SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Santa Claus Half-Marathon 2016 Results

E-mail Print PDF

Results from today's Santa Claus Half-Marathon are available below in text format, as well as online.  CLICK HERE to go to the online results.

To see results in PDF format with Usibelli Cup points click on the "RCN Cup Rankings" on the left, then scroll down to the rankings after the Santa Claus Half Marathon.  You can link to the results with Cup points from that page.

Text results below.

Overall Results

Class Results

Women's Results

1. Erika Burr, 1:39:22.3;
2. Beth Zirbes, 1:44:23.3;
3. Dorli McWayne, 1:45:43.7;
4. Emily Rodriguez, 1:47:30.2;
5. Anna Merrill, 1:48:00.2;
6. Mishelle Nace, 1:49:25.2;
7. Elizabeth Hardie, 1:52:00.7;
8. Erika Van Flein, 1:52:08.5;
9. Jane Lanford, 1:53:28.6;
10. Karen Kidwell, 1:53:33.4;

11. Rachel Cardoza, 1:53:33.7;
12. Cathi Batchelder, 1:53:36.7;
13. Sharon Baker, 1:54:43.3;
14. Danielle Penaranda, 1:55:52.6;
15. Mary Hewitt, 1:58:30.1;
16. Ilma Calite, 1:59:38.4;
17. Kelti Lorence, 2:01:15.1;
18. Kari Huth, 2:01:29.4;
19. Cassie Story, 2:01:55.7;
20. Keri Herning, 2:05:20.5;

21. Katie Provencher, 2:07:40.5;
22. Hannah Conser, 2:07:47.4;
23. Katie Bellant, 2:08:16.5;
24. Rachel John, 2:08:40.1;
25. Hilary Adams, 2:08:41.7;
26. Ellen Clark, 2:09:07.4;
27. Lori Bodwell, 2:10:30.9;
28. Chelsea Enright, 2:10:38.8;
29. Brandi Larson, 2:10:55.2;
30. Emily Carter, 2:11:06.3;

31. Helen Minder, 2:11:52.4;
32. Audrey Fitzgerald, 2:12:40.7;
33. Kailey Fowlkes, 2:12:42.7;
34. Leyton Warner, 2:13:10.5;
35. Laurie Struthers, 2:15:03.0;
36. Jessica McBrien, 2:16:33.8;
37. Chong Hoffman, 2:18:54.4;
38. Nicole McGee, 2:19:34.1;
39. Krista Wilkinson, 2:20:04.4;
40. Kari Burrell, 2:22:55.9;

41. Stacie Kilfoyle, 2:23:01.8;
42. Erica House, 2:23:02.5;
43. Erica Nardella, 2:23:02.7;
44. Jessica Brownsell, 2:24:33.9;
45. Amy Westmoreland, 2:25:38.8;
46. Kelly Slechta, 2:26:21.7;
47. Meghan Geyer, 2:26:22.5;
48. Sookmi Moon, 2:26:58.1;
49. Jamie Hansen, 2:27:07.8;
50. Melinda Byrd, 2:27:17.3;

51. Katherine Colquhoun, 2:28:03.6;
52. Sammy Vidmar- Jackson, 2:28:06.0;
53. Joan Hoza, 2:31:27.7;
54. Rebekah Wenger, 2:31:53.9;
55. Susan Frei Carson, 2:32:41.3;
56. Ashley Von Schimpf, 2:32:46.2;
57. Joyce Gardella, 2:33:00.5;
58. Andrea Crawshaw, 2:33:32.1;
59. Kathy Petersen, 2:33:50.6;
60. Wendy Demers, 2:34:00.3;

61. Shirley Winther, 2:35:21.0;
62. Carol Kaynor, 2:35:37.0;
63. Nicolette Hines, 2:35:50.6;
64. Shannon Morley, 2:35:54.1;
65. Patricia Cummings, 2:35:56.9;
66. Amy Zacheis, 2:36:55.7;
67. Elizabeth Found, 2:37:59.5;
68. Kaitlyn Found, 2:37:59.6;
69. Amy Ames, 2:38:14.7;
70. Jennifer McBroom, 2:39:12.0;

71. Rochelle Schall-Humphrey, 2:39:17.6;
72. Shana Roen, 2:40:36.4;
73. Robyn Pigozzi, 2:40:36.5;
74. Courtney Wappett, 2:43:27.5;
75. Emily Averett, 2:44:07.3;
76. Danielle Gardner, 2:45:49.3;
77. Kari Baurick, 2:47:42.8;
78. Aimee Hughes, 2:48:48.9;
79. Rebecca Baxter, 2:50:23.2;
80. Debbie Lorence, 2:51:03.4;

