kenaston-17:51.4;
3. Grant Wilson-18:07.0;
4. Quinn Vinlove-18:16.7;
5. Ian Kenaston-20:15.9;
6. Jason Riggs-21:24.6;
7. Dylan Burton-21:35.7;
8. Nathan Shields-22:30.9;
9. Blake Perkins-23:59.0;


Men 18 to 29
1. Garrett St Peter-19:48.4;
2. Samuel Mitchell-19:56.0;
3. Nathan Minnema-20:54.0;
4. Ben Mitchell-21:11.6;
5. Tim Ng-24:30.5;
6. Kevin Mcgowan-25:51.3;
7. Matthew Pruitt-27:08.2;
8. Tristan Hovest-27:38.4;
9. Jeremiah Alich-29:32.4;
10. Max Manning-30:40.5;

11. Christian Bazemore-32:12.2;
12. Jake Herrmann-32:31.6;
13. Skyler Evans-41:41.3;


Men 30 to 34
1. Jacob Parker-19:15.3;
2. Nelson Carpluk-20:55.1;
3. Owen Coskey-21:31.3;
4. Cody Huizinga-24:20.7;
5. Spencer Dewaele-25:49.8;
6. Carl Humphrey-25:52.3;
7. Shane Sullenberger-30:17.7;
8. Mark Holmes-40:24.1;
9. Darin Nactrieb-55:36.6;
10. Kyle Foreman-1:02:16.0;
11. Adam Gillette-1:03:35.1;
12. Aaron Gibson-1:03:39.4;


Men 35 to 39
1. Kevin Sanger-25:58.1;
2. Andrew Thomas-26:11.0;
3. Beaux Kemp-26:14.7;
4. Ted Hedgecock-36:25.3;
5. Joshua Ford-39:01.9;
6. Carl Westphal-49:31.4;
7. Curtis Forbes-53:07.3;
8. Wayne A. Horine-1:01:56.5;


Men 40 to 44
1. Darrin Mcleod-20:20.9;
2. Ryan Palermo-24:24.9;
3. Steve Bennis-24:31.4;
4. Bill Taylor-25:11.7;
5. Thomas Harris-32:20.3;
6. Bryan Meismer-33:33.9;
7. Joseph Little-36:34.7;
8. Keith Petersen-41:56.5;
9. Edgar Luna-44:27.6;
10. Craig House-45:22.9;

11. Keith Forte-51:17.0;
12. Darrol Wilcox-56:43.1;
13. Ryan Deines-1:00:51.1;


Men 45 to 49
1. Dave Partee-19:39.9;
2. Dan White-22:56.5;
3. Dan Uliassi-22:58.5;
4. Davis Scott-23:05.5;
5. Robert Brabham-23:49.9;
6. Bert Martin-26:45.9;
7. Kevin Shields-28:49.1;
8. Ted Riggs-37:08.7;
9. Eric Hill-47:03.1;
10. Robert Hernandez Jr-47:53.5;
11. Joe Kennedy-59:38.0;


Men 50 to 54
1. Mike Pelto-20:50.5;
2. Mark Parrott-23:05.8;
3. John Mayer-23:20.7;
4. John Carnahan-24:37.5;
5. Mitchell Robinson-26:49.5;
6. Donald Myles-30:59.5;
7. Daniel Schacher-32:16.0;
8. Rodney Koeller-34:51.9;
9. Stan Van Amburg-35:57.6;
10. Dan Check-41:35.4;
11. Jim Gower-58:32.2;


Men 55 to 59
1. Gary Radford-17:57.2;
2. Russell Wilson-23:35.9;
3. Mark Herrmann-31:16.6;
4. John Rhodes-55:45.9;


Men 60 to 64
1. Rich Boone-21:40.8;
2. Jay St Peter-30:21.4;
3. Ernie Misewicz-31:39.4;
4. Dennis Hansell-39:09.2;
5. Ronald Woods-50:30.2;
6. Robert Gieck-54:38.0;
7. Frank Maggio-54:48.8;


