SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Loftus Mile 2016 Results

E-mail Print PDF

Below are results from the 2016 Loftus Mile in text format.  CLICK HERE to go to a page where you can link to results by gender and by class.

 

Text Results:

 

Left column is overall by gender, middle column is by class, right column is by heat.

Overall by Sex

Results by Class

Results by Heat

Women's Results

1. Beth Zirbes, 5:58.8;
2. Hannah Ross, 6:28.2;
3. Mishelle Nace, 6:33.0;
4. Anna Merrill, 6:51.8;
5. Amber Ross, 7:01.4;
6. Brandi Larson, 7:03.5;
7. Mindy Swisher, 7:03.8;
8. Erika Van Flein, 7:08.9;
9. Spencer DeWaele, 7:25.6;
10. Sophia Acquistapace, 7:26.4;
11. Emily Armstrong, 7:26.8;
12. Katie Bellant, 7:38.4;
13. Alycia Snyder, 7:47.4;
14. Ellen Clark, 7:55.8;
15. Olivia Cole, 7:55.9;
16. Kathy Petersen, 7:56.2;
17. Emily Bellant, 7:56.3;
18. Sharon Baker, 7:59.3;
19. Joan Hoza, 8:11.2;
20. Amy Cooper, 8:25.2;
21. Jennifer Maggin, 8:29.5;
22. Cedar Stellom-O'Donnell, 8:31.4;
23. Shirley Winther, 8:47.1;
24. Mary Gower, 8:49.6;
25. Yadhira Martinez, 9:07.5;
26. Lydia Burrell, 9:16.0;
27. Carol Kaynor, 9:26.0;
28. Melissa Dewaele, 9:28.8;
29. Sonja Thomas, 9:35.9;
30. Carol DeMar, 9:58.6;
31. LeaAnne Jensen, 9:59.0;
32. Lilyanne Jelinek, 10:41.8;
33. Susan Smith, 10:52.4;
34. Melissa Osborn, 11:03.7;
35. Charlotte Berdahl, 12:22.9;
36. Bev Swagerty, 13:53.8;
37. Barbara Page, 14:52.9;
38. Sarah McConnell, 17:08.5;
39. Janette Hanneman, 17:08.7;

Men's Results
1. Tristan Sayre, 4:44.6;
2. Dylan Nixon-Helms, 4:44.9;
3. Corry Mientkiewicz, 4:51.3;
4. Devin McDowell, 4:57.8;
5. Grant Wilson, 5:13.8;
6. Erik Schoen, 5:14.2;
7. Daniel Remington, 5:30.1;
8. Mark Kowal, 5:33.9;
9. David F Leonard, 5:44.4;
10. Jim Gower Jr., 5:51.2;
11. Jeffrey Banks, 5:51.5;
12. Eli Merrill, 5:57.8;
13. Chris Swagerty, 6:06.4;
14. David Partee, 6:10.4;
15. Bad Bob Baker, 6:13.4;
16. John Bollinger, 6:16.4;
17. Robert Jordan, 6:23.7;
18. Dan Uliassi, 6:33.5;
19. Daniel Abramowicz, 6:33.8;
20. David Scott, 6:43.2;
21. Aaron Schooley, 6:50.6;
22. Harrison Riggs, 6:52.4;
23. Rulon Jensen, 6:55.3;
24. Euan Uliassi, 7:05.8;
25. Ewan Enterkin, 7:11.9;
26. Warren Taylor, 7:15.3;
27. Ed Debevec, 7:16.1;
28. David Szumigala, 7:20.5;
29. Keith Pollock, 7:27.8;
30. Arthur Hussey, 7:36.0;
31. Ken Abramowicz, 7:38.2;
32. Jeremy Richards, 7:39.4;
33. Gary Pohl, 7:48.8;
34. Jesse Bodenstadt, 8:11.6;
35. Pete Hjellen, 8:22.3;
36. Grafton Worrall, 8:36.0;
37. Matthew Cooper, 8:51.1;
38. George Berry, 8:53.8;
39. Dillon Jeffords, 9:04.1;
40. Lewis Enterkin, 9:32.3;
41. Owen Merrill, 10:02.4;
42. Jeremy Worrall, 11:04.0;
43. Ryan Bodenstadt, 12:01.6;
44. Rick Winther, 15:21.4;
45. Atticus Parker, 15:45.3;

