SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Results from 9th Annual Seekins Ford Golden Heart Trail Run

E-mail Print PDF

Below are the results from the 9th Annual Seekins Ford Golden Heart Trail Run.  This is the 7th of 8 races in Running Club North's Usibelli Cup Series.  The final race in the series is the Equinox Marathon.

The Golden Heart Trail Run is the only cross country run in the series.  Today's weather made for some pretty sloppy running, but 145 runners made it through mud and muck to cross the finish line.  Runners 7 and under raced 1Km, runners ages 8-14 raced 2.5Km, and runners 15 and over did two laps of the 2.5Km course for a 5Km race.

CLICK HERE to view searchable results are available on the web.

Results below in text format

Overall Results

Class Results

Women's Results

1Km Race - 7 and Under
1. Solveig Finstad, 05:21.3;
2. Rayne Personett, 05:58.3;
3. Eydis Finstad, 06:49.6;
4. Eden Personett, 11:02.2;

-------------------------------

2.5Km - ages 8-14
1. Kaya Ratzlaff, 10:51.3;
2. Ellie Lovely, 12:31.8;
3. Hjelle Personius, 13:52.7;
4. Keira Irish, 13:53.2;
5. Hannah Delamere, 14:02.4;
6. Catherine Winford, 14:02.8;
7. Abigail Haas, 14:09.6;
8. Ingrid Baurick, 14:22.8;
9. Sage Personett, 14:23.9;
10. Emily Bellant, 14:46.6;

11. Anna Rozell, 14:57.1;
12. Olivia Soderstrom, 15:21.5;
13. Lazer Mayhem, 16:10.5;
14. Lydia Burrell, 16:14.5;
15. Kylie Reames, 16:32.0;
16. Justine Lovely, 18:32.7;
17. Karson Riggs, 18:52.0;
18. Elyse Jensen, 22:40.9;
19. Elka Larson, 23:44.9;

----------------------------

5Km -  age 15 and over
1. Melissa Lewis, 21:21.4;
2. Beth Zirbes, 22:47.3;
3. Nellie Ballou, 23:04.0;
4. Anna Merrill, 23:49.7;
5. Dorli McWayne, 24:08.6;
6. Mishelle Nace, 24:17.4;
7. Amber Hajdukovich, 24:21.9;
8. Bianca Thai, 24:50.6;
9. Amber Ross, 25:45.8;
10. Tjarn Bross, 26:24.6;

11. Erika Van Flein, 26:35.7;
12. Cathi Batchelder, 26:37.9;
13. Mindy Swisher, 26:54.5;
14. Michelle Lake, 26:59.0;
15. Sharon Baker, 27:23.0;
16. Anna Rix, 27:56.5;
17. Brandi Larson, 28:02.6;
18. Ellen Clark, 28:08.3;
19. Dennie OConnell, 28:31.8;
20. Kim Johnson, 28:35.4;

21. Amanda Tweed, 28:44.2;
22. Jane Lanford, 28:46.7;
23. Katie Bellant, 28:51.3;
24. Katilynn Allan, 29:36.3;
25. Joan Hoza, 30:09.2;
26. Leah Allan, 31:00.5;
27. Kathy Petersen, 31:33.3;
28. Amanda Carnes, 31:57.3;
29. Shirley Winther, 32:52.0;
30. Laura Reed, 35:00.6;

31. Lisa Stuby, 35:30.3;
32. Mary Gower, 35:32.1;
33. Janel Hedgecock, 36:06.5;
34. Carol Kaynor, 36:18.5;
35. Kathi Stevens, 36:36.4;
36. Carol DeMar, 38:33.2;
37. LeaAnne Jensen, 39:39.0;
38. Kathryn Davis, 40:11.1;
39. Andrea Swingley, 41:24.4;
40. Mary Kleinschmidt, 45:10.6;