Men 65 to 69
1. Bob Ritchie-24:17.0;
2. Paul Kleinschmidt-24:36.6;
3. Stephen Jewett-27:29.5;
4. Patrick Kalen-33:05.6;
5. Michael Dean-44:11.9;
6. George Bowder-1:07:19.9;


Men 70 to 74
1. Erin Talbott-1:00:24.1;


Men 75 to 79
1. Arthur Saarloos-38:11.2;
2. Howard Little-50:35.1;


Women's Overall Results


Women's Class Results

1. Kelin Reitano-20:06.0;
2. Katie Bast-20:08.7;
3. Mishelle Nace-21:25.5;
4. Anna Merrill-21:30.1;
5. Cathi Batchelder-22:28.4;
6. Lauren White-22:56.2;
7. Jane Lanford-23:25.1;
8. Kerri Garcia-23:37.8;
9. Sarah Schacher-24:07.4;
10. Grace Burrell-24:25.9;
11. Maura Grahek-24:55.4;
12. Denise Grahek-25:14.7;
13. Pam Burton-25:38.6;
14. Stephanie Taylor-25:42.1;
15. Linda Smith-25:53.2;
16. Caitlyn Sanger-25:55.4;
17. Claire Sanger-25:55.6;
18. Sarah Ingram-25:56.2;
19. Esther Zody-26:20.1;
20. Courtney Heinz-26:45.8;
21. Rachel White-26:54.6;
22. Ashley Pruitt-27:10.8;
23. Lindy Hoza-27:23.0;
24. Joan Hoza-27:24.8;
25. Madeline Burton-27:29.7;

26. Ally Burton-27:38.0;
27. Melissa Kemp-27:57.9;
28. Gillian Crawford-28:30.1;
29. Andrea Rasmus-28:39.7;
30. Madeline Wills-28:40.1;
31. Kathy Petersen-28:53.9;
32. Kelsey Stevenson-29:10.4;
33. Sofia Acquistapace-29:11.9;
34. Lisa Stuby-29:15.9;
35. Amy Westmoreland-29:41.3;
36. Jana Ross-29:54.8;
37. Da Silva Arueli Rubia-29:57.5;
38. Jenifer Mcleod-30:01.8;
39. Bobbie Ritchie-30:32.5;
40. Jill Woster-30:34.1;
41. Regina Frazer-30:49.8;
42. Holly Myles-30:59.7;
43. Lovely Palermo-31:04.6;
44. Landon Bicknell-Long-31:23.0;
45. Jenn Maggin-31:25.2;
46. Ann Marie White-31:48.8;
47. Grace White-31:49.9;
48. Holli Burrell-31:53.6;
49. Veronica Lawrence-31:54.4;
50. Janel Hedgecock-31:54.9;

51. Greta Kenaston-32:13.0;
52. Lydia Burrell-32:18.9;
53. Mallory Harris-32:25.8;
54. Jennifer Harris-32:26.0;
55. Nami Fowler-32:33.0;
56. Jessica Brownsell-33:01.4;
57. Kristy Miller-33:07.7;
58. Amy Vinlove-33:21.0;
59. Joan Hornig-33:21.1;
60. Sophia Meismer-33:27.5;
61. Sandy Benson-33:35.8;
62. Sophia Roberts-33:42.5;
63. Melissa Dewaele-34:04.4;
64. Karen Miller-34:06.7;
65. Allison Graves-34:07.5;
66. Hope Swoffer-34:22.6;
67. Nathanael Manning-34:38.6;
68. Tami Manning-34:38.9;
69. Melody Hoza-34:46.7;
70. Tamara Crawford-35:28.1;
71. Haley Evens-35:45.5;
72. Siobhan Osborne-35:50.2;
73. Doris Van Amburg-35:57.5;
74. Rachel Luzzader-36:34.0;
75. Mary St Peter-36:50.0;

