SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Run of the Valkyrie Results

E-mail Print PDF

Below are results from the Run of the Valkyries in text format.  CLICK HERE to go to online results, which are searchable.

Results below:

Results by Gender

Results by Class

Women's Results

1. Beth Zirbes-34:13.7;
2. Mishelle Nace-36:09.0;
3. Dorli Mcwayne-36:23.6;
4. Hannah Ross-37:00.3;
5. Anna Merrill-37:20.9;
6. Erika Van Flein-38:24.5;
7. Jane Lanford-38:29.0;
8. Laura Shockley-39:28.5;
9. Cathi Batchelder-39:45.9;
10. Mary Louisa Hewitt-39:52.2;

11. Jill Enterkin-40:06.7;
12. Krynn Finstad-40:45.0;
13. Sharon Baker-40:58.7;
14. Claire Banks-41:12.4;
15. Christian Keller-41:33.6;
16. Brandi Larson-41:50.0;
17. Kim Johnson-42:03.2;
18. Eva Allaby-42:35.5;
19. Breanne Parry-42:48.0;
20. Katie Bellant-42:55.3;

21. Ellen Clark-44:27.2;
22. Victoria Smith-45:03.2;
23. Ashley Pruitt-45:41.0;
24. Norma Haubenstock-46:18.6;
25. Erica House-46:19.6;
26. Joan Hoza-47:43.0;
27. Melissa Kemp-47:50.7;
28. Kathy Petersen-48:04.7;
29. Julie English-48:05.2;
30. Aimee Hughes-48:14.1;

31. Shirley Winther-49:23.4;
32. Kathi Stevens-49:52.7;
33. Courtney Miklos-50:04.1;
34. Danielle Boozer-50:15.7;
35. Nadine Wilson-50:18.5;
36. Claire Gelvin-52:03.5;
37. Janel Hedgecock-53:11.0;
38. Susheila Khera-53:42.1;
39. Lindsay Costello-53:42.3;
40. Carol Kaynor-53:51.9;

41. Madison Wilson-54:22.3;
42. Sophia Roberts-55:03.2;
43. April Jaillet-55:13.4;
44. Fran Shockley-56:43.7;
45. Melodie Epperheimer-56:51.1;
46. Carol Suchland-58:15.8;
47. Caroline Curtis-59:02.3;
48. Elizabeth Cogan-59:35.1;
49. Susan Smith-59:59.4;
50. Leaanne Jensen-1:00:07.8;

51. Lovely Palermo-1:00:10.5;
52. Carol Demar-1:01:27.0;
53. Carrie Marow-1:02:49.0;
54. Emily Proper-1:02:50.0;
55. Melanie Engram-1:04:48.2;
56. Karson Riggs-1:04:54.4;
57. Charlotte Berdahl-1:09:02.7;
58. Andrea Swingley-1:09:07.5;
59. Melissa Dewaele-1:09:28.6;
60. Patricia Cathers-1:18:41.8;

61. Julene May-1:19:19.4;
62. Beth Richards-1:29:33.6;
63. Sarah Mcconnell-1:44:39.2;
64. Janette Hanneman-1:45:00.5;

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Men's Results

1. Dylan Nixon-Helms-27:57.1;
2. Erik Schoen-29:10.3;
3. Chuck Sykes-29:20.3;
4. Carl Richmond-31:28.6;
5. David Leonard-32:48.2;
6. Jeffrey Banks-34:04.1;
7. Charles Moncayo-34:09.7;
8. Jim Gower Jr-34:23.1;
9. Dave Partee-34:44.5;
10. Eli Merrill-35:51.8;

11. Robert Jordan-36:02.7;
12. Jason Riggs-37:05.7;
13. Dan Uliassi-37:20.5;
14. Thomas Hewitt-37:37.0;
15. Christopher Swingley-38:05.7;
16. Joseph Hannah-38:55.7;
17. Max Tamillo-39:09.2;
18. Rulon Jensen-39:19.2;
19. James Boozer-39:43.4;
20. John Bollinger-40:15.0;