41. Charlotte Berdahl, 45:50.5;
42. Beth Richards, 59:30.9;
43. Laura Winther, 59:31.0;
44. Barbara Page, 1:00:34.6;
45. Sarah McConnell, 1:07:55.8;
46. Janette Hanneman, 1:07:57.8;

====================================

Men's Results

1Km Race - age 7 and under
1. Reid Merrill, 05:07.7;
2. Wilson Rasic, 05:38.8;
3. Thor Larson, 05:48.1;
4. Oliver Taylor, 05:53.2;
5. Blair Merrill, 05:53.6;
6. Lucas Tweed, 06:45.9;
7. Nolan Hays, 06:52.1;
8. Tyler Beck, 07:16.9;
9. Liam Jensen, 07:54.4;

---------------------------

2.5Km Race - ages 8-14
1. Eli Merrill, 10:32.2;
2. Josh Baurick, 11:45.3;
3. Daniel Abramowicz, 11:52.0;
4. Logan Fox, 12:12.3;
5. Ewan Enterkin, 12:23.1;
6. Nolan Spillane, 12:31.2;
7. Kasper Bennedsen, 12:33.4;
8. Curtis Beck, 12:35.5;
9. Eli Ginsburg, 12:55.2;
10. Wade Harry, 13:18.2;

11. Euan Uliassi, 14:04.4;
12. Eli Wyatt, 14:25.8;
13. Owen Ackerman, 14:41.6;
14. Harrison Riggs, 15:11.4;
15. Andrew Winford, 15:16.6;
16. Landon Bicknell-Long, 15:43.1;
17. Yarrow Schuttner, 15:53.6;
18. Moss Schuttner, 15:57.2;
19. Jack Rasic, 16:12.8;
20. Owen Merrill, 16:19.3;

21. Levi Beck, 16:54.6;
22. Lewis Enterkin, 17:31.6;
23. Nelson Hays, 17:34.5;

----------------------------

5Km Race -  age 15 and over
1. Devin McDowell, 19:17.4;
2. Erik Schoen, 19:23.0;
3. Max Tamillo, 21:01.9;
4. Grant Ackerman, 21:14.1;
5. Jacob Parker, 21:24.6;
6. Peter Delamere, 21:32.7;
7. Jim Gower Jr., 21:36.1;
8. Mark Kowal, 21:46.2;
9. David F Leonard, 21:59.2;
10. Bjarke (BJ) Bennedsen, 22:11.6;

11. Eric Ginsburg, 22:45.9;
12. Dan Bishop, 22:52.8;
13. Robert Jordan, 22:57.6;
14. Patrick Lovely, 23:01.7;
15. Charles Moncayo, 23:12.2;
16. John Tweed, 23:14.5;
17. David Partee, 23:15.2;
18. Halvor Hoveid, 23:21.3;
19. Christopher Swingley, 23:24.5;
20. Mark Winford, 23:39.5;

21. Dave Merrill, 23:56.3;
22. Pete Condon, 24:00.6;
23. Jeffrey Banks, 24:18.0;
24. Rulon Jensen, 25:26.8;
25. Aaron Schooley, 25:47.1;
26. Dan Bross, 26:28.1;
27. Jeff Rasic, 26:53.4;
28. John Mayer, 27:08.7;
29. David Szumigala, 27:15.9;
30. David Scott, 27:19.9;

31. Don Kiely, 27:21.7;
32. Dennis Hedgecock, 27:49.0;
33. Bradley Cope, 27:51.9;
34. Tom Fox, 28:30.4;
35. Paul Allan, 28:34.0;
36. Paul Kleinschmidt, 29:25.0;
37. Jeremy Richards, 29:59.7;
38. Pete Hjellen, 30:45.6;
39. Gary Pohl, 31:18.9;
40. Matthew Cooper, 32:16.9;

41. Teddy Riggs, 42:23.6;
42. Rick Winther, 49:35.1;
43. John Berdahl, 1:07:59.1;
44. Dan Uliassi, 1:27:50.8;
1Km Race

Girls 7 and Under Age Class
1. Solveig Finstad, 05:21.3;
2. Rayne Personett, 05:58.3;
3. Eydis Finstad, 06:49.6;
4. Eden Personett, 11:02.2;