76. Margaret Humphrey-36:58.7;
77. Rochelle Schall-Humphrey-37:03.6;
78. Petersen Valerie-37:07.0;
79. Karson Riggs-37:08.6;
80. Wendy Zimmerman-37:45.1;
81. Lori Moyer-37:57.3;
82. Shanylle Palermo-38:01.9;
83. Natalie Emers-38:44.9;
84. Alexis Lawrence-38:44.9;
85. Abigail Ford-38:57.2;
86. Abby Fett-39:00.9;
87. Paula Hansell-39:06.4;
88. Debbie Wighs-39:11.1;
89. Mary Buchanan-39:19.7;
90. Kylie Reames-39:23.1;
91. Elysia Wilson-39:46.0;
92. Annie Larson-39:58.4;
93. Paula Hicks-40:11.6;
94. Payton Holmes-40:24.0;
95. Bailey Holmes-40:25.8;
96. Korene Jerome-40:29.6;
97. Kristy Ford-40:32.0;
98. Patty Loud-40:37.1;
99. Shirley Bazemore-40:52.6;
100. Rosalyn Baird-41:34.2;

101. Sara Van Amburg-41:41.1;
102. Jillian Shall-41:46.3;
103. Kassie Petersen-41:56.3;
104. Emma Towler-42:04.8;
105. Cassandra Thomas-42:05.6;
106. Amy Ames-42:12.0;
107. Addison Ames-42:12.2;
108. Meg Baird-42:15.8;
109. Lacey Ames-42:16.5;
110. Ryn Twining-42:23.9;
111. Diane Little Eagle-43:11.9;
112. Parker Stephenson-43:24.8;
113. Dawn Stephenson-43:24.9;
114. Lilly Sommer-43:42.5;
115. Tami Long-44:05.4;
116. Marha Westphal-44:23.1;
117. Jennifer Luke-44:40.2;
118. Aaliyah Frazier-44:40.5;
119. Amanda Fletcher-44:42.4;
120. Miriam Titus-45:10.7;
121. Mary Saarloos-45:14.8;
122. Susan Tullo-45:18.3;
123. Jennifer Meismer-House-45:20.6;
124. Phyllis Nutt-45:55.6;
125. Tammy Dauma-46:09.8;
126. Sheryl Mills-46:58.8;
127. Erin Wahrenbrock-47:03.3;
128. Carissa Hernandez-47:13.8;
129. Arlene Slocum-47:23.6;
130. Patricia Cathers-47:26.8;
131. Christina Hansen-48:07.0;
132. Sarina Nguyen-48:24.4;
133. Delaney Damario-48:25.1;
134. Laura Denty-48:37.5;
135. Debbie Johnson-48:38.5;
136. Saffire Robinson-48:39.9;
137. Serena Likar-48:40.4;
138. Adrianna Fletcher-49:25.8;
139. Isabella Fletcher-49:35.9;
140. Samantha Stowell-49:36.9;
141. Mary Kleinschmidt-49:39.4;
142. Sarah Kleinschmidt-49:39.7;
143. Christine Rowland-49:50.7;
144. Charlene Coman-Matthew-49:51.8;
145. Mary Woods-50:29.3;
146. Darlene Little-50:39.7;
147. Patti Houser-50:45.2;
148. Emily Meyer-51:06.0;
149. Alexandra Forte-51:09.6;
150. Anna Baysinger-51:11.8;

151. Molly Owen-Palmer-51:12.7;
152. Maria Terch-51:13.2;
153. Deb Fristoe-51:18.4;
154. Deborah Bayer-51:19.0;
155. Stephanie Wallace-51:26.4;
156. Sheli Hajdukovich-51:26.9;
157. Kendall Will-51:49.9;
158. Alexa Godkin-51:50.3;
159. Joleen Cooper-51:59.3;
160. Brenda Geier-52:05.4;
161. Megan Meltvedt-52:05.6;
162. Carri Forbes-52:50.4;
163. Mary Robinson-52:50.6;
164. Gail Carnahan-53:10.2;
165. Ola Carnahan-53:10.4;
166. Collen Sullivan-53:19.2;
167. Sandi Acquistapace-53:21.0;
168. Jessica Shall-53:28.9;
169. Ella Haas-53:41.3;
170. Heidi Haas-53:53.1;
171. Jolene Schear-54:10.1;
172. Cheyenne Humphrey-54:26.7;
173. Kayleigh Hart-54:27.1;
174. Alyssa Hart-54:28.3;
175. Charmi Weker-54:47.9;