21. Ron Kaufman-40:21.5;
22. David Scott-40:27.7;
23. John Mayer-40:34.1;
24. Aaron Schooley-40:55.0;
25. Ryan Palermo-41:03.8;
26. Kirk Sweetsir-41:34.5;
27. David Szumigala-41:59.8;
28. Euan Uliassi-42:37.7;
29. Randy Cox-42:42.7;
30. Daniel Abramowicz-42:45.6;

31. Gary Pohl-43:20.0;
32. Kesler Woodward-43:25.5;
33. Carl Humphrey-44:37.0;
34. Jeremy Richards-44:52.8;
35. Ken Abramowicz-44:58.8;
36. Travis Shoemaker-45:30.3;
37. Eric Schneider-45:55.8;
38. Johnny Govednik-45:58.5;
39. Emmett Schneider-46:14.3;
40. Beaux Kemp-47:51.0;

41. Matt Cooper-48:34.8;
42. Edward Rouleau-48:43.0;
43. Harrison Riggs-49:47.9;
44. Wade Harry-50:25.5;
45. Patrick Kalen-50:43.4;
46. Allan Morotti-52:02.7;
47. Bill Anderson-53:38.5;
48. Kyle Curtis-59:05.6;
49. Lewis Enterkin-59:29.8;
50. Owen Merrill-1:00:33.1;

51. Ted Riggs-1:04:41.8;
52. Spencer Dewaele-1:09:29.1;
53. Reid Merrill-1:14:40.7;
54. Rick Winther-1:19:24.5;
55. Evanbarnhar Barnhardt-1:21:00.3;
56. Jake Tamillo-1:29:32.3;
57. John Berdahl-1:44:55.4;
Women's Class Results

Girls 9 and Under
1. Karson Riggs-1:04:54.4;

Women 18 to 29
1. Hannah Ross-37:00.3;
2. Mary Louisa Hewitt-39:52.2;
3. Christian Keller-41:33.6;
4. Brandi Larson-41:50.0;
5. Victoria Smith-45:03.2;
6. Ashley Pruitt-45:41.0;
7. Danielle Boozer-50:15.7;
8. Madison Wilson-54:22.3;
9. Sophia Roberts-55:03.2;
10. Lovely Palermo-1:00:10.5;

Women 30 to 34
1. Beth Zirbes-34:13.7;
2. Krynn Finstad-40:45.0;
3. Eva Allaby-42:35.5;
4. Erica House-46:19.6;
5. Claire Gelvin-52:03.5;
6. Lindsay Costello-53:42.3;
7. April Jaillet-55:13.4;

Women 35 to 39
1. Laura Shockley-39:28.5;
2. Breanne Parry-42:48.0;
3. Katie Bellant-42:55.3;
4. Melissa Kemp-47:50.7;
5. Kathy Petersen-48:04.7;
6. Julie English-48:05.2;
7. Courtney Miklos-50:04.1;
8. Carrie Marow-1:02:49.0;
9. Melissa Dewaele-1:09:28.6;

Women 40 to 44
1. Anna Merrill-37:20.9;
2. Cathi Batchelder-39:45.9;
3. Claire Banks-41:12.4;
4. Aimee Hughes-48:14.1;
5. Caroline Curtis-59:02.3;
6. Emily Proper-1:02:50.0;
7. Julene May-1:19:19.4;

Women 45 to 49
1. Mishelle Nace-36:09.0;
2. Ellen Clark-44:27.2;
3. Nadine Wilson-50:18.5;
4. Andrea Swingley-1:09:07.5;
5. Beth Richards-1:29:33.6;

Women 50 to 54
1. Jill Enterkin-40:06.7;
2. Kim Johnson-42:03.2;
3. Joan Hoza-47:43.0;
4. Shirley Winther-49:23.4;
5. Leaanne Jensen-1:00:07.8;
6. Carol Demar-1:01:27.0;