Boys 7 and Under Age Class
1. Reid Merrill, 05:07.7;
2. Wilson Rasic, 05:38.8;
3. Thor Larson, 05:48.1;
4. Oliver Taylor, 05:53.2;
5. Blair Merrill, 05:53.6;
6. Lucas Tweed, 06:45.9;
7. Nolan Hays, 06:52.1;
8. Tyler Beck, 07:16.9;
9. Liam Jensen, 07:54.4;

-----------------------------

2.5Km Race

8 and 9 Year Old Girls Age Class
1. Keira Irish, 13:53.2;
2. Ingrid Baurick, 14:22.8;
3. Olivia Soderstrom, 15:21.5;
4. Justine Lovely, 18:32.7;
5. Karson Riggs, 18:52.0;
6. Elyse Jensen, 22:40.9;
7. Elka Larson, 23:44.9;

Girls 10-11 Age Class
1. Hannah Delamere, 14:02.4;
2. Sage Personett, 14:23.9;
3. Emily Bellant, 14:46.6;
4. Anna Rozell, 14:57.1;
5. Lazer Mayhem, 16:10.5;
6. Lydia Burrell, 16:14.5;
7. Kylie Reames, 16:32.0;

Girls 12-14 Age Class
1. Kaya Ratzlaff, 10:51.3;
2. Ellie Lovely, 12:31.8;
3. Hjelle Personius, 13:52.7;
4. Catherine Winford, 14:02.8;
5. Abigail Haas, 14:09.6;

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

8 and 9 Year Old Boys Age Class
1. Wade Harry, 13:18.2;
2. Yarrow Schuttner, 15:53.6;
3. Levi Beck, 16:54.6;

Boys 10-11 Age Class
1. Nolan Spillane, 12:31.2;
2. Kasper Bennedsen, 12:33.4;
3. Curtis Beck, 12:35.5;
4. Jack Rasic, 16:12.8;
5. Owen Merrill, 16:19.3;
6. Lewis Enterkin, 17:31.6;
7. Nelson Hays, 17:34.5;

Boys 12-14 Age Class
1. Eli Merrill, 10:32.2;
2. Josh Baurick, 11:45.3;
3. Daniel Abramowicz, 11:52.0;
4. Logan Fox, 12:12.3;
5. Ewan Enterkin, 12:23.1;
6. Eli Ginsburg, 12:55.2;
7. Euan Uliassi, 14:04.4;
8. Eli Wyatt, 14:25.8;
9. Owen Ackerman, 14:41.6;
10. Harrison Riggs, 15:11.4;
11. Andrew Winford, 15:16.6;
12. Landon Bicknell-Long, 15:43.1;
13. Moss Schuttner, 15:57.2;

-----------------------------------

5Km Race

Girls 15-17 Age Class
1. Amber Hajdukovich, 24:21.9;
2. Tjarn Bross, 26:24.6;
3. Kathryn Davis, 40:11.1;

Women 18-29 Age Class
1. Bianca Thai, 24:50.6;
2. Amber Ross, 25:45.8;
3. Anna Rix, 27:56.5;
4. Brandi Larson, 28:02.6;
5. Dennie OConnell, 28:31.8;
6. Katilynn Allan, 29:36.3;
7. Leah Allan, 31:00.5;

Women 30-34 Age Class
1. Beth Zirbes, 22:47.3;
2. Nellie Ballou, 23:04.0;
3. Amanda Tweed, 28:44.2;
4. Amanda Carnes, 31:57.3;

Women 35-39 Age Class
1. Mindy Swisher, 26:54.5;
2. Michelle Lake, 26:59.0;
3. Katie Bellant, 28:51.3;
4. Kathy Petersen, 31:33.3;
5. Laura Winther, 59:31.0;