176. Krista Hart-54:55.7;
177. Melissa Budny-55:03.7;
178. Jenny Grasto-55:20.1;
179. Jeannette Grasto-55:20.2;
180. Erica Dillard-55:21.5;
181. Suzn Hanson-55:21.9;
182. Kerry Kirby-55:24.8;
183. Kayla Billings-55:25.2;
184. Melissa Dionne-55:30.4;
185. Jennifer Nactrieb-55:37.1;
186. Cynthia Ice-55:37.2;
187. Elizabeth Allman-55:45.7;
188. Katherine Rhodes-55:47.2;
189. Kimberly Schulenburg-56:01.4;
190. Ryen Wilcox-56:03.5;
191. Pamella Wilcox-56:12.5;
192. Michele Nelson-56:12.8;
193. Sierra Humphrey-56:17.9;
194. Kerstin Luna-56:19.7;
195. Arianna Coghill-56:21.2;
196. Sandy Koslick-56:22.0;
197. Tarja Luna-56:24.8;
198. Maia Thomas-56:25.3;
199. Michala Coghill-56:43.3;
200. Amina Matinez-57:30.4;

201. Janeen Ruge-57:58.5;
202. Jennifer Bump-57:59.5;
203. Rohain Bump-57:59.6;
204. Rosalie Rein-58:12.3;
205. Suzette Mailloux-58:12.6;
206. Deborah Grantham-58:21.8;
207. Diana Boyce-58:22.0;
208. Cathy Hanles-58:49.9;
209. Mary Keskinen-58:53.9;
210. Grace Collins-59:20.2;
211. Paula Kennedy-59:37.7;
212. Hailey Harmon-1:00:09.1;
213. Dawn Koeller-1:00:09.8;
214. Toni Talbott-1:00:24.1;
215. Bonnie Jo Largen-1:00:49.4;
216. Denise Walther-1:00:49.9;
217. Emily Davis-1:00:50.9;
218. Madison Deines-1:00:51.7;
219. Kerri Deines-1:00:51.7;
220. Kayla Deines-1:00:52.2;
221. Shelley Brownfield-1:01:01.7;
222. Laurie Gieck-1:01:06.1;
223. Stella Merrifield-1:01:11.9;
224. Colton Gower-1:01:17.9;
225. Missy Batchelder-1:01:23.3;

226. Eugenia Merrifield-1:01:26.9;
227. Quinn Donovan-Seeger-1:01:41.2;
228. Katie Donovan-Seeger-1:01:42.1;
229. Megan Bean-1:01:49.6;
230. Laura Donovan-Seeger-1:01:52.7;
231. Twila Donovan-1:01:53.2;
232. Andrea Bean-1:01:53.8;
233. Gena Horine-1:01:56.7;
234. Emerson Gower-1:02:13.4;
235. Kim Mendenhall-1:02:15.4;
236. Mary Gower-1:02:19.5;
237. Sheila Kluck-1:02:19.6;
238. Abby Yensen-1:02:21.7;
239. Michelle Ross-1:02:56.1;
240. Tonya Wood-1:02:57.9;
241. Shirley Jewett-1:03:21.0;
242. Kate Taylor-1:03:21.7;
243. Kelsy Gitter-1:03:34.4;
244. Eileen Gillette-1:03:34.9;
245. Meredith Maple-1:03:35.2;
246. Kelly Gitter-1:03:35.5;
247. Kiaya Gillette-1:03:35.7;
248. Audrey Gibson-1:03:39.2;
249. Denali Gibson-1:03:39.4;
250. Erin Gibson-1:03:44.7;
251. Madison Batchelder-1:04:06.7;
252. Wanda J Bowder-1:07:20.3;
253. Karon Strandberg-1:07:28.5;
254. Ann Cullen-1:07:30.4;
255. Carollyn Mccabe-1:14:48.8;
256. Karen Barnett-1:14:49.6;