Women 55 to 59
1. Erika Van Flein-38:24.5;
2. Sharon Baker-40:58.7;
3. Susheila Khera-53:42.1;
4. Carol Suchland-58:15.8;
5. Elizabeth Cogan-59:35.1;
6. Melanie Engram-1:04:48.2;

Women 60 to 64
1. Dorli Mcwayne-36:23.6;
2. Jane Lanford-38:29.0;
3. Norma Haubenstock-46:18.6;
4. Janel Hedgecock-53:11.0;
5. Carol Kaynor-53:51.9;
6. Fran Shockley-56:43.7;
7. Melodie Epperheimer-56:51.1;
8. Patricia Cathers-1:18:41.8;

Women 65 to 69
1. Kathi Stevens-49:52.7;
2. Susan Smith-59:59.4;
3. Sarah Mcconnell-1:44:39.2;

Women 70 to 74

1. Charlotte Berdahl-1:09:02.7;

Women 85 to 89
1. Janette Hanneman-1:45:00.5;

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Men's Class Results

Boys 9 and Under
1. Emmett Schneider-46:14.3;
2. Wade Harry-50:25.5;
3. Reid Merrill-1:14:40.7;
4. Evanbarnhar Barnhardt-1:21:00.3;

Boys 10 to 11
1. Lewis Enterkin-59:29.8;
2. Owen Merrill-1:00:33.1;

Boys 12 to 14
1. Eli Merrill-35:51.8;
2. Euan Uliassi-42:37.7;
3. Daniel Abramowicz-42:45.6;
4. Harrison Riggs-49:47.9;

Boys 15 to 17
1. Jason Riggs-37:05.7;
2. Max Tamillo-39:09.2;
3. Jake Tamillo-1:29:32.3;

Men 18 to 29
1. Dylan Nixon-Helms-27:57.1;
2. Carl Richmond-31:28.6;
3. Charles Moncayo-34:09.7;

Men 30 to 34
1. Thomas Hewitt-37:37.0;
2. James Boozer-39:43.4;
3. Carl Humphrey-44:37.0;
4. Spencer Dewaele-1:09:29.1;

Men 35 to 39
1. Erik Schoen-29:10.3;
2. Aaron Schooley-40:55.0;
3. Travis Shoemaker-45:30.3;
4. Eric Schneider-45:55.8;
5. Beaux Kemp-47:51.0;

Men 40 to 44
1. Chuck Sykes-29:20.3;
2. Jeffrey Banks-34:04.1;
3. John Bollinger-40:15.0;
4. Ryan Palermo-41:03.8;
5. Jeremy Richards-44:52.8;
6. Matt Cooper-48:34.8;

Men 45 to 49
1. Dave Partee-34:44.5;
2. Dan Uliassi-37:20.5;
3. Christopher Swingley-38:05.7;
4. Rulon Jensen-39:19.2;
5. David Scott-40:27.7;
6. Johnny Govednik-45:58.5;
7. Kyle Curtis-59:05.6;
8. Ted Riggs-1:04:41.8;

Men 50 to 54
1. Jim Gower Jr-34:23.1;
2. Robert Jordan-36:02.7;
3. John Mayer-40:34.1;
4. Kirk Sweetsir-41:34.5;
5. Randy Cox-42:42.7;

Men 55 to 59
1. Joseph Hannah-38:55.7;
2. David Szumigala-41:59.8;
3. Ken Abramowicz-44:58.8;
4. Bill Anderson-53:38.5;

Men 60 to 64
1. David Leonard-32:48.2;
2. Ron Kaufman-40:21.5;
3. Kesler Woodward-43:25.5;
4. Edward Rouleau-48:43.0;

Men 65 to 69
1. Gary Pohl-43:20.0;
2. Patrick Kalen-50:43.4;

3. Allan Morotti-52:02.7;
4. Rick Winther-1:19:24.5;
5. John Berdahl-1:44:55.4;
You are here: Running Race News Run of the Valkyrie Results