SportAlaska

  • Full Screen
  • Wide Screen
  • Narrow Screen
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Interior Invitational 2016 Hosted by Lathrop HS - Results

E-mail Print PDF

Below are results for the 2016 Interior Invitational in text format.  You can view the results in PDF format, showing points and with detailed teams scoring summaries by clicking on the "Running Results" link on the left, and then scrolling down to the Interior Invitational information.

 

 

Girls Results

 

Teams


1. West Valley - 31
2. Lathrop - 48
3. North Pole - 66
4. Deltha Junction - 88
No Team Score: Eielson, Hutchison, Monroe, Nenana

Individual Results

1. Rahab Porter, LAT-21:37.4;
2. Hailey Williams, DEL-21:40.0;
3. Lupua Oba, LAT-22:05.3;
4. Zoe Ratzlaff, WVL-23:12.0;
5. Adela Rueter, WVL-23:23.6;
6. Nieca Murphy, WVL-23:42.4;
7. Sophie Prichard, WVL-23:43.0;
8. Anna Green, NPL-24:00.4;
9. Pearl Wyatt, WVL-24:06.2;
10. Breeauna O`Rear, NPL-24:27.2;
11. Chase Stewart, NPL-24:27.6;
12. Areli Stringfellow, NENA-24:44.7;
13. Carmen Sonnek, LAT-24:51.3;
14. Kailey Fowlkes, NPL-24:54.4;
15. Jolie Lucas, EIE-24:57.2;
16. Emily Maynard, WVL-25:11.3;
17. Braydee Zweifel, LAT-25:56.7;
18. Taryn Clark, WVL-26:14.1;
19. Eloise Darrow, WVL-26:24.6;
20. Anneliese Kulp, LAT-26:25.4;
21. Kristen Abramowicz, WVL-26:26.6;
22. Isabella Knott, LAT-26:46.8;
23. Juliana Mondelli, LAT-27:15.6;
24. Roxanne Marchuk, DEL-27:24.6;
25. Alyssa Klein, DEL-28:01.0;
26. Gwenneth Poe, LAT-28:13.3;
27. Abigail Arens, LAT-29:09.7;
28. Jillian Richardson, LAT-29:10.2;
29. Briahna Hernandez, EIE-30:25.6;
30. Keely Harris, DEL-30:25.9;
31. Morgan Adams, MON-31:00.7;
32. Addie Clarke, LAT-31:02.7;
33. Trinity Wynen, LAT-31:24.3;
34. Elin Hicks, DEL-31:38.5;
35. Emily Abramowicz, WVL-32:18.8;
36. Audrianna Ash, NPL-32:24.5;
37. Kory Shaw, MON-35:03.4;
38. Megan Webb, DEL-35:05.1;
39. Camellia Valencia, LAT-35:08.7;
40. Kianna Kriska, HUT-36:46.6;
41. Jill Jacobs, HUT-39:17.3;

Boys Results

Team Results

1. Lathorp 29
2. West Valley - 40
3. North Pole - 99
4. Hutchison - 104
5. Monroe Catholic - 125
6. Eielson - 155
No Team Score: Delta Junction, Effie Kokrine, Nenana

Individual Results

1. Logan Mowry, LAT-17:54.7;
2. Jack Matherly, HUT-18:01.1;
3. Dayan Mitchell, WVL-18:17.4;
4. Joey Van Horn, WVL-18:18.4;
5. Parker Trosper, LAT-18:37.8;
6. Andrew Stringfellow, NENA-19:06.0;
7. Isaac Hendrickson, LAT-19:11.4;
8. Kevin Davison, NPL-19:13.0;
9. Nathan Sanches, LAT-19:16.5;
10. Chandler Wappett, LAT-19:18.2;
11. Hans Personius, WVL-19:23.6;
12. Alex Olson, WVL-19:24.0;
13. Jack Winford, WVL-19:28.1;
14. Nolan Earnest, WVL-19:38.9;
15. Baird Reynolds, LAT-19:39.4;
16. Thomas Bueler, WVL-19:45.9;
17. Jarin Miller, LAT-19:48.4;
18. Ian Kenaston, WVL-19:49.3;
19. Jack Cater, WVL-19:54.0;
20. Caedon Ott, LAT-19:58.8;
21. Nathaniel Walsh, MON-20:05.0;
22. Andrew Acola, NPL-20:05.4;
23. Patrick Matheny, LAT-20:14.0;
24. David Ebel, LAT-20:20.5;
25. Jason Riggs, LAT-20:34.7;
26. Preston Silas, WVL-20:41.0;
27. Thomas Warren, DEL-20:42.9;
28. Kasper Maier, HUT-20:46.9;
29. Sam Bloom, MON-20:49.9;
30. Alton Denton, WVL-20:56.8;
31. Dale Baurick, WVL-21:05.7;
32. Camden Kegley, LAT-21:12.8;
33. Carter Mahler, LAT-21:13.6;
34. Jaxon Plass, WVL-21:14.2;
35. Noah Snelson, LAT-21:14.9;
36. Andrew Hanneman, LAT-21:20.5;
37. Gabe Zayon, WVL-21:24.3;
38. Cooper Wood, DEL-21:24.9;
39. Anthony Ives, NPL-21:34.0;
40. Erik Atla, LAT-21:35.6;
41. Mathias Capp, HUT-21:48.5;
42. Graham Staley, EIE-21:51.4;
43. Jacob Edgerley, HUT-21:51.8;
44. Gabriel Silas, MON-22:07.8;
45. Michael Spencer, NPL-22:08.3;
46. Cody Peters, NPL-22:09.0;
47. Jordan Laker-Morris, WVL-22:12.9;
48. Matthew Williams, NPL-22:19.4;
49. Shawn Padilla, NPL-22:20.2;
50. John Mallory, WVL-22:36.3;
51. Jack Kendall, WVL-22:37.4;
52. Nick Sewell, DEL-22:37.9;
53. Ben Kahoe, WVL-22:39.5;
54. Christian Balko, MON-23:05.1;
55. Cole Toth, EIE-23:06.3;
56. Seth Grant, EIE-23:16.7;
57. Jake Wade, NPL-23:25.9;
58. Tristan Walker, DEL-23:37.0;
59. Kip Angaiak, MON-23:43.6;
60. Ron Salpino, EKCS-23:49.6;
61. Levi Duval, LAT-24:09.7;
62. Martin Davidson, NPL-24:25.3;
63. Jared Stevens, LAT-24:42.8;
64. Caleb Worthington, EIE-24:46.3;
65. Riley Knott, LAT-24:50.1;
66. Jake Stone, LAT-24:51.7;
67. Johs Baird, EIE-25:06.0;
68. Zeb Khan, EIE-25:17.4;
69. Jared Schoening, HUT-26:09.4;
70. Zach Lucas, EIE-27:01.0;
71. Sam Button, MON-27:20.8;
72. Anthony Hunt, LAT-27:23.5;
73. Finn Mackinaw, HUT-28:36.4;
74. Isaac Stevens, LAT-28:37.9;
75. Dawson Brannan, EIE-29:00.9;

You are here: Running Race News Interior Invitational 2016 Hosted by Lathrop HS - Results