Women 40-44 Age Class
1. Anna Merrill, 23:49.7;
2. Cathi Batchelder, 26:37.9;
3. Mary Gower, 35:32.1;

Women 45-49 Age Class
1. Melissa Lewis, 21:21.4;
2. Mishelle Nace, 24:17.4;
3. Ellen Clark, 28:08.3;
4. Laura Reed, 35:00.6;
5. Andrea Swingley, 41:24.4;
6. Beth Richards, 59:30.9;

Women 50-54 Age Class
1. Kim Johnson, 28:35.4;
2. Joan Hoza, 30:09.2;
3. Shirley Winther, 32:52.0;
4. Lisa Stuby, 35:30.3;
5. Carol DeMar, 38:33.2;
6. LeaAnne Jensen, 39:39.0;

Women 55-59 Age Class
1. Erika Van Flein, 26:35.7;
2. Sharon Baker, 27:23.0;
3. Mary Kleinschmidt, 45:10.6;

Women 60-64 Age Class
1. Dorli McWayne, 24:08.6;
2. Jane Lanford, 28:46.7;
3. Janel Hedgecock, 36:06.5;
4. Carol Kaynor, 36:18.5;

Women 65-69 Age Class
1. Kathi Stevens, 36:36.4;
2. Sarah McConnell, 1:07:55.8;

Women 70-74 Age Class
1. Charlotte Berdahl, 45:50.5;

Women 75-79 Age Class
1. Barbara Page, 1:00:34.6;

Women 80-84 Age Class
1. Janette Hanneman, 1:07:57.8;

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Men 18-29 Age Class
1. Max Tamillo, 21:01.9;
2. Grant Ackerman, 21:14.1;
3. Charles Moncayo, 23:12.2;
4. Tom Fox, 28:30.4;

Men 30-34 Age Class
1. Devin McDowell, 19:17.4;
2. Jacob Parker, 21:24.6;
3. John Tweed, 23:14.5;

Men 35-39 Age Class
1. Erik Schoen, 19:23.0;
2. Mark Kowal, 21:46.2;
3. Aaron Schooley, 25:47.1;

Men 40-44 Age Class
1. Dave Merrill, 23:56.3;
2. Jeffrey Banks, 24:18.0;
3. Jeremy Richards, 29:59.7;
4. Matthew Cooper, 32:16.9;

Men 45-49 Age Class
1. Peter Delamere, 21:32.7;
2. Bjarke (BJ) Bennedsen, 22:11.6;
3. Patrick Lovely, 23:01.7;
4. David Partee, 23:15.2;
5. Christopher Swingley, 23:24.5;
6. Mark Winford, 23:39.5;
7. Pete Condon, 24:00.6;
8. Rulon Jensen, 25:26.8;
9. Jeff Rasic, 26:53.4;
10. David Scott, 27:19.9;
11. Teddy Riggs, 42:23.6;
12. Dan Uliassi, 1:27:50.8;

Men 50-54 Age Class
1. Jim Gower Jr., 21:36.1;
2. Eric Ginsburg, 22:45.9;
3. Dan Bishop, 22:52.8;
4. Robert Jordan, 22:57.6;
5. Dan Bross, 26:28.1;
6. John Mayer, 27:08.7;
7. Bradley Cope, 27:51.9;

Men 55-59 Age Class
1. David Szumigala, 27:15.9;
2. Don Kiely, 27:21.7;
3. Paul Allan, 28:34.0;

Men 60-64 Age Class
1. David F Leonard, 21:59.2;
2. Halvor Hoveid, 23:21.3;

Men 65-69 Age Class
1. Dennis Hedgecock, 27:49.0;
2. Paul Kleinschmidt, 29:25.0;
3. Gary Pohl, 31:18.9;
4. Rick Winther, 49:35.1;
5. John Berdahl, 1:07:59.1;

Men 70-74 Age Class
1. Pete Hjellen, 30:45.6;

x

You are here: Running Race News Results from 9th Annual Seekins Ford Golden Heart Trail Run