81. Jamei Beck, 2:51:39.8;
82. Rose Schneider, 2:54:20.2;
83. Sophia Roberts, 2:56:34.1;
84. Carol DeMar, 3:00:04.5;
85. Jennifer Luke, 3:02:08.6;
86. Richelle McGraw, 3:02:10.2;
87. Betty Tsai, 3:10:18.9;
88. Debbie Huth, 3:12:30.1;
89. Debbie Fristoe, 3:12:43.3;
90. Danielle Lafon, 3:17:04.4;

91. Naomi Horne, 3:17:04.4;
92. Elizabeth Trine, 3:19:15.4;
93. Kim Lewis, 3:28:25.3;
94. Nika Putnam, 3:28:50.1;
95. Margaret Humphrey, 3:31:41.5;
96. Charlotte Berdahl, 3:35:05.2;
97. Kerynn Fisher, 3:44:36.4;
98. Linda Scott, 3:59:31.9;
99. Jennifer Lawless, 4:09:23.7;
100. Cory Scott, 4:09:24.8;

======================================

Men's Results

1. Ethan Olson, 1:25:05.6;
2. Joel Homan, 1:28:42.0;
3. Thomas Moran, 1:35:11.5;
4. David F Leonard, 1:39:01.8;
5. Jim Gower Jr., 1:39:03.0;
6. Robert Jordan, 1:40:07.6;
7. Trent Sutton, 1:42:47.8;
8. Chuck Huth, 1:44:04.3;
9. Joseph Ofeldt, 1:45:23.5;
10. Garrett St. Peter, 1:45:55.8;

11. David Partee, 1:46:44.9;
12. Matthew Blood, 1:47:36.7;
13. Joe Hannah, 1:47:41.5;
14. Max Tamillo, 1:51:36.6;
15. Ty Lasch, 1:51:42.0;
16. Jeffrey Banks, 1:53:18.6;
17. Ethan Schumaker, 1:53:44.5;
18. Rulon Jensen, 1:53:49.9;
19. Dan Uliassi, 1:54:14.1;
20. Charles Moncayo, 1:54:59.9;

21. Don Kiely, 1:57:09.4;
22. Keith Kimbrell, 1:57:18.8;
23. Aaron Schooley, 2:01:19.7;
24. Brett Nelson, 2:01:36.2;
25. Kenneth Burch, 2:03:17.7;
26. Dan Bishop, 2:03:53.0;
27. Ryan Palermo, 2:04:34.9;
28. Gabriel Cartagena, 2:04:39.2;
29. John Sloan, 2:05:20.6;
30. Keith Pollock, 2:05:46.0;

31. Kevin Sanger, 2:05:47.2;
32. David Scott, 2:07:01.7;
33. Larry Hodges, 2:07:07.1;
34. John Scherzer, 2:08:08.6;
35. Josh Norum, 2:08:32.4;
36. Isaac Mackey, 2:10:16.3;
37. Travis Lewis, 2:11:43.3;
38. Mario Mock, 2:12:00.2;
39. Jacob Spencer, 2:12:44.7;
40. Pete Hjellen, 2:15:11.1;

41. Michael Isom, 2:17:23.9;
42. Gary Pohl, 2:18:47.3;
43. Bryan Hoyt, 2:19:34.2;
44. Jay St. Peter, 2:20:08.2;
45. John Bollinger, 2:20:49.7;
46. Jeremy Richards, 2:20:59.1;
47. David Hoffman, 2:22:31.1;
48. Matthew Cooper, 2:26:37.6;
49. Patrick Kalen, 2:28:09.8;
50. Christian Gunn, 2:29:03.9;

51. Gary Ralston, 2:32:24.0;
52. Kevin John Robinson, 2:34:48.8;
53. Shawn Armstrong, 2:36:30.5;
54. David Szumigala, 2:40:47.4;
55. Scott Olson, 2:46:55.2;
56. William Sulicz, 2:54:19.9;
57. Patrick Carroll, 2:59:32.6;
58. Gregg Olson, 3:19:58.5;
59. Carl Humphrey, 3:31:34.9;
60. Rick Winther, 3:38:37.4;
61. Jerry Scott, 3:59:32.1;

Women's Class Results

Girls 12-14 Age Class
1. Kaitlyn Found, 2:37:59.6;

Girls 15-17 Age Class
1. Kailey Fowlkes, 2:12:42.7;