Girls 9 and Under
1. Caitlyn Sanger-25:55.4;
2. Mallory Harris-32:25.8;
3. Sophia Meismer-33:27.5;
4. Karson Riggs-37:08.6;
5. Shanylle Palermo-38:01.9;
6. Abigail Ford-38:57.2;
7. Payton Holmes-40:24.0;
8. Bailey Holmes-40:25.8;
9. Jillian Shall-41:46.3;
10. Lacey Ames-42:16.5;

11. Parker Stephenson-43:24.8;
12. Aaliyah Frazier-44:40.5;
13. Adrianna Fletcher-49:25.8;
14. Isabella Fletcher-49:35.9;
15. Alexandra Forte-51:09.6;
16. Anna Baysinger-51:11.8;
17. Kendall Will-51:49.9;
18. Ella Haas-53:41.3;
19. Kayleigh Hart-54:27.1;
20. Alyssa Hart-54:28.3;

21. Katherine Rhodes-55:47.2;
22. Ryen Wilcox-56:03.5;
23. Sierra Humphrey-56:17.9;
24. Arianna Coghill-56:21.2;
25. Rohain Bump-57:59.6;
26. Emily Davis-1:00:50.9;
27. Madison Deines-1:00:51.7;
28. Kayla Deines-1:00:52.2;
29. Stella Merrifield-1:01:11.9;
30. Colton Gower-1:01:17.9;

31. Quinn Donovan-Seeger-1:01:41.2;
32. Emerson Gower-1:02:13.4;
33. Abby Yensen-1:02:21.7;
34. Kate Taylor-1:03:21.7;
35. Kiaya Gillette-1:03:35.7;
36. Audrey Gibson-1:03:39.2;
37. Denali Gibson-1:03:39.4;


Girls 10 to 11
1. Sofia Acquistapace-29:11.9;
2. Grace White-31:49.9;
3. Greta Kenaston-32:13.0;
4. Lydia Burrell-32:18.9;
5. Kristy Miller-33:07.7;
6. Siobhan Osborne-35:50.2;
7. Kylie Reames-39:23.1;
8. Annie Larson-39:58.4;
9. Kassie Petersen-41:56.3;
10. Cheyenne Humphrey-54:26.7;

11. Hailey Harmon-1:00:09.1;
12. Madison Batchelder-1:04:06.7;


Girls 12 to 14
1. Katie Bast-20:08.7;
2. Lauren White-22:56.2;
3. Maura Grahek-24:55.4;
4. Madeline Burton-27:29.7;
5. Gillian Crawford-28:30.1;
6. Madeline Wills-28:40.1;
7. Natalie Emers-38:44.9;
8. Carissa Hernandez-47:13.8;
9. Sarina Nguyen-48:24.4;
10. Delaney Damario-48:25.1;

11. Emily Meyer-51:06.0;
12. Alexa Godkin-51:50.3;
13. Jessica Shall-53:28.9;
14. Tarja Luna-56:24.8;
15. Maia Thomas-56:25.3;
16. Grace Collins-59:20.2;
17. Missy Batchelder-1:01:23.3;
18. Kelsy Gitter-1:03:34.4;


Girls 15 to 17
1. Grace Burrell-24:25.9;
2. Melody Hoza-34:46.7;
3. Ola Carnahan-53:10.4;


Women 18 to 29
1. Kelin Reitano-20:06.0;
2. Sarah Ingram-25:56.2;
3. Esther Zody-26:20.1;
4. Ashley Pruitt-27:10.8;
5. Lindy Hoza-27:23.0;
6. Ally Burton-27:38.0;
7. Kelsey Stevenson-29:10.4;
8. Amy Westmoreland-29:41.3;
9. Da Silva Arueli Rubia-29:57.5;
10. Lovely Palermo-31:04.6;