Women's Classes

Girls 10-11 Age Class
1. Sophia Acquistapace, 7:26.4;
2. Olivia Cole, 7:55.9;
3. Emily Bellant, 7:56.3;
4. Cedar Stellom-O'Donnell, 8:31.4;
5. Yadhira Martinez, 9:07.5;
6. Lydia Burrell, 9:16.0;
7. Lilyanne Jelinek, 10:41.8;

Girls 12-14 Age Class
1. Emily Armstrong, 7:26.8;
2. Alycia Snyder, 7:47.4;

Girls 15-17 Age Class
1. Jennifer Maggin, 8:29.5;

Women 18-29 Age Class
1. Hannah Ross, 6:28.2;
2. Amber Ross, 7:01.4;
3. Brandi Larson, 7:03.5;

Women 30-34 Age Class
1. Beth Zirbes, 5:58.8;
2. Spencer DeWaele, 7:25.6;

Women 35-39 Age Class
1. Mindy Swisher, 7:03.8;
2. Katie Bellant, 7:38.4;
3. Kathy Petersen, 7:56.2;
4. Amy Cooper, 8:25.2;
5. Melissa Dewaele, 9:28.8;

Women 40-44 Age Class
1. Anna Merrill, 6:51.8;
2. Mary Gower, 8:49.6;
3. Melissa Osborn, 11:03.7;
4. Bev Swagerty, 13:53.8;

Women 45-49 Age Class
1. Mishelle Nace, 6:33.0;
2. Ellen Clark, 7:55.8;
3. Sonja Thomas, 9:35.9;

Women 50-54 Age Class
1. Joan Hoza, 8:11.2;
2. Shirley Winther, 8:47.1;
3. Carol DeMar, 9:58.6;
4. LeaAnne Jensen, 9:59.0;

Women 55-59 Age Class
1. Erika Van Flein, 7:08.9;
2. Sharon Baker, 7:59.3;

Women 60-64 Age Class
1. Carol Kaynor, 9:26.0;

Women 65-69 Age Class
1. Susan Smith, 10:52.4;
2. Sarah McConnell, 17:08.5;

Women 70-74 Age Class
1. Charlotte Berdahl, 12:22.9;

Women 75-79 Age Class
1. Barbara Page, 14:52.9;

Women 80-84 Age Class
1. Janette Hanneman, 17:08.7;

Men's Classes
Boys 10-11 Age Class
1. Dillon Jeffords, 9:04.1;
2. Lewis Enterkin, 9:32.3;
3. Owen Merrill, 10:02.4;
4. Atticus Parker, 15:45.3;

Boys 12-14 Age Class
1. Eli Merrill, 5:57.8;
2. Daniel Abramowicz, 6:33.8;

3. Harrison Riggs, 6:52.4;
4. Euan Uliassi, 7:05.8;
5. Ewan Enterkin, 7:11.9;
6. Grafton Worrall, 8:36.0;
7. Ryan Bodenstadt, 12:01.6;

Boys 15-17 Age Class
1. Grant Wilson, 5:13.8;
2. Jesse Bodenstadt, 8:11.6;

Men 18-29 Age Class
1. Tristan Sayre, 4:44.6;
2. Dylan Nixon-Helms, 4:44.9;
3. Corry Mientkiewicz, 4:51.3;
4. Daniel Remington, 5:30.1;

Men 30-34 Age Class
1. Devin McDowell, 4:57.8;

Men 35-39 Age Class
1. Erik Schoen, 5:14.2;
2. Mark Kowal, 5:33.9;
3. Aaron Schooley, 6:50.6;

Men 40-44 Age Class
1. Jeffrey Banks, 5:51.5;
2. John Bollinger, 6:16.4;
3. Jeremy Richards, 7:39.4;
4. Matthew Cooper, 8:51.1;
5. Jeremy Worrall, 11:04.0;

Men 45-49 Age Class
1. Chris Swagerty, 6:06.4;
2. David Partee, 6:10.4;
3. Dan Uliassi, 6:33.5;
4. David Scott, 6:43.2;
5. Rulon Jensen, 6:55.3;

Men 50-54 Age Class
1. Jim Gower Jr., 5:51.2;
2. Robert Jordan, 6:23.7;

Men 55-59 Age Class
1. Bad Bob Baker, 6:13.4;
2. David Szumigala, 7:20.5;
3. Arthur Hussey, 7:36.0;
4. Ken Abramowicz, 7:38.2;