Women 18-29 Age Class
1. Rachel Cardoza, 1:53:33.7;
2. Danielle Penaranda, 1:55:52.6;
3. Mary Hewitt, 1:58:30.1;
4. Ilma Calite, 1:59:38.4;
5. Kelti Lorence, 2:01:15.1;
6. Kari Huth, 2:01:29.4;
7. Hannah Conser, 2:07:47.4;
8. Rachel John, 2:08:40.1;
9. Hilary Adams, 2:08:41.7;
10. Chelsea Enright, 2:10:38.8;
11. Brandi Larson, 2:10:55.2;
12. Emily Carter, 2:11:06.3;
13. Leyton Warner, 2:13:10.5;
14. Jessica McBrien, 2:16:33.8;
15. Nicole McGee, 2:19:34.1;
16. Stacie Kilfoyle, 2:23:01.8;
17. Amy Westmoreland, 2:25:38.8;
18. Meghan Geyer, 2:26:22.5;
19. Melinda Byrd, 2:27:17.3;
20. Katherine Colquhoun, 2:28:03.6;
21. Sammy Vidmar- Jackson, 2:28:06.0;
22. Ashley Von Schimpf, 2:32:46.2;
23. Andrea Crawshaw, 2:33:32.1;
24. Nicolette Hines, 2:35:50.6;
25. Patricia Cummings, 2:35:56.9;
26. Robyn Pigozzi, 2:40:36.5;
27. Shana Roen, 2:40:36.4;
28. Rose Schneider, 2:54:20.2;
29. Sophia Roberts, 2:56:34.1;

Women 30-34 Age Class
1. Erika Burr, 1:39:22.3;
2. Beth Zirbes, 1:44:23.3;
3. Karen Kidwell, 1:53:33.4;
4. Katie Provencher, 2:07:40.5;
5. Helen Minder, 2:11:52.4;
6. Erica House, 2:23:02.5;
7. Jessica Brownsell, 2:24:33.9;
8. Kelly Slechta, 2:26:21.7;
9. Amy Ames, 2:38:14.7;
10. Jennifer McBroom, 2:39:12.0;
11. Jennifer Luke, 3:02:08.6;
12. Naomi Horne, 3:17:04.4;
13. Danielle Lafon, 3:17:04.4;
14. Elizabeth Trine, 3:19:15.4;
15. Jennifer Lawless, 4:09:23.7;

Women 35-39 Age Class
1. Emily Rodriguez, 1:47:30.2;
2. Cassie Story, 2:01:55.7;
3. Keri Herning, 2:05:20.5;
4. Katie Bellant, 2:08:16.5;
5. Audrey Fitzgerald, 2:12:40.7;
6. Erica Nardella, 2:23:02.7;
7. Jamie Hansen, 2:27:07.8;
8. Kathy Petersen, 2:33:50.6;
9. Shannon Morley, 2:35:54.1;
10. Elizabeth Found, 2:37:59.5;
11. Rochelle Schall-Humphrey, 2:39:17.6;
12. Emily Averett, 2:44:07.3;
13. Danielle Gardner, 2:45:49.3;
14. Rebecca Baxter, 2:50:23.2;
15. Richelle McGraw, 3:02:10.2;
16. Kim Lewis, 3:28:25.3;
17. Nika Putnam, 3:28:50.1;
18. Cory Scott, 4:09:24.8;

Women 40-44 Age Class
1. Anna Merrill, 1:48:00.2;
2. Cathi Batchelder, 1:53:36.7;
3. Krista Wilkinson, 2:20:04.4;
4. Susan Frei Carson, 2:32:41.3;
5. Courtney Wappett, 2:43:27.5;
6. Kari Baurick, 2:47:42.8;
7. Aimee Hughes, 2:48:48.9;
8. Kerynn Fisher, 3:44:36.4;

Women 45-49 Age Class
1. Mishelle Nace, 1:49:25.2;
2. Ellen Clark, 2:09:07.4;
3. Lori Bodwell, 2:10:30.9;
4. Sookmi Moon, 2:26:58.1;
5. Rebekah Wenger, 2:31:53.9;
6. Wendy Demers, 2:34:00.3;
7. Debbie Lorence, 2:51:03.4;

Women 50-54 Age Class
1. Elizabeth Hardie, 1:52:00.7;
2. Kari Burrell, 2:22:55.9;
3. Joan Hoza, 2:31:27.7;
4. Shirley Winther, 2:35:21.0;
5. Carol DeMar, 3:00:04.5;
6. Margaret Humphrey, 3:31:41.5;