11. Jenn Maggin-31:25.2;
12. Jessica Brownsell-33:01.4;
13. Sophia Roberts-33:42.5;
14. Nathanael Manning-34:38.6;
15. Elysia Wilson-39:46.0;
16. Shirley Bazemore-40:52.6;
17. Sara Van Amburg-41:41.1;
18. Meg Baird-42:15.8;
19. Saffire Robinson-48:39.9;
20. Samantha Stowell-49:36.9;

21. Megan Meltvedt-52:05.6;
22. Kayla Billings-55:25.2;
23. Michala Coghill-56:43.3;
24. Suzette Mailloux-58:12.6;
25. Meredith Maple-1:03:35.2;


Women 30 to 34
1. Courtney Heinz-26:45.8;
2. Rachel White-26:54.6;
3. Nami Fowler-32:33.0;
4. Allison Graves-34:07.5;
5. Korene Jerome-40:29.6;
6. Emma Towler-42:04.8;
7. Amy Ames-42:12.0;
8. Ryn Twining-42:23.9;
9. Jennifer Luke-44:40.2;
10. Amanda Fletcher-44:42.4;

11. Erin Wahrenbrock-47:03.3;
12. Laura Denty-48:37.5;
13. Sarah Kleinschmidt-49:39.7;
14. Krista Hart-54:55.7;
15. Jennifer Nactrieb-55:37.1;
16. Cynthia Ice-55:37.2;
17. Rosalie Rein-58:12.3;
18. Bonnie Jo Largen-1:00:49.4;
19. Megan Bean-1:01:49.6;
20. Laura Donovan-Seeger-1:01:52.7;

21. Michelle Ross-1:02:56.1;
22. Eileen Gillette-1:03:34.9;
23. Kelly Gitter-1:03:35.5;


Women 35 to 39
1. Kerri Garcia-23:37.8;
2. Sarah Schacher-24:07.4;
3. Stephanie Taylor-25:42.1;
4. Claire Sanger-25:55.6;
5. Melissa Kemp-27:57.9;
6. Kathy Petersen-28:53.9;
7. Jana Ross-29:54.8;
8. Jennifer Harris-32:26.0;
9. Melissa Dewaele-34:04.4;
10. Rochelle Schall-Humphrey-37:03.6;

11. Petersen Valerie-37:07.0;
12. Abby Fett-39:00.9;
13. Paula Hicks-40:11.6;
14. Kristy Ford-40:32.0;
15. Cassandra Thomas-42:05.6;
16. Dawn Stephenson-43:24.9;
17. Marha Westphal-44:23.1;
18. Jennifer Meismer-House-45:20.6;
19. Carri Forbes-52:50.4;
20. Heidi Haas-53:53.1;

21. Melissa Budny-55:03.7;
22. Erica Dillard-55:21.5;
23. Kimberly Schulenburg-56:01.4;
24. Pamella Wilcox-56:12.5;
25. Michele Nelson-56:12.8;
26. Kerstin Luna-56:19.7;
27. Jennifer Bump-57:59.5;
28. Gena Horine-1:01:56.7;
29. Tonya Wood-1:02:57.9;
30. Erin Gibson-1:03:44.7;


Women 40 to 44
1. Anna Merrill-21:30.1;
2. Cathi Batchelder-22:28.4;
3. Regina Frazer-30:49.8;
4. Ann Marie White-31:48.8;
5. Haley Evens-35:45.5;
6. Rachel Luzzader-36:34.0;
7. Lori Moyer-37:57.3;
8. Tammy Dauma-46:09.8;
9. Christina Hansen-48:07.0;
10. Jenny Grasto-55:20.1;

11. Kerry Kirby-55:24.8;
12. Melissa Dionne-55:30.4;
13. Paula Kennedy-59:37.7;
14. Kerri Deines-1:00:51.7;
15. Katie Donovan-Seeger-1:01:42.1;
16. Andrea Bean-1:01:53.8;
17. Mary Gower-1:02:19.5;