Men 60-64 Age Class
1. David F Leonard, 5:44.4;
2. Warren Taylor, 7:15.3;
3. Ed Debevec, 7:16.2;
4. Keith Pollock, 7:27.8;
5. George Berry, 8:53.8;

Men 65-69 Age Class
1. Gary Pohl, 7:48.8;
2. Rick Winther, 15:21.4;

Men 70-74 Age Class
1. Pete Hjellen, 8:22.3;

Heat 1 - 14 and Under Boys and Girls
1. Eli Merrill-5:57.8
2. Daniel Abramowicz-6:33.8
3. Harrison Riggs-6:52.4
4. Euan Uliassi-7:05.8
5. Ewan Enterkin-7:11.9
6. Sophia Acquistapace-7:26.4
7. Emily Armstrong-7:26.8
8. Alycia Snyder-7:47.4
9. Olivia Cole-7:55.9
10. Emily Bellant-7:56.3
11. Cedar Stellom-O`Donnell-8:31.4
12. Grafton Worrall-8:36.0
13. Dillon Jeffords-9:04.1
14. Yadhira Martinez-9:07.5
15. Lydia Burrell-9:16.0
16. Lewis Enterkin-9:32.3
17. Owen Merrill-10:02.4
18. Lilyanne Jelinek-10:41.8
19. Ryan Bodenstadt-12:01.6
20. Atticus Parker-15:45.3

Heat 2 - Men and Women
Estimated Time Over 9:00
1. Jesse Bodenstadt-8:11.6
2. Pete Hjellen-8:22.3
3. Jennifer Maggin-8:29.5
4. Mary Gower-8:49.6
5. Matthew Cooper-8:51.1
6. George Berry-8:53.8
7. Carol Kaynor-9:26.0
8. Melissa Dewaele-9:28.8
9. Sonja Thomas-9:35.9
10. Carol DeMar-9:58.6
11. LeaAnne Jensen-9:59.0
12. Susan Smith-10:52.4
13. Melissa Osborn-11:03.7
14. Jeremy Worrall-11:04.0
15. Charlotte Berdahl-12:22.9
16. Bev Swagerty-13:53.8
17. Barbara Page-14:52.9
18. Rick Winther-15:21.4
19. Sarah McConnell-17:08.5
20. Janette Hanneman-17:08.7

Heat  3 - 15 and Over Women
1. Beth Zirbes-5:58.8
2. Hannah Ross-6:28.2
3. Mishelle Nace-6:33.0
4. Anna Merrill-6:51.8
5. Amber Ross-7:01.4
6. Brandi Larson-7:03.5
7. Mindy Swisher-7:03.8
8. Erika Van Flein-7:08.9
9. Katie Bellant-7:38.4
10. Ellen Clark-7:55.8
11. Kathy Petersen-7:56.2
12. Sharon Baker-7:59.3
13. Joan Hoza-8:11.2
14. Amy Cooper-8:25.2
15. Shirley Winther-8:47.1

Heat 4 - Men's "B" Heat
1. Bad Bob Baker-6:13.4
2. John Bollinger-6:16.4
3. Robert Jordan-6:23.7
4. Dan Uliassi-6:33.5
5. David Scott-6:43.2
6. Aaron Schooley-6:50.6
7. Rulon Jensen-6:55.3
8. Warren Taylor-7:15.3
9. Ed Debevec, 7:16.2
10. David Szumigala-7:20.5
11. Spencer DeWaele-7:25.6
12. Keith Pollock-7:27.8
13. Arthur Hussey-7:36.0
14. Ken Abramowicz-7:38.2
15. Jeremy Richards-7:39.4
16. Gary Pohl-7:48.8

Heat 5 - Men's "A" Heat
1. Tristan Sayre-4:44.6
2. Dylan Nixon-Helms-4:44.9
3. Corry Mientkiewicz-4:51.3
4. Devin McDowell-4:57.8
5. Grant Wilson-5:13.8
6. Erik Schoen-5:14.2
7. Daniel Remington-5:30.1
8. Mark Kowal-5:33.9
9. David F Leonard-5:44.4
10. Jim Gower Jr.-5:51.2
11. Jeffrey Banks-5:51.5
12. Chris Swagerty-6:06.4
13. David Partee-6:10.4
You are here: Running Race News Loftus Mile 2016 Results