Women 55-59 Age Class
1. Erika Van Flein, 1:52:08.5;
2. Sharon Baker, 1:54:43.3;
3. Laurie Struthers, 2:15:03.0;
4. Joyce Gardella, 2:33:00.5;
5. Amy Zacheis, 2:36:55.7;
6. Betty Tsai, 3:10:18.9;
7. Debbie Huth, 3:12:30.1;

Women 60-64 Age Class
1. Dorli McWayne, 1:45:43.7;
2. Jane Lanford, 1:53:28.6;
3. Chong Hoffman, 2:18:54.4;
4. Carol Kaynor, 2:35:37.0;
5. Jamei Beck, 2:51:39.8;
6. Debbie Fristoe, 3:12:43.3;

Women 65-69 Age Class
1. Linda Scott, 3:59:31.9;

Women 70-74 Age Class
1. Charlotte Berdahl, 3:35:05.2;

===================================

Men's Class Results

Boys 12-14 Age Class
1. Christian Gunn, 2:29:03.9;

Boys 15-17 Age Class
1. Ethan Olson, 1:25:05.6;
2. Jacob Spencer, 2:12:44.7;

Men 18-29 Age Class
1. Garrett St. Peter, 1:45:55.8;
2. Max Tamillo, 1:51:36.6;
3. Ty Lasch, 1:51:42.0;
4. Ethan Schumaker, 1:53:44.5;
5. Charles Moncayo, 1:54:59.9;
6. Gabriel Cartagena, 2:04:39.2;
7. Josh Norum, 2:08:32.4;
8. Bryan Hoyt, 2:19:34.2;
9. Kevin John Robinson, 2:34:48.8;
10. William Sulicz, 2:54:19.9;

Men 30-34 Age Class
1. Joseph Ofeldt, 1:45:23.5;
2. Matthew Blood, 1:47:36.7;
3. Kenneth Burch, 2:03:17.7;
4. Isaac Mackey, 2:10:16.3;
5. Carl Humphrey, 3:31:34.9;

Men 35-39 Age Class
1. Joel Homan, 1:28:42.0;
2. Aaron Schooley, 2:01:19.7;
3. Kevin Sanger, 2:05:47.2;

Men 40-44 Age Class
1. Thomas Moran, 1:35:11.5;
2. Jeffrey Banks, 1:53:18.6;
3. Ryan Palermo, 2:04:34.9;
4. John Scherzer, 2:08:08.6;
5. Travis Lewis, 2:11:43.3;
6. John Bollinger, 2:20:49.7;
7. Jeremy Richards, 2:20:59.1;
8. Matthew Cooper, 2:26:37.6;
9. Gary Ralston, 2:32:24.0;
10. Shawn Armstrong, 2:36:30.5;

Men 45-49 Age Class
1. Trent Sutton, 1:42:47.8;
2. David Partee, 1:46:44.9;
3. Rulon Jensen, 1:53:49.9;
4. Dan Uliassi, 1:54:14.1;
5. David Scott, 2:07:01.7;
6. Larry Hodges, 2:07:07.1;
7. Mario Mock, 2:12:00.2;
8. Michael Isom, 2:17:23.9;

Men 50-54 Age Class
1. Jim Gower Jr., 1:39:03.0;
2. Robert Jordan, 1:40:07.6;
3. Brett Nelson, 2:01:36.2;
4. Dan Bishop, 2:03:53.0;
5. Scott Olson, 2:46:55.2;

Men 55-59 Age Class
1. Chuck Huth, 1:44:04.3;
2. Joe Hannah, 1:47:41.5;
3. Don Kiely, 1:57:09.4;
4. Keith Kimbrell, 1:57:18.8;
5. David Szumigala, 2:40:47.4;
6. Gregg Olson, 3:19:58.5;

Men 60-64 Age Class
1. David F Leonard, 1:39:01.8;
2. John Sloan, 2:05:20.6;
3. Keith Pollock, 2:05:46.0;
4. Jay St. Peter, 2:20:08.2;
5. David Hoffman, 2:22:31.1;

Men 65-69 Age Class
1. Gary Pohl, 2:18:47.3;
2. Patrick Kalen, 2:28:09.8;
3. Patrick Carroll, 2:59:32.6;
4. Rick Winther, 3:38:37.4;
5. Jerry Scott, 3:59:32.1;

Men 70-74 Age Class
1. Pete Hjellen, 2:15:11.1;

You are here: Running Race News Santa Claus Half-Marathon 2016 Results