Women 45 to 49
1. Mishelle Nace-21:25.5;
2. Denise Grahek-25:14.7;
3. Andrea Rasmus-28:39.7;
4. Jenifer Mcleod-30:01.8;
5. Holli Burrell-31:53.6;
6. Amy Vinlove-33:21.0;
7. Karen Miller-34:06.7;
8. Tamara Crawford-35:28.1;
9. Doris Van Amburg-35:57.5;
10. Wendy Zimmerman-37:45.1;

11. Lilly Sommer-43:42.5;
12. Miriam Titus-45:10.7;
13. Sheryl Mills-46:58.8;
14. Serena Likar-48:40.4;
15. Charlene Coman-Matthew-49:51.8;
16. Joleen Cooper-51:59.3;
17. Brenda Geier-52:05.4;
18. Denise Walther-1:00:49.9;
19. Shelley Brownfield-1:01:01.7;
20. Eugenia Merrifield-1:01:26.9;
21. Sheila Kluck-1:02:19.6;


Women 50 to 54
1. Pam Burton-25:38.6;
2. Linda Smith-25:53.2;
3. Joan Hoza-27:24.8;
4. Lisa Stuby-29:15.9;
5. Hope Swoffer-34:22.6;
6. Tami Manning-34:38.9;
7. Margaret Humphrey-36:58.7;
8. Debbie Wighs-39:11.1;
9. Christine Rowland-49:50.7;
10. Patti Houser-50:45.2;

11. Stephanie Wallace-51:26.4;
12. Sheli Hajdukovich-51:26.9;
13. Sandi Acquistapace-53:21.0;
14. Elizabeth Allman-55:45.7;
15. Deborah Grantham-58:21.8;
16. Dawn Koeller-1:00:09.8;
17. Carollyn Mccabe-1:14:48.8;


Women 55 to 59
1. Jill Woster-30:34.1;
2. Holly Myles-30:59.7;
3. Joan Hornig-33:21.1;
4. Mary St Peter-36:50.0;
5. Paula Hansell-39:06.4;
6. Debbie Johnson-48:38.5;
7. Mary Kleinschmidt-49:39.4;
8. Gail Carnahan-53:10.2;
9. Sandy Koslick-56:22.0;
10. Kim Mendenhall-1:02:15.4;
11. Karen Barnett-1:14:49.6;


Women 60 to 64
1. Jane Lanford-23:25.1;
2. Janel Hedgecock-31:54.9;
3. Patty Loud-40:37.1;
4. Diane Little Eagle-43:11.9;
5. Phyllis Nutt-45:55.6;
6. Arlene Slocum-47:23.6;
7. Patricia Cathers-47:26.8;
8. Mary Woods-50:29.3;
9. Molly Owen-Palmer-51:12.7;
10. Maria Terch-51:13.2;

11. Deb Fristoe-51:18.4;
12. Deborah Bayer-51:19.0;
13. Mary Robinson-52:50.6;
14. Charmi Weker-54:47.9;
15. Laurie Gieck-1:01:06.1;


Women 65 to 69
1. Bobbie Ritchie-30:32.5;
2. Rosalyn Baird-41:34.2;
3. Mary Saarloos-45:14.8;
4. Susan Tullo-45:18.3;
5. Jeannette Grasto-55:20.2;
6. Suzn Hanson-55:21.9;
7. Diana Boyce-58:22.0;
8. Mary Keskinen-58:53.9;
9. Toni Talbott-1:00:24.1;
10. Twila Donovan-1:01:53.2;

11. Shirley Jewett-1:03:21.0;
12. Wanda J Bowder-1:07:20.3;


Women 70 to 74
1. Sandy Benson-33:35.8;
2. Darlene Little-50:39.7;
3. Karon Strandberg-1:07:28.5;
4. Ann Cullen-1:07:30.4;
You are here: Running Race News Results from 24th Annual Mosquito Meander